Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MUW/Mathurapur ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MUW/Mathurapur to PNBE/Patna Junction
44 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒MUW   Filters   Dep: MUW   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between MUW/Mathurapur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kiul   Dhanbad   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15027Maurya ExpressExpNERMDP200:33+21SEE310:05+289h 32m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL328 km34 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRMDP200:49+30RJPB*206:15+215h 26m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL247 km46 km/hr
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECRMDP201:48+45RJPB*207:05+1:165h 17m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL247 km47 km/hr
83131Giridih - Patna Expr...ExpERMDP001:57-PNBE*308:25-6h 28m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL250 km39 km/hr
53520Giridih - Patna Link...PassERMDP??01:57+0PNBE*008:25-6h 28m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
 250 km39 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERMDP001:57+34PNBE*5,608:25+1:536h 28m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL250 km39 km/hr
53520-Slip2Giridih - Patna Link...PassERMDP??01:57-PNBE*008:25-6h 28m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 250 km39 km/hr
08631Ranchi - Chhapra Spe...ExpSERMDP002:22+32SEE010:45+3:328h 23m7
    T  
IISL
 328 km39 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERMDP202:34-SEE311:15-8h 41m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL328 km38 km/hr
18181Tatanagar - Chhapra ...ExpSERMDP003:13+45SEE314:38+4111h 25m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL328 km29 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMDP203:42+2:36PNBE410:00+2:066h 18m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL250 km40 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRMDP003:55+42PNBE*210:00+406h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL250 km41 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRMDP004:38-PNBE??10:20-5h 42m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 250 km44 km/hr
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSERMUW006:28+7PNBE*1012:25+375h 57m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 238 km40 km/hr
03511Asansol - Patna Spec...ExpERMDP008:34+21PNBE*014:00+2:145h 26m8
S      
II2S
GNWL250 km46 km/hr
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECRMDP209:13+2:13PNBE*513:50+3:554h 37m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL250 km54 km/hr
13331Dhanbad - Patna Inte...ExpECRMDP210:44+12PNBE*917:10+416h 26m14
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL250 km39 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMDP211:46+21PNBE416:05+1:074h 19m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL250 km58 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMDP211:46+21PNBE416:05+1:074h 19m7
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL250 km58 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERJSME??12:15+10PNBE416:05+593h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL221 km58 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERMDP012:30+6:13SEE018:30+7:376h 0m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL258 km43 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMDP012:47+25PNBE418:10+305h 23m3
S      
IISL3A
GNWL250 km46 km/hr
18183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ExpSERMDP213:39+21PNBE318:55+455h 16m22
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL250 km47 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMDP214:31+43PNBE*1020:00+215h 29m7
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL250 km46 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMDP215:12+1:53PNBE420:50+2:575h 38m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL250 km44 km/hr
63211Jasidih - Patna MEMUMEMUECRJSME*016:15+3:25PNBE*000:05+3:007h 50m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 221 km28 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMDP016:35+2:15PNBE??21:00+2:274h 25m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL250 km57 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMDP216:35+1:29PNBE021:00+2:014h 25m5
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL250 km57 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERMDP217:05+51PNBE721:50+1:024h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL250 km53 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMDP217:15+24PNBE421:15+284h 0m1
S      
3A
2A1A
 250 km62 km/hr
13509Asansol - Gonda Expr...ExpERMDP117:21+28HJP300:19+1:506h 58m6
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL322 km46 km/hr
13507Asansol - Gorakhpur ...ExpERMDP117:21+23HJP100:19+1:416h 58m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL322 km46 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERMDP017:21+43SEE300:06+1:156h 45m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL258 km38 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRMDP217:55+1:07PNBE*822:15+1:084h 20m7
 MTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL250 km58 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERMDP??18:21+1:03SEE302:10+517h 49m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL258 km33 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERMDP219:29+43HJP101:09+2:025h 40m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL253 km45 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERMDP219:29+55SEE302:50+1:597h 21m6
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL328 km45 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMUW020:12+1:10PNBE??02:00+1:155h 48m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 238 km41 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMDP220:52+13PNBE401:05+424h 13m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL250 km59 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMDP123:02+1:37PNBE6,704:10+1:465h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL250 km49 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERMDP223:44+54PNBE404:25+1:174h 41m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL250 km53 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERMDP223:59+36PNBE*705:30+115h 31m8
  T T S
3A
GNWL250 km45 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERMDP023:59+3:10SEE007:43+6:187h 44m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL328 km42 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERMDP023:59-PNBE405:20-5h 21m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 250 km47 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MUW/Mathurapur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kiul   Dhanbad   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...MDP??02:21+56SPJArr +1:28/Dep +62h 5m-1:22SEE??11:38+249h 17m-3
 M   F 
327 kmHarsh-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...JSME??03:17+36BJUArr +1:11/Dep +42h 40m-1:07SEE??12:20+329h 3m-1
S  W F 
299 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...JSME??03:17+36SPJArr +1:35/Dep +61h 30m-1:29SEE??11:38+248h 21m-2
S  W F 
299 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...JSME??03:17+2:03KIULArr +2:01/Dep +262h 45m-1:35PNBE??11:15+447h 58m1
 M     
221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13028
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...MDP??03:55+42KIULArr +9/Dep +2650m+17PNBE??11:15+447h 20m12
     F 
249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...MDP??06:30+7BJUArr +39/Dep 4h 5m+0SEE??17:25+1:3310h 55m-10
    T  
259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...MDP??06:30+7BJUArr +39/Dep +1:3555m+56SEE??14:20+1:537h 50m-2
 M  T  
259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...MDP??06:30+23BJUArr +1:01/Dep +1:3555m+34SEE??14:20+1:537h 50m-4
      S
259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7440
--
Σ jasidih-anand viha...JSME??11:20+31KIULArr +1:52/Dep +2147m-1:31PNBE??16:55+525h 35m16
SMTWTFS
221 kmsinghsatya20-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...MDP??12:05+12KIULArr +37/Dep +5150m+14PNBE??18:10+1:176h 5m-3
    T  
250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...MDP??12:05+12KIULArr +37/Dep +4:321h 55m+3:55PNBE??19:05+4:277h 0m-1
    T  
250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9335
Σ Dumka- Gaya Bodhga...MDP??21:07+13DHNArr +6/Dep +023h 28m-6PNBE??05:15-1032h 8m3
SMTWTFS
411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site