Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
22 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 851.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ200:10-BRC112:06-11h 56m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km71 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRMTJ200:10+28BRC112:06+5111h 56m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km71 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ200:10+41BRC712:06+4811h 56m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km71 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRMTJ200:10+34BRC112:06+5811h 56m8
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km71 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRMTJ801:30+3BRC115:49+3214h 19m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL881 km62 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRMTJ001:30-BRC215:49-14h 19m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km59 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRMTJ301:35+19BRC319:40+2418h 5m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km47 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRMTJ002:02+1:13BRC015:02+5613h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km66 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ002:02+30BRC315:03+3313h 1m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km65 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ExpWRMTJ002:05-BRC015:49-13h 44m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km62 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRBTE302:28+1:16BRC115:02+1:1812h 34m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL818 km65 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRMTJ009:20+1:09BRC100:30+4415h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL881 km58 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMTJ310:00+1:03BRC022:55+1:1912h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL852 km66 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ012:15+24BRC201:02+2712h 47m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km67 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRMTJ312:15-BRC301:02-12h 47m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km67 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRMTJ216:05+16BRC703:59+2011h 54m4
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km72 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRMTJ317:05+1:39BRC110:19+4317h 14m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL852 km49 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRMTJ417:12+30BRC102:57+299h 45m3
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL852 km87 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRMTJ317:12+17BRC102:57+259h 45m2
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL852 km87 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRMTJ318:40+21BRC104:13+379h 33m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 852 km89 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMTJ319:15+33BRC208:16+2613h 1m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL852 km65 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRMTJ319:15-BRC208:16-13h 1m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km65 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18533
Σ Agra-Trivandrum vi...MTJ??07:02+0NZMArr /Dep 1h 8m+0BRC??22:18+2015h 16m-2
S TW   
1119 kmJOSH*^~-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...MTJ??07:40+4:55KOTAArr /Dep +7:0023h 15m+0BRC??20:10+5:4836h 30m-8
no arr/dep
852 kmKoush12461^~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...MTJ??07:40+4:55KOTAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BRC??22:18+2014h 38m-18
S  W   
852 kmKoush12461^~-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...BTE009:46-GWLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BRC008:35-46h 49m-4
     F 
1307 kmkiRti SolAnki~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??12:40+1:41AGCArr +1:50/Dep 4h 35m+0BRC??08:35+6:2319h 55m-18
  T    
915 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...MTJ??12:40+1:41GWLArr +2:39/Dep +2:333h 19m-6BRC??10:33+2:3721h 53m-14
SM     
1011 kmkiRti SolAnki~-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...MTJ??15:20+39SWMArr +1:02/Dep 4h 43m+0BRC??07:55+1916h 35m6
 M W F 
851 kmछोटा आदमी~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...MTJ??18:10+46KOTAArr +1:12/Dep 2h 0m+0BRC??07:55+1913h 45m1
   W   
851 kmRony-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...BTE??18:55+1:44UDZArr +1:17/Dep +015h 0m-1:17BRC??07:31+1136h 36m-3
  T T S
1186 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...MTJ??21:40+1:50INDBArr +2:29/Dep +71h 45m-2:22BRC??22:00+1924h 20m-13
S TWT S
1261 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??21:40+1:50AGCArr +2:06/Dep 2h 10m+0BRC??15:13+2:2517h 33m11
  T    
915 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??21:40+1:50AGCArr +2:06/Dep 2h 10m+0BRC??16:30+2:3118h 50m4
    T  
915 kmRony-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...BTE??23:15+12ADIArr +23/Dep +21h 0m-21BRC??16:14+1016h 59m1
SMTWTF 
913 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...BTE??23:15+12ADIArr +23/Dep +035m-23BRC??16:20+2117h 5m7
   W   
913 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...MTJ??23:40+1:26TBTArr +3:08/Dep +4:5839m+1:50BRC??01:03+4:3525h 23m26
 M W  S
1153 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site