Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
J/Jalna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:23:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:23:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to J/Jalna
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: J⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: J   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and J/Jalna

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Manmad   Mumbai   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRMTJ115:33+3:03J112:23+4:1620h 50m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1320 km63 km/hr


10 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and J/Jalna

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Manmad   Mumbai   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...MTJ??00:10+32BDTSArr +49/Dep +33h 20m-46J??04:58+5028h 48m2
S  WT S
1655 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...MTJ??02:05+48MMRArr +4:00/Dep +21h 50m-3:58J??23:45+1521h 40m-1
 M   F 
1320 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...MTJ??07:00+2:02NGPArr +2:45/Dep +12h 30m-2:44J??20:13+3437h 13m-17
SMTWTFS
1570 kmDinesh Gada-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...MTJ??07:24+37BPLArr +1:45/Dep +4116h 30m-1:04J??19:28+1:1436h 4m17
  T    
1318 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3836
Σ Firozpur-New Delhi...MTJ??07:40+2:22MMRArr +4:17/Dep +111h 40m-4:06J??06:13+5122h 33m-14
 M W   
1320 kmCheetah*^~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...MTJ??10:00+57BCTArr +47/Dep +055m-47J??14:20+3428h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1678 kmThE BoSs*^~-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...MTJ??13:21+50NGPArr +3:41/Dep +12h 0m-3:40J??20:13+3430h 52m19
SMTWTFS
1570 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17363
Σ Hazrat Nizamuddin ...MTJ??16:45+1:07MMRArr +2:45/Dep +181h 30m-2:27J??14:20+3421h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1320 kmDinesh Gada-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...MTJ??19:15+27BDTSArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8J??01:00+2629h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1666 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...MTJ??23:40+1:24MMRArr +3:55/Dep +364h 20m-3:19J??04:58+5029h 18m-25
SMTWTFS
1318 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site