Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
MKC/Maksi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:10:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:10:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to MKC/Maksi Junction
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKC⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: MKC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and MKC/Maksi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Gwalior   Kota   Bhopal   Talbahat   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12416Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNRMTJ300:40-DWX111:08-10h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL646 km62 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRMTJ001:50-MKC014:10-12h 20m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL613 km50 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRMTJ111:58-MKC000:43-12h 45m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL613 km48 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRMTJ115:50-MKC203:40-11h 50m14
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL613 km52 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRMTJ015:50-MKC008:20-16h 30m16
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL755 km46 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRMTJ318:10-DWX004:10-10h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km65 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMTJ221:40-MKC010:05-12h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and MKC/Maksi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Gwalior   Kota   Bhopal   Talbahat   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18163
Σ Rajendori SF Expre...MTJ??00:10+34KOTAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MKC??12:46+5812h 36m-1
S  WT S
682 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
6058
Σ Delhi indore daily...MTJ??07:24+38BPLArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MKC??19:39+2212h 15m3
SMTWTFS
703 kmKoush12461^~-
6738
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujj...MTJ??07:24+38BPLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MKC??19:09+1411h 45m6
SMTWTFS
703 kmxxx-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...BTE009:46+43GWLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MKC000:45+1538h 59m-10
     F 
909 kmkiRti SolAnki~-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...MTJ??12:40+1:41GWLArr /Dep 3h 19m+0MKC??03:40+2:4115h 0m-20
SM     
613 kmkiRti SolAnki~-
2155
Σ Amritsar-Indore&nb...MTJ??15:33+3:13BPLArr /Dep 4h 10m+0MKC??07:00+1:2215h 27m46
SMTWTFS
703 kmHussain*^~-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...MTJ??18:40+21KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BCH??04:43+3110h 3m7
 M W   
665 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...MTJ??18:40+21KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BCH??04:43+3510h 3m8
S    F 
665 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...MTJ??18:40+21KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BCH??04:43+4310h 3m8
  T    
665 kmVinay Kumar~-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...MTJ??18:40+21RTMArr /Dep 2h 22m+0MKC??05:37+1310h 57m4
    T  
729 kmAnshumanM-
5309
Σ Amritsar Indore vi...MTJ??19:15+31NADArr /Dep 3h 6m+0DWX??08:19+2513h 4m-1
SMTWTFS
645 kmSir S Sreesanth-
5852
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ind...MTJ??20:45+2:03BPLArr /Dep 30m+0MKC??08:40+3711h 55m13
SMTWTFS
703 kmManit Agrawal*^-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...MTJ??23:40+1:26TBTArr /Dep 39m+0MKC??17:35+4:1817h 55m17
 M W  S
754 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site