Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MV/Mayiladuturai Jun ▼
×
HLE/Heelalige ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:20:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:20:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction to HLE/Heelalige
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HLE⇒MV   Filters   Dep: MV   Arr: HLE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MV/Mayiladuturai Junction and HLE/Heelalige

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRTVR100:45+20KJM311:13+2210h 28m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL556 km53 km/hr
56513Karaikal - KSR Benga...PassSWRMV106:30+6HLE117:14+5010h 44m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 455 km42 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRMV*517:45+0HSRA103:43+289h 58m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL480 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MV/Mayiladuturai Junction and HLE/Heelalige

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14554
--
Σ VM/TNM-KPD-SBC CHA...MV??00:05+45KPDArr -9/Dep +1915m+28KJM??11:23+4211h 18m18
S T  F 
499 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...MV??00:20+45MSArr +2/Dep +03h 45m-2KJM??15:28+1715h 8m-10
   W   
625 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6697
Σ Villupuram Bangalo...MV??07:20+15KPDArr -15/Dep +311h 50m+46KJM??19:13+2611h 53m10
S  W F 
499 kmBMTIR*^~-
7666
--
Σ Tiruvarur Hubli&nb...MV??07:20+15KPDArr -15/Dep +183h 5m+33KJM??20:08+1812h 48m0
S      
499 kmBMTIR*^~-
15028
--
Σ MQ-SBC Σ...MV??07:20+15KPDArr -15/Dep +332h 20m+48KJM??19:33+3412h 13m28
S  W F 
499 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10235
Σ Cuddalore-Mysore D...MV??11:30+38MSArr +2/Dep +13h 15m-1KJM??02:38+3215h 8m5
SMTWTFS
626 kmKSG*^~-
6396
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??14:50+0EDArr +27/Dep +193h 33m-8KJM??03:23+2312h 33m10
 M W   
572 kmBMTIR*^~-
10909
Σ Tanjavur-Bangalore...MV??14:50+0EDArr +27/Dep +202h 18m-7HSRA??02:08+4011h 18m10
 M  TF 
479 kmBMTIR*^~-
14076
--
Σ Thanjavur Hubli&nb...MV??14:50+0EDArr +27/Dep +183h 33m-9YPR??04:30-713h 40m13
    T  
593 kmBMTIR*^~-
10861
Σ Thanjavur-Dadar we...MV??15:40+48VMArr +4/Dep +32h 45m-1KJM??04:43+2313h 3m-2
S      
498 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14168
Σ 16231 Alternate&nb...MV??15:45+3VMArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1KJM??04:43+2312h 58m9
S TW   
498 kmBMTIR*^~-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...TVR??17:30+3EDArr +18/Dep +431h 55m+25KJM??07:17+3013h 47m2
    T  
556 kmCheetah*^~-
10497
Σ Karaikal- Mysore D...TVR??17:30+3KRRArr +11/Dep +1758m+6HSRA??04:43+1611h 13m18
SMTWTFS
463 kmKSG*^~-
17780
--
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??17:45+2VMArr +2/Dep +345m+1KJM??04:43+2310h 58m9
S TW   
498 kmBMTIR*^~-
19229
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??17:45+2VMArr +2/Dep +1950m+17HSRA??05:58+1912h 13m6
      S
474 kmBMTIR*^~-
20947
--
Σ Thanjavur-Chennai-...MV??22:35+11MSArr -10/Dep +11h 30m+11SBC??10:50+412h 15m-4
SM WTFS
639 kmDarnish~-
15227
Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +04h 55m+0KJM??15:28+1716h 8m1
  T    
626 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site