Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYY/Mayyanad ▼
×
KQK/Kotikulam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYY/Mayyanad to KQK/Kotikulam
20 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KQK⇒MYY   Filters   Dep: MYY   Arr: KQK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between MYY/Mayyanad and KQK/Kotikulam

Try these Via Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRQLN001:30+22KGQ311:14+589h 44m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL522 km54 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRQLN204:30+19KGQ215:43+4611h 13m31
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL510 km45 km/hr
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSRPVU007:06+12KGQ019:08+1:1112h 2m39
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL534 km44 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRQLN209:40+8KGQ218:48+1:189h 8m10
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL522 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRQLN209:40+17KGQ218:48+1:379h 8m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
RSWL522 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRQLN210:20+13KGQ218:48+1:158h 28m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km60 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRQLN210:20+10KGQ218:48+1:188h 28m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL510 km60 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRQLN210:55+7KGQ221:58+4611h 3m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL510 km46 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+13KGQ220:58+369h 3m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km56 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55-KGQ320:58-9h 3m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 510 km56 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRQLN211:55+14KGQ320:59+539h 4m8
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km56 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRQLN011:55+10KGQ220:58+499h 3m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km56 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:15+20KGQ101:14+299h 59m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 510 km51 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:35+57KGQ202:58+1:5210h 23m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL522 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:35+33KGQ003:18+1:2310h 43m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:35+26KGQ303:18+1:2710h 43m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:35+7KGQ302:58+5210h 23m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 522 km50 km/hr
16629Malabar ExpressExpSRPVU019:42+31KQK008:34+3912h 52m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 525 km41 km/hr
16604Maveli ExpressExpSRPVU020:12+18KGQ2,306:44+5510h 32m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL522 km50 km/hr
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMYY021:36+16KQK209:19+5911h 43m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 521 km44 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MYY/Mayyanad and KQK/Kotikulam

Xfer Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...PVU??00:12+33ERSArr +40/Dep +202h 10m-20KGQ??11:14+1:0711h 2m-26
  T  F 
522 kmh_rahul123-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...QLN??07:00+8ERSArr +10/Dep +53h 55m-5KGQ??20:28+5413h 28m15
SMTWTFS
509 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...QLN208:15-ERNArr /Dep +51h 10m+0KGQ020:28-60h 13m15
SMTWTFS
1880 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7359
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ma...PVU??09:35+28ERNArr +50/Dep +115m-49KGQ??19:53+4910h 18m-4
 M     
536 kmAkshay*^-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...PVU??13:41+20AWYArr +34/Dep +162h 6m-18KGQ??03:18+4913h 37m5
   W F 
534 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...PVU??13:41+20AWYArr +34/Dep +142h 6m-20KGQ??02:58+2013h 17m-5
S      
534 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11158
--
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...QLN??15:25+33SRRArr +1:12/Dep +1:401h 35m+28KGQ??02:43+1:5911h 18m27
SM WTF 
521 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??15:55+18AWYArr +45/Dep +1645m-29KGQ??03:18+4911h 23m14
   W F 
521 kmAshif C Mohamed-
10869
Σ Trivandrum Pune Ex...MYY??18:20+21ERSArr +25/Dep +11h 55m-24KGQ??05:43+3711h 23m6
 M     
518 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10850
Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE V...PVU??18:39+15ERSArr +18/Dep +140m-17KGQ??05:43+3711h 4m4
 M     
536 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4300
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...QLN??23:30+16SRRArr +31/Dep +4530m+14KGQ??11:03+1:1211h 33m26
SMTWTFS
521 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19843
--
Σ TVC-SRR-MAQ Daily&...QLN??23:30-SRRArr +0/Dep +193h 0m+19KGQ??12:38+3113h 8m9
SMTWTFS
521 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site