Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MV/Mayiladuturai Jun ▼
×
HLE/Heelalige ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction to HLE/Heelalige
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HLE⇒MV   Filters   Dep: MV   Arr: HLE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MV/Mayiladuturai Junction and HLE/Heelalige

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRTVR100:45+16KJM311:13+1910h 28m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL556 km53 km/hr
56513Karaikal - KSR Benga...PassSWRMV106:30-HLE117:14-10h 44m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 455 km42 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRMV*517:45+0HSRA103:43+259h 58m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL480 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MV/Mayiladuturai Junction and HLE/Heelalige

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14554
--
Σ VM/TNM-KPD-SBC CHA...MV??00:05+1:05KPDArr +9/Dep +2415m+15KJM??11:23+4811h 18m18
S T  F 
499 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...MV??00:20+41MSArr +2/Dep +03h 45m-2KJM??15:28+2715h 8m-10
   W   
625 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6697
Σ Villupuram Bangalo...MV??07:20+13KPDArr -10/Dep +311h 50m+41KJM??19:13+3211h 53m10
S  W F 
499 kmBMTIR*^~-
7666
--
Σ Tiruvarur Hubli&nb...MV??07:20+13KPDArr -10/Dep +193h 5m+29KJM??20:08+2112h 48m0
S      
499 kmBMTIR*^~-
15028
--
Σ MQ-SBC Σ...MV??07:20+13KPDArr -10/Dep +1:222h 20m+1:32KJM??19:33+1:1712h 13m28
S  W F 
499 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10235
Σ Cuddalore-Mysore D...MV??11:30+36MSArr +2/Dep +13h 15m-1KJM??02:38+3415h 8m5
SMTWTFS
626 kmGopal*^~-
6396
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??14:50+0EDArr +24/Dep +203h 33m-4KJM??03:23+2612h 33m10
 M W   
572 kmBMTIR*^~-
10909
Σ Tanjavur-Bangalore...MV??14:50+0EDArr +24/Dep +342h 18m+10HSRA??02:08+4711h 18m10
 M  TF 
479 kmBMTIR*^~-
14076
--
Σ Thanjavur Hubli&nb...MV??14:50+0EDArr +24/Dep +333h 33m+9YPR??04:30+1213h 40m13
    T  
593 kmBMTIR*^~-
10861
Σ Thanjavur-Dadar we...MV??15:40+50VMArr +9/Dep +22h 45m-7KJM??04:43+2513h 3m-2
S      
498 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14168
Σ 16231 Alternate&nb...MV??15:45+1VMArr +1/Dep +22h 50m+1KJM??04:43+2512h 58m9
S TW   
498 kmBMTIR*^~-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...TVR??17:30+8EDArr +19/Dep +401h 55m+21KJM??07:17+3213h 47m2
    T  
555 km★Prayas★*^~-
10497
Σ Karaikal- Mysore D...TVR??17:30+8KRRArr +8/Dep +1858m+10HSRA??04:43+1811h 13m18
SMTWTFS
463 kmGopal*^~-
17780
--
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??17:45+1VMArr +2/Dep +245m+0KJM??04:43+2510h 58m9
S TW   
498 kmBMTIR*^~-
19229
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??17:45+1VMArr +2/Dep +2050m+18HSRA??05:58+412h 13m6
      S
474 kmBMTIR*^~-
20947
--
Σ Thanjavur-Chennai-...MV??22:35+7MSArr -15/Dep +01h 30m+15SBC??10:50+1112h 15m-4
SM WTFS
639 kmDarnish~-
15227
Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +04h 55m+0KJM??15:28+2716h 8m1
  T    
626 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site