Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:31:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:31:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to ST/Surat
20 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 981.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRMTJ200:10+9ST214:05+2613h 55m10
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km71 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRMTJ801:30+12ST218:30+3117h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km59 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRMTJ001:30+2:55ST218:40+2:1017h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL981 km57 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRMTJ301:35+8ST222:30-320h 55m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km47 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRMTJ2,302:02+24ST217:10+1915h 8m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km65 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ002:02+1ST217:10+3515h 8m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL981 km65 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRMTJ002:05-ST218:40-16h 35m12
   W   
3A2A
GNWL981 km59 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRBTE302:28+24ST217:10+3014h 42m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL948 km64 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRMTJ009:20+1:20ST202:55+3817h 35m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km57 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMTJ310:00+25ST301:03+2315h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km65 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRMTJ010:55-ST004:25-17h 30m12
 M     
SL
3A2A
 1010 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ012:15+0ST203:05-114h 50m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL981 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRMTJ312:15+2ST203:05+914h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL981 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRMTJ213:10-ST204:25-15h 15m9
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRMTJ317:05+35ST213:30+620h 25m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL981 km48 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRMTJ417:12+7ST204:45+211h 33m4
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL981 km85 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRMTJ317:12+4ST205:15+712h 3m3
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL981 km81 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRMTJ318:40+2ST205:57+711h 17m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 981 km87 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMTJ319:15+23ST210:20+1415h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km65 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRMTJ319:15-ST210:20-15h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km65 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...MTJ??00:10+7BRCArr +21/Dep +132h 59m-8ST??16:55+1816h 45m-1
     F 
982 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +11/Dep +92h 59m-2ST??16:50+2316h 40m0
 M     
982 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +11/Dep +124h 13m+1ST??17:53+1017h 43m-7
 M     
982 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +16/Dep +124h 13m-4ST??17:53+1017h 43m-7
  T    
982 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MTJ??00:10+7BRCArr +21/Dep +124h 13m-9ST??17:53+1017h 43m-7
     F 
982 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+7BRCArr +21/Dep +194h 49m-2ST??19:05+1218h 55m2
     F 
982 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +11/Dep +244h 49m+13ST??19:05+1418h 55m-1
 M     
982 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +16/Dep +84h 49m-8ST??19:05+118h 55m-4
  T    
982 kmRony-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...BTE??09:46+26GWLArr +37/Dep +131h 25m-24ST??10:40+824h 54m-2
      S
1138 kmKirti~-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...MTJ??12:40+1:03GWLArr +1:33/Dep +2:053h 19m+32ST??13:07+1:4624h 27m-13
SM     
1141 kmKirti~-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...MTJ??15:20+8SWMArr +37/Dep +284h 43m-9ST??10:08+2118h 48m7
 M W F 
981 kmछोटा आदमी~-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...MTJ??16:05+3BRCArr +12/Dep +181h 43m+6ST??07:30+1715h 25m12
  T T S
981 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...MTJ??16:05+3BRCArr +12/Dep +141h 3m+2ST??07:00+1314h 55m14
  T T S
981 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...MTJ??16:05+3ADIArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2ST??13:07+2921h 2m24
  T    
1181 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...MTJ??16:05+3ADIArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2ST??13:45+621h 40m20
      S
1181 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...MTJ??18:10+32KOTAArr +1:08/Dep +392h 0m-29ST??10:08+2115h 58m2
   W   
982 kmRony-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...BTE??18:55+1:05UDZArr +35/Dep +015h 0m-35ST??09:40+838h 45m-2
  T T S
1315 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...MTJ??21:40+1:39INDBArr +1:24/Dep +11h 45m-1:23ST??00:08-226h 28m-12
S TWT S
1390 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...BTE??23:15+10ADIArr +7/Dep +41h 0m-3ST??17:53+1018h 38m3
SMTWTF 
1044 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...BTE??23:15+10ADIArr +7/Dep +035m-7ST??18:30+519h 15m8
   W   
1044 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site