Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTC/Meerut City Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTC/Meerut City Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MTC   Filters   Dep: MTC   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MTC/Meerut City Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRMTC212:30+1:08BZA019:05+3:0430h 35m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1814 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRMTC212:30-BZA019:05-30h 35m12
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1814 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between MTC/Meerut City Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1863
--
Σ KATHGODAM TO KANNI...HPU??02:10+22DLIArr +31/Dep +23h 15m-29BZA??10:35+3:3232h 25m1
 M    S
1801 kmSKGrover-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...MTC202:15+1:45NZMArr +1:35/Dep +22h 55m-1:33BZA710:35+3:3280h 20m-18
    T S
3312 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...MTC202:15+1:45NZMArr +1:35/Dep +222h 55m-1:13BZA510:35+2:4980h 20m-23
S T    
3312 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...MTC202:15+1:45NZMArr +1:35/Dep +11h 35m-1:34BZA410:25+2:5880h 10m-15
S      
3312 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...MTC202:15+1:45NZMArr +1:35/Dep +01h 35m-1:35BZA310:25+2:1880h 10m-13
   W   
3312 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...MTC202:15+1:45NZMArr +1:35/Dep +471h 35m-48BZA011:05+2:4980h 50m-11
 M   F 
3312 kmxxx-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...MTC??03:37+20NDLSArr +8/Dep +21h 50m-6BZA??10:35+3:3230h 58m5
 M    S
1816 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...MTC??03:37+20NDLSArr +8/Dep +71h 5m-1BZA??11:55+1:3932h 18m8
SMTWTFS
1823 kmAP EXP~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...MTC??05:14+48NZMArr +46/Dep +104h 20m-36BZA??14:45+3:0733h 31m2
SMTWTFS
1821 kmHussain*^~-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...HPU??05:40+26DLIArr +25/Dep +103h 45m-15BZA??14:45+3:0733h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1808 kmMJ*^-
1645
Σ Ruhel Super &...HPU??08:27+29NDLSArr +36/Dep +101h 10m-26BZA??14:45+3:0730h 18m5
SMTWTFS
1813 kmVinay Kumar~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??09:29+40NDLSArr +30/Dep +1:387h 25m+1:08BZA??23:15+2:3937h 46m27
SMTWTFS
1823 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??09:29+40NDLSArr +30/Dep +473h 0m+17BZA??19:05+3:1333h 36m39
  T    
1823 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...MTC??09:29+40NDLSArr +30/Dep +14h 40m-29BZA??14:20+2:0028h 51m0
 M     
1816 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...MTC??09:29+40NDLSArr +30/Dep +04h 40m-30BZA??14:20+1:3228h 51m1
   W F 
1816 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...MTC110:07+40NZMArr +52/Dep +3:284h 0m+2:36BZA014:20+3:4876h 13m-1
S   T  
3930 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...MTC??10:07+40NZMArr +52/Dep +562h 50m+4BZA??19:05+3:1332h 58m39
  T    
1814 kmVinay Kumar~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...MTC111:36-AGCArr +0/Dep +1:001h 37m+1:00BZA619:05+3:1379h 29m39
no arr/dep
2556 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...MTC111:36-NZMArr +0/Dep +3:282h 25m+3:28BZA014:20+3:4850h 44m-1
no arr/dep
2744 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...MTC111:36-NZMArr +0/Dep +02h 35m+0BZA414:20+1:3250h 44m1
  T    
2744 kmVinay Kumar~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...MTC111:36+23NZMArr +21/Dep +12h 35m-20BZA414:20+2:0074h 44m0
no arr/dep
4663 kmVinay Kumar~-
16469
--
Σ Himkrishna Super&n...MTC??11:36+42NZMArr +43/Dep +02h 35m-43BZA??14:20+1:3226h 44m1
     F 
1814 kmVinay Kumar~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...MTC??21:18+28NDLSArr +24/Dep +4:041h 0m+3:40BZA??07:10+3:2933h 52m4
S      
1823 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site