Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MV/Mayiladuturai Jun ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:42:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:42:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 57 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MV   Filters   Dep: MV   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MV/Mayiladuturai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMV206:40+39BZA020:05+313h 25m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km53 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMV113:50+13BZA003:10+913h 20m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL717 km54 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMV315:40+27BZA705:30+613h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km52 km/hr


57 ΣChains between MV/Mayiladuturai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...MV??00:05+33TPTYArr +5/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??19:10+2319h 5m-9
no arr/dep
775 kmBMTIR*^~-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...MV??00:20+39MSArr +10/Dep 35m+0BZA??14:20+2:1714h 0m-14
  T    
716 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...MV??00:20+39MSArr +10/Dep +82h 20m-2BZA??15:10+3914h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...MV??00:20+39MSArr +10/Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??16:40+2:3116h 20m-4
 M  T  
711 kmDB*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...MV??00:20+39MSArr +10/Dep +463h 35m+36BZA??16:45+1:1016h 25m4
   W   
711 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...MV??00:20+39MSArr +10/Dep +203h 10m+10BZA??16:30+3716h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
711 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...MV100:20+39MSArr +10/Dep +482h 40m+38BZA016:45+5440h 25m-7
 M     
712 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14600
--
Σ RMM-MS-NDLS CHAIN&...MV??00:20+39MSArr +10/Dep +262h 40m+16BZA??15:55+1015h 35m-7
S T    
716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11632
Σ Mayiladuthurai-Bhu...MV??05:40+2VMArr +1/Dep +02h 30m-1BZA??23:35+4417h 55m11
      S
784 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14566
Σ biweekly mv kgp&nb...MV??05:40+2VMArr +1/Dep +02h 30m-1BZA??23:35+4417h 55m7
  TW   
784 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
7430
Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-...MV??07:20+15TPTYArr -10/Dep +41h 50m+14GNT??00:45+2717h 25m7
S  W F 
780 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10950
Σ Mannargudi - Mayil...MV??07:20+15TPTYArr -10/Dep +42h 55m+14BZA??02:15+3918h 55m7
S  W F 
775 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12197
--
Σ MV BSP alternative...MV??07:20+15KPDArr -11/Dep +1:335h 25m+1:44BZA??03:55+5520h 35m7
   W   
785 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
14417
--
Σ Tiruvarur-Kakinada...MV??07:20+15TPTYArr -10/Dep +151h 30m+25BZA??00:55+4817h 35m18
S  W F 
775 kmBMTIR*^~-
15001
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...MV??07:20+15VMArr +5/Dep +93h 30m+4BZA??02:40-419h 20m2
   W   
774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...MV??07:20+15TPTYArr -10/Dep +33h 55m+13BZA??03:20+2320h 0m9
S  W F 
775 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15315
Σ Mannargudi - Khara...MV??07:20+15TPTYArr -10/Dep +2155m+31BZA??23:35+4416h 15m3
   W   
765 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...MV111:30+33MSArr +12/Dep +1:451h 30m+1:33BZA1001:55+1:3314h 25m0
SMTWTFS
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...MV??11:30+33MSArr +12/Dep +24h 45m-10BZA??05:30+2518h 0m-4
 M     
717 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...MV??11:30+33MSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12BZA??04:00+316h 30m-3
  T    
712 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13065
Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur W...MV??11:30+33MSArr +12/Dep +523h 25m+40BZA??03:55+5916h 25m-3
 M     
712 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...MV??14:50+0EDArr /Dep +302h 43m+0BZA??10:00+2619h 10m25
SM WTFS
1017 kmGuruvayur Express-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...MV??15:40+44MSArr +6/Dep +21h 55m-4BZA??06:25+1314h 45m2
 M     
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...MV??19:45+3TPJArr -11/Dep 23h 5m+0BZA??16:10-44h 25m20
S   T  
1017 kmDK-
16395
Σ Thanjavur Vijayawa...MV??22:35+7MSArr -11/Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??14:45+716h 10m3
S TWTFS
735 kmBMTIR*^~-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...MV??22:35+7MSArr -11/Dep +84h 15m+19BZA??15:10+3916h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...MV??22:35+7MSArr -11/Dep +122h 0m+23BZA??13:05+4414h 30m6
 MT    
711 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10357
Σ karaikkal-peralam-...MV??23:20+19MSArr +4/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??14:20+2:1715h 0m-4
 M     
717 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...MV??23:20+19MSArr +4/Dep +1:321h 25m+1:28BZA??12:30+1:0713h 10m-5
S   T  
712 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
10499
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...MV??23:20+19MSArr +4/Dep +263h 50m+22BZA??15:55+1016h 35m3
 M    S
717 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...MV??23:20+19MSArr +4/Dep +83h 30m+4BZA??15:10+3915h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
712 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...MV??23:20+19MSArr +4/Dep +155m-3BZA??11:50+1112h 30m-3
     F 
712 kmDK-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...MV123:20-MSArr /Dep +483h 50m+0BZA016:45+5441h 25m4
S      
713 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15207
--
Σ VLKN-ADI ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +204h 20m+0BZA??16:30+3717h 10m4
SMTWTFS
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15208
--
Σ VLKN-NDLS  ...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +543h 50m+0BZA??15:55+4816h 35m11
   W F 
717 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +121h 15m+0BZA??13:05+4413h 45m7
 MT    
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +83h 30m+0BZA??15:10+3915h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MV123:20-MSArr /Dep +121h 15m+0BZA513:05+2637h 45m3
  TWT  
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +144h 45m+0BZA??16:45+2017h 25m2
   W   
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +261h 15m+0BZA??13:05+4313h 45m14
S      
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +464h 45m+0BZA??16:45+1:1017h 25m15
  T    
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +514h 45m+0BZA??16:45+4717h 25m14
    T S
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...MV123:20-MSArr /Dep +235h 45m+0BZA017:40+5018h 20m-2
  T    
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15220
--
Σ VLKN-BZA ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??14:45+715h 25m4
S TWTFS
736 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??16:40+2:3117h 20m7
S  W   
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15231
--
Σ Vellankanni -Gaya&...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??14:20+2:1715h 0m-3
 M     
717 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +155m+0BZA??11:50+1112h 30m-2
     F 
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +1:321h 25m+0BZA??12:30+1:0713h 10m-4
S   T  
712 kmkushanmaths-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...MV123:55+12MSArr +13/Dep +82h 50m-5BZA015:10+3915h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
8384
Σ THANJAVUR DELHI BI...MV123:55+12MSArr +13/Dep +263h 10m+13BZA915:55+1040h 0m3
S    F 
717 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10858
--
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi&nb...MV123:55+12MSArr +13/Dep +543h 10m+41BZA015:55+4840h 0m10
  T T  
717 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13297
--
Σ Thanjavur to Gaya ...MV123:55+12MSArr +13/Dep 1h 5m+0BZA1014:20+2:1714h 25m-4
 M     
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...MV123:55+12MSArr +13/Dep +1:3245m+1:19BZA012:30+1:0712h 35m-5
S   T  
712 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...MV123:55+12MSArr +13/Dep +115m-12BZA611:50+1111h 55m-3
     F 
712 kmDK-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...MV123:55+12MSArr +13/Dep +144h 5m+1BZA016:45+2040h 50m1
  T    
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...MV123:55+12MSArr +13/Dep 3h 50m+0BZA1016:40+2:3140h 45m6
  T   S
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...MV123:55+12MSArr +13/Dep +1235m-1BZA513:05+2637h 10m2
  TWT  
712 kmkrishna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site