Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGN/Meghnagar ▼
×
PAD/Pardi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:18:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGN/Meghnagar to PAD/Pardi
23 Trains / 16 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAD⇒MGN   Filters   Dep: MGN   Arr: PAD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MGN/Meghnagar and PAD/Pardi

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRDHD000:07+10VAPI206:53+276h 46m4
    T  
CC
3A2A
GNWL372 km55 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRDHD000:17+32VAPI006:53-66h 36m4
  T    
SL
3A2A
 372 km56 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRDHD201:50+24VAPI208:36+486h 46m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL371 km55 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRMGN204:54+29BL311:11+296h 17m4
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL378 km60 km/hr
12996Udaipur City - Mumba...SFNWRDHD205:20+29BL311:11+165h 51m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRDHD205:20-BL311:11-5h 51m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMGN205:24+18BL311:28+196h 4m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL378 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRMGN205:24-BL311:28-6h 4m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 378 km62 km/hr
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCRDHD006:00+24BL311:46+55h 46m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL345 km60 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRMGN206:58+14PAD315:24+188h 26m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
 389 km46 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRDHD007:55+2:25VAPI214:16+2:096h 21m3
 MT    
IISL3A
PQWL372 km59 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRMGN209:24+12VAPI215:18+355h 54m5
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
 405 km69 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRDHD??12:27+20BL*318:20+305h 53m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 345 km59 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRDHD013:20+44VAPI219:46+416h 26m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km58 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRDHD013:22+1:09VAPI020:05+326h 43m4
   W   
3A2A
 371 km55 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRDHD013:55+26BL*119:50+85h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km58 km/hr
12930Dahod - Valsad Inter...SFWRDHD*114:50+3BL*321:00+86h 10m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 345 km56 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRMGN216:00+18BL323:53+137h 53m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km48 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMGN218:00+1:53BL300:35+1:306h 35m6
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMGN218:00+5:46BL300:35+5:156h 35m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWRMGN220:48+26BL302:50+256h 2m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL378 km63 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRDHD021:25+50VAPI204:13+286h 48m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km55 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRDHD223:10+3VAPI204:34+555h 24m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km69 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MGN/Meghnagar and PAD/Pardi

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...DHD??01:16+16BRCArr +11/Dep +111h 3m+0BL??08:01+186h 45m13
S  W F 
344 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DHD??01:16+16ADIArr -4/Dep +02h 45m+4VAPI??14:16+3813h 0m22
   W   
570 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...DHD??01:16+16ADIArr -4/Dep +02h 45m+4BL??14:39+913h 23m18
S      
544 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...MGN??02:24+11BRCArr +17/Dep +131h 26m-4BL??09:30+197h 6m-20
 M WTFS
378 kmRAAJ 25-
14706
--
Σ Indore Dadar (WR) ...MGN??03:26+11BRCArr +18/Dep +746m-11BL??09:50+216h 24m13
 M  T S
378 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
14707
--
Σ Indore Bandra (WR)...MGN??03:26+11BRCArr +18/Dep +446m-14BL??09:50+136h 24m13
  T    
378 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
16289
--
Σ Indore - Mumbai 6...MGN??03:26+11BRCArr +18/Dep +141h 26m-4BL??10:14+276h 48m0
 MTWTFS
378 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16727
--
Σ Late night connect...MGN??03:26+11BRCArr +18/Dep +446m-14BL??09:50+46h 24m4
S      
378 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...MGN??09:24+28BRCArr +37/Dep +52h 59m-32BL??17:55+238h 31m-7
     F 
378 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...MGN??09:24+8BRCArr +17/Dep +62h 59m-11BL??17:55+188h 31m-5
 M     
378 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MGN??09:24+8BRCArr +17/Dep +84h 13m-9VAPI??18:53+189h 29m-13
 M     
405 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MGN??09:24+6BRCArr +11/Dep +84h 13m-3VAPI??18:53+189h 29m-14
  T    
405 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MGN??09:24+28BRCArr +37/Dep +84h 13m-29VAPI??18:53+189h 29m-13
     F 
405 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MGN??09:24+28BRCArr +37/Dep +174h 49m-20BL??20:23+1010h 59m-4
     F 
378 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MGN??09:24+8BRCArr +17/Dep +284h 49m+11BL??20:23+2810h 59m-7
 M     
378 kmRony-
14708
Σ Indore Mumbai chai...MGN??19:14+12BRCArr +18/Dep +330m-15BL??01:17+196h 3m-3
SM WTF 
378 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site