Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:20:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:20:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
6 Trains / 75 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ002:02+1PNVL723:25-621h 23m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1260 km59 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRMTJ107:40+49KYN5,606:20+3:0622h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1350 km60 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMTJ111:11+18KYN608:32+2:0121h 21m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1350 km63 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ012:15+0PNVL708:05+419h 50m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1260 km64 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRMTJ312:15+2PNVL708:05+819h 50m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1260 km64 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRMTJ123:40+1:23KYN602:42+2:0027h 2m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1350 km50 km/hr


75 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
766
Σ Himrock Super ...MTJ??00:10+9BDTSArr +15/Dep +33h 55m-12TNA??22:33+822h 23m-11
S  WT S
1266 kmVinay Kumar~-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...MTJ??00:10+7BRCArr +21/Dep +132h 59m-8BIRD??21:06+1720h 56m4
     F 
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...MTJ??00:10+9BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 40m-15KYN??22:22+2122h 12m-9
   W  S
1275 kmVinay Kumar~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...MTJ??00:10+9BDTSArr +15/Dep +144h 30m-1KYN??23:13+3223h 3m-9
S  WT S
1268 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...MTJ??00:10+9BRCArr +21/Dep +42h 59m-17PNVL??22:00+1721h 50m6
   W   
1261 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +11/Dep +92h 59m-2BIRD??21:06+2220h 56m5
 M     
1225 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...MTJ??00:10+9BRCArr +21/Dep +92h 59m-12BIRD??21:06+2220h 56m5
      S
1225 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...MTJ??00:10+9BRCArr +21/Dep +372h 59m+16BIRD??21:06+3820h 56m8
    T  
1225 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...MTJ??00:10+9BRCArr +21/Dep +162h 59m-5PNVL??22:00+3121h 50m0
S      
1261 kmrdb*^-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...MTJ??00:10+9BDTSArr +15/Dep +23h 20m-13KYN??22:07+1421h 57m-8
S  WT S
1275 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+9BRCArr +21/Dep +194h 49m-2KYN??01:02+924h 52m7
S      
1239 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+9BRCArr +21/Dep +244h 49m+3KYN??01:03+224h 53m-2
   W   
1239 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+7BRCArr +21/Dep +194h 49m-2KYN??01:02+924h 52m7
     F 
1239 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+9BRCArr +21/Dep +224h 49m+1KYN??01:02+224h 52m9
    T S
1239 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +11/Dep +244h 49m+13KYN??01:03-324h 53m4
 M     
1239 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +16/Dep +84h 49m-8KYN??01:02+124h 52m-1
  T    
1239 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...MTJ??00:10+9BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15KYN??22:11+1222h 1m-10
   W  S
1275 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...MTJ??00:10+9BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15KYN??22:11+1422h 1m-10
S      
1275 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...MTJ??00:10+9BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15KYN??22:11+1722h 1m-10
    T  
1275 kmDP~-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...MTJ??01:00+27BPLArr +1:07/Dep +3:141h 50m+2:07KYN??03:12+2:4326h 12m38
SMTWTFS
1349 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...MTJ??02:05+20MMRArr +1:52/Dep +3:393h 20m+1:47KYN??03:12+2:4325h 7m36
 M   F 
1349 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...BTE302:28+24BRCArr +33/Dep +123h 6m-21KYN601:31+647h 3m6
no arr/dep
1403 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...MTJ??07:00+1:08NGPArr +1:33/Dep +12h 30m-1:32KYN??04:16+1845h 16m-9
SMTWTFS
1952 kmDinesh Gada-
18533
Σ Agra-Trivandrum vi...MTJ??07:02+15NZMArr +22/Dep +01h 8m-22PNVL??04:25+3221h 23m0
S TW   
1528 kmJOSH*^~-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...MTJ??07:24+17BPLArr +1:04/Dep +5:3455m+4:30LTT??04:10+5:4320h 46m12
  T    
1384 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...MTJ??07:24+17JHSArr +33/Dep +1:471h 17m+1:14KYN??04:52+2:4121h 28m8
  T T  
1350 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...MTJ??07:45+5:25KOTAArr /Dep +352h 35m+0PNVL??04:25+3220h 40m-17
S  W   
1261 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...MTJ??07:56+28DDArr +39/Dep +1325m-26KYN??12:17+2428h 21m28
 M     
1595 km★Prayas★*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...MTJ??07:56+29DDArr +25/Dep +1325m-12KYN??12:17+2428h 21m28
    T  
1595 km★Prayas★*^~-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...BTE??09:46+26GWLArr +37/Dep +131h 25m-24PNVL??15:45+1529h 59m3
      S
1417 kmKirti~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...MTJ??10:00+25DDRArr +5/Dep +21h 59m-3TNA??07:12+221h 12m-14
SMTWTFS
1263 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...MTJ??10:00+25DDRArr +5/Dep +34h 0m-2KYN??09:33+1123h 33m-12
SMTWTFS
1281 kmHussain*^~-
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...MTJ??10:00+25DDRArr +5/Dep +92h 32m+4TNA??07:47+1021h 47m-14
SMTWTFS
1263 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...MTJ??10:00+25BCTArr +24/Dep +055m-24KYN??07:07+1321h 7m-12
SMTWTFS
1296 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...MTJ??10:00+25DDRArr +5/Dep +22h 20m-3KYN??07:53+1721h 53m-12
SMTWTFS
1281 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...MTJ??10:20+23ETArr +1:25/Dep +222h 50m-1:03KYN??10:57+2124h 37m10
 M   F 
1349 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...MTJ??10:20+17KCGArr +23/Dep +02h 25m-23KYN??03:40+4341h 20m14
   W   
2268 kmBMTIR*^~-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...MTJ??12:40+1:03BSLArr +2:25/Dep +401h 10m-1:45KYN??12:50+4524h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1350 km★Prayas★*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...MTJ??12:40+1:03MMRArr +2:47/Dep +810m-2:39KYN??11:27+2722h 47m-25
SMTWTFS
1349 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...MTJ??12:40+1:03MMRArr +2:47/Dep +150m-2:46KYN??12:00+1823h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
1349 kmRony-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...MTJ??13:21+39NGPArr +2:14/Dep +12h 0m-2:13KYN??04:16+1838h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1952 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....MTJ??16:45+23BSLArr +1:09/Dep +1:041h 0m-5KYN??14:46+4122h 1m19
 M  T S
1350 km★Prayas★*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....MTJ??16:45+23BSLArr +1:09/Dep +1:141h 0m+5KYN??14:46+1:0222h 1m18
S TW F 
1350 km★Prayas★*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...MTJ??16:45+23MAOArr +46/Dep +33h 35m-43TNA??20:37+151h 52m16
SMTWTFS
2557 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...MTJ??17:05+35DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 22m-5KYN??22:11+1429h 6m-33
S   T S
1281 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...MTJ??17:05+35DDRArr +5/Dep +121h 22m+7KYN??21:05+2828h 0m-33
SMTWTFS
1281 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...MTJ??17:05+35BVIArr +3/Dep +02h 54m-3KYN??22:11+1729h 6m-33
   W   
1257 kmGopal*^~-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...MTJ??17:07+40ETArr +32/Dep +242h 35m-8KYN??20:57+527h 50m-21
      S
1349 kmGopal*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...MTJ??17:12+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6KYN??12:57+1019h 45m1
S  W F 
1268 kmxxx-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...MTJ??17:12+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 30m-5TNA??12:03+518h 51m-1
S  W F 
1250 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...MTJ??17:12+4BDTSArr -9/Dep +22h 20m+11TNA??12:03+518h 51m-1
      S
1250 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...MTJ??17:12+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +08h 45m-7TNA??17:17+224h 5m-1
S      
1250 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...MTJ??18:40+2BCTArr +13/Dep +132h 25m+0KYN??13:06+3018h 26m2
  TWT S
1295 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
15401
Σ delhi-madgaon-mang...MTJ??18:40+2BCTArr +13/Dep +05h 35m-13TNA??15:43+421h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
1261 kmadityashah291-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...MTJ??18:40+2BCTArr +13/Dep +29h 0m-11TNA??19:08+624h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1261 kmS V Iyer*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...MTJ??19:15-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0KYN??16:38+1321h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
1257 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...MTJ??19:15-BDTSArr /Dep +31h 53m+0TNA??16:54+421h 39m-9
SMTWTFS
1257 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...MTJ??19:15-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0KYN??18:48+723h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
1275 kmHussain*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...MTJ??19:15+23BDTSArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6KYN??17:30+1022h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
1284 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...MTJ??19:15+23BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7TNA??17:17+222h 2m-17
S   T  
1250 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...MTJ??19:15+23ADHArr +10/Dep +32h 21m-7TNA??16:54+421h 39m-16
SMTWTFS
1251 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15459
--
Σ Amritsar-Ratnagiri...MTJ??19:15+23BDTSArr +7/Dep +555m-2DIVA??16:15+1621h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
1265 kmDP~-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...MTJ??19:15-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0PNVL??18:05+822h 50m-9
S   T  
1248 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...MTJ??19:25+27HYBArr +44/Dep +01h 5m-44KYN??11:47+3540h 22m22
SMTWTFS
2271 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...MTJ??20:31+3:36AGCArr +3:30/Dep +111h 30m-3:19KYN??21:32+5925h 1m6
      S
1350 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...MTJ??20:45+48JHSArr +1:27/Dep +5447m-33KYN??18:50+4022h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1350 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...MTJ??20:45+48ETArr +1:30/Dep +1:541h 50m+24KYN??20:22+1:3423h 37m10
  T  FS
1349 km★Prayas★*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...MTJ??20:45+48AGCArr +48/Dep +112h 0m-37KYN??21:32+5924h 47m15
      S
1350 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...MTJ??21:40+1:39AGCArr +1:46/Dep +111h 10m-1:35KYN??21:32+5923h 52m-3
      S
1350 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...MTJ??21:40+1:39JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:341h 10m-28KYN??21:32+1:0423h 52m-13
S T T  
1349 kmVinay Kumar~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...MTJ??21:40+1:39INDBArr +1:24/Dep +11h 45m-1:23KYN??05:12+1831h 32m-8
S TWT S
1652 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...MTJ??23:03+24DDArr +1:39/Dep +281h 20m-1:11KYN??02:52+1:1027h 49m28
SMTW   
1595 km★Prayas★*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...MTJ??23:03+24DDArr +1:39/Dep +361h 45m-1:03KYN??02:28+2527h 25m46
SMTWTFS
1595 km★Prayas★*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...MTJ??23:03+24MMRArr +1:49/Dep +131h 50m-1:36KYN??20:42+2121h 39m15
SMTWTFS
1349 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...MTJ??23:03+24BSLArr +1:30/Dep +2835m-1:02KYN??20:02+2320h 59m21
SMTWTFS
1350 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site