Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:23:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:23:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
9 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1609.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kazipet   Agra Fort   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Kota   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMTJ101:00-BZA006:45-29h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1612 km54 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRMTJ101:36+5:23BZA107:10+3:5729h 34m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1610 km54 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRMTJ107:56+35BZA410:25+2:3026h 29m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1610 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRMTJ107:56+1:23BZA011:05+2:5027h 9m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1610 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRMTJ107:56+51BZA310:25+2:2126h 29m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1610 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRMTJ108:00+1:15BZA110:25+5:0226h 25m10
      S
3A
2A1A
 1610 km61 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRMTJ113:21+49BZA714:45+3:0525h 24m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1610 km63 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMTJ117:08+1:44BZA500:40+1:3731h 32m35
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1610 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMTJ120:45+2:03BZA523:15+2:5226h 30m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1610 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kazipet   Agra Fort   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Kota   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...MTJ??02:05+52BSLArr +4:01/Dep +271h 0m-3:34BZA??08:45+2330h 40m23
 M   F 
1857 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...BTE??04:45-CNBArr /Dep +4:322h 27m+0BZA??15:50+3:2035h 5m23
S   TF 
1868 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...BTE??04:46+2:16HWHArr +5:55/Dep +23h 25m-5:53BZA??03:20+1646h 34m12
SMTWTFS
2549 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...BTE??04:46+2:16AFArr +2:30/Dep +1:214h 15m-1:09BZA??10:35+3:3929h 49m3
 M    S
1610 kmKoush12461^~-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...BTE009:46+43JHSArr +1:54/Dep +1:235h 23m-31BZA414:20+1:3752h 34m-8
  T T  
1808 kmKoush12461^~-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...MTJ??10:35+2:19VSKPArr +4:36/Dep +534h 15m-3:43BZA??10:50+5748h 15m40
SM  T  
2333 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MTJ111:11+32SRRArr +4:28/Dep +162h 40m-4:12BZA307:10+2891h 59m36
SMTWTFS
3654 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...BTE??12:04+20AFArr +56/Dep +204h 57m-36BZA??14:20+1:3726h 16m-3
   W   
1609 kmKoush12461^~-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...BTE??12:04-AFArr /Dep +194h 57m+0BZA??14:20+1:5226h 16m-2
 M     
1609 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...BTE??14:14+51KOAAArr +5:40/Dep +42h 55m-5:36BZA??11:40+1:0245h 26m6
    T  
2553 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...MTJ??15:33+3:13AGCArr +3:01/Dep +1:221h 57m-1:39BZA??19:05+2:4527h 32m5
 M   F 
1609 kmVinay Kumar~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...MTJ015:50+0AGCArr +0/Dep +561h 37m+56BZA619:05+2:5975h 15m34
no arr/dep
2352 kmDB*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MTJ??18:05+3:25ASNArr +4:03/Dep +1:406h 58m-2:23BZA??20:10+2:4550h 5m28
    T  
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...MTJ??18:40+21KOTAArr +54/Dep +431h 20m-11BZA??02:10+931h 30m28
S    F 
1837 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...MTJ??18:40+21KOTAArr +54/Dep +561h 20m+2BZA??02:10+3931h 30m28
  T    
1837 kmVinay Kumar~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...MTJ??19:25+1:02KZJArr +2:13/Dep +102h 47m-2:03BZA??23:05+2327h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1612 kmCheetah*^~-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...BTE??20:12+1:05AFArr +1:01/Dep +1:483h 23m+47BZA??00:15+3:0728h 3m0
SMTWTFS
1609 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MTJ??21:40+1:54INDBArr +2:22/Dep +03h 50m-2:22BZA??15:50+242h 10m2
S      
2135 kmRosH*^-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...MTJ??23:03+1:00SBCArr +3:50/Dep +1921h 20m-3:31BZA??00:55+5473h 52m21
SMTWTFS
2990 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...MTJ??23:03+1:00ETArr +3:04/Dep +2:112h 25m-53BZA??02:50+1:1027h 47m12
S      
1610 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site