Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
15 Trains / 17 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gwalior   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRMTJ*504:25+0MGS020:00+2:3615h 35m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL796 km51 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERBTE004:46+24MGS116:50+2:5912h 4m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km54 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERBTE004:46-MGS116:50-12h 4m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL655 km54 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERMTJ705:45+53MGS021:00+4:4115h 15m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL744 km49 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMTJ110:25+1:08MGS101:05+5:5114h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL659 km45 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRBTE012:04-MGS000:50-12h 46m5
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL655 km51 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRBTE112:04+8MGS000:50+3:0812h 46m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km51 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRBTE114:14+31MGS002:45+3:4712h 31m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL655 km52 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRBTE117:21+38MGS104:55+3:3111h 34m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km57 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERMTJ518:05+1:20MGS006:30+2:0512h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL699 km56 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00+1:00BSB*010:30+2:5215h 30m18
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL703 km45 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00+42BSB*008:45+2:4213h 45m13
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL662 km48 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00+36BSB*808:50+3:2113h 50m15
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL681 km49 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRMTJ421:15+3:10MGS013:20+6:1316h 5m12
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL728 km45 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRMTJ021:15+3:46MGS213:20+4:1716h 5m8
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL687 km43 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gwalior   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...MTJ101:00+18ETArr +10/Dep +221h 0m+12BSB503:45+2074h 45m14
SMTWTFS
2296 kmxxx-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...MTJ??01:50+26GWLArr +15/Dep +12h 33m-14MGS??20:00+2:4018h 10m11
      S
796 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...MTJ??02:05+23NDLSArr +11/Dep +222h 10m+11MGS??18:10+4:5216h 5m-8
 MT  FS
916 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...MTJ??02:05+26NDLSArr +15/Dep +61h 50m-9MGS??18:00+3:4215h 55m-14
   W   
928 kmSmit Kasera-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...MTJ303:40+17NZMArr +13/Dep +03h 44m-13BSB522:15+418h 35m-15
  T    
921 kmDB*^~-
7529
--
Σ mathura shaktinaga...MTJ??04:30+11LKOArr /Dep +312h 15m+0CAR??00:45+2:5520h 15m18
  T    
747 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...MTJ207:37-NDLSArr /Dep +172h 40m+0MGS003:35-19h 58m-24
SMTWTFS
933 kmGopal*^~-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...MTJ??07:40+14ETArr +58/Dep +181h 35m-40MGS??08:55+1625h 15m-5
   W  S
1401 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...MTJ107:40+14ETArr +58/Dep +71h 35m-51MGS108:55-1049h 15m-3
    T  
2149 kmrdb*^-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...MTJ207:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +172h 30m+6MGS003:35+1:3743h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1382 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...MTJ??09:02+8NZMArr +4/Dep +172h 15m+13MGS??03:35+1:3718h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
926 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...BTE??09:24+10AFArr +0/Dep +242h 55m+24MGS??07:00+4221h 36m21
      S
721 kmSk Mangla*^~-
1695
--
Σ udaipur-manikpur t...BTE??09:46+24GWLArr +27/Dep +97h 5m-18BSB??10:50+5725h 4m13
SMTWTFS
793 kmapsaxena1956-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...BTE??09:46+24JHSArr +1:00/Dep +05h 40m-1:00MGS??07:00+2:3821h 14m-9
     F 
835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...MTJ??10:20+7NZMArr +4/Dep +512h 10m+47MGS??03:00+3:4516h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
909 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...MTJ??15:33+30JHSArr +58/Dep +362h 39m-22BSB??10:50+5719h 17m14
SMTWTFS
794 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...MTJ417:12+4BDTSArr +8/Dep +24h 5m-6BCY014:13+1:3045h 1m26
S  W F 
2703 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site