Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:18:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:18:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to ST/Surat
19 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 981.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRMTJ200:10+32ST214:05+1:0313h 55m10
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km71 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRMTJ801:30+2ST218:30+1417h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km59 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRMTJ001:30+2:37ST218:40+1:5117h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL981 km57 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRMTJ301:35+18ST222:30+720h 55m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km47 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRMTJ2,302:02+1:13ST217:10+1:0315h 8m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km65 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ002:02+22ST217:10+5915h 8m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL981 km65 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRMTJ002:05-ST218:40-16h 35m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL981 km59 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRBTE302:28+1:22ST217:10+1:1814h 42m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL948 km64 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRMTJ009:20+1:17ST202:55+3517h 35m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km57 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMTJ310:00+57ST301:03+5815h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km65 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ012:15+24ST203:05+2514h 50m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL981 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRMTJ312:15+8ST203:05+714h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL981 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRMTJ213:10+4:33ST204:25+4:0215h 15m9
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL981 km64 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRMTJ317:05+1:27ST213:30+2720h 25m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL981 km48 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRMTJ417:12+30ST204:45+2511h 33m4
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL981 km85 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRMTJ317:12+15ST205:15+1412h 3m3
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL981 km81 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRMTJ318:40+20ST205:57+3111h 17m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 981 km87 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMTJ319:15+27ST210:20+2115h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km65 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRMTJ319:15-ST210:20-15h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km65 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...MTJ??00:10+41BRCArr +48/Dep +182h 59m-30ST??16:55+2316h 45m-1
     F 
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...MTJ??00:10+28BRCArr +46/Dep +152h 59m-31ST??16:50+3416h 40m0
 M     
981 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MTJ??00:10+28BRCArr +46/Dep +104h 13m-36ST??17:53+717h 43m-7
 M     
981 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MTJ??00:10+12BRCArr +36/Dep +104h 13m-26ST??17:53+717h 43m-7
  T    
981 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MTJ??00:10+41BRCArr +48/Dep +104h 13m-38ST??17:53+717h 43m-7
     F 
981 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+41BRCArr +48/Dep +244h 49m-24ST??19:05+1618h 55m2
     F 
981 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+28BRCArr +46/Dep +284h 49m-18ST??19:05+2118h 55m-1
 M     
981 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+12BRCArr +36/Dep +134h 49m-23ST??19:05+418h 55m-4
  T    
981 kmRony-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...BTE??09:46+42GWLArr +1:04/Dep +521h 25m-12ST??10:40+2424h 54m-2
      S
1138 kmkiRti SolAnki~-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...MTJ??12:40+1:39GWLArr +2:32/Dep +2:473h 19m+15ST??13:07+2:0524h 27m-13
SM     
1141 kmkiRti SolAnki~-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...MTJ??15:20+38SWMArr +1:02/Dep +194h 43m-43ST??10:08+1118h 48m7
 M W F 
981 kmछोटा आदमी~-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...MTJ??16:05+16BRCArr +19/Dep +101h 43m-9ST??07:30+1115h 25m12
  T T S
981 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...MTJ??16:05+16BRCArr +19/Dep +131h 3m-6ST??07:00+1314h 55m14
  T T S
981 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...MTJ??16:05+16ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 45m-3ST??13:07+3221h 2m24
  T    
1181 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...MTJ??16:05+16ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 45m-2ST??13:45+1121h 40m20
      S
1181 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...MTJ??18:10+52KOTAArr +1:23/Dep +302h 0m-53ST??10:08+1115h 58m2
   W   
981 kmRony-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...BTE??18:55+1:31UDZArr +1:07/Dep +015h 0m-1:07ST??09:40+838h 45m-1
  T T S
1315 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...MTJ??21:40+1:55INDBArr +2:23/Dep +41h 45m-2:19ST??00:08+426h 28m-12
S TWT S
1390 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...BTE??23:15+11ADIArr +17/Dep +21h 0m-15ST??17:53+718h 38m3
SMTWTF 
1043 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...BTE??23:15+11ADIArr +17/Dep +035m-17ST??18:30+819h 15m8
   W   
1043 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site