Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
J/Jalna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to J/Jalna
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: J⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: J   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and J/Jalna

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Manmad   Mumbai   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRMTJ115:33+53J112:23+2:0920h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1320 km63 km/hr


10 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and J/Jalna

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Manmad   Mumbai   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...MTJ??00:10+7BDTSArr +16/Dep +33h 20m-13J??04:58+4728h 48m2
S  WT S
1655 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...MTJ??02:05+16MMRArr +52/Dep +01h 50m-52J??23:45+1421h 40m-2
 M   F 
1318 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...MTJ??07:00+33NGPArr +41/Dep +02h 30m-41J??20:13+4137h 13m-18
SMTWTFS
1570 kmDinesh Gada-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...MTJ??07:24+5BPLArr +39/Dep +1716h 30m-22J??19:28+2836h 4m21
  T    
1318 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
3836
Σ Firozpur-New Delhi...MTJ??07:40+18MMRArr +1:41/Dep +51h 40m-1:36J??06:13+3522h 33m-14
 M W   
1320 kmCheetah*^~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...MTJ??10:00+6BCTArr +17/Dep +055m-17J??14:20+3728h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1678 kmThE BoSs*^~-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...MTJ??13:21+31NGPArr +1:25/Dep +02h 0m-1:25J??20:13+4130h 52m19
SMTWTFS
1570 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17363
Σ Hazrat Nizamuddin ...MTJ??16:45+16MMRArr +58/Dep +101h 30m-48J??14:20+3721h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1320 kmDinesh Gada-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...MTJ??19:15+16BDTSArr +10/Dep +01h 50m-10J??01:00+2529h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1666 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...MTJ??23:40+1:07MMRArr +1:50/Dep +324h 20m-1:18J??04:58+4729h 18m-25
SMTWTFS
1318 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site