Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MUW/Mathurapur ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MUW/Mathurapur to PNBE/Patna Junction
43 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒MUW   Filters   Dep: MUW   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between MUW/Mathurapur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kiul   Dhanbad   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15027Maurya ExpressExpNERMDP200:33+19SEE310:05+469h 32m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL328 km34 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRMDP200:49+22RJPB*206:15+145h 26m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL247 km46 km/hr
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECRMDP201:48+36RJPB*207:05+1:045h 17m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL247 km47 km/hr
83131Giridih - Patna Expr...ExpERMDP001:57-PNBE*308:25-6h 28m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL250 km39 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERMDP001:57+30PNBE*5,608:25+2:186h 28m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL250 km39 km/hr
53520-Slip2Giridih - Patna Link...PassERMDP??01:57-PNBE*008:25-6h 28m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 250 km39 km/hr
08631Ranchi - Chhapra Spe...ExpSERMDP002:22-SEE010:45-8h 23m7
    T  
IISL
 328 km39 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERMDP202:34+52SEE311:15+2:018h 41m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL328 km38 km/hr
18181Tatanagar - Chhapra ...ExpSERMDP003:13+37SEE314:38+4411h 25m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL328 km29 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMDP203:42+3:06PNBE410:00+2:456h 18m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL250 km40 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRMDP003:55+35PNBE*210:00+66h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL250 km41 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRMDP004:38-PNBE??10:20-5h 42m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 250 km44 km/hr
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSERMUW006:28+13PNBE*1012:25+265h 57m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 238 km40 km/hr
03511Asansol - Patna Spec...ExpERMDP008:34-PNBE*014:00-5h 26m8
S      
II2S
GNWL250 km46 km/hr
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECRMDP209:13+53PNBE*513:50+3:304h 37m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL250 km54 km/hr
13331Dhanbad - Patna Inte...ExpECRMDP210:44+13PNBE*917:10+136h 26m14
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL250 km39 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMDP211:46+44PNBE416:05+1:484h 19m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL250 km58 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMDP211:46+1:30PNBE416:05+2:204h 19m7
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL250 km58 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERJSME??12:15+6PNBE416:05+1:203h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL221 km58 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERMDP012:30+5:41SEE018:30+7:216h 0m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL259 km43 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMDP012:47+1:32PNBE418:10+1:435h 23m3
S      
IISL3A
GNWL250 km46 km/hr
18183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ExpSERMDP213:39+15PNBE318:55+305h 16m22
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL250 km47 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMDP214:31+40PNBE*1020:00+65h 29m7
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL250 km46 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMDP215:12+2:32PNBE420:50+3:255h 38m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL250 km44 km/hr
63211Jasidih - Patna MEMUMEMUECRJSME*016:15+3:41PNBE*000:05+3:517h 50m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 221 km28 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMDP016:35+1:10PNBE??21:00+2:134h 25m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL250 km57 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMDP216:35+2:59PNBE021:00+3:034h 25m5
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL250 km57 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERMDP217:05+39PNBE721:50+394h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL250 km53 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMDP217:15+15PNBE421:15+244h 0m1
S      
3A
2A1A
 250 km62 km/hr
13509Asansol - Gonda Expr...ExpERMDP117:21+23HJP000:19+1:276h 58m6
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL323 km46 km/hr
13507Asansol - Gorakhpur ...ExpERMDP117:21+24HJP100:19+1:376h 58m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL323 km46 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERMDP017:21+23SEE300:06+1:106h 45m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL259 km38 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRMDP217:55-PNBE*822:15-4h 20m7
 MTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL250 km58 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERMDP??18:21+1:02SEE302:10+1:007h 49m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL259 km33 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERMDP219:29+55HJP101:09+2:195h 40m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL253 km45 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERMDP219:29+40SEE302:50+1:387h 21m6
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL328 km45 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMUW020:12+47PNBE??02:00+1:175h 48m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 238 km41 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMDP220:52+10PNBE401:05+484h 13m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL250 km59 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMDP123:02-PNBE604:10-5h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL250 km49 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERMDP223:44+1:20PNBE404:25+1:544h 41m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL250 km53 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERMDP223:59+34PNBE*705:30+85h 31m8
  T T S
3A
GNWL250 km45 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERMDP023:59-SEE007:43-7h 44m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL328 km42 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERMDP023:59+34PNBE405:20+465h 21m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 250 km47 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MUW/Mathurapur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kiul   Dhanbad   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...MDP??02:21+39SPJArr +1:26/Dep 2h 5m+0SEE??11:38+499h 17m-3
 M   F 
328 kmHarsh-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...JSME??03:17+38BJUArr +1:32/Dep +132h 40m-1:19SEE??12:20+489h 3m-1
S  W F 
299 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...JSME??03:17+38SPJArr +1:50/Dep 1h 30m+0SEE??11:38+498h 21m-2
S  W F 
299 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...JSME??03:17+1:31KIULArr +1:22/Dep +222h 45m-1:00PNBE??11:15+457h 58m1
 M     
220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13028
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...MDP??03:55+24KIULArr -8/Dep +2250m+30PNBE??11:15+457h 20m12
     F 
249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...MDP??06:30+31BJUArr +56/Dep +1:194h 5m+23SEE??17:25+1:4010h 55m-10
    T  
258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...MDP??06:30+31BJUArr +56/Dep 55m+0SEE??14:20+1:477h 50m-2
 M  T  
258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...MDP??06:30+14BJUArr +32/Dep 55m+0SEE??14:20+1:477h 50m-4
      S
259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7440
--
Σ jasidih-anand viha...JSME??11:20+27KIULArr +1:52/Dep +3847m-1:14PNBE??16:55+1:075h 35m16
SMTWTFS
221 kmsinghsatya20-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...MDP??12:05+12KIULArr +50/Dep +2:2250m+1:32PNBE??18:10+2:296h 5m-3
    T  
250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...MDP??12:05+12KIULArr +50/Dep +4:131h 55m+3:23PNBE??19:05+3:557h 0m-1
    T  
250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9335
Σ Dumka- Gaya Bodhga...MDP??21:07+9DHNArr +0/Dep +023h 28m+0PNBE??05:15-1032h 8m3
SMTWTFS
411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site