Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
30 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 951.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Hatia   Kanpur   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRMTJ101:00+16NGP217:35+2716h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL951 km57 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMTJ101:00-NGP217:35-16h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL951 km57 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRAGC1,201:03+12NGP2,314:15+3313h 12m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL897 km68 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRMTJ101:36+1:25NGP218:20+1:0716h 44m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL951 km57 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRMTJ107:00+31NGP603:30+3320h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL951 km46 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRMTJ107:56+11NGP123:15+1:0715h 19m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRMTJ107:56+13NGP223:15+5815h 19m12
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRMTJ107:56+12NGP223:15+5215h 19m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRMTJ108:00+5NGP??23:15+2:1715h 15m5
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRAGC109:15+14NGP200:20+4315h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL897 km59 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRAGC110:10+16NGP200:05+1:1813h 55m6
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL897 km64 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRMTJ110:20-NGP201:40-15h 20m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRMTJ110:20+10NGP601:40+2015h 20m12
 MT TFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRMTJ113:21+18NGP204:00+4914h 39m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL951 km65 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRAGC113:55+1:20NGP*004:25+1:4114h 30m3
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL897 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMTJ117:07+17NGP210:35+3517h 28m16
S  W  S
IISL
3A
RLWL951 km54 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRMTJ117:30+59NGP609:00+1:1615h 30m18
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL951 km61 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRMTJ117:30+31NGP509:00+1:1415h 30m18
 MTWT S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL951 km61 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRAGC118:02+4NGP205:25+3111h 23m3
 M     
3A
GNWL897 km79 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRAGC118:02+6NGP205:25+2111h 23m3
   W F 
3A
2A
1A
 897 km79 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRAGC118:17+19NGP208:25+3014h 8m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL897 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRAGC118:17+9NGP208:30+2714h 13m5
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL897 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRAGC118:17-NGP208:30-14h 13m5
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL897 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRAGC118:17-NGP208:25-14h 8m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A
GNWL897 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRAGC118:45+29NGP210:35+2415h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL897 km57 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRAGC118:45-NGP210:35-15h 50m5
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL897 km57 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRMTJ119:25+22NGP209:35+5114h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL951 km67 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMTJ120:45+10NGP212:20+3915h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL951 km61 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRAGC122:50-NGP??10:00-11h 10m2
 MT  FS
3A
2A
GNWL897 km80 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRAGC122:50-NGP210:00-11h 10m4
S  WT  
3A
2A
 897 km80 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Hatia   Kanpur   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...AGC??02:25+34ETArr +30/Dep +1:302h 0m+1:00NGP??19:30+1:4317h 5m2
  T    
897 kmVijay Sekaran-
22834
--
Σ Morena Kacheguda C...MTJ??04:25+0JHSArr +38/Dep 3h 35m+0NGP??22:10+4517h 45m2
 M     
952 km⭐⭐⭐NeHeart Kirti ⭐⭐⭐...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...BTE??04:46-CNBArr /Dep +1:202h 37m+0NGP??03:50+3:0923h 4m12
S   TF 
1210 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9127
Σ AGC/MRA/GWL-BPL-NG...MTJ??07:24+3JHSArr +7/Dep 1h 32m+0NGP??22:10+4514h 46m1
SMT T S
952 kmxxx-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...HRS??07:36-HTEArr +5:20/Dep +19h 55m-5:19NGP??10:55+4251h 19m-23
S   T  
2068 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...MTJ??16:45+16BSLArr +37/Dep +391h 50m+2NGP??17:20-824h 35m53
SMTWTFS
1352 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...MTJ??18:10+14KOTAArr /Dep 50m+0NGP??14:00+2319h 50m13
   W   
1178 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +32/Dep 1h 20m+0NGP??14:00+2319h 20m19
 M W   
1178 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +32/Dep +301h 20m-2NGP??14:00+1119h 20m18
S    F 
1178 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +32/Dep +371h 20m+5NGP??14:00+2019h 20m18
  T    
1178 kmVinay Kumar~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...MTJ??19:15+5BDTSArr +11/Dep +42h 30m-7NGP??04:10-132h 55m-12
 MTW  S
2066 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...MTJ??19:15+5BDTSArr +11/Dep +11h 50m-10NGP??16:15+1145h 0m17
SMTWTFS
2285 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MTJ??21:40+48INDBArr +44/Dep +04h 0m-44NGP??03:50+3530h 10m-15
S      
1477 kmRosH*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...MTJ??23:03+17ETArr /Dep +412h 25m+0NGP??15:10+4916h 7m7
S      
952 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...AGC??23:23+9BPLArr +37/Dep 45m+0NGP??14:00+2314h 37m19
 M W   
897 kmCheetah*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...AGC??23:23+9BPLArr +37/Dep +133h 35m-24NGP??16:40-217h 17m19
S      
897 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.