Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTC/Meerut City Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:56:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:56:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTC/Meerut City Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MTC   Filters   Dep: MTC   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MTC/Meerut City Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRMTC212:30+41BZA019:05+3130h 35m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1815 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRMTC212:30-BZA6,719:05-30h 35m12
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1815 km59 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MTC/Meerut City Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1863
--
Σ KATHGODAM TO KANNI...HPU??02:10+7DLIArr +17/Dep +13h 15m-16BZA??10:35+1:0032h 25m1
 M    S
1801 kmSKGrover-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...MTC??02:15+36NZMArr +20/Dep +12h 55m-19BZA??10:35+1:0032h 20m-19
 M    S
1814 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...MTC??02:15+36NZMArr +20/Dep +12h 55m-19BZA??10:35+5832h 20m-24
  T T  
1814 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...MTC??02:15+36NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20BZA??10:25+4632h 10m-16
  T    
1814 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...MTC??02:15+36NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20BZA??10:25+2632h 10m-14
     F 
1814 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...MTC??02:15+36NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20BZA??11:05+2132h 50m-12
S  W   
1814 kmxxx-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...MTC??03:37+20NDLSArr +3/Dep +11h 50m-2BZA??10:35+1:0030h 58m5
 M    S
1816 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...MTC??03:37+20NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3BZA??11:55+1032h 18m8
SMTWTFS
1824 kmAP EXP~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...MTC??05:14+17NZMArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7BZA??14:45+2933h 31m2
SMTWTFS
1822 kmHussain*^~-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...HPU??05:40+25DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 45m-19BZA??14:45+2933h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1809 kmMJ*^-
1645
Σ Ruhel Super &...HPU??08:27+16NDLSArr +22/Dep +01h 10m-22BZA??14:45+2930h 18m5
SMTWTFS
1814 kmVinay Kumar~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??09:29+27NDLSArr +14/Dep +27h 25m-12BZA??23:15+4037h 46m27
SMTWTFS
1824 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??09:29+27NDLSArr +14/Dep +13h 0m-13BZA??19:05+1:1233h 36m39
  T    
1824 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...MTC??09:29+27NDLSArr +14/Dep +04h 40m-14BZA??14:20+2928h 51m0
 M     
1816 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...MTC509:29+27NDLSArr +14/Dep +14h 40m-13BZA414:20+1728h 51m2
   W F 
1816 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...MTC??10:07+21NZMArr +25/Dep +94h 0m-16BZA??14:20+3928h 13m-1
  T   S
1814 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...MTC??10:07+21NZMArr +25/Dep +42h 50m-21BZA??19:05+1:1232h 58m39
  T    
1814 kmVinay Kumar~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...MTC??11:36+28AGCArr +24/Dep +131h 37m-11BZA??19:05+1:1231h 29m39
  T    
1815 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...MTC??11:36+28NZMArr +21/Dep +92h 25m-12BZA??14:20+3926h 44m-1
  T    
1814 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...MTC111:36+28NZMArr +21/Dep +12h 35m-20BZA414:20+1750h 44m2
  T    
2745 kmVinay Kumar~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...MTC??11:36+10NZMArr /Dep +02h 35m+0BZA??14:20+2926h 44m0
 M     
1814 kmVinay Kumar~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...MTC??21:18+22NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:071h 0m+59BZA??07:10+3433h 52m4
S      
1824 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site