Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
MKU/Malkapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:05:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:05:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to MKU/Malkapur
20 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKU⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: MKU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and MKU/Malkapur

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Nagpur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRMTJ??01:36+23MKU217:38+4616h 2m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1003 km63 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRMTJ101:36+11MKU217:38+4216h 2m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1003 km63 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRMTJ102:05+9BSL316:35+1814h 30m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL960 km66 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRAGC102:25+34MKU017:38+4415h 13m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL949 km62 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRAGC103:00+9BSL116:35+5013h 35m2
   W  S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL906 km67 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRMTJ107:40+12BSL323:25+5515h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL960 km61 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRMTJ107:56+6BSL823:45+3315h 49m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL960 km61 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMTJ107:56+12BSL1,323:45+2115h 49m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL960 km61 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMTJ111:11+9BSL501:55+5414h 44m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL960 km65 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMTJ112:40-BSL505:05-16h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL960 km58 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRMTJ115:33+34BSL106:15+1:1914h 42m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL960 km65 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMTJ116:45+16BSL207:10+3614h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL960 km67 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMTJ216:45-BSL507:10-14h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
GNWL960 km67 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRMTJ117:30+1:01MKU114:28+1:0220h 58m25
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1294 km62 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRAGC217:51+24BSL305:20+1:2411h 29m3
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL906 km79 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRRKM418:25+26BSL011:45+1417h 20m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL910 km53 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRAGC020:08+5:52BSL010:50+6:1614h 42m3
S      
3A
RLWL906 km62 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMTJ123:03+17BSL212:45+4213h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL960 km70 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRAGC*423:35+23BSL114:40+1:1115h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL906 km60 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRMTJ123:40+41BSL418:45+1:0119h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL960 km50 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and MKU/Malkapur

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Nagpur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...MTJ??01:00+16BPLArr +19/Dep +2:071h 50m+1:48BSL??19:10+2:0818h 10m29
SMTWTFS
960 km12864 departed from ...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...AGC??01:03+11NGPArr +33/Dep +372h 15m+4BSL??21:50+5720h 47m15
S  W  S
1289 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...MTJ??07:00+36BPLArr +1:11/Dep +3145m-40BSL??01:35+3418h 35m-36
   W F 
961 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...MTJ??07:00+36NGPArr +37/Dep +265h 0m-11BSL??14:10+4431h 10m-26
    T  
1344 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...MTJ??07:24+4BPLArr +25/Dep +3:0455m+2:39BSL??20:25+3:4613h 1m8
  T    
961 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...MTJ??07:24+4BPLArr +25/Dep +2216h 30m-3BSL??13:25+3130h 1m16
  T    
961 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...MTJ??07:24+4JHSArr +7/Dep +1:391h 17m+1:32BSL??22:45+2:0415h 21m6
  T T  
961 kmxxx-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...MTJ??07:24+4BPLArr +25/Dep +2:212h 40m+1:56BSL??22:45+2:0015h 21m6
S      
961 kmVinay Kumar~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...HRS??07:36-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +19h 55m-5:18BSL??16:30+5756h 54m-19
S   T  
2460 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...MTJ??10:20+10ETArr +27/Dep +212h 50m-6BSL??04:10+3217h 50m5
 M   F 
960 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...MTJ??13:21+18NGPArr +49/Dep +264h 30m-23BSL??14:10+4424h 49m11
    T  
1343 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...MTJ??17:07+18ETArr -4/Dep 2h 35m+0BSL??13:25+5220h 18m-25
      S
960 kmGopal*^-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...MTJ??17:12+3BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9BSL??18:55+3625h 43m9
S  W F 
1657 kmxxx-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...AGC??18:17+9ETArr +45/Dep +1:221h 0m+37BSL??10:05+1:1515h 48m25
  T    
906 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...AGC??18:45+22JHSArr +16/Dep +393h 12m+23BSL??12:05+3317h 20m3
    T  
906 kmRony-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...MTJ??19:15+5BDTSArr +12/Dep +42h 30m-8BSL??23:00+1327h 45m-13
 MTW  S
1674 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...MTJ??20:45+10JHSArr +25/Dep +3947m+14BSL??12:05+3315h 20m7
SMTWTFS
961 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...MTJ??20:45+10ETArr +29/Dep +1:301h 50m+1:01BSL??13:35+1:2216h 50m5
  T  FS
961 kmCheetah*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MTJ??20:45+10ETArr +29/Dep +1:132h 45m+44BSL??15:20+5118h 35m8
    T S
961 kmIBRAHIM-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...MTJ??21:40+48JHSArr +1:06/Dep +1:161h 10m+10BSL??14:40+5117h 0m-21
S T T  
961 kmVinay Kumar~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...AGC??22:50+9BPLArr +29/Dep +351h 35m+6BSL??12:05+3313h 15m8
 MT  FS
906 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...AGC??23:23+9BPLArr +37/Dep +1:131h 55m+36BSL??14:40+5115h 17m4
S T T  
906 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.