Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar Western   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Daund   Kota   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRMTJ107:56+23KPD319:18+1:5335h 22m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2102 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRMTJ107:56+26KPD319:18+1:3935h 22m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2102 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRMTJ108:00+25KPD??19:20+4:1035h 20m15
      S
3A
2A1A
 2112 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRMTJ113:21-KPD423:10-33h 49m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2102 km62 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar Western   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Daund   Kota   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...MTJ??00:10+8BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11KPD??02:30+250h 20m20
S      
2673 kmHussain*^~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...MTJ??01:36+4:30MSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 5m-2:49KPD??17:58+2440h 22m-1
 M     
2177 kmNazeer*^~-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...BTE004:46-CNBArr /Dep +1:522h 37m+0KPD101:33+2:4868h 47m29
   WT S
3441 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MTJ??11:11+20SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44KPD??18:35+2855h 24m16
SMTWTFS
2986 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...MTJ??12:40+1:09PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28KPD??17:43+3953h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
2523 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...BTE??14:14+31KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +42h 55m-4:11KPD??20:23+5554h 9m9
    T  
3055 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...MTJ??15:50+52AGCArr +48/Dep +381h 37m-10KPD??03:33+2:0435h 43m42
  T    
2103 kmDB*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...MTJ??17:05+40DDRArr +4/Dep +02h 22m-4KPD??02:30+257h 25m-3
S   T S
2679 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...MTJ??17:07+53MASArr +25/Dep +03h 15m-25KPD??15:28+3146h 21m-28
S  W  S
2196 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MTJ??18:05+2:08ASNArr /Dep +1:116h 58m+0KPD??06:08+1:5260h 3m30
    T  
3054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +33/Dep +481h 20m+15KPD??11:53+3541h 13m31
  T    
2399 kmVinay Kumar~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...MTJ??19:15-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0KPD??17:43+3946h 28m18
SMTWTFS
2461 kmDB*^~-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...MTJ??20:45+54MASArr +1:44/Dep 1h 5m+0KPD??09:03+2236h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
2172 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...MTJ??20:45+54BZAArr +1:47/Dep +93h 45m-1:38KPD??11:18+1038h 33m12
 M     
2113 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MTJ??21:40+1:37INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25KPD??01:33+2551h 53m9
S      
2697 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...MTJ??23:03+27DDArr +2:01/Dep +4745m-1:14KPD??17:43+3942h 40m27
SMTWTFS
2372 km★Prayas★*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...MTJ??23:03+27SBCArr +2:37/Dep +1721h 20m-2:20KPD??15:25+2164h 22m8
SMTWTFS
2498 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...MTJ??23:03+27SBCArr +2:37/Dep +51h 20m-2:32KPD??18:28+1443h 25m6
SMTWTFS
2498 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site