Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MV/Mayiladuturai Jun ▼
×
HLE/Heelalige ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction to HLE/Heelalige
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HLE⇒MV   Filters   Dep: MV   Arr: HLE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MV/Mayiladuturai Junction and HLE/Heelalige

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRTVR100:45+21KJM311:13+2210h 28m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL550 km53 km/hr
56513Karaikal - KSR Benga...PassSWRMV106:30+3HLE117:14+4510h 44m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 455 km42 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRMV*517:45+0HSRA103:43+239h 58m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL480 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MV/Mayiladuturai Junction and HLE/Heelalige

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14554
--
Σ VM/TNM-KPD-SBC CHA...MV??00:05+33KPDArr -1/Dep +2415m+25KJM??11:23+4711h 18m18
S T  F 
498 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...MV??00:20+39MSArr +10/Dep 3h 45m+0KJM??15:28+2715h 8m-10
   W   
625 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6697
Σ Villupuram Bangalo...MV??07:20+15KPDArr -11/Dep +381h 50m+49KJM??19:13+3411h 53m10
S  W F 
498 kmBMTIR*^~-
7666
--
Σ Tiruvarur Hubli&nb...MV??07:20+15KPDArr -11/Dep +103h 5m+21KJM??20:08+2212h 48m0
S      
498 kmBMTIR*^~-
15028
--
Σ MQ-SBC Σ...MV207:20+15KPDArr -11/Dep +3:442h 20m+3:55KJM419:33+3:4060h 13m29
S  W F 
604 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10235
Σ Cuddalore-Mysore D...MV??11:30+33MSArr +12/Dep +63h 15m-6KJM??02:38+4915h 8m5
SMTWTFS
626 kmGopal*^~-
6396
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??14:50+0EDArr /Dep 3h 33m+0KJM??03:23+3712h 33m10
 M W   
566 kmBMTIR*^~-
10909
Σ Tanjavur-Bangalore...MV??14:50+0EDArr /Dep +192h 18m+0HSRA??02:08+4111h 18m10
 M  TF 
479 kmBMTIR*^~-
10861
Σ Thanjavur-Dadar we...MV??15:40+27VMArr +2/Dep +32h 45m+1KJM??04:43+2713h 3m-2
S      
498 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14168
Σ 16231 Alternate&nb...MV??15:45+0VMArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1KJM??04:43+2712h 58m9
S TW   
498 kmBMTIR*^~-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...KIK??16:10+0EDArr +17/Dep +411h 55m+24KJM??07:15+2015h 5m5
    T  
591 kmPrayas*^~-
10497
Σ Karaikal- Mysore D...KIK??16:10+0KRRArr +1/Dep +958m+8HSRA??04:43+1612h 33m21
SMTWTFS
505 kmGopal*^~-
17780
--
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??17:45+2VMArr +4/Dep +345m-1KJM??04:43+2710h 58m9
S TW   
498 kmBMTIR*^~-
19229
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??17:45+2VMArr +4/Dep +1650m+12HSRA??05:58+1:1212h 13m6
      S
474 kmBMTIR*^~-
20947
--
Σ Thanjavur-Chennai-...MV??22:35+7MSArr -11/Dep 1h 30m+0SBC??10:50+1712h 15m-4
SM WTFS
639 kmDarnish~-
15227
Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0KJM??15:28+2716h 8m1
  T    
626 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site