Search Trains
MEM/Mau Aimma ▼
×
UTR/Utraitia Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:19:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:19:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MEM/Mau Aimma to UTR/Utraitia Junction
36 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UTR⇒MEM   Filters   Dep: MEM   Arr: UTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between MEM/Mau Aimma and UTR/Utraitia Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54377Prayag-Bareilly Pass...PassNRPFM200:43+29UTR106:59+266h 16m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 175 km28 km/hr
14259Ekatmata ExpressExpNRPBH201:45+43LKO*605:40+283h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL173 km44 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRPBH*301:50+16LKO505:40+163h 50m2
  T T  
II
GNWL173 km45 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPBH201:50+1:01LKO705:40+353h 50m3
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERPBH201:50+1:05LKO5,605:40+583h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPBH201:50+1:10LKO4,505:40+1:083h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
14371Triveni Link ExpressExpNRPFM103:37-LKO5,608:35-4h 58m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL188 km38 km/hr
14369Triveni ExpressExpNRPFM103:37+35LKO5,608:35+224h 58m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL188 km38 km/hr
24369Triveni ExpressExpNRPFM103:37+1:07LKO508:35+554h 58m10
 MT T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL188 km38 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRPBH104:17-LKO*208:50-4h 33m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL173 km38 km/hr
14123Pratapgarh - Kanpur ...ExpNCRPBH*304:35+2LKO407:55+323h 20m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km52 km/hr
74201Pratapgarh - Lucknow...DEMUNRPBH*305:00+0UTR110:01-5h 1m22
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 161 km32 km/hr
14215Ganga Gomti ExpressExpNRPFM106:29+8LKO*210:15+93h 46m6
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL188 km50 km/hr
54293Pratapgarh - Lucknow...PassNRPBH*306:35+8UTR111:34+534h 59m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 161 km32 km/hr
14219Varanasi - Lucknow I...ExpNRPBH207:38+24LKO*311:25+103h 47m5
 MTWTFS
II
GNWL173 km46 km/hr
54255Varanasi - Lucknow P...PassNRPBH209:25+1:37UTR114:14+2:244h 49m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 161 km33 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRPBH309:40+2:22LKO513:15+1:423h 35m3
 M W  S
II3A
2A
RLWL173 km48 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPBH211:30+2:38LKO4,515:10+3:023h 40m5
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL173 km47 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRPBH111:50+33LKO116:35+184h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL173 km36 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRPBH111:50-LKO116:35-4h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL173 km36 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPBH113:53+2:17LKO517:20+2:573h 27m3
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL173 km50 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRPBH114:30-LKO*018:40-4h 10m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL173 km42 km/hr
14209Prayag - Lucknow Int...ExpNRPRG*115:40+1LKO*819:25+133h 45m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL194 km52 km/hr
54253Prayag - Lucknow Pas...PassNRMEM115:53+3:23UTR123:46+2:087h 53m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
 187 km24 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRPBH216:22+1:01LKO620:35+314h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL173 km41 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRPBH*3,117:00+6LKO521:25+144h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 173 km39 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRPFM118:12+21LKO422:50+374h 38m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL188 km41 km/hr
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCRPFM118:12-LKO422:50-4h 38m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL188 km41 km/hr
14203Varanasi - Lucknow I...ExpNRPBH118:32+58LKO*922:10+1:093h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL173 km48 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRPBH*319:10+56LKO322:35+1:353h 25m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
 173 km51 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRPBH120:40+24LKO400:05+513h 25m3
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL173 km51 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERPBH121:25+54LKO701:20+343h 55m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL173 km44 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRPBH121:25+46LKO301:20+113h 55m2
S T T  
3A
GNWL173 km44 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERPBH121:25+57LKO301:20+353h 55m2
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL173 km44 km/hr
14307Prayag - Bareilly Ex...ExpNRMEM022:56+32UTR105:43+26h 47m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
 187 km28 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRPRG223:38+52LKO305:00+375h 22m4
S T T  
II2A
PQWL226 km42 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MEM/Mau Aimma and UTR/Utraitia Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20+8MGSArr +20/Dep +1:022h 27m+42LKO??15:40+1:3214h 20m46
SMTWTFS
444 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...COI??01:20+8MGSArr +20/Dep +384h 27m+18LKO??18:10+1:2616h 50m23
SMTWTFS
485 kmmvbprasad15-
19860
--
Σ Gaya- Kanpur- Luck...ALD??01:25+1:42CNBArr +2:26/Dep +34h 30m-2:23LJN??09:45+488h 20m-2
 M     
267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19861
--
Σ Gaya to Lucknow (v...ALD??01:25+1:42CNBArr +2:26/Dep +201h 10m-2:06LKO??07:00+335h 35m5
 M     
267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19862
--
Σ Gaya to Lucknow (v...ALD??01:25+1:42CNBArr +2:26/Dep +73h 10m-2:19LJN??08:40+397h 15m10
 M     
267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...ALD??02:46+35CNBArr +36/Dep +01h 30m-36LJN??07:40+284h 54m-9
  T    
267 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...ALD??02:56+21CNBArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19LJN??07:40+284h 44m-20
  T    
266 kmVinay Kumar~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...ALD??03:45+29CNBArr +40/Dep +030m-40LJN??07:40+283h 55m-12
  T    
267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9952
Σ Darbhanga - Kanpur...ALD??03:50+4:06CNBArr +4:31/Dep +451h 25m-3:46LKO??09:15+1:105h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
267 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD??04:15+17BSBArr +19/Dep +573h 25m+38LKO??18:10+1:2613h 55m35
 M W   
458 kmmvbprasad15-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...PBH??12:35+22GKPArr +58/Dep +01h 45m-58LKO??03:00-314h 25m-10
     F 
537 kmxxx-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...COI??21:27+0BSBArr +2:10/Dep +163h 30m-1:54LKO??09:50+4712h 23m-1
      S
439 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.