Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
16 Trains / 27 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 377.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRMTJ001:35-LKO409:05-7h 30m5
S      
SL
3A2A
 424 km57 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRMTJ??01:35+0LKO009:05+1:267h 30m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL424 km57 km/hr
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRMTJ002:15+22LJN*610:25+1:118h 10m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km52 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRMTJ604:30+9LKO313:55+489h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km45 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRMTJ704:30+30LKO213:55+1:259h 25m8
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km45 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRMTJ705:10+16LKO*214:25+399h 15m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km46 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERMTJ705:45+48LKO614:15+2:318h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km50 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRBTE106:40+38LKO715:10+2:388h 30m4
 M     
Unreserved
 380 km45 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRMTJ010:30+0LJN*620:20+539h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km43 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRMTJ216:25+7LKO304:35+1:2312h 10m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL623 km51 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00+48LKO102:50+2:367h 50m8
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL380 km48 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00+43LKO102:50+2:487h 50m8
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL380 km48 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00+36LKO702:50+2:047h 50m8
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL380 km48 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRMTJ421:15+3:06LKO405:55+4:438h 40m5
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL386 km45 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRMTJ021:15+3:23LKO405:55+4:238h 40m4
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL386 km45 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERMTJ*623:25-LJN107:20-7h 55m8
 M W F 
IISL3A
GNWL424 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MTJ??02:05+28NDLSArr +18/Dep +49h 40m-14LKO??21:45+2:2019h 40m-18
   W   
653 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MTJ??02:05+24NDLSArr +6/Dep +49h 40m-2LKO??21:45+2:2019h 40m-18
    T  
653 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MTJ??02:05+28NDLSArr +18/Dep +215h 15m-16LKO??03:45+1:3225h 40m-14
   W   
653 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MTJ??02:05+24NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4LKO??03:45+1:3225h 40m-14
    T  
653 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...MTJ??02:05+28NDLSArr +18/Dep +3:2410h 30m+3:06LKO??23:35+4:5621h 30m-17
   W   
632 kmansarigulamtaha-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...MTJ303:40-NZMArr +13/Dep 3h 44m+0LKO117:25-13h 45m-16
  T    
638 kmDB*^~-
2807
--
Σ Jodhakosi Super&nb...BTE??04:46+24CNBArr +1:28/Dep +1:181h 25m-10LKO??13:45+2:038h 59m8
      S
380 kmVinay Kumar~-
3199
Σ Ghaghra Express&nb...BTE??04:46+24CNBArr +1:28/Dep +1:471h 25m+19LJN??13:35+2:498h 49m26
  T    
380 kmVinay Kumar~-
3200
Σ Ghaghra Slip ...BTE??04:46-CNBArr /Dep +1:471h 25m+0LJN??13:35+2:498h 49m23
  T    
379 kmVinay Kumar~-
13093
--
Σ jodhpur tatanagar ...BTE??04:46+24CNBArr +1:28/Dep +2:011h 55m+33LKO??14:05+2:409h 19m1
S T  F 
380 kmIri rules are differ...-
22432
--
Σ AGC NDLS LKO SAME ...MTJ??07:02+17NDLSArr +18/Dep +112h 5m-7LKO??21:25+2:2114h 23m11
SMTWTFS
653 kmrajkamalspj~-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...MTJ??07:27+12NZMArr +7/Dep +211h 30m+14LKO??18:40+1:2211h 13m0
S  W   
625 kmHussain*^~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...MTJ207:37+53NDLSArr +31/Dep +202h 40m-11LKO621:15+1:1313h 38m-29
SMTWTFS
633 kmGopal*^~-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...MTJ207:50+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +202h 30m+9LKO621:15+1:1337h 25m-19
SMTWTFS
1081 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...MTJ??08:02+8NZMArr +3/Dep +111h 45m+8LKO??21:25+2:2113h 23m6
  T T S
646 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...MTJ??09:02+8NZMArr +4/Dep +202h 15m+16LKO??21:15+1:1312h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
625 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...MTJ??09:02+8NZMArr +4/Dep +111h 30m+7LKO??21:25+2:2112h 23m3
SMTWTFS
646 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...BTE??09:24+9AFArr -1/Dep +232h 55m+24LKO??20:50+1:2411h 26m17
      S
379 kmSk Mangla*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...MTJ??09:30+1:07NDLSArr +59/Dep +3:242h 55m+2:25LKO??23:35+4:5614h 5m-20
S  W   
632 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...BTE??09:46+25JHSArr +1:02/Dep +444h 2m-18LKO??01:45+1:2115h 59m24
SMTWTFS
559 kmS VeRmA*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...MTJ??13:21+25JHSArr +32/Dep +441h 42m+12LKO??01:45+1:2112h 24m38
SMTWTFS
562 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...BTE??14:14+31CNBArr +2:12/Dep +3:213h 5m+1:09LKO??00:25+3:3910h 11m20
    T  
380 kmVinay Kumar~-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...MTJ??15:00+1:07NZMArr +45/Dep +22h 40m-43LKO??04:20+1:3713h 20m-21
S      
621 kmGopal*^~-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...MTJ??16:20+7NZMArr +4/Dep +21h 5m-2LKO??04:20+1:3712h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
621 kmHussain*^~-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...BTE??17:21+45TDLArr +59/Dep +432h 45m-16LKO??03:45+1:3210h 24m2
SMTWTFS
379 kmxxx-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...BTE??20:12+31AFArr +12/Dep +3020m+18LJN??06:25+1:0810h 13m38
S T  F 
379 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...MTJ023:03+13JHSArr /Dep +2231m+0LJN309:45+4358h 42m3
     F 
2560 kmannusinghirctc-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site