Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MV/Mayiladuturai Jun ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:54:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:54:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 57 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MV   Filters   Dep: MV   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 716.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MV/Mayiladuturai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMV206:40-BZA020:05-13h 25m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km53 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMV113:50-BZA003:10-13h 20m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km54 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMV315:40-BZA705:30-13h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km52 km/hr


57 ΣChains between MV/Mayiladuturai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...MV??00:05+1:09TPTYArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??19:10+1719h 5m-9
no arr/dep
775 kmBMTIR*^~-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...MV??00:20+41MSArr /Dep 35m+0BZA??14:20+4714h 0m-14
  T    
716 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...MV??00:20+41MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??15:10+1814h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...MV??00:20+41MSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??16:40+2:0016h 20m-4
 M  T  
711 kmDB*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...MV??00:20+41MSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??16:45+1:1616h 25m4
   W   
711 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...MV??00:20+41MSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??16:30+2416h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
711 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...MV100:20+41MSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA016:45+3740h 25m-7
 M     
712 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14600
--
Σ RMM-MS-NDLS CHAIN&...MV??00:20+41MSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??15:55+315h 35m-7
S T    
716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11632
Σ Mayiladuthurai-Bhu...MV??05:40+2VMArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??23:35+4017h 55m11
      S
784 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14566
Σ biweekly mv kgp&nb...MV??05:40+2VMArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??23:35+3517h 55m7
  TW   
784 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
7430
Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-...MV??07:20+13TPTYArr /Dep 1h 50m+0GNT??00:45+2117h 25m7
S  W F 
780 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10950
Σ Mannargudi - Mayil...MV??07:20+13TPTYArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??02:15+3518h 55m7
S  W F 
775 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12197
--
Σ MV BSP alternative...MV??07:20+13KPDArr /Dep 5h 25m+0BZA??03:55+120h 35m7
   W   
785 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
14417
--
Σ Tiruvarur-Kakinada...MV??07:20+13TPTYArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??00:55+5417h 35m18
S  W F 
775 kmBMTIR*^~-
15001
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...MV??07:20+13VMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??02:40+219h 20m2
   W   
774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...MV??07:20+13TPTYArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BZA??03:20+2520h 0m9
S  W F 
775 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15315
Σ Mannargudi - Khara...MV??07:20+13TPTYArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??23:35+3516h 15m3
   W   
765 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...MV??11:30+38MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:55+1:1014h 25m0
SMTWTFS
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...MV??11:30+38MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BZA??05:30+2918h 0m-4
 M     
717 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...MV??11:30+38MSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??04:00+416h 30m-3
  T    
712 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13065
Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur W...MV??11:30+38MSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??03:55+1016h 25m-3
 M     
712 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...MV??14:50+2EDArr /Dep 2h 43m+0BZA??10:00+2319h 10m25
SM WTFS
1017 kmGuruvayur Express-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...MV??15:40+50MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??06:25+1114h 45m2
 M     
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...MV??19:45+2TPJArr -9/Dep 23h 5m+0BZA??16:10-44h 25m20
S   T  
1017 kmDK-
16395
Σ Thanjavur Vijayawa...MV??22:35+7MSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??14:45+416h 10m3
S TWTFS
735 kmBMTIR*^~-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...MV??22:35+7MSArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??15:10+1816h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...MV??22:35+7MSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??13:05+1714h 30m6
 MT    
711 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10357
Σ karaikkal-peralam-...MV??23:20+19MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??14:20+4715h 0m-4
 M     
717 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...MV??23:20+19MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??12:30+1:5513h 10m-5
S   T  
712 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
10499
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...MV??23:20+19MSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA??15:55+316h 35m3
 M    S
717 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...MV??23:20+19MSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??15:10+1815h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
712 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...MV??23:20+19MSArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??11:50+1212h 30m-3
     F 
712 kmDK-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...MV123:20-MSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA016:45+3741h 25m4
S      
713 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15207
--
Σ VLKN-ADI ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??16:30+2417h 10m4
SMTWTFS
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15208
--
Σ VLKN-NDLS  ...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA??15:55+4516h 35m11
   W F 
717 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??13:05+1713h 45m7
 MT    
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??15:10+1815h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MV123:20-MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA513:05+2137h 45m3
  TWT  
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BZA??16:45+1117h 25m2
   W   
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MV123:20-MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA013:05+3437h 45m14
      S
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BZA??16:45+1:1617h 25m15
  T    
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BZA??16:45+1:0817h 25m14
    T S
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BZA??17:40+2618h 20m-2
  T    
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15220
--
Σ VLKN-BZA ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??14:45+415h 25m4
S TWTFS
736 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??16:40+2:0017h 20m7
S  W   
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15231
--
Σ Vellankanni -Gaya&...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??14:20+4715h 0m-3
 M     
717 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??11:50+1212h 30m-2
     F 
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??12:30+1:5513h 10m-4
S   T  
712 kmkushanmaths-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...MV123:55+13MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA015:10+1815h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
8384
Σ THANJAVUR DELHI BI...MV123:55+13MSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA915:55+340h 0m3
S    F 
717 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10858
--
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi&nb...MV123:55+13MSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA015:55+4540h 0m10
  T T  
717 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13297
--
Σ Thanjavur to Gaya ...MV123:55+13MSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA1014:20+4714h 25m-4
 M     
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...MV123:55+13MSArr /Dep 45m+0BZA012:30+1:5512h 35m-5
S   T  
712 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...MV123:55+13MSArr /Dep 15m+0BZA611:50+1211h 55m-3
     F 
712 kmDK-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...MV123:55+13MSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BZA016:45+1140h 50m1
  T    
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...MV123:55+13MSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA1016:40+2:0040h 45m6
  T   S
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...MV123:55+13MSArr /Dep 35m+0BZA513:05+2137h 10m2
  TWT  
712 kmkrishna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site