Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTU/Matmari ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:44:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:44:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTU/Matmari to PUNE/Pune Junction
17 Trains / 10 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MTU   Filters   Dep: MTU   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between MTU/Matmari and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Parbhani   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRMALM100:07+59PUNE110:35+3510h 28m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km52 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMALM100:35+1:18PUNE311:50+711h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km49 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRMALM204:40+1:18PUNE215:50+3111h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRMALM205:50+1:10PUNE216:30+3210h 40m8
  TWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km51 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ACExpSRMALM006:00-PUNE017:15-11h 15m5
S      
CC
3A2A
 549 km49 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMALM206:00+1:20PUNE217:15+4611h 15m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km49 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRRC106:30+1:37PUNE216:30+1:1110h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL520 km52 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRRC206:30+22PUNE216:30+2510h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL520 km52 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRMALM308:55+37PUNE319:50+410h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km50 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMTU110:45+1:10PUNE323:25+1612h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 537 km42 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRMALM212:00-PUNE400:35-12h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km44 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRMALM214:40+38PUNE102:00+3011h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km48 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRRC216:10+51PUNE202:00+1:039h 50m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL520 km53 km/hr
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRMALM116:20+35PUNE502:20+2710h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL549 km55 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRMALM318:40+1:13PUNE204:55+5710h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km54 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMALM221:50+55PUNE609:30+911h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km47 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRMALM221:52+53PUNE007:50+109h 58m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
 549 km55 km/hr


10 ΣChains between MTU/Matmari and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Parbhani   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...MALM??02:20+58DDArr +43/Dep +21h 23m-41PUNE??13:15-310h 55m1
 M W  S
548 km★Prayas★*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...MALM??02:20+58DDArr +43/Dep +21h 43m-41PUNE??13:55+311h 35m3
SMTWTFS
548 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...MALM??02:20+58DDArr +43/Dep +41h 23m-39PUNE??13:15-110h 55m5
S T    
548 km★Prayas★*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...MALM??05:20+41MRJArr -3/Dep +291h 55m+32PUNE??03:55+322h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
908 kmBMTIR*^~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...MALM??05:20+41MRJArr -3/Dep +151h 5m+18PUNE??03:20-322h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
908 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...MALM??05:20+41UBLArr +12/Dep +42h 10m-8PUNE??02:50-121h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
908 kmVishal Khopkar~-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...MTU??08:20+1:17PBNArr +50/Dep +141h 37m-36PUNE??09:20-125h 0m-5
S T    
1171 kmDinesh Gada-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...MALM??20:55+55DDArr +28/Dep +040m-28PUNE??08:50+211h 55m-2
  T T  
548 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...MALM??22:30+59DDArr +1:06/Dep +1850m-48PUNE??09:05+1610h 35m5
   W   
548 km★Prayas★*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...MALM??22:30+59DDArr +1:06/Dep +121h 30m-54PUNE??09:45+511h 15m2
   W   
548 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site