Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
29 Trains / 63 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Kota   Warangal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRMTJ200:10+3BVI517:17+1217h 7m12
S  WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1215 km71 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRMTJ801:30+4BVI521:40+1420h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1244 km62 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRMTJ001:30+1:11BVI522:24+2520h 54m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1244 km60 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRMTJ301:35+5VR402:58+925h 23m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1189 km47 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRMTJ2,302:02+18BVI521:13-319h 11m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1215 km63 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ002:02+5PNVL723:25+021h 23m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1260 km59 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRMTJ002:05+7BCT*323:10-121h 5m15
   W   
3A
2A
RLWL1244 km59 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRAGC103:00+9KYN522:52+5719h 52m4
   W  S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1296 km65 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRAF104:10+2:22BVI603:38+1:1423h 28m37
S T T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1224 km52 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRAF104:10+6:49BVI603:35+5:3723h 25m37
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1224 km52 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRMTJ107:40+12KYN5,606:20+1:0622h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1350 km60 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRAGC208:30+3:56BVI007:05+3:2122h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 1222 km54 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRMTJ009:20+9BVI606:55+421h 35m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1244 km58 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMTJ310:00+3BCT*105:20+1819h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1244 km64 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...SvdWRMTJ010:55+2:02BVI009:22+2422h 27m14
 M     
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1244 km55 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMTJ111:11+9KYN608:32+5321h 21m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1350 km63 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ012:15+6PNVL708:05+2419h 50m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1260 km64 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRMTJ312:15+0PNVL708:05+719h 50m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1260 km64 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRMTJ213:10+1:03BVI609:22+3920h 12m11
   W   
CC
3A
2A
RLWL1215 km60 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRMTJ317:05+12BCT*519:35+526h 30m61
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL1244 km47 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRMTJ417:12+3BVI607:21+2114h 9m5
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1215 km86 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRAGC217:51+24KYN510:47+2:0616h 56m5
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1296 km77 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRRKM418:25+26KYN518:56+1224h 31m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1300 km53 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRMTJ318:40+2BCT*209:45+915h 5m10
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL1244 km83 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMTJ319:15+5BVI613:55+1118h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1215 km65 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRMTJ319:15-BVI613:55-18h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1215 km65 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRAGC120:08+5:52KYN5,616:50+4:3320h 42m6
S      
3A
RLWL1296 km63 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRAGC*423:35+23KYN621:32+1:3321h 57m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1296 km59 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRMTJ123:40+41KYN602:42+5627h 2m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1350 km50 km/hr


63 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Kota   Warangal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...MTJ??00:10+8BRCArr +28/Dep +62h 59m-22BIRD??21:06+1320h 56m4
     F 
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +27/Dep +132h 59m-14BIRD??21:06+2220h 56m5
 M     
1225 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +27/Dep +34h 13m-24BCT??21:20+621h 10m-4
 M     
1245 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MTJ??00:10+4BRCArr +12/Dep +34h 13m-9BCT??21:20+621h 10m-4
  T    
1245 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MTJ??00:10+8BRCArr +28/Dep +34h 13m-25BCT??21:20+621h 10m-4
     F 
1245 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+8BRCArr +28/Dep +124h 49m-16KYN??01:02+224h 52m7
     F 
1239 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +27/Dep +184h 49m-9KYN??01:03+1124h 53m4
 M     
1239 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+4BRCArr +12/Dep +144h 49m+2KYN??01:02+224h 52m-1
  T    
1239 kmRony-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...AF??00:35+2:01BRCArr +36/Dep +91h 5m-27BVI??21:40+521h 5m-14
no arr/dep
1223 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...AF??00:35+3:39BRCArr +2:47/Dep +83h 8m-2:39KYN??01:31+1724h 56m-1
no arr/dep
1248 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...MTJ??01:00+16BPLArr +19/Dep +2:071h 50m+1:48KYN??03:12+1:2426h 12m38
SMTWTFS
1349 km12864 departed from ...-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...MTJ??02:05+9MMRArr +40/Dep +2:203h 20m+1:40KYN??03:12+1:2425h 7m36
 M   F 
1349 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...BTE??02:28+4BRCArr +39/Dep +73h 6m-32KYN??01:31+723h 3m6
    T  
1205 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...AGC??03:30+17NZMArr /Dep +13h 25m+0BVI??07:21+2527h 51m2
  T   S
1604 kmxxx-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...AGC??04:50+31NZMArr +13/Dep +12h 55m-12BSR??03:55-1423h 5m-5
 M  T  
1519 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...MTJ??07:00+36NGPArr +37/Dep +22h 30m-35KYN??04:16+2645h 16m-9
SMTWTFS
1952 kmDinesh Gada-
18533
Σ Agra-Trivandrum vi...MTJ??07:02+12NZMArr +14/Dep +11h 8m-13PNVL??04:25+1921h 23m0
S TW   
1528 kmJOSH*^~-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...MTJ??07:24+4BPLArr +25/Dep +3:0455m+2:39LTT??04:10+3:2920h 46m12
  T    
1551 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...MTJ??07:24+4JHSArr +7/Dep +1:391h 17m+1:32KYN??04:52+3:1221h 28m8
  T T  
1350 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...MTJ??07:45+4:47KOTAArr +4:46/Dep +232h 45m-4:23PNVL??04:25+1920h 40m-16
S  W   
1261 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...MTJ??07:56+12DDArr -8/Dep +1925m+27KYN??12:17+3228h 21m28
 M     
1595 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...MTJ??07:56+6DDArr -2/Dep +1925m+21KYN??12:17+3228h 21m28
    T  
1595 kmCheetah*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...HRS??08:47+55BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24KYN??02:37+5665h 50m33
S T  F 
3569 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...AGC??09:15+14WLArr +1:08/Dep +1:1622m+8KYN??02:37+5641h 22m35
SMTWTFS
2225 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...BTE??09:46+25GWLArr +24/Dep +391h 25m+15PNVL??15:45+1329h 59m3
      S
1418 km★★★N e H e a r t K ...-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...MTJ??10:20+10ETArr +27/Dep +212h 50m-6KYN??10:57+3124h 37m10
 M   F 
1349 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...MTJ??10:20+10KCGArr +8/Dep 2h 25m+0KYN??03:40+4641h 20m14
   W   
2267 kmBMTIR*^~-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...MTJ??12:40+27BSLArr /Dep +201h 10m+0KYN??12:50+3224h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1349 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...MTJ??12:40+27MMRArr /Dep +610m+0KYN??11:27+2522h 47m-25
SMTWTFS
1349 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...MTJ??12:40+27MMRArr /Dep +150m+0KYN??12:00+1923h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
1349 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...MTJ??12:40+27GWLArr /Dep +2:313h 19m+0BVI??16:23+1:4327h 43m-11
SM     
1375 km★★★N e H e a r t K ...-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...MTJ??13:21+18NGPArr +49/Dep +22h 0m-47KYN??04:16+2638h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1951 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...MTJ??15:20+3SWMArr +31/Dep +124h 43m-19BVI??13:27+1222h 7m11
 M W F 
1214 kmछोटा आदमी~-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...MTJ??16:05+1BRCArr +15/Dep +121h 43m-3BVI??10:44+1218h 39m13
  T T S
1215 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...MTJ??16:05+1BRCArr +15/Dep +131h 3m-2BVI??10:36+518h 31m18
  T T S
1215 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...MTJ??16:05+1ADIArr -3/Dep +82h 45m+11BVI??16:01+4723h 56m26
  T    
1415 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...MTJ??16:05+1ADIArr -3/Dep +12h 45m+4BVI??16:45+224h 40m23
      S
1415 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....MTJ??16:45+16BSLArr +36/Dep +421h 0m+6KYN??14:46+4022h 1m19
 M  T S
1349 kmCheetah*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....MTJ??16:45+16BSLArr +36/Dep +461h 0m+10KYN??14:46+5122h 1m18
S TW F 
1349 kmCheetah*^~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...RKM??16:45+2:15RTMArr +53/Dep +117h 10m-42KYN??05:12+3036h 27m3
    T  
1496 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...MTJ??16:45+16MAOArr +48/Dep +22h 50m-46TNA??20:38+051h 53m15
SMTWTFS
2556 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...MTJ??17:07+18ETArr -4/Dep 2h 35m+0KYN??20:57+3827h 50m-21
      S
1349 kmGopal*^-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...MTJ??17:12+0BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1TNA??12:01+318h 49m-1
      S
1250 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...MTJ??18:10+14KOTAArr +49/Dep +242h 0m-25BVI??13:27+1219h 17m6
   W   
1215 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...MTJ??18:10+14INDBArr -2/Dep +99h 20m+11KYN??05:12+3035h 2m5
   W   
1512 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...AGC??18:17+9ETArr +45/Dep +1:221h 0m+37KYN??17:07+1:1822h 50m36
  T    
1295 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...AGC??18:45+22JHSArr +16/Dep +393h 12m+23KYN??18:50+2924h 5m7
    T  
1295 kmRony-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...BTE??18:55+1:03UDZArr +32/Dep +015h 0m-32BVI??12:55+1442h 0m-1
  T T S
1551 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...MTJ??19:25+22HYBArr +20/Dep +61h 5m-14KYN??11:47+4140h 22m22
SMTWTFS
2271 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...MTJ??20:45+10JHSArr +25/Dep +3947m+14KYN??18:50+2922h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1350 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...MTJ??20:45+10ETArr +29/Dep +1:301h 50m+1:01KYN??20:22+1:3523h 37m10
  T  FS
1350 kmCheetah*^~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...MTJ??21:40+48JHSArr +1:06/Dep +1:161h 10m+10KYN??21:32+1:0423h 52m-19
S T T  
1350 kmVinay Kumar~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...MTJ??21:40+48INDBArr +45/Dep +91h 45m-36KYN??05:12+3031h 32m-14
S TWT S
1652 kmPŕāķāşh-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...AGC??22:50+9SCArr +19/Dep +02h 16m-19KYN??11:47+4136h 57m22
 MT  FS
2202 kmCheetah*^~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...AGC??22:50+9BPLArr +29/Dep +351h 35m+6KYN??18:50+2920h 0m12
 MT  FS
1295 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...MTJ??23:03+17DDArr +50/Dep +431h 20m-7KYN??02:52+1:4727h 49m28
SMTW   
1595 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...MTJ??23:03+17DDArr +50/Dep +501h 45m+0KYN??02:28+5227h 25m46
SMTWTFS
1595 kmCheetah*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...MTJ??23:03+17MMRArr +59/Dep +181h 50m-41KYN??20:42+2321h 39m15
SMTWTFS
1350 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...MTJ??23:03+17BSLArr +42/Dep +4535m+3KYN??20:02+3820h 59m23
SMTWTFS
1349 kmSachin Rawat-
23265
--
Σ Ndls-ltt chain&nbs...MTJ??23:03+17BSLArr +42/Dep +3:323h 55m+2:50LTT??23:45+3:2224h 42m18
S   T  
1398 km~-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...BTE??23:15+15ADIArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11BCT??21:20+622h 5m6
SMTWTF 
1307 kmPranav jain*^~-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...BTE??23:15+15ADIArr +11/Dep +235m-9BVI??21:40+522h 25m11
   W   
1277 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...AGC??23:23+9BPLArr +37/Dep +1:131h 55m+36KYN??21:32+1:0422h 9m6
S T T  
1295 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.