Search Trains
MUT/Meerut Cantt. ▼
×
SOH/Sirohi Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:33:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:33:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MUT/Meerut Cantt. to SOH/Sirohi Road
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SOH⇒MUT   Filters   Dep: MUT   Arr: SOH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MUT/Meerut Cantt. and SOH/Sirohi Road

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRHPU109:50+18ABR201:10+1:2315h 20m26
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL805 km53 km/hr
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRHPU109:50+15ABR201:10+1:2015h 20m26
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL805 km53 km/hr
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWRMTC111:36+18ABR102:35+1:0214h 59m13
S      
IISL
2A
GNWL822 km55 km/hr
19032Yoga ExpressExpWRMUT519:18+45SOH110:52+4515h 34m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL776 km50 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MUT/Meerut Cantt. and SOH/Sirohi Road

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2000
--
Σ Char Dham Link 1 (...HPU102:10-DLIArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17ABR121:55-43h 45m7
S  W   
1780 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12479
Σ kathgodam bandra&n...HPU102:10-MJArr +16/Dep +362h 46m+20ABR221:12-43h 2m5
  T   S
1201 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
19645
Σ RMR-PBR Σ...HPU??02:10-AIIArr /Dep +402h 30m+0ABR??21:55+2319h 45m12
 M  T  
805 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...HPU??05:05+43DLIArr /Dep +12h 35m+0ABR??21:12+1716h 7m-6
 MT T S
801 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...GZB??05:12+3:11DLIArr +3:03/Dep +09h 15m-3:03ABR??03:40+2622h 28m-47
SMTWTFS
769 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...GZB??05:12+3:11DLIArr +3:03/Dep +1:466h 50m-1:17ABR??02:35+2:0921h 23m-37
 MT    
769 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...HPU??05:23+15NDLSArr +24/Dep +12h 10m-23ABR??21:12+1715h 49m1
 MT T S
805 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
9498
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...MUT??08:31+58DLIArr +44/Dep +15h 25m-43SOH??03:50+4719h 19m-9
    T  
707 kmRony-
9512
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...MUT??08:31+58DLIArr +44/Dep +1:462h 0m+1:02ABR??02:35+2:0918h 4m2
 MT    
820 kmRony-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...GZB??11:28+3:25NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +03h 10m-3:24ABR??03:40+2616h 12m-3
S  W   
773 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...GZB??11:47+6:13NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +02h 50m-5:42ABR??03:40+2615h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
773 kmkushanmaths-
21342
Σ Lucknow - Ahemdab...GZB??12:30+34ANVTArr +35/Dep +02h 20m-35ABR??03:40+2615h 10m10
S    F 
761 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12477
--
Σ KGM JP ADI fastest...GZB??14:43+27DLIArr +31/Dep +04h 30m-31ABR??06:01+2515h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
770 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.