Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:42:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:42:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
8 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1301.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Bina   Patna   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Gonda   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRMTJ*504:25+0HWH*1006:45+2:4526h 20m32
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1459 km55 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERBTE004:46+24HWH*9,1404:00+2:3623h 14m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1318 km57 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERBTE004:46-HWH*904:00-23h 14m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1318 km57 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERMTJ705:45+53KOAA*508:45+3:5827h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1410 km52 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMTJ110:25+1:08HWH*719:30+7:2433h 5m78
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1415 km43 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRBTE114:14+31KOAA*413:15+3:1423h 1m12
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1322 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRBTE117:21+38SDAH*9A16:00+3:3622h 39m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1325 km58 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERMTJ518:05+1:20KOAA*417:20+2:3723h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1366 km59 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Bina   Patna   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Gonda   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...MTJ101:00+18NGPArr +23/Dep +91h 30m-14HWH2312:30+4159h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2666 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23348
--
Σ H.nizamuddin-singr...MTJ??01:00+18BINAArr +19/Dep +61h 45m-13HWH??15:00+2238h 0m20
   W   
1740 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...MTJ??01:36+24BINAArr +8/Dep +43h 5m-4SHM??09:55+5332h 19m16
   W   
1719 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...MTJ??01:50+26GWLArr +15/Dep +12h 33m-14HWH??06:45+2:5428h 55m23
      S
1459 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...BTE??09:46+24JHSArr +1:00/Dep +05h 40m-1:00KOAA??21:45+2:3535h 59m3
     F 
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2208
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...BTE??12:04+8CNBArr +50/Dep +282h 45m-22HWH??09:50+4021h 46m-3
 M W   
1317 kmDB*^~-
2814
Σ Jodhpur sealdah mo...BTE??12:04+8CNBArr +50/Dep +362h 25m-14SDAH??10:10+3322h 6m-4
 M W   
1324 kmIri rules are differ...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...BTE??12:04+8PNBEArr +4:15/Dep +141h 15m-4:01HWH??13:25+4725h 21m2
 M W   
1398 kmIri rules are differ...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...MTJ??13:21+22BZAArr +25/Dep +82h 5m-17HWH??16:10+5050h 49m58
SMTWTFS
2842 kmChart Prepared*~-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...MTJ??16:25+7GDArr +1:51/Dep +351h 45m-1:16HWH??12:40+2244h 15m59
   W   
1749 km™IncredibleGkp®-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...MTJ319:15+7BDTSArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8HWH2219:40+3748h 25m-8
 MTW  S
3198 kmIri rules are differ...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...MTJ119:25+11NGPArr +42/Dep +1945m-23HWH2203:50+1:0480h 25m29
SMTWTFS
2666 kmIri rules are differ...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...MTJ??20:45+8NGPArr +35/Dep +41h 10m-31SHM??12:25+3539h 40m80
SMTWTFS
2080 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...MTJ??21:15+3:10LKOArr +4:42/Dep +525m-4:37HWH??12:40+2239h 25m54
S   TF 
1519 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site