Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYY/Mayyanad ▼
×
KQK/Kotikulam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 23:47:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 23:47:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYY/Mayyanad to KQK/Kotikulam
22 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KQK⇒MYY   Filters   Dep: MYY   Arr: KQK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between MYY/Mayyanad and KQK/Kotikulam

Try these Via Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRQLN001:30+36KGQ311:14+599h 44m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL522 km54 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRQLN204:30+20KGQ215:43+3811h 13m31
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL510 km45 km/hr
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSRPVU007:06+15KGQ019:08+1:1912h 2m39
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL534 km44 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRQLN209:40+11KGQ218:48+1:179h 8m10
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL522 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRQLN209:40-KGQ218:48-9h 8m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
RSWL522 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRQLN210:20+16KGQ218:48+1:398h 28m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km60 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRQLN210:20+16KGQ218:48+1:168h 28m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL510 km60 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRQLN210:55+14KGQ221:58+5411h 3m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL510 km46 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+5KGQ220:58+519h 3m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km56 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55+13KGQ320:58+1:169h 3m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 510 km56 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRQLN211:55+13KGQ320:59+519h 4m8
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km56 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRQLN011:55+20KGQ220:58+489h 3m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km56 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRQLN011:55+21KGQ020:58+1:189h 3m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 510 km56 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:15+10KGQ101:14+319h 59m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 510 km51 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:35+13KGQ202:58+3210h 23m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL522 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:35+28KGQ003:18+1:0610h 43m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:35+19KGQ303:18+1:0210h 43m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:35+10KGQ302:58+4610h 23m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 522 km50 km/hr
06053Kochuveli - Mangalur...ExpSRQLN219:35+24KGQ004:15+2:358h 40m10
     F 
SL3A
 522 km60 km/hr
16629Malabar Express (PT)ExpSRPVU019:42+28KQK008:34+3412h 52m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 525 km41 km/hr
16604Maveli Express (PT)ExpSRPVU020:12+18KGQ2,306:44+5310h 32m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL522 km50 km/hr
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMYY021:36+16KQK209:19+5311h 43m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 521 km44 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MYY/Mayyanad and KQK/Kotikulam

Xfer Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...PVU??00:12+43ERSArr +1:00/Dep +12h 10m-59KGQ??11:14+3511h 2m-26
  T  F 
522 kmh_rahul123-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...QLN??07:00+8ERSArr +17/Dep +33h 55m-14KGQ??20:28+1:0613h 28m15
SMTWTFS
509 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...QLN??08:15+15ERNArr +27/Dep +31h 10m-24KGQ??20:28+1:0612h 13m15
SMTWTFS
524 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7359
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ma...PVU??09:35+28ERNArr +32/Dep +1615m-16KGQ??19:53+1:1210h 18m-4
 M     
536 kmAkshay*^-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...PVU??13:41+17AWYArr +26/Dep +152h 6m-11KGQ??03:18+5713h 37m5
   W F 
534 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...PVU??13:41+17AWYArr +26/Dep +122h 6m-14KGQ??02:58+1513h 17m-5
S      
534 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11158
--
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...QLN??15:25+36SRRArr +58/Dep +1:431h 35m+45KGQ??02:43+2:0911h 18m27
SM WTF 
521 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN215:55-AWYArr /Dep +1545m+0KGQ003:18-35h 23m14
  T T  
1202 kmAshif C Mohamed-
10869
Σ Trivandrum Pune Ex...MYY??18:20+21ERSArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28KGQ??05:43+3211h 23m6
 M     
518 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10850
Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE V...PVU??18:39+15ERSArr +11/Dep +040m-11KGQ??05:43+3211h 4m4
 M     
536 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4300
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...QLN223:30+18SRRArr +7/Dep +3830m+31KGQ011:03+1:0435h 33m26
SMTWTFS
570 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19843
--
Σ TVC-SRR-MAQ Daily&...QLN??23:30-SRRArr /Dep +183h 0m+0KGQ??12:38+2813h 8m9
SMTWTFS
521 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site