Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
MKC/Maksi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:53:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:53:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to MKC/Maksi Junction
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKC⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: MKC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and MKC/Maksi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Gwalior   Kota   Bhopal   Talbahat   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12416Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNRMTJ300:40+2DWX110:53+110h 13m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL646 km63 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRMTJ001:50+36MKC014:10-2412h 20m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL613 km50 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRMTJ111:58+1:51MKC000:43+1:2012h 45m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL613 km48 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRMTJ115:50+25MKC203:40+2511h 50m14
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL613 km52 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRMTJ015:50+30MKC008:20+616h 30m16
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL755 km46 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRMTJ318:10+13DWX004:10+1310h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km65 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMTJ221:40+1:18MKC010:05+2:0112h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and MKC/Maksi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Gwalior   Kota   Bhopal   Talbahat   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18163
Σ Rajendori SF Expre...MTJ??00:10+7KOTAArr +35/Dep +32h 45m-32MKC??12:46+1912h 36m-1
S  WT S
682 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
6058
Σ Delhi indore daily...MTJ??07:24+6BPLArr +40/Dep +93h 35m-31MKC??19:39+1212h 15m3
SMTWTFS
703 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6738
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujj...MTJ??07:24+6BPLArr +40/Dep +13h 0m-39MKC??19:09+1111h 45m6
SMTWTFS
703 kmxxx-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...BTE??09:46+24GWLArr +34/Dep +141h 25m-20MKC??00:45-1214h 59m-10
      S
611 km🎆भोपाल हबीबगंज नई द...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...MTJ??12:40+30GWLArr +1:00/Dep +2:123h 19m+1:12MKC??03:40+2:1715h 0m-20
SM     
613 km🎆भोपाल हबीबगंज नई द...-
2155
Σ Amritsar-Indore&nb...MTJ??15:33+54BPLArr +2:01/Dep +304h 10m-1:31MKC??07:00+4515h 27m46
SMTWTFS
703 kmHussain*^~-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5BCH??04:43+1310h 3m7
 M W   
665 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +371h 20m+10BCH??04:43+1610h 3m8
S    F 
665 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +441h 20m+17BCH??04:43+2510h 3m8
  T    
665 kmVinay Kumar~-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...MTJ??18:40+2RTMArr +9/Dep +232h 22m+14MKC??05:37+1710h 57m4
    T  
729 kmAnshumanM-
5309
Σ Amritsar Indore vi...MTJ319:15+16NADArr +10/Dep +253h 6m+15DWX108:19+937h 4m-1
SMTWTFS
1329 kmSir S Sreesanth-
5852
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ind...MTJ120:45+9BPLArr +46/Dep +2630m-20MKC008:40+2359h 55m13
SMTWTFS
2184 kmManit Agrawal*^-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...MTJ??23:40+1:08TBTArr +1:34/Dep +2:4639m+1:12MKC??17:35+2:0717h 55m17
 M W  S
755 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site