Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
24 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 851.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ200:10+0BRC112:06+1611h 56m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km71 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRMTJ200:10+0BRC112:06+1111h 56m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km71 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ200:10+7BRC712:06+2111h 56m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km71 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRMTJ200:10+9BRC112:06+2111h 56m8
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km71 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRMTJ801:30+12BRC115:49+5814h 19m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL881 km62 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRMTJ001:30+2:55BRC215:49+2:4214h 19m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km59 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRMTJ301:35+8BRC319:40+1618h 5m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km47 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRMTJ2,302:02+24BRC015:02+1313h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km66 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ002:02+1BRC315:03+2013h 1m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km65 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRMTJ002:05-BRC015:49-13h 44m10
   W   
3A2A
GNWL852 km62 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRBTE302:28+24BRC115:02+3312h 34m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL818 km65 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRMTJ009:20+1:20BRC100:30+5415h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL881 km58 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMTJ310:00+25BRC022:55+3612h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL852 km66 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRMTJ010:55-BRC??02:25-15h 30m10
 M     
SL
3A2A
 881 km57 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ012:15+0BRC201:02+1112h 47m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km67 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRMTJ312:15+2BRC301:02+512h 47m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km67 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRMTJ213:10-BRC002:25-13h 15m7
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL852 km64 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRMTJ216:05+3BRC703:59+1211h 54m4
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km72 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRMTJ317:05+35BRC110:19+1417h 14m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL852 km49 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRMTJ417:12+7BRC102:57+69h 45m3
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL852 km87 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRMTJ317:12+4BRC102:57+159h 45m2
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL852 km87 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRMTJ318:40+2BRC104:13+129h 33m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 852 km89 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMTJ319:15+23BRC208:16+1913h 1m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL852 km65 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRMTJ319:15-BRC208:16-13h 1m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km65 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18533
Σ Agra-Trivandrum vi...MTJ??07:02+15NZMArr +22/Dep +01h 8m-22BRC??22:18+815h 16m-2
S TW   
1119 kmJOSH*^~-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...MTJ??07:45+5:25KOTAArr /Dep +5:4823h 15m+0BRC??20:10+5:1136h 25m-9
no arr/dep
852 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...MTJ??07:45+5:25KOTAArr /Dep +352h 35m+0BRC??22:18+814h 33m-19
S  W   
852 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...BTE??09:46+26GWLArr +37/Dep +131h 25m-24BRC??08:35+1322h 49m-4
      S
1008 kmKirti~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??12:40+1:03AGCArr +1:09/Dep 4h 35m+0BRC??08:35+4:1819h 55m-18
  T    
915 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...MTJ??12:40+1:03GWLArr +1:33/Dep +2:053h 19m+32BRC??10:33+2:0521h 53m-14
SM     
1011 kmKirti~-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...MTJ??15:20+8SWMArr +37/Dep +284h 43m-9BRC??07:59+2616h 39m6
 M W F 
851 kmछोटा आदमी~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...MTJ??18:10+32KOTAArr +1:08/Dep +392h 0m-29BRC??07:59+2613h 49m1
   W   
852 kmRony-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...BTE??18:55+1:05UDZArr +35/Dep +015h 0m-35BRC??07:31+1036h 36m-4
  T T S
1186 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...MTJ??21:40+1:39INDBArr +1:24/Dep +11h 45m-1:23BRC??22:00+1324h 20m-13
S TWT S
1261 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??21:40+1:39AGCArr +1:46/Dep +3:282h 10m+1:42BRC??15:20+2:3917h 40m11
  T    
915 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??21:40+1:39AGCArr +1:46/Dep +2:442h 10m+58BRC??15:44+1:0218h 4m4
    T  
915 kmRony-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...BTE??23:15+10ADIArr +7/Dep +41h 0m-3BRC??16:14+1116h 59m1
SMTWTF 
914 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...BTE??23:15+10ADIArr +7/Dep +035m-7BRC??16:20+817h 5m7
   W   
914 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...MTJ??23:40+1:23TBTArr +2:05/Dep +3:0839m+1:03BRC??01:03+2:3725h 23m26
 M W  S
1154 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site