Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
16 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 951.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Kota   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRMTJ101:00+18NGP217:35+2416h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km57 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMTJ101:00-NGP217:35-16h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km57 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRMTJ101:36+1:03NGP218:20+4716h 44m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km57 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRMTJ107:00+26NGP603:30+820h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL951 km46 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRMTJ107:56+14NGP123:15+1:3115h 19m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRMTJ107:56+10NGP223:15+5215h 19m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRMTJ107:56+8NGP223:15+5315h 19m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRMTJ108:00+3NGP??23:15+2:0515h 15m5
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRMTJ110:20+9NGP201:40+1515h 20m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12808Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRMTJ110:20+11NGP601:40+2315h 20m12
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRMTJ113:21+25NGP204:00+5814h 39m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL951 km65 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMTJ117:07+25NGP210:35+4017h 28m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL951 km54 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRMTJ117:30+33NGP609:00+1:3515h 30m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL951 km61 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRMTJ117:30+29NGP509:00+1:2215h 30m18
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL951 km61 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRMTJ119:25+11NGP209:35+4314h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL951 km67 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMTJ120:45+8NGP212:20+3615h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL951 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Kota   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22834
--
Σ Morena Kacheguda C...MTJ??04:25+0JHSArr +40/Dep +153h 35m-25NGP??22:10+4717h 45m2
 M     
951 kmUndisputed RailFan o...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...BTE??04:46+24AFArr +34/Dep +144h 15m-20NGP??00:05+1:1819h 19m1
 M    S
950 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...BTE??04:46-CNBArr /Dep +1:412h 37m+0NGP??03:50+4:2123h 4m12
S   TF 
1209 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9127
Σ AGC/MRA/GWL-BPL-NG...MTJ??07:24+4JHSArr +6/Dep +151h 32m+9NGP??22:10+4714h 46m1
SMT T S
952 kmxxx-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...BTE009:46+25JHSArr +1:02/Dep +145h 23m-48NGP205:25+1143h 39m-10
  T T  
1150 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...BTE112:04+12AFArr +26/Dep +74h 57m-19NGP205:25+1165h 21m-5
 M W   
2643 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...BTE??12:04-AFArr /Dep +44h 57m+0NGP??05:25+2817h 21m-4
 M     
950 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...MTJ??15:33+33AGCArr +33/Dep +241h 57m-9NGP??08:25+2616h 52m0
 M   F 
950 kmVinay Kumar~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...MTJ??15:50+22AGCArr +24/Dep +131h 37m-11NGP??08:30+5816h 40m27
  T    
951 kmDB*^~-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...MTJ??16:45+12BSLArr +29/Dep +401h 50m+11NGP??17:20-524h 35m53
SMTWTFS
1352 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...MTJ??18:10+2KOTAArr +31/Dep +3650m+5NGP??14:00+2419h 50m13
   W   
1178 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +361h 20m+7NGP??14:00+2419h 20m19
 M W   
1178 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +331h 20m+4NGP??14:00+1519h 20m18
S    F 
1178 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +451h 20m+16NGP??14:00+919h 20m18
  T    
1178 kmVinay Kumar~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...MTJ319:15+8BDTSArr +7/Dep 2h 30m+0NGP004:10+232h 55m-12
 MTW  S
2066 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...MTJ319:15+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +01h 50m-7NGP516:15+645h 0m17
SMTWTFS
2285 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...BTE??20:12+31AFArr +12/Dep +83h 23m-4NGP??14:15+2418h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
950 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...BTE??20:12+31IDHArr +54/Dep +51h 50m-49NGP??10:00+3113h 48m-7
 MT  FS
948 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MTJ??21:40+58INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0NGP??03:50+2830h 10m-9
S      
1476 kmRosH*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...MTJ023:03+13ETArr +50/Dep +522h 25m+2NGP315:10+1:1364h 7m5
     F 
2566 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site