Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAUR/Maur ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:14:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:14:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAUR/Maur to JHS/Jhansi Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒MAUR   Filters   Dep: MAUR   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MAUR/Maur and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12138Punjab MailSFCRMAUR100:05+14JHS312:25+1612h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL675 km55 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRBTI716:55+9JHS205:45+3112h 50m11
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL773 km60 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MAUR/Maur and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20827
--
Σ Bikaner Delhi Bang...BTI100:50+11DEEArr +14/Dep +11h 15m-13JHS214:30+2213h 40m-9
   W   
763 kmNaveen-
1527
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...MAUR??02:25+24DLIArr +21/Dep +11h 20m-20JHS??14:30+2212h 5m-5
   W   
666 kmDB*^~-
1612
Σ hanumangarh to tir...MAUR??02:25+24DLIArr +21/Dep +04h 10m-21JHS??17:40+2915h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
674 kmapsaxena1956-
22694
--
Σ BANGALORE EXPRESS&...BTI??05:05+30UMBArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25JHS??23:05+1:3018h 0m-3
  T    
811 kmIBRAHIM-
1422
Σ shriganganagar-bat...BTI??06:30+42UMBArr +50/Dep +81h 20m-42JHS??22:30+2316h 0m2
    T  
821 kmGulshan Shridhar-
22695
Σ DELHI-NAGPUR-SECUN...BTI??06:30+42UMBArr +50/Dep +123h 40m-38JHS??23:05+1:3016h 35m0
  T    
812 kmIBRAHIM-
20478
Σ FZR Bhatinda- Bhop...MAUR??06:55+9DEEArr +2/Dep +340m+1JHS??19:25+3112h 30m0
SMTWTFS
684 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
4183
Σ Firozpur-Nanded&nb...MAUR??07:30+10NDLSArr +11/Dep +2525m+14JHS??19:46+5812h 16m13
SMTWTFS
675 kmHussain*^~-
17158
Σ Mixture of Punjabi...MAUR??07:30+10NDLSArr +11/Dep +04h 30m-11JHS??23:25+3015h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
675 kmxxx-
1502
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...MAUR??08:39+34DLIArr +31/Dep +03h 50m-31JHS??23:25+3014h 46m-2
SMTWTFS
674 kmDB*^~-
1503
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...MAUR??08:39+34DLIArr +31/Dep +102h 10m-21JHS??20:22+2511h 43m-5
 M   F 
666 kmDB*^~-
1504
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...MAUR??08:39+34DLIArr +31/Dep +02h 20m-31JHS??20:38+011h 59m-5
S      
666 kmDB*^~-
1506
--
Σ Bhatindra-Goa(Fast...MAUR??08:39+34DLIArr +31/Dep +11h 25m-30JHS??21:10+1612h 31m-2
SMTWTFS
666 kmDB*^~-
1521
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(F...MAUR??08:39+34DLIArr +31/Dep +92h 10m-22JHS??20:22+2311h 43m-5
  T   S
666 kmDB*^~-
1522
--
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...MAUR008:39+34DLIArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30JHS120:38+1211h 59m-2
   W F 
666 kmDB*^~-
1523
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...MAUR??08:39+34DLIArr +31/Dep 2h 20m+0JHS??20:38+1311h 59m-3
 M     
666 kmDB*^~-
1528
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...MAUR??08:39+34DLIArr +31/Dep 7h 10m+0JHS??01:15+1216h 36m-4
 MT  FS
666 kmDB*^~-
1529
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...MAUR??08:39+34DLIArr +31/Dep +07h 10m-31JHS??01:15+1116h 36m-4
S  WT  
666 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site