Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGN/Meghnagar ▼
×
PAD/Pardi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGN/Meghnagar to PAD/Pardi
23 Trains / 16 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAD⇒MGN   Filters   Dep: MGN   Arr: PAD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MGN/Meghnagar and PAD/Pardi

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRDHD000:07+19VAPI206:53+516h 46m4
    T  
CC
3A2A
GNWL371 km55 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRDHD000:17+25VAPI006:53-66h 36m4
  T    
SL
3A2A
 371 km56 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRDHD201:50+29VAPI208:36+186h 46m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL371 km55 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRMGN204:54+16BL311:11+156h 17m4
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL378 km60 km/hr
12996Udaipur City - Mumba...SFNWRDHD205:20+31BL311:11+185h 51m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRDHD205:20-BL311:11-5h 51m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMGN205:24+19BL311:28+226h 4m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL378 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRMGN205:24-BL311:28-6h 4m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 378 km62 km/hr
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCRDHD006:00+16BL311:46+55h 46m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL345 km60 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRMGN206:58+17PAD315:24+218h 26m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
 389 km46 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRDHD007:55+2:36VAPI214:16+2:146h 21m3
 MT    
IISL3A
PQWL371 km59 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRMGN209:24+11VAPI215:18+335h 54m5
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
 405 km69 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRDHD??12:27+22BL*318:20+335h 53m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 345 km59 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRDHD013:20+35VAPI219:46+196h 26m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL371 km58 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRDHD013:22+24VAPI020:05+176h 43m4
   W   
3A2A
 371 km55 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRDHD013:55+33BL*119:50+125h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km58 km/hr
12930Dahod - Valsad Inter...SFWRDHD*114:50+1BL*321:00+116h 10m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 345 km56 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRMGN216:00+14BL323:53+107h 53m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km48 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMGN218:00+1:47BL300:35+1:356h 35m6
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMGN218:00+6:01BL300:35+5:336h 35m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWRMGN220:48+24BL302:50+226h 2m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL378 km63 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRDHD021:25+48VAPI204:13+196h 48m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL371 km55 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRDHD223:10+4VAPI204:34+135h 24m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL371 km69 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MGN/Meghnagar and PAD/Pardi

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...DHD??01:16+21BRCArr +11/Dep +111h 3m+0BL??08:01+166h 45m13
S  W F 
345 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DHD??01:16+21ADIArr -6/Dep +42h 45m+10VAPI??14:16+5713h 0m22
   W   
570 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...DHD??01:16+21ADIArr -6/Dep +12h 45m+7BL??14:39+813h 23m18
S      
544 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...MGN??02:24+13BRCArr +21/Dep +81h 26m-13BL??09:30+157h 6m-20
 M WTFS
378 kmRAAJ 25-
14706
--
Σ Indore Dadar (WR) ...MGN??03:26+12BRCArr +19/Dep +1646m-3BL??09:50+276h 24m13
 M  T S
378 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
14707
--
Σ Indore Bandra (WR)...MGN??03:26+12BRCArr +19/Dep +546m-14BL??09:50+196h 24m13
  T    
378 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
16289
--
Σ Indore - Mumbai 6...MGN??03:26+12BRCArr +19/Dep +81h 26m-11BL??10:14+246h 48m0
 MTWTFS
378 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16727
--
Σ Late night connect...MGN??03:26+12BRCArr +19/Dep +446m-15BL??09:50+86h 24m4
S      
378 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...MGN??09:24+30BRCArr +43/Dep +42h 59m-39BL??17:55+228h 31m-7
     F 
378 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...MGN??09:24+23BRCArr +34/Dep +62h 59m-28BL??17:55+238h 31m-5
 M     
378 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MGN??09:24+23BRCArr +34/Dep +34h 13m-31VAPI??18:53+139h 29m-13
 M     
405 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MGN??09:24+7BRCArr +15/Dep +34h 13m-12VAPI??18:53+139h 29m-14
  T    
405 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MGN??09:24+30BRCArr +43/Dep +34h 13m-40VAPI??18:53+139h 29m-13
     F 
405 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MGN??09:24+30BRCArr +43/Dep +144h 49m-29BL??20:23+1110h 59m-4
     F 
378 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MGN??09:24+23BRCArr +34/Dep +324h 49m-2BL??20:23+3310h 59m-7
 M     
378 kmRony-
14708
Σ Indore Mumbai chai...MGN??19:14+12BRCArr +25/Dep +430m-21BL??01:17+176h 3m-3
SM WTF 
378 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site