Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:43:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:43:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to MCI/Manchiryal
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MCI⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: MCI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and MCI/Manchiryal

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Wardha   Indore BG   Dhanbad   Kota   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRMTJ101:00-MCI223:30-22h 30m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1287 km57 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMTJ101:00-MCI223:30-22h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1287 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRMTJ108:00-RDM??04:58-20h 58m7
      S
3A
2A1A
 1301 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRMTJ113:21-RDM209:30-20h 9m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km65 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMTJ117:08-MCI216:24-23h 16m25
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1287 km55 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRMTJ119:25-MCI215:13-19h 48m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1287 km65 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMTJ120:45-MCI217:47-21h 2m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1287 km61 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and MCI/Manchiryal

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Wardha   Indore BG   Dhanbad   Kota   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...MTJ??02:05+52BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MCI??02:58+2624h 53m19
 M   F 
1534 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...MTJ??02:05+52BSLArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MCI??04:39+3326h 34m10
 M     
1534 kmDP~-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...BTE??04:45-CNBArr /Dep 2h 27m+0MCI??10:18+4:0129h 33m19
S   TF 
1545 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...MTJ107:00+2:02NGPArr /Dep 30m+0MCI210:51+5:3575h 51m-11
 M     
1701 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...MTJ??15:33+3:13AGCArr /Dep 1h 57m+0RDM??13:50+2:5822h 17m3
 M   F 
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...MTJ015:50+0AGCArr /Dep 1h 37m+0RDM213:50+3:0970h 0m31
no arr/dep
2043 kmDB*^~-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...MTJ??17:30+4:15WRArr /Dep 2h 26m+0MCI??17:17+1:2423h 47m23
S    F 
1289 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MTJ??18:05+3:25DHNArr /Dep 3h 43m+0MCI??16:58+2:1246h 53m18
    T  
2414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...MTJ??18:10+52KOTAArr /Dep 50m+0MCI??19:27+5225h 17m20
   W   
1514 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...MTJ??18:40+21KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MCI??19:27+5224h 47m26
 M W   
1514 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...MTJ??18:40+21KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MCI??19:27+5424h 47m26
S    F 
1514 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...MTJ??18:40+21KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MCI??19:27+1:2224h 47m26
  T    
1514 kmVinay Kumar~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MTJ??21:40+1:54INDBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0MCI??10:18+2036h 38m-2
S      
1813 kmRosH*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...MTJ??23:03+1:00ETArr /Dep 2h 25m+0RDM??20:48+1:5521h 45m10
S      
1301 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site