Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTC/Meerut City Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:13:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:13:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTC/Meerut City Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MTC   Filters   Dep: MTC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1794.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MTC/Meerut City Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRMTC212:30+55BZA019:05+1:3630h 35m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1815 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRMTC212:30-BZA6,719:05-30h 35m12
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1815 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between MTC/Meerut City Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1863
--
Σ KATHGODAM TO KANNI...HPU??02:10+10DLIArr +20/Dep +33h 15m-17BZA??10:35+2:0232h 25m1
 M    S
1801 kmSKGrover-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...MTC??02:15+1:08NZMArr +50/Dep +32h 55m-47BZA??10:35+2:0232h 20m-19
 M    S
1814 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...MTC??02:15+1:08NZMArr +50/Dep +12h 55m-49BZA??10:35+1:4632h 20m-24
  T T  
1814 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...MTC??02:15+1:08NZMArr +50/Dep +11h 35m-49BZA??10:25+2:0432h 10m-16
  T    
1814 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...MTC??02:15+1:08NZMArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50BZA??10:25+1:3132h 10m-14
     F 
1814 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...MTC??02:15+1:08NZMArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50BZA??11:05+1:3732h 50m-12
S  W   
1814 kmxxx-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5BZA??10:35+2:0230h 58m5
 M    S
1816 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8BZA??11:55+3632h 18m8
SMTWTFS
1824 kmAP EXP~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...MTC??05:14+30NZMArr +24/Dep +24h 20m-22BZA??14:45+1:3933h 31m2
SMTWTFS
1822 kmHussain*^~-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...HPU??05:40+23DLIArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18BZA??14:45+1:3933h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1809 kmMJ*^-
1645
Σ Ruhel Super &...HPU??08:27+22NDLSArr +28/Dep +21h 10m-26BZA??14:45+1:3930h 18m5
SMTWTFS
1814 kmVinay Kumar~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??09:29+30NDLSArr +19/Dep +347h 25m+15BZA??23:15+1:3637h 46m27
SMTWTFS
1824 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??09:29+30NDLSArr +19/Dep +183h 0m-1BZA??19:05+1:4333h 36m39
  T    
1824 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...MTC??09:29+30NDLSArr +19/Dep +14h 40m-18BZA??14:20+5028h 51m0
 M     
1816 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...MTC??09:29+30NDLSArr +19/Dep +04h 40m-19BZA??14:20+4528h 51m1
   W F 
1816 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...MTC??10:07+26NZMArr +33/Dep +1:104h 0m+37BZA??14:20+1:5528h 13m-1
  T   S
1814 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...MTC??10:07+26NZMArr +33/Dep +272h 50m-6BZA??19:05+1:4332h 58m39
  T    
1814 kmVinay Kumar~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...MTC??11:36+31AGCArr +44/Dep +391h 37m-5BZA??19:05+1:4331h 29m39
  T    
1815 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...MTC??11:36+31NZMArr +27/Dep +1:102h 25m+43BZA??14:20+1:5526h 44m-1
  T    
1814 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...MTC??11:36+31NZMArr +27/Dep +02h 35m-27BZA??14:20+4526h 44m1
   W   
1814 kmVinay Kumar~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...MTC??11:36+19NZMArr +12/Dep +12h 35m-11BZA??14:20+5026h 44m0
 M     
1814 kmVinay Kumar~-
16469
--
Σ Himkrishna Super&n...MTC??11:36+37NZMArr +33/Dep +02h 35m-33BZA??14:20+4526h 44m1
     F 
1814 kmVinay Kumar~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...MTC??21:18+23NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:441h 0m+3:29BZA??07:10+2:5133h 52m4
S      
1824 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site