Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:55:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:55:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
20 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1610.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Kota   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMTJ101:00-BZA006:45-29h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1612 km54 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRAGC1,201:03+11BZA100:15+3823h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1557 km67 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRMTJ101:36+1:25BZA107:10+3829h 34m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1611 km54 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRMTJ107:56+11BZA410:25+2626h 29m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1611 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRMTJ107:56+13BZA011:05+1927h 9m15
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1611 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRMTJ107:56+10BZA310:25+1426h 29m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1611 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRMTJ108:00+5BZA110:25+2:1926h 25m10
      S
3A
2A
1A
 1611 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRAGC109:15+14BZA611:55+1626h 40m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1557 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRAGC110:10+16BZA710:35+1:0424h 25m8
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1557 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRMTJ113:21+18BZA714:45+2725h 24m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1611 km63 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMTJ117:07+18BZA500:40+1631h 33m35
S  W  S
IISL
3A
RLWL1611 km51 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRAGC118:02+4BZA514:20+3320h 18m5
 M     
3A
GNWL1557 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRAGC118:02+6BZA414:20+2720h 18m6
   W F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1557 km77 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRAGC118:17+19BZA019:05+3324h 48m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1557 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRAGC118:17+9BZA719:05+5324h 48m12
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL1557 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRAGC118:17-BZA019:05-24h 48m12
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1557 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRAGC118:17-BZA6,719:05-24h 48m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A
GNWL1557 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRAGC118:45+29BZA723:35+1828h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1557 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRAGC118:45-BZA723:35-28h 50m12
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1557 km54 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMTJ120:45+10BZA523:15+4126h 30m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1611 km61 km/hr


26 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Kota   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...MTJ??02:05+9BSLArr +18/Dep +351h 0m+17BZA??08:45+2830h 40m23
 M   F 
1857 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...AGC??02:25+34ETArr +30/Dep +1:292h 0m+59BZA??07:10+1:1228h 45m9
  T    
1556 kmVijay Sekaran-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...BTE??04:46+30HWHArr +2:27/Dep +33h 25m-2:24BZA??03:10+5446h 24m11
SMTWTFS
2549 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...BTE??04:46-CNBArr /Dep +1:182h 37m+0BZA??15:50+2:2435h 4m23
S   TF 
1870 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...HRS??08:47+55BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:174h 20m-4:29BZA??10:55+5750h 8m45
S T  F 
2485 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...HRS??08:47+55BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24BZA??05:00+3944h 13m14
S T  F 
2485 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...HRS??08:47+55KGPArr +4:15/Dep +94h 30m-4:06BZA??08:10+1:1947h 23m12
  T    
2485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...HRS??09:57+19ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24BZA??07:15+5945h 18m20
S      
2421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...HRS??09:57+19ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29BZA??04:30+2:0242h 33m6
   W   
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...MTJ??10:35+43VSKPArr +1:41/Dep +1:104h 15m-31BZA??10:55+5748h 20m40
SM  T  
2333 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MTJ??11:11+9SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06BZA??07:10+3167h 59m36
SMTWTFS
3546 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...BTE??14:14+42KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18BZA??11:40+5045h 26m6
    T  
2554 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...AF??15:40+12HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42BZA??11:40+1:0344h 0m2
S      
2496 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MTJ??18:05+2:08ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25BZA??20:10+2:3050h 5m28
    T  
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +32/Dep +311h 20m-1BZA??02:10+831h 30m26
S    F 
1838 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +32/Dep +371h 20m+5BZA??02:10+1531h 30m26
  T    
1838 kmVinay Kumar~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...MTJ??19:25+22KZJArr +1:07/Dep +182h 47m-49BZA??23:05+2327h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1613 kmCheetah*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MTJ??21:40+48INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45BZA??15:50+1042h 10m-4
S      
2136 kmRosH*^-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...AGC??22:50+9SCArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19BZA??01:10+1626h 20m0
  T  F 
1822 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...AGC??22:50+9KZJArr +44/Dep +183h 27m-26BZA??23:05+2324h 15m4
 MT  FS
1558 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...AGC??22:50+9KZJArr +44/Dep +224h 50m-22BZA??01:00+1926h 10m5
 MT  FS
1558 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...AGC??22:50+2KZJArr +26/Dep +183h 27m-8BZA??23:05+2324h 15m4
S  WT  
1558 kmkonki-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...MTJ??23:03+17SBCArr +40/Dep +221h 20m-38BZA??00:55+4273h 52m22
SMTWTFS
2990 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...MTJ??23:03+17ETArr +50/Dep +412h 25m-9BZA??02:50+3627h 47m14
S      
1611 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...AGC??23:23+9BPLArr +37/Dep +133h 35m-24BZA??02:35+3427h 12m26
S      
1556 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...AGC??23:35+23MMRArr +1:24/Dep +71h 38m-1:17BZA??15:05+1:0139h 30m30
      S
2132 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.