Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
16 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 951.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Kota   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRMTJ101:00+24NGP217:35+3716h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km57 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMTJ101:00-NGP217:35-16h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km57 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRMTJ101:36+2:59NGP218:20+2:2416h 44m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km57 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRMTJ107:00-NGP603:30-20h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL951 km46 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRMTJ107:56+17NGP123:15+2:1915h 19m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRMTJ107:56+17NGP223:15+1:4415h 19m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRMTJ107:56+14NGP223:15+1:1415h 19m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRMTJ108:00+5NGP??23:15+2:4115h 15m5
      S
3A
2A1A
 951 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRMTJ110:20+10NGP201:40+2815h 20m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRMTJ110:20+17NGP601:40+5515h 20m12
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRMTJ113:21+33NGP204:00+1:3714h 39m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL951 km65 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMTJ117:07+25NGP210:35+4717h 28m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL951 km54 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRMTJ117:30+32NGP609:00+1:4215h 30m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km61 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRMTJ117:30+42NGP509:00+2:0315h 30m18
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km61 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRMTJ119:25+18NGP209:35+5714h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL951 km67 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMTJ120:45+11NGP212:20+5215h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL951 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Kota   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22834
--
Σ Morena Kacheguda C...MTJ??04:25+0JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 35m-17NGP??22:10+1:3617h 45m2
 M     
951 kmStupid Kirti RF😆^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...BTE??04:46+21AFArr +34/Dep +154h 15m-19NGP??00:05+1:4219h 19m1
 M    S
950 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...BTE??04:46-CNBArr /Dep +1:422h 37m+0NGP??03:50+4:2723h 4m12
S   TF 
1209 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9127
Σ AGC/MRA/GWL-BPL-NG...MTJ??07:24+6JHSArr +14/Dep +271h 32m+13NGP??22:10+1:3614h 46m1
SMT T S
952 kmxxx-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...BTE??09:46+24JHSArr +1:09/Dep +275h 23m-42NGP??05:25+3219h 39m-11
   W F 
949 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...BTE??12:04+17AFArr +33/Dep +124h 57m-21NGP??05:25+3217h 21m-6
   W   
950 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...BTE??12:04-AFArr /Dep +74h 57m+0NGP??05:25+4217h 21m-4
 M     
950 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...MTJ??15:33+57AGCArr +59/Dep +381h 57m-21NGP??08:25+5716h 52m0
 M   F 
950 kmVinay Kumar~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...MTJ??15:50+31AGCArr +31/Dep +251h 37m-6NGP??08:30+1:2416h 40m27
  T    
951 kmDB*^~-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...MTJ??16:45+18BSLArr +52/Dep +411h 50m-11NGP??17:20-524h 35m53
SMTWTFS
1352 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...MTJ??18:10+17KOTAArr +48/Dep +3250m-16NGP??14:00+2219h 50m13
   W   
1179 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...MTJ??18:40+3KOTAArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5NGP??14:00+2219h 20m19
 M W   
1178 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...MTJ??18:40+3KOTAArr +27/Dep +391h 20m+12NGP??14:00+1419h 20m18
S    F 
1178 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...MTJ??18:40+3KOTAArr +27/Dep +451h 20m+18NGP??14:00+2019h 20m18
  T    
1178 kmVinay Kumar~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...MTJ319:15+16BDTSArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7NGP004:10+032h 55m-13
 MTW  S
2066 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...MTJ319:15+16BDTSArr +9/Dep +01h 50m-9NGP516:15+845h 0m17
SMTWTFS
2285 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...BTE??20:12+32AFArr +11/Dep +113h 23m+0NGP??14:15+3318h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
950 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...BTE020:12+32IDHArr +42/Dep +51h 50m-37NGP010:00+3537h 48m-7
SM  TF 
950 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MTJ??21:40+1:23INDBArr +1:07/Dep +03h 50m-1:07NGP??03:50+2630h 10m-9
S      
1477 kmRosH*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...MTJ??23:03+16ETArr +1:09/Dep +372h 25m-32NGP??15:10+5216h 7m5
S      
951 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site