Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
J/Jalna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:24:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:24:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to J/Jalna
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: J⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: J   

Shortest Route: 1305.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Ujjain => Indore BG => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and J/Jalna

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Manmad   Mumbai   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRMTJ115:33+34J112:23+1:3920h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1320 km63 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and J/Jalna

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Manmad   Mumbai   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...MTJ??00:10+3BDTSArr +12/Dep +23h 20m-10J??04:58+4928h 48m2
S  WT S
1656 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...MTJ??02:05+9MMRArr +40/Dep +71h 50m-33J??23:45+2621h 40m-2
 M   F 
1318 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...MTJ??07:00+36NGPArr +37/Dep +22h 30m-35J??20:13+5137h 13m-18
SMTWTFS
1571 kmDinesh Gada-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...MTJ??07:24+4BPLArr +25/Dep +2216h 30m-3J??19:28+5836h 4m21
  T    
1319 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3836
Σ Firozpur-New Delhi...MTJ??07:40+12MMRArr +1:17/Dep +161h 40m-1:01J??06:13+5622h 33m-13
 M W   
1321 kmCheetah*^~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...MTJ??10:00+3BCTArr +18/Dep +055m-18J??14:20+4828h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1678 kmThE BoSs*^~-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...MTJ??13:21+18NGPArr +49/Dep +22h 0m-47J??20:13+5130h 52m19
SMTWTFS
1570 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17363
Σ Hazrat Nizamuddin ...MTJ??16:45+16MMRArr +48/Dep +121h 30m-36J??14:20+4821h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1320 kmDinesh Gada-
22146
--
Σ be-ned express&nbs...RKM??18:25+26MMRArr +56/Dep +458m-52J??18:50+2524h 25m7
      S
1270 kmPilibhit broad gauge...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...MTJ??19:15+5BDTSArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11J??01:00+3129h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1666 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...AGC??23:35+23MMRArr +1:24/Dep +71h 38m-1:17J??21:43+3822h 8m7
      S
1264 kmDinesh Gada-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...MTJ??23:40+41MMRArr +1:27/Dep +364h 20m-51J??04:58+4929h 18m-25
SMTWTFS
1318 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.