Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MV/Mayiladuturai Jun ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:49:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:49:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 57 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MV   Filters   Dep: MV   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MV/Mayiladuturai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMV206:40+43BZA020:05+1213h 25m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km53 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMV113:50+31BZA003:10+2613h 20m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km54 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMV315:40+55BZA705:30+513h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km52 km/hr


57 ΣChains between MV/Mayiladuturai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...MV??00:05+48TPTYArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0BZA??19:10+2119h 5m-9
no arr/dep
775 kmBMTIR*^~-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...MV??00:20+54MSArr +6/Dep +335m-3BZA??14:20+314h 0m-13
  T    
716 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...MV??00:20+54MSArr +6/Dep +102h 20m+4BZA??15:10+2514h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...MV??00:20+54MSArr +6/Dep +303h 20m+24BZA??16:40+3316h 20m-4
 M  T  
711 kmDB*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...MV??00:20+54MSArr +6/Dep +223h 35m+16BZA??16:45+516h 25m4
   W   
711 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...MV??00:20+54MSArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5BZA??16:30+716h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
711 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...MV??00:20+54MSArr +6/Dep +492h 40m+43BZA??16:45+2716h 25m-7
  T    
712 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14600
--
Σ RMM-MS-NDLS CHAIN&...MV??00:20+54MSArr +6/Dep +242h 40m+18BZA??15:55+2115h 35m-7
S T    
716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11632
Σ Mayiladuthurai-Bhu...MV??05:40+3VMArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0BZA??23:35+3917h 55m11
      S
784 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14566
Σ biweekly mv kgp&nb...MV??05:40+3VMArr +0/Dep +202h 30m+20BZA??23:35+5017h 55m7
  TW   
784 kmScience is better th...-
7430
Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-...MV??07:20+13TPTYArr -1/Dep +21h 50m+3GNT??00:45+2317h 25m7
S  W F 
769 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10950
Σ Mannargudi - Mayil...MV??07:20+13TPTYArr -1/Dep +32h 55m+4BZA??02:15+3218h 55m7
S  W F 
775 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12197
--
Σ MV BSP alternative...MV??07:20+13KPDArr -12/Dep +165h 25m+28BZA??03:55-620h 35m7
   W   
785 kmScience is better th...-
14417
--
Σ Tiruvarur-Kakinada...MV??07:20+13TPTYArr -1/Dep +161h 30m+17BZA??00:55+4717h 35m19
S  W F 
775 kmBMTIR*^~-
15001
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...MV??07:20+13VMArr +0/Dep +203h 30m+20BZA??02:40+2119h 20m2
   W   
774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...MV??07:20+13TPTYArr -1/Dep +23h 55m+3BZA??03:20+1620h 0m9
S  W F 
775 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15315
Σ Mannargudi - Khara...MV??07:20+13TPTYArr -1/Dep +3655m+37BZA??23:35+5016h 15m3
   W   
765 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...MV??11:30+45MSArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4BZA??01:55+314h 25m0
SMTWTFS
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...MV??11:30+45MSArr +5/Dep +44h 45m-1BZA??05:30+918h 0m-4
 M     
717 kmScience is better th...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...MV??11:30+45MSArr +5/Dep +03h 25m-5BZA??04:00+416h 30m-3
  T    
712 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13065
Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur W...MV111:30+45MSArr +5/Dep +13h 25m-4BZA703:55+016h 25m-3
 M     
712 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...MV??14:50+0EDArr +27/Dep +302h 43m+3BZA??10:00+1119h 10m25
SM WTFS
1017 kmGuruvayur Express-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...MV??15:40+48MSArr +7/Dep +81h 55m+1BZA??06:25+1114h 45m2
 M     
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...MV??19:45+1TPJArr -5/Dep +223h 5m+7BZA??16:10-44h 25m20
S   T  
1018 kmDK-
16395
Σ Thanjavur Vijayawa...MV??22:35+16MSArr -11/Dep +23h 5m+13BZA??14:45+716h 10m3
S TWTFS
735 kmBMTIR*^~-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...MV??22:35+16MSArr -11/Dep +104h 15m+21BZA??15:10+2516h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...MV??22:35+16MSArr -11/Dep +62h 0m+17BZA??13:05+2814h 30m6
 MT    
711 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10357
Σ karaikkal-peralam-...MV??23:20+18MSArr -3/Dep +31h 45m+6BZA??14:20+315h 0m-3
 M     
717 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...MV??23:20+18MSArr -3/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??12:30+013h 10m-5
S   T  
712 kmScience is better th...-
10499
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...MV??23:20+18MSArr -3/Dep +243h 50m+27BZA??15:55+2116h 35m3
 M    S
717 kmScience is better th...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...MV??23:20+18MSArr -3/Dep +103h 30m+13BZA??15:10+2515h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
712 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...MV??23:20+18MSArr -3/Dep +255m+5BZA??11:50+1112h 30m-3
     F 
712 kmDK-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +493h 50m+0BZA??16:45+2717h 25m4
 M     
713 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15207
--
Σ VLKN-ADI ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +14h 20m+0BZA??16:30+717h 10m4
SMTWTFS
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15208
--
Σ VLKN-NDLS  ...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +333h 50m+0BZA??15:55+3016h 35m11
   W F 
717 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +61h 15m+0BZA??13:05+2813h 45m7
 MT    
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +103h 30m+0BZA??15:10+2515h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +111h 15m+0BZA??13:05+2313h 45m3
   WTF 
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +1:374h 45m+0BZA??16:45+1:5617h 25m3
   W   
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +351h 15m+0BZA??13:05+4413h 45m14
S      
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +224h 45m+0BZA??16:45+517h 25m15
  T    
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...MV123:20-MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BZA016:45+641h 25m15
   W F 
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BZA??17:40+618h 20m-2
  T    
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15220
--
Σ VLKN-BZA ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +22h 20m+0BZA??14:45+715h 25m4
S TWTFS
736 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +304h 30m+0BZA??16:40+3317h 20m7
S  W   
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15231
--
Σ Vellankanni -Gaya&...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +31h 45m+0BZA??14:20+315h 0m-2
 M     
717 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +255m+0BZA??11:50+1112h 30m-2
     F 
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??12:30+013h 10m-4
S   T  
712 kmkushanmaths-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...MV??23:55+18MSArr -2/Dep +102h 50m+12BZA??15:10+2515h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
8384
Σ THANJAVUR DELHI BI...MV??23:55+18MSArr -2/Dep +243h 10m+26BZA??15:55+2116h 0m3
 M    S
717 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10858
--
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi&nb...MV??23:55+18MSArr -2/Dep +333h 10m+35BZA??15:55+3016h 0m10
   W F 
717 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13297
--
Σ Thanjavur to Gaya ...MV??23:55+18MSArr -2/Dep +31h 5m+5BZA??14:20+314h 25m-3
 M     
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...MV??23:55+18MSArr -2/Dep 45m+0BZA??12:30+012h 35m-5
S   T  
712 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...MV??23:55+18MSArr -2/Dep +215m+4BZA??11:50+1111h 55m-3
     F 
712 kmDK-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...MV??23:55+18MSArr -2/Dep +1:374h 5m+1:39BZA??16:45+1:5616h 50m2
   W   
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...MV??23:55+18MSArr -2/Dep +303h 50m+32BZA??16:40+3316h 45m6
S  W   
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...MV??23:55+18MSArr -2/Dep +1135m+13BZA??13:05+2313h 10m2
   WTF 
712 kmkrishna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site