Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:26:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:26:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to MCI/Manchiryal
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MCI⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: MCI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and MCI/Manchiryal

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Wardha   Indore BG   Dhanbad   Kota   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRMTJ101:00+22MCI223:30+4722h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1288 km57 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMTJ101:00-MCI223:30-22h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1288 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRMTJ108:00+6RDM??04:58+2:3620h 58m7
      S
3A
2A1A
 1301 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRMTJ113:21+31RDM209:30+1:2120h 9m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km65 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMTJ117:07+28MCI216:24+5523h 17m23
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1288 km55 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRMTJ119:25+16MCI215:13+4619h 48m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1288 km65 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMTJ120:45+9MCI217:47+1:0021h 2m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1288 km61 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and MCI/Manchiryal

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Wardha   Indore BG   Dhanbad   Kota   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...MTJ??02:05+16BSLArr +36/Dep +81h 0m-28MCI??02:58+1724h 53m19
 M   F 
1534 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...MTJ??02:05+16BSLArr +36/Dep +262h 5m-10MCI??04:39+3726h 34m10
 M     
1534 kmDP~-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...BTE??04:46-CNBArr /Dep +1:432h 37m+0MCI??10:18+3:5229h 32m19
S   TF 
1546 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...MTJ??07:00+33NGPArr +41/Dep +5:0530m+4:24MCI??10:51+4:0727h 51m-12
   W   
1288 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...MTJ??15:33+53AGCArr +55/Dep +311h 57m-24RDM??13:50+1:0722h 17m3
 M   F 
1301 kmVinay Kumar~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...MTJ??15:50+30AGCArr +30/Dep +201h 37m-10RDM??13:50+1:3922h 0m31
  T    
1302 kmDB*^~-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...MTJ??17:30+32WRArr +1:35/Dep +1:192h 26m-16MCI??17:17+1:0623h 47m23
S    F 
1290 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MTJ??18:05+16DHNArr +2:36/Dep +463h 43m-1:50MCI??16:58+1:1146h 53m18
    T  
2415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...MTJ??18:10+13KOTAArr +42/Dep +3250m-10MCI??19:27+4225h 17m20
   W   
1515 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5MCI??19:27+4224h 47m26
 M W   
1515 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +351h 20m+8MCI??19:27+4424h 47m24
S    F 
1515 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +441h 20m+17MCI??19:27+3424h 47m24
  T    
1515 kmVinay Kumar~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MTJ??21:40+1:16INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00MCI??10:18+2036h 38m-2
S      
1813 kmRosH*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...MTJ??23:03+16ETArr +1:03/Dep +482h 25m-15RDM??20:48+1:2921h 45m10
S      
1301 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site