Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
9 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kazipet   Agra Fort   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Kota   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMTJ101:00-BZA006:45-29h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1612 km54 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRMTJ101:36+1:03BZA107:10+3429h 34m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1610 km54 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRMTJ107:56+14BZA410:25+4626h 29m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1610 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRMTJ107:56+10BZA011:05+2127h 9m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1610 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRMTJ107:56+8BZA310:25+2626h 29m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1610 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRMTJ108:00+3BZA110:25+2:1126h 25m10
      S
3A
2A1A
 1610 km61 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRMTJ113:21+25BZA714:45+2925h 24m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1610 km63 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMTJ117:07+25BZA500:40+2131h 33m33
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1610 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMTJ120:45+8BZA523:15+4026h 30m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1610 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kazipet   Agra Fort   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Kota   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...MTJ??02:05+14BSLArr +34/Dep +111h 0m-23BZA??08:45+630h 40m23
 M   F 
1857 kmRailfan Z*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...BTE??04:46+24HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 25m-2:30BZA??03:10+3546h 24m12
SMTWTFS
2549 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...BTE??04:46+24AFArr +34/Dep +144h 15m-20BZA??10:35+1:0029h 49m3
 M    S
1610 kmIri rules are differ...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...BTE??04:46-CNBArr /Dep 2h 37m+0BZA??15:50+3:2835h 4m23
S   TF 
1869 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...BTE009:46+25JHSArr +1:02/Dep +145h 23m-48BZA414:20+1752h 34m-7
  T T  
1809 kmIri rules are differ...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...MTJ??10:35+41VSKPArr +1:50/Dep +534h 15m-57BZA??10:55+4548h 20m40
SM  T  
2333 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MTJ??11:11+9SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07BZA??07:10+2667h 59m35
SMTWTFS
3546 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...BTE112:04+12AFArr +26/Dep +74h 57m-19BZA414:20+1774h 16m-2
 M W   
3303 kmIri rules are differ...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...BTE??12:04-AFArr /Dep +44h 57m+0BZA??14:20+2926h 16m-2
 M     
1610 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...BTE??14:14+31KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09BZA??11:40+5845h 26m6
    T  
2553 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...MTJ??15:33+33AGCArr +33/Dep +241h 57m-9BZA??19:05+3127h 32m5
 M   F 
1610 kmVinay Kumar~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...MTJ??15:50+22AGCArr +24/Dep +131h 37m-11BZA??19:05+1:1227h 15m34
  T    
1611 kmDB*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MTJ??18:05+1:27ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50BZA??20:10+2:0450h 5m28
    T  
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +331h 20m+4BZA??02:10+1331h 30m26
S    F 
1838 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +451h 20m+16BZA??02:10+731h 30m26
  T    
1838 kmVinay Kumar~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...MTJ??19:25+11KZJArr +51/Dep +162h 47m-35BZA??23:05+2727h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1612 kmCheetah*^~-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...BTE??20:12+31AFArr +12/Dep +83h 23m-4BZA??00:15+2828h 3m0
SMTWTFS
1610 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MTJ??21:40+58INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0BZA??15:50+842h 10m2
S      
2136 kmRosH*^-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...MTJ023:03+13SBCArr /Dep +121h 20m+0BZA100:55+4773h 52m22
SMTWTFS
2989 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...MTJ023:03+13ETArr /Dep +522h 25m+0BZA002:50+3775h 47m12
     F 
3225 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site