Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:04:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:04:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1376.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRMTJ107:56+29PUNE1,309:15+4725h 19m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1458 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMTJ107:56+28PUNE309:15+5125h 19m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1458 km58 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRMTJ112:40+1:03PUNE*315:10+1:4826h 30m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1458 km55 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMTJ116:45+23PUNE316:20+1:1623h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1458 km62 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMTJ216:45-PUNE316:20-23h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1458 km62 km/hr


42 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...MTJ??00:10+9BDTSArr +15/Dep +144h 30m-1PUNE??01:50+3625h 40m-8
S  WT S
1406 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+9BRCArr +21/Dep +194h 49m-2PUNE??04:10+628h 0m10
S      
1377 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+9BRCArr +21/Dep +244h 49m+3PUNE??04:10+1428h 0m0
   W   
1377 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+7BRCArr +21/Dep +194h 49m-2PUNE??04:10+628h 0m10
     F 
1377 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+9BRCArr +21/Dep +224h 49m+1PUNE??04:10+928h 0m12
    T S
1377 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +11/Dep +244h 49m+13PUNE??04:10+128h 0m7
 M     
1377 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +16/Dep +84h 49m-8PUNE??04:10+328h 0m2
  T    
1377 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...MTJ??00:10+9BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15PUNE??00:50+1524h 40m-7
   W  S
1413 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...MTJ??00:10+9BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15PUNE??00:50+1524h 40m-7
S      
1413 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...MTJ??00:10+9BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15PUNE??00:50+2024h 40m-7
    T  
1413 kmDP~-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...MTJ??01:36+39KNWArr +1:25/Dep +1:032h 35m-22PUNE??05:30+5027h 54m4
S  W  S
1457 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...MTJ??02:02+1BRCArr +20/Dep +221h 52m+2PUNE??04:10+926h 8m22
      S
1376 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...BTE302:28+24BRCArr +33/Dep +123h 6m-21PUNE504:40-150h 12m10
no arr/dep
1541 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...MTJ??07:00+1:08BPLArr +2:24/Dep +1:3445m-50PUNE??11:05+4028h 5m-33
   W F 
1457 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...MTJ??07:24+17BPLArr +1:04/Dep +2:322h 40m+1:28PUNE??08:05+2:2924h 41m10
S      
1457 kmVinay Kumar~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...MTJ??07:40+49KYNArr +3:06/Dep +181h 35m-2:48PUNE??11:05+727h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
1488 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...MTJ??07:40+49BSLArr +2:17/Dep +211h 20m-1:56PUNE??09:45+926h 5m-5
 M W  S
1458 km★Prayas★*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...MTJ??07:40+49KYNArr +3:06/Dep +133h 15m-2:53PUNE??12:40+1029h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
1488 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...MTJ??07:40+49BSLArr +2:17/Dep +91h 0m-2:08PUNE??12:05+1028h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
1504 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MTJ??07:40+49KYNArr +3:06/Dep +915m-2:57PUNE??09:05+925h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
1488 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MTJ??07:40+49KYNArr +3:06/Dep +254m-3:04PUNE??09:57+726h 17m-14
SMTWTFS
1506 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...BTE??09:46+26GWLArr +37/Dep +131h 25m-24PUNE??20:10-1334h 24m6
      S
1537 kmKirti~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...MTJ??10:00+25DDRArr +5/Dep +21h 59m-3PUNE??09:57+723h 57m-8
SMTWTFS
1419 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...MTJ??10:00+25DDRArr +5/Dep +34h 0m-2PUNE??12:40+1026h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1419 kmHussain*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...MTJ??10:00+25DDRArr +5/Dep +22h 20m-3PUNE??11:05+725h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
1419 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...MTJ??10:20+17KCGArr +23/Dep +02h 25m-23PUNE??01:10+2438h 50m11
   W   
2130 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...MTJ??11:11+18KYNArr +2:01/Dep +131h 3m-1:48PUNE??12:40+1025h 29m10
SMTWTFS
1487 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MTJ??11:11+18MMRArr +1:56/Dep +823h 58m-1:48PUNE??09:45+346h 34m14
   W   
1415 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...MTJ??17:05+35DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 22m-5PUNE??00:50+1531h 45m-30
S   T S
1419 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...MTJ??17:05+35DDRArr +5/Dep +121h 22m+7PUNE??00:05+631h 0m-31
SMTWTFS
1419 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...MTJ??17:05+35BVIArr +3/Dep +02h 54m-3PUNE??00:50+2031h 45m-30
   W   
1395 kmGopal*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...MTJ??18:40+2BCTArr +13/Dep +132h 25m+0PUNE??15:45+4721h 5m5
  TWT S
1433 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...MTJ??18:40+2BCTArr +13/Dep +29h 0m-11PUNE??23:05+328h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1413 kmS V Iyer*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...MTJ??19:15-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0PUNE??19:15+2024h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1395 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...MTJ??19:15-BDTSArr /Dep +31h 53m+0PUNE??19:50+1524h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1410 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...MTJ??19:15-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0PUNE??21:55+726h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1413 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...MTJ??19:15+23ADHArr +10/Dep +32h 21m-7PUNE??19:50+1524h 35m-11
SMTWTFS
1404 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...MTJ??19:25+27HYBArr +44/Dep +01h 5m-44PUNE??09:05+1737h 40m18
SMTWTFS
2133 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...MTJ??19:25+27HYBArr +44/Dep +03h 10m-44PUNE??13:15+041h 50m11
 M  T S
2182 km★Prayas★*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...MTJ??21:40+1:39INDBArr +1:24/Dep +11h 45m-1:23PUNE??08:05+1334h 25m-4
S TWT S
1790 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...MTJ??23:03+24DDArr +1:39/Dep +281h 20m-1:11PUNE??22:55+3523h 52m11
SMTW   
1457 km★Prayas★*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...MTJ??23:03+24DDArr +1:39/Dep +361h 45m-1:03PUNE??23:25+1924h 22m42
SMTWTFS
1457 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site