Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains / 43 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1376.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRMTJ107:56+8PUNE1,309:15+2025h 19m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMTJ107:56+13PUNE309:15+2325h 19m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMTJ112:40+22PUNE*315:10+4626h 30m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1457 km55 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMTJ116:45+11PUNE316:20+4023h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km62 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMTJ216:45-PUNE316:20-23h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1457 km62 km/hr


43 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...MTJ??00:10+6BDTSArr +13/Dep +74h 30m-6PUNE??01:50+3725h 40m-6
S  WT S
1406 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+6BRCArr +19/Dep +144h 49m-5PUNE??04:10+728h 0m10
S      
1376 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+6BRCArr +19/Dep +184h 49m-1PUNE??04:10+528h 0m0
   W   
1376 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+23BRCArr +43/Dep +144h 49m-29PUNE??04:10+728h 0m10
     F 
1376 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+6BRCArr +19/Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+1428h 0m12
    T S
1376 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +34/Dep +324h 49m-2PUNE??04:10+328h 0m7
 M     
1376 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+4BRCArr +15/Dep +124h 49m-3PUNE??04:10+328h 0m2
  T    
1376 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...MTJ??00:10+6BDTSArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13PUNE??00:50+1924h 40m-7
   W  S
1413 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...MTJ??00:10+6BDTSArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12PUNE??00:50+1824h 40m-7
S      
1413 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...MTJ??00:10+6BDTSArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13PUNE??00:50+2424h 40m-7
    T  
1413 kmDP~-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...MTJ??01:36+24KNWArr +20/Dep +572h 35m+37PUNE??05:30+4927h 54m4
S  W  S
1457 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...MTJ??02:02+5BRCArr +11/Dep 1h 52m+0PUNE??04:10+1426h 8m22
      S
1377 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...BTE??02:28+5BRCArr +32/Dep +93h 6m-23PUNE??04:40+1026h 12m10
    T  
1343 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...MTJ??07:00+27BPLArr /Dep +3545m+0PUNE??11:05+3228h 5m-33
   W F 
1458 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...MTJ??07:24+4BPLArr +25/Dep +2:232h 40m+1:58PUNE??08:05+1:4424h 41m10
S      
1457 kmVinay Kumar~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...MTJ??07:40+14KYNArr +1:00/Dep +191h 35m-41PUNE??11:05+827h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
1488 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...MTJ??07:40+14BSLArr +50/Dep +231h 20m-27PUNE??09:45+1026h 5m-5
 M W  S
1458 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...MTJ??07:40+14KYNArr +1:00/Dep +183h 15m-42PUNE??12:40+1329h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
1488 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...MTJ??07:40+14BSLArr +50/Dep +141h 0m-36PUNE??12:05+1028h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
1504 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MTJ??07:40+14KYNArr +1:00/Dep +1015m-50PUNE??09:05+1225h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
1488 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MTJ??07:40+14KYNArr +1:00/Dep +154m-59PUNE??09:57+1126h 17m-14
SMTWTFS
1506 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...BTE??09:46+24GWLArr +27/Dep +141h 25m-13PUNE??20:10-1634h 24m6
      S
1538 kmश्री माता वैष्णो देव...-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...MTJ??10:00+2DDRArr +8/Dep +21h 59m-6PUNE??09:57+1123h 57m-8
SMTWTFS
1419 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...MTJ??10:00+2DDRArr +8/Dep +44h 0m-4PUNE??12:40+1326h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1419 kmHussain*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...MTJ??10:00+2DDRArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6PUNE??11:05+825h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
1419 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...MTJ??10:20+9KCGArr +3/Dep +22h 25m-1PUNE??01:10+5238h 50m11
   W   
2130 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...MTJ??11:11+9KYNArr +51/Dep +181h 3m-33PUNE??12:40+1325h 29m10
SMTWTFS
1488 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MTJ111:11+9MMRArr +57/Dep +1123h 58m-46PUNE609:45+1170h 34m15
  T    
2898 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...MTJ??17:05+12DDRArr +6/Dep +12h 22m-5PUNE??00:50+1831h 45m-31
S   T S
1419 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...MTJ??17:05+12DDRArr +6/Dep +01h 22m-6PUNE??00:05-631h 0m-32
SMTWTFS
1419 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...MTJ??17:05+12BVIArr +5/Dep +02h 54m-5PUNE??00:50+2431h 45m-31
   W   
1395 kmGopal*^~-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...MTJ??18:10+7INDBArr -11/Dep +29h 20m+13PUNE??08:05+2237h 55m9
   W   
1651 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...MTJ??18:40+2BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6PUNE??15:45+2921h 5m5
  TWT S
1433 kmPŕāķāşh-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...MTJ??18:40+2BCTArr +6/Dep +29h 0m-4PUNE??23:05+828h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1413 kmS V Iyer*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...MTJ??19:15-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0PUNE??19:15+1824h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1395 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...MTJ??19:15-BDTSArr /Dep +21h 53m+0PUNE??19:50+1424h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1410 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...MTJ??19:15-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0PUNE??21:55+1126h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1413 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...MTJ319:15+7ADHArr +13/Dep +22h 21m-11PUNE519:50+1424h 35m-11
SMTWTFS
1410 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...MTJ??19:25+11HYBArr +16/Dep +71h 5m-9PUNE??09:05+3737h 40m18
SMTWTFS
2133 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...MTJ??19:25+11HYBArr +16/Dep +03h 10m-16PUNE??13:15-641h 50m11
 M  T S
2182 kmCheetah*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...MTJ??21:40+56INDBArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38PUNE??08:05+2234h 25m-4
S TWT S
1790 kmPŕāķāşh-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...MTJ??23:03+13DDArr /Dep +341h 20m+0PUNE??22:55+4723h 52m11
SMTW   
1457 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...MTJ??23:03+13DDArr /Dep +1:091h 45m+0PUNE??23:25+5624h 22m42
SMTWTFS
1457 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site