Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:51:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:51:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
7 Trains / 36 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 849.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRMTJ604:30+38HJP4,502:08+3:0021h 38m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL960 km44 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRBTE106:40+54SEE201:52+5:0019h 12m13
 M     
Unreserved
 883 km46 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMTJ110:25+4:44PNBE106:25+6:1620h 0m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL871 km44 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRBTE012:04-PNBE204:30-16h 26m6
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL866 km53 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRBTE112:04+18PNBE104:30+6:1516h 26m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL866 km53 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRMTJ421:15+3:42PNBE*517:30+6:1920h 15m18
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL939 km46 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRMTJ021:15+4:57PNBE*517:30+5:5820h 15m14
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL898 km44 km/hr


36 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...MTJ??02:05+26NDLSArr +38/Dep +02h 10m-38DNR??21:10-19h 5m-5
 MT  FS
1118 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MTJ??02:05+1:50NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +2:079h 40m+1SEE??07:16+5:0629h 11m-13
   W   
1157 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MTJ??02:05+33NDLSArr +30/Dep +2:079h 40m+1:37SEE??07:16+5:0629h 11m-13
    T  
1157 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MTJ??02:05+1:50NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +4215h 15m-1:24SEE??13:28+4:4435h 23m-5
   W   
1157 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MTJ??02:05+33NDLSArr +30/Dep +4215h 15m+12SEE??13:28+4:4435h 23m-5
    T  
1157 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...MTJ??02:05+1:50NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +4:4810h 30m+2:42SEE??09:02+6:2630h 57m-11
   W   
1136 kmansarigulamtaha-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...MTJ??03:40+22NZMArr +43/Dep +03h 44m-43HJP??03:03+5323h 23m-12
  T    
1173 kmDB-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...BTE??04:45-ALDArr /Dep +1:462h 20m+0SEE??02:13+3:0921h 28m14
    T  
887 kmVinay Kumar-
13315
--
Σ bikaner guwahati&n...BTE??04:45-ALDArr /Dep +01h 50m+0DNR??21:10-16h 25m0
SMTWTFS
856 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...BTE??04:46+2:00MGSArr +5:51/Dep +4:061h 25m-1:45PNBE??21:45+4:1016h 59m35
SMTWTFS
866 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1402
Σ Jodhpur guwahati d...BTE??04:46+2:00MGSArr +5:51/Dep 1h 35m+0DNR??21:10-16h 24m3
SMTWTFS
857 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...BTE??04:46+2:00ALDArr +5:06/Dep +1:462h 20m-3:20SEE??02:13+3:0921h 27m17
    T  
887 kmVinay Kumar-
2807
--
Σ Jodhakosi Super&nb...BTE??04:46+2:00CNBArr +3:57/Dep +4:041h 25m+7SEE??03:03+4:3822h 17m16
      S
901 kmVinay Kumar-
10369
Σ JU/BKN-ALD-MGS-PNB...BTE??04:46+2:00MGSArr +5:51/Dep +6:523h 15m+1:01DNR??23:03+7:0718h 17m2
SMTWTFS
857 kmxxx-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...MTJ??07:27+28NZMArr +42/Dep +1:001h 30m+18HJP??04:28+3:1321h 1m5
S  W   
1134 kmHussain*^~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...MTJ207:37+2:57NDLSArr +2:56/Dep +1:232h 40m-1:33PNBE107:05+3:4523h 28m-14
SMTWTFS
1146 kmGopal-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...MTJ107:40+2:23ETArr +4:13/Dep +221h 35m-3:51PNBE112:45+1:5153h 5m1
  T  F 
2362 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...MTJ??07:40+2:23ETArr +4:13/Dep +201h 35m-3:53PNBE??12:45+2:0229h 5m2
     F 
1612 kmrdb*^-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...MTJ??07:50+25NDLSArr +45/Dep +1:232h 30m+38PNBE??07:05+3:4523h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1145 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...MTJ??09:02+21NZMArr +39/Dep +1:232h 15m+44PNBE??07:05+3:4522h 3m8
SMTWTFS
1138 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...BTE??09:24+27AFArr +17/Dep +312h 55m+14PNBE??10:45+3:3625h 21m23
      S
933 kmSk Mangla*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...MTJ??09:30+2:58NDLSArr +3:13/Dep +4:482h 55m+1:35SEE??09:02+6:2623h 32m-13
S  W   
1136 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...BTE009:46+41JHSArr +1:49/Dep +215h 40m-1:28PNBE010:45+4:2024h 59m-6
     F 
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...MTJ??10:20+26NZMArr +37/Dep +3:342h 10m+2:57PNBE??06:45+5:4520h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1120 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...BTE??14:14+50CNBArr +3:19/Dep +3:523h 5m+33SEE??11:00+5:2120h 46m31
    T  
884 kmVinay Kumar-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...BTE??14:14+50GAYAArr +5:43/Dep +521h 47m-4:51PNBE??10:00+4319h 46m16
    T  
952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...BTE??14:14+50GAYAArr +5:43/Dep +362h 42m-5:07PNBE??11:30-521h 16m9
    T  
952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...BTE??14:14+50MGSArr +5:34/Dep +2:031h 0m-3:31PNBE??07:05+3:4516h 51m13
    T  
866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...MTJ114:20+1:31TATAArr +2:00/Dep +111h 20m-1:49SEE014:38+1:0272h 18m22
SMTWTFS
2557 kmvikrambaba2000-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...MTJ??16:25+1:04GDArr +2:15/Dep +1:161h 45m-59SEE??18:35+1:5026h 10m30
   W   
1127 km™IncredibleGkp®-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...MTJ??17:12+30BDTSArr +22/Dep +14h 5m-21SEE??20:40+2:4651h 28m33
S  W F 
2961 kmxxx-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...BTE117:21+1:09MGSArr +5:18/Dep +411h 30m-4:37PNBE009:50+1:3488h 29m30
    T  
1536 kmVinay Kumar-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...BTE??17:21+1:09ALDArr +4:28/Dep +6:204h 5m+1:52SEE??13:53+4:4320h 32m9
SMTWTFS
887 kmxxx-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...BTE??17:21+1:09TDLArr +1:31/Dep +1:402h 45m+9SEE??13:28+4:4420h 7m11
SMTWTFS
883 kmxxx-
14586
Σ jodhpur patna week...BTE119:00+1:34BSBArr +5:06/Dep +3:122h 50m-1:54PNBE416:40+3:0345h 40m-3
no arr/dep
911 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...MTJ??23:25+0GKPArr -10/Dep +5:421h 30m+5:52HJP??20:03+6:0720h 38m13
     F 
940 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site