Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYY/Mayyanad ▼
×
KQK/Kotikulam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 14:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 14:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYY/Mayyanad to KQK/Kotikulam
22 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KQK⇒MYY   Filters   Dep: MYY   Arr: KQK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between MYY/Mayyanad and KQK/Kotikulam

Try these Via Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRQLN001:30+15KGQ311:14+439h 44m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL522 km54 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRQLN204:30+20KGQ215:43+4011h 13m31
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL510 km45 km/hr
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSRPVU007:06+15KGQ019:08+1:2212h 2m39
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL534 km44 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRQLN209:40+9KGQ218:48+1:109h 8m10
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL522 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRQLN209:40+17KGQ218:48+1:389h 8m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
RSWL522 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRQLN210:20+15KGQ218:48+1:268h 28m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km60 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRQLN210:20+14KGQ218:48+1:158h 28m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL510 km60 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRQLN210:55+12KGQ221:58+5311h 3m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL510 km46 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+6KGQ220:58+399h 3m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km56 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55+18KGQ320:58+1:169h 3m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 510 km56 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRQLN211:55+13KGQ320:59+569h 4m8
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km56 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRQLN011:55+9KGQ220:58+539h 3m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km56 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRQLN011:55-KGQ020:58-9h 3m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 510 km56 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:15+9KGQ101:14+319h 59m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 510 km51 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:35+18KGQ202:58+4410h 23m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL522 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:35+30KGQ003:18+1:0310h 43m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:35+23KGQ303:18+1:1010h 43m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:35+6KGQ302:58+5110h 23m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 522 km50 km/hr
06053Kochuveli - Mangalur...ExpSRQLN219:35+2KGQ004:15+1:528h 40m10
     F 
SL3A
 522 km60 km/hr
16629Malabar ExpressExpSRPVU019:42+30KQK008:34+3512h 52m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 525 km41 km/hr
16604Maveli ExpressExpSRPVU020:12+18KGQ2,306:44+5310h 32m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL522 km50 km/hr
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMYY021:36+15KQK209:19+5111h 43m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 521 km44 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MYY/Mayyanad and KQK/Kotikulam

Xfer Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...PVU??00:12+36ERSArr +44/Dep +12h 10m-43KGQ??11:14+3611h 2m-26
  T  F 
522 kmh_rahul123-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...QLN??07:00+8ERSArr +14/Dep +43h 55m-10KGQ??20:28+5613h 28m15
SMTWTFS
509 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...QLN??08:15+14ERNArr +25/Dep +41h 10m-21KGQ??20:28+5612h 13m15
SMTWTFS
524 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7359
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ma...PVU??09:35+26ERNArr +42/Dep +1415m-28KGQ??19:53+1:0510h 18m-4
 M     
536 kmAkshay*^-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...PVU??13:41+16AWYArr +29/Dep +132h 6m-16KGQ??03:18+4613h 37m5
   W F 
534 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...PVU??13:41+16AWYArr +29/Dep +132h 6m-16KGQ??02:58+2613h 17m-5
S      
534 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11158
--
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...QLN215:25+35SRRArr +1:02/Dep +1:181h 35m+16KGQ202:43+1:3835h 18m27
SM WTF 
696 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??15:55+18AWYArr +40/Dep +1345m-27KGQ??03:18+4611h 23m14
   W F 
521 kmAshif C Mohamed-
10869
Σ Trivandrum Pune Ex...MYY??18:20+21ERSArr +25/Dep +11h 55m-24KGQ??05:43+3611h 23m6
 M     
518 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10850
Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE V...PVU??18:39+16ERSArr +13/Dep +140m-12KGQ??05:43+3611h 4m4
 M     
536 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4300
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...QLN??23:30+17SRRArr +4/Dep +3930m+35KGQ??11:03+1:0511h 33m26
SMTWTFS
521 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19843
--
Σ TVC-SRR-MAQ Daily&...QLN??23:30-SRRArr /Dep +173h 0m+0KGQ??12:38+2813h 8m9
SMTWTFS
521 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site