Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
16 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 951.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Kota   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRMTJ101:00+29NGP217:35+1:2616h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km57 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMTJ101:00-NGP217:35-16h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km57 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRMTJ101:36+4:30NGP218:20+4:5016h 44m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km57 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRMTJ107:00+1:13NGP603:30+1:5020h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL951 km46 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRMTJ107:56+23NGP123:15+2:3615h 19m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRMTJ107:56+32NGP223:15+3:0315h 19m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRMTJ107:56+26NGP223:15+2:2715h 19m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRMTJ108:00+25NGP??23:15+3:3315h 15m5
      S
3A
2A1A
 951 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRMTJ110:20+19NGP201:40+1:3415h 20m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRMTJ110:20+26NGP601:40+1:3915h 20m12
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRMTJ113:21-NGP204:00-14h 39m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL951 km65 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMTJ117:07+53NGP210:35+1:1617h 28m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL951 km54 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRMTJ117:30+2:13NGP609:00+3:1515h 30m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km61 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRMTJ117:30+3:01NGP509:00+4:0215h 30m18
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km61 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRMTJ119:25+30NGP209:35+1:2914h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL951 km67 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMTJ120:45+54NGP212:20+2:0815h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL951 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Kota   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22834
--
Σ Morena Kacheguda C...MTJ??04:25+8JHSArr +1:13/Dep +1:063h 35m-7NGP??22:10+2:4917h 45m2
 M     
951 kmKirti~-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...BTE004:45-CNBArr /Dep +1:522h 27m+0NGP203:50+3:5147h 5m12
   WT S
2220 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...BTE??04:46+1:07AFArr +1:24/Dep +374h 15m-47NGP??00:05+2:2419h 19m1
 M    S
950 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9127
Σ AGC/MRA/GWL-BPL-NG...MTJ??07:24+20JHSArr +35/Dep +1:061h 32m+31NGP??22:10+2:4914h 46m1
SMT T S
952 kmxxx-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...BTE??09:46+28JHSArr +1:14/Dep +475h 23m-27NGP??05:25+1:0319h 39m-11
   W F 
949 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...BTE??12:04+11AFArr +31/Dep +204h 57m-11NGP??05:25+1:0317h 21m-6
   W   
950 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...BTE??12:04-AFArr /Dep +184h 57m+0NGP??05:25+5617h 21m-4
 M     
950 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...MTJ??15:33+2:19AGCArr +2:21/Dep +571h 57m-1:24NGP??08:25+1:5216h 52m0
 M   F 
950 kmVinay Kumar~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...MTJ??15:50+52AGCArr +48/Dep +381h 37m-10NGP??08:30+2:0016h 40m27
  T    
951 kmDB*^~-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...MTJ??16:45+28BSLArr +1:24/Dep +371h 50m-47NGP??17:20-824h 35m53
SMTWTFS
1352 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...MTJ??18:10+37KOTAArr +1:06/Dep +3550m-31NGP??14:00+2319h 50m13
   W   
1179 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +33/Dep +351h 20m+2NGP??14:00+2319h 20m19
 M W   
1178 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +33/Dep +421h 20m+9NGP??14:00+2819h 20m18
S    F 
1178 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +33/Dep +481h 20m+15NGP??14:00+5419h 20m18
  T    
1178 kmVinay Kumar~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...MTJ??19:15+23BDTSArr +9/Dep +12h 30m-8NGP??04:10+732h 55m-13
 MTW  S
2066 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...MTJ??19:15+23BDTSArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8NGP??16:15+845h 0m17
SMTWTFS
2285 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...BTE??20:12+49AFArr +34/Dep +353h 23m+1NGP??14:15+1:3318h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
950 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...BTE??20:12+49IDHArr +1:13/Dep +71h 50m-1:06NGP??10:00+5313h 48m-7
 MT  FS
948 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MTJ??21:40+1:37INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25NGP??03:50+3830h 10m-9
S      
1477 kmRosH*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...MTJ??23:03+27ETArr +1:53/Dep +592h 25m-54NGP??15:10+5716h 7m5
S      
951 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site