Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:46:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:46:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to ST/Surat
20 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 981.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRMTJ200:10+7ST214:05+2513h 55m10
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km71 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRMTJ801:30+10ST218:30+1217h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km59 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRMTJ001:30+1:21ST218:40+4917h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km59 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRMTJ301:35+10ST222:30-220h 55m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km47 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRMTJ2,302:02+17ST217:10+1515h 8m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km65 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ002:02+5ST217:10+2115h 8m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL981 km65 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRMTJ002:05+13ST218:40+616h 35m12
   W   
3A2A
RLWL981 km59 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRBTE302:28+7ST217:10+3714h 42m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL948 km64 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRMTJ009:20+6ST202:55+517h 35m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km57 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMTJ310:00+4ST301:03+1515h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km65 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRMTJ010:55+1:22ST004:25+4817h 30m12
 M     
SL
3A2A
 1010 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ012:15+4ST203:05+814h 50m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL981 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRMTJ312:15+0ST203:05+614h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL981 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRMTJ213:10+54ST204:25+1:2615h 15m9
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRMTJ317:05+15ST213:30+520h 25m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL981 km48 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRMTJ417:12+4ST204:45+711h 33m4
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL981 km85 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRMTJ317:12+0ST205:15+612h 3m3
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL981 km81 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRMTJ318:40+2ST205:57+711h 17m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 981 km87 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMTJ319:15+8ST210:20+1415h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km65 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRMTJ319:15-ST210:20-15h 5m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km65 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...MTJ??00:10+23BRCArr +40/Dep +32h 59m-37ST??16:55+1516h 45m-1
     F 
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +34/Dep +62h 59m-28ST??16:50+2116h 40m0
 M     
981 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +34/Dep +34h 13m-31ST??17:53+217h 43m-7
 M     
981 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MTJ??00:10+4BRCArr +15/Dep +34h 13m-12ST??17:53+217h 43m-7
  T    
981 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MTJ??00:10+23BRCArr +40/Dep +34h 13m-37ST??17:53+217h 43m-7
     F 
981 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+23BRCArr +40/Dep +144h 49m-26ST??19:05+618h 55m2
     F 
981 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +34/Dep +344h 49m+0ST??19:05+2418h 55m-1
 M     
981 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+4BRCArr +15/Dep +124h 49m-3ST??19:05+618h 55m-4
  T    
981 kmRony-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...BTE??09:46+25GWLArr +28/Dep +131h 25m-15ST??10:40+1224h 54m-2
      S
1139 kmUndisputed RailFan o...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...MTJ112:40+22GWLArr +50/Dep +2:173h 19m+1:27ST313:07+1:4548h 27m-13
S     S
2427 kmUndisputed RailFan o...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...MTJ??15:20+0SWMArr +28/Dep +134h 43m-15ST??10:08+618h 48m7
 M W F 
981 kmछोटा आदमी~-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...MTJ??16:05+0BRCArr +11/Dep +121h 43m+1ST??07:30+1215h 25m12
  T T S
982 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...MTJ??16:05+0BRCArr +11/Dep +101h 3m-1ST??07:00+714h 55m14
  T T S
982 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...MTJ??16:05+0ADIArr -5/Dep +52h 45m+10ST??13:07+3121h 2m24
  T    
1181 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...MTJ??16:05+0ADIArr -5/Dep +12h 45m+6ST??13:45+021h 40m20
      S
1181 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...MTJ??18:10+2KOTAArr +31/Dep +252h 0m-6ST??10:08+615h 58m2
   W   
981 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...MTJ??18:10+2INDBArr -15/Dep +29h 20m+17ST??00:08+829h 58m1
   W   
1251 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...BTE??18:55+1:02UDZArr +31/Dep +015h 0m-31ST??09:52+1138h 57m-2
  T T S
1318 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...MTJ??21:40+58INDBArr /Dep +21h 45m+0ST??00:08+826h 28m-12
S TWT S
1390 kmPŕāķāşh-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...BTE??23:15+11ADIArr +8/Dep +01h 0m-8ST??17:53+218h 38m3
SMTWTF 
1044 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...BTE??23:15+11ADIArr +8/Dep +135m-7ST??18:30+419h 15m8
   W   
1044 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site