Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:08:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:08:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
25 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 851.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ200:10+4BRC112:06+1511h 56m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km71 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRMTJ200:10+0BRC112:06+3411h 56m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km71 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ200:10+23BRC712:06+4311h 56m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km71 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRMTJ200:10+6BRC112:06+1911h 56m8
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km71 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRMTJ801:30+7BRC115:49+3014h 19m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL881 km62 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRMTJ001:30+1:24BRC215:49+1:2314h 19m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL881 km62 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRMTJ301:35+10BRC319:40+1818h 5m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km47 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRMTJ2,302:02+17BRC015:02+813h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km66 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ002:02+5BRC315:03+1113h 1m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km65 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRMTJ002:05+11BRC015:49+2013h 44m10
   W   
3A2A
RLWL852 km62 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRBTE302:28+5BRC115:02+3212h 34m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL818 km65 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRMTJ009:20+11BRC100:30+1415h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL881 km58 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMTJ310:00+2BRC022:55+2512h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL852 km66 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRMTJ010:55+1:10BRC??02:25+4015h 30m10
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL881 km57 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ012:15+7BRC201:02+212h 47m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km67 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRMTJ312:15+0BRC301:02+012h 47m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km67 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRMTJ213:10+47BRC002:25+1:0413h 15m7
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL852 km64 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRMTJ216:05+1BRC703:59+1111h 54m4
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km72 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRMTJ317:05+12BRC110:19+1317h 14m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL852 km49 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRMTJ417:12+4BRC102:57+149h 45m3
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL852 km87 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRMTJ317:12+0BRC102:57+149h 45m2
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL852 km87 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRMTJ318:40+2BRC104:13+119h 33m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL852 km89 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMTJ319:15+7BRC208:16+1813h 1m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL852 km65 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRMTJ319:15-BRC208:16-13h 1m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km65 km/hr
02533Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...SFNERMTJ021:45-BRC011:15-13h 30m5
      S
IISLCC
3A
GNWL881 km65 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18533
Σ Agra-Trivandrum vi...MTJ??07:02+18NZMArr +20/Dep +11h 8m-19BRC??22:18+1215h 16m-2
S TW   
1120 kmJOSH*^~-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...MTJ??07:45+5:24KOTAArr +5:13/Dep +4:1223h 15m-1:01BRC??20:10+4:0536h 25m-8
no arr/dep
852 kmIri rules are differ...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...MTJ??07:45+5:24KOTAArr +5:13/Dep +282h 35m-4:45BRC??22:18+1214h 33m-18
S  W   
852 kmIri rules are differ...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...BTE??09:46+24GWLArr +27/Dep +141h 25m-13BRC??08:35+1522h 49m-4
      S
1010 kmUndisputed RailFan o...-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??12:40+22AGCArr +25/Dep +6:054h 35m+5:40BRC??08:35+4:1919h 55m-18
  T    
915 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...MTJ112:40+22GWLArr +48/Dep +2:293h 19m+1:41BRC010:33+2:2345h 53m-14
S     S
2298 kmUndisputed RailFan o...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...MTJ??15:20+0SWMArr +28/Dep +134h 43m-15BRC??07:59+1016h 39m6
 M W F 
851 kmछोटा आदमी~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...MTJ??18:10+7KOTAArr +36/Dep +252h 0m-11BRC??07:59+1013h 49m1
   W   
851 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...MTJ??18:10+7INDBArr -11/Dep +29h 20m+13BRC??22:00+2527h 50m0
   W   
1122 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...BTE??18:55+1:04UDZArr +27/Dep +015h 0m-27BRC??07:31+1636h 36m-4
  T T S
1188 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...MTJ??21:40+56INDBArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38BRC??22:00+2524h 20m-13
S TWT S
1261 kmPŕāķāşh-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??21:40+56AGCArr +1:01/Dep +3:502h 10m+2:49BRC??15:20+2:2117h 40m11
  T    
915 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??21:40+56AGCArr +1:01/Dep +2:352h 10m+1:34BRC??15:44+1:4118h 4m5
    T  
915 kmRony-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...BTE??23:15+12ADIArr +9/Dep +01h 0m-9BRC??16:14+216h 59m1
SMTWTF 
914 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...BTE??23:15+12ADIArr +9/Dep +135m-8BRC??16:20+717h 5m7
   W   
914 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...MTJ123:40+52TBTArr +1:12/Dep +2:4739m+1:35BRC601:03+1:5973h 23m26
 M  T S
2235 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site