Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MV/Mayiladuturai Jun ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 57 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MV   Filters   Dep: MV   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 716.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MV/Mayiladuturai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMV206:40+35BZA020:05+713h 25m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km53 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMV113:50+12BZA003:10+2213h 20m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km54 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMV315:40+51BZA705:30+513h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km52 km/hr


57 ΣChains between MV/Mayiladuturai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...MV??00:05+48TPTYArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3BZA??19:10+2319h 5m-9
no arr/dep
775 kmBMTIR*^~-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...MV??00:20+42MSArr +3/Dep +235m-1BZA??14:20+014h 0m-13
  T    
716 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...MV??00:20+42MSArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1BZA??15:10+1314h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...MV??00:20+42MSArr +3/Dep +593h 20m+56BZA??16:40+5216h 20m-4
 M  T  
711 kmDB*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...MV??00:20+42MSArr +3/Dep +343h 35m+31BZA??16:45+3416h 25m4
   W   
711 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...MV??00:20+42MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BZA??16:30+816h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
711 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...MV??00:20+42MSArr +3/Dep +322h 40m+29BZA??16:45+1716h 25m-7
  T    
712 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14600
--
Σ RMM-MS-NDLS CHAIN&...MV??00:20+42MSArr +3/Dep +92h 40m+6BZA??15:55+115h 35m-7
S T    
716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11632
Σ Mayiladuthurai-Bhu...MV??05:40+1VMArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0BZA??23:35+4317h 55m11
      S
784 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14566
Σ biweekly mv kgp&nb...MV??05:40+1VMArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0BZA??23:35+3317h 55m7
  TW   
784 kmScience is better th...-
7430
Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-...MV??07:20+13TPTYArr -7/Dep +31h 50m+10TEL??00:09+3016h 49m6
S  W F 
744 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10950
Σ Mannargudi - Mayil...MV??07:20+13TPTYArr -7/Dep +72h 55m+14BZA??02:15+3318h 55m7
S  W F 
775 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12197
--
Σ MV BSP alternative...MV??07:20+13KPDArr -10/Dep +325h 25m+42BZA??03:55+1520h 35m6
   W   
775 kmScience is better th...-
14417
--
Σ Tiruvarur-Kakinada...MV??07:20+13TPTYArr -7/Dep +211h 30m+28BZA??00:55+4717h 35m18
S  W F 
775 kmBMTIR*^~-
15001
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...MV??07:20+13VMArr +1/Dep +133h 30m+12BZA??02:40-419h 20m2
   W   
774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...MV??07:20+13TPTYArr -7/Dep +53h 55m+12BZA??03:20+2020h 0m9
S  W F 
775 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15315
Σ Mannargudi - Khara...MV??07:20+13TPTYArr -7/Dep +1855m+25BZA??23:35+3316h 15m3
   W   
765 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...MV??11:30+37MSArr +2/Dep +251h 30m+23BZA??01:55+2814h 25m0
SMTWTFS
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...MV??11:30+37MSArr +2/Dep +04h 45m-2BZA??05:30+1318h 0m-4
 M     
717 kmScience is better th...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...MV??11:30+37MSArr +2/Dep +03h 25m-2BZA??04:00+616h 30m-3
  T    
712 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13065
Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur W...MV??11:30+37MSArr +2/Dep +03h 25m-2BZA??03:55+816h 25m-3
 M     
712 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...MV??14:50+0EDArr +24/Dep +432h 43m+19BZA??10:00+2119h 10m25
SM WTFS
1017 kmGuruvayur Express-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...MV??15:40+49MSArr +3/Dep +11h 55m-2BZA??06:25+914h 45m2
 M     
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...MV??19:45+1TPJArr -8/Dep +1123h 5m+19BZA??16:10-44h 25m20
S   T  
1017 kmDK-
16395
Σ Thanjavur Vijayawa...MV??22:35+8MSArr -15/Dep +33h 5m+18BZA??14:45+416h 10m3
S TWTFS
735 kmBMTIR*^~-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...MV??22:35+8MSArr -15/Dep +24h 15m+17BZA??15:10+1316h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...MV??22:35+8MSArr -15/Dep +162h 0m+31BZA??13:05+2714h 30m6
 MT    
711 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10357
Σ karaikkal-peralam-...MV??23:20+20MSArr +0/Dep +21h 45m+2BZA??14:20+015h 0m-3
 M     
717 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...MV??23:20+20MSArr +0/Dep +501h 25m+50BZA??12:30+5213h 10m-5
S   T  
712 kmScience is better th...-
10499
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...MV??23:20+20MSArr +0/Dep +93h 50m+9BZA??15:55+116h 35m3
 M    S
717 kmScience is better th...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...MV??23:20+20MSArr +0/Dep +23h 30m+2BZA??15:10+1315h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
712 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...MV??23:20+20MSArr +0/Dep +155m+1BZA??11:50+1512h 30m-3
     F 
712 kmDK-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +323h 50m+0BZA??16:45+1717h 25m4
 M     
713 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15207
--
Σ VLKN-ADI ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +14h 20m+0BZA??16:30+817h 10m4
SMTWTFS
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15208
--
Σ VLKN-NDLS  ...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +233h 50m+0BZA??15:55+1816h 35m11
   W F 
717 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BZA??13:05+2713h 45m7
 MT    
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +23h 30m+0BZA??15:10+1315h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +141h 15m+0BZA??13:05+2613h 45m3
   WTF 
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +174h 45m+0BZA??16:45+1017h 25m3
   W   
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +321h 15m+0BZA??13:05+3513h 45m14
S      
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +344h 45m+0BZA??16:45+3417h 25m15
  T    
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +294h 45m+0BZA??16:45+2217h 25m14
    T S
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BZA??17:40+118h 20m-2
  T    
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15220
--
Σ VLKN-BZA ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +32h 20m+0BZA??14:45+415h 25m4
S TWTFS
736 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +594h 30m+0BZA??16:40+5217h 20m7
S  W   
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15231
--
Σ Vellankanni -Gaya&...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BZA??14:20+015h 0m-2
 M     
717 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +155m+0BZA??11:50+1512h 30m-2
     F 
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +501h 25m+0BZA??12:30+5213h 10m-4
S   T  
712 kmkushanmaths-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...MV??23:55+14MSArr -3/Dep +22h 50m+5BZA??15:10+1315h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
8384
Σ THANJAVUR DELHI BI...MV??23:55+14MSArr -3/Dep +93h 10m+12BZA??15:55+116h 0m3
 M    S
717 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10858
--
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi&nb...MV??23:55+14MSArr -3/Dep +233h 10m+26BZA??15:55+1816h 0m10
   W F 
717 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13297
--
Σ Thanjavur to Gaya ...MV??23:55+14MSArr -3/Dep +21h 5m+5BZA??14:20+014h 25m-3
 M     
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...MV??23:55+14MSArr -3/Dep +5045m+53BZA??12:30+5212h 35m-5
S   T  
712 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...MV??23:55+14MSArr -3/Dep +115m+4BZA??11:50+1511h 55m-3
     F 
712 kmDK-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...MV??23:55+14MSArr -3/Dep +174h 5m+20BZA??16:45+1016h 50m2
   W   
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...MV??23:55+14MSArr -3/Dep +593h 50m+1:02BZA??16:40+5216h 45m6
S  W   
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...MV??23:55+14MSArr -3/Dep +1435m+17BZA??13:05+2613h 10m2
   WTF 
712 kmkrishna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site