Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGN/Meghnagar ▼
×
PAD/Pardi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 02:09:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 02:09:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGN/Meghnagar to PAD/Pardi
22 Trains / 17 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAD⇒MGN   Filters   Dep: MGN   Arr: PAD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between MGN/Meghnagar and PAD/Pardi

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRDHD000:07-VAPI206:53-6h 46m4
    T  
CC
3A2A
GNWL372 km55 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRDHD001:50+30VAPI208:36+516h 46m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL372 km55 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRMGN204:54+31BL311:11+266h 17m4
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL378 km60 km/hr
12996Udaipur City - Mumba...SFNWRDHD105:20+26BL311:11+195h 51m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRDHD205:20-BL311:11-5h 51m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMGN005:24+19BL311:28+186h 4m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL378 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRMGN005:24-BL311:28-6h 4m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 378 km62 km/hr
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCRDHD006:00+17BL311:46+65h 46m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL345 km60 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRMGN006:58+19PAD315:24+218h 26m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
 389 km46 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRDHD007:55+2:25VAPI214:16+2:106h 21m3
 MT    
IISL3A
PQWL372 km59 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRMGN309:24+13VAPI215:18+305h 54m5
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
 405 km69 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRDHD??12:27-BL*318:20+255h 53m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 345 km59 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRDHD013:20+59VAPI219:46+386h 26m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km58 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRDHD013:22-VAPI020:05-6h 43m4
   W   
3A2A
 372 km55 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRDHD013:55+43BL*119:50+205h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km58 km/hr
12930Dahod - Valsad Inter...SFWRDHD*114:50+3BL*321:00+86h 10m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 345 km56 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRMGN016:00+18BL323:53+117h 53m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km48 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMGN018:00+1:58BL300:35+1:256h 35m6
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMGN018:00+6:48BL300:35+6:146h 35m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWRMGN220:48+25BL302:50+236h 2m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL378 km63 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRDHD021:25+1:19VAPI204:13+486h 48m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km55 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRDHD223:10+2VAPI204:34+1:015h 24m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km69 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MGN/Meghnagar and PAD/Pardi

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...DHD??01:16+13BRCArr +12/Dep +141h 3m+2BL??08:01+226h 45m13
S  W F 
344 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DHD??01:16+13ADIArr -3/Dep +02h 45m+3VAPI??14:16+4213h 0m22
   W   
570 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...DHD??01:16+13ADIArr -3/Dep +02h 45m+3BL??14:39+1313h 23m18
S      
544 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...MGN??02:24+14BRCArr +17/Dep +151h 26m-2BL??09:30+177h 6m-20
 M WTFS
378 kmRAAJ 25-
11236
Σ INDORE-VADODARA-MU...MGN??03:26+9BRCArr +18/Dep +131h 10m-5BL??11:00+177h 34m17
SMTWTFS
378 kmSRG*^~-
14706
--
Σ Indore Dadar (WR) ...MGN??03:26+9BRCArr +18/Dep +1046m-8BL??09:50+216h 24m13
 M  T S
378 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
14707
--
Σ Indore Bandra (WR)...MGN??03:26+9BRCArr +18/Dep +1646m-2BL??09:50+206h 24m13
  T    
378 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
16289
--
Σ Indore - Mumbai 6...MGN??03:26+9BRCArr +18/Dep +151h 26m-3BL??10:14+286h 48m0
 MTWTFS
378 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16727
--
Σ Late night connect...MGN??03:26+9BRCArr +18/Dep +846m-10BL??09:50+56h 24m4
S      
378 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...MGN??09:24+15BRCArr +22/Dep +142h 59m-8BL??17:55+268h 31m-7
     F 
378 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...MGN??09:24+18BRCArr +21/Dep +122h 59m-9BL??17:55+348h 31m-5
 M     
378 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MGN??09:24+18BRCArr +21/Dep +124h 13m-9VAPI??18:53+209h 29m-13
 M     
405 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MGN??09:24+5BRCArr +16/Dep +124h 13m-4VAPI??18:53+209h 29m-14
  T    
405 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MGN??09:24+15BRCArr +22/Dep +124h 13m-10VAPI??18:53+209h 29m-13
     F 
405 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MGN??09:24+15BRCArr +22/Dep +204h 49m-2BL??20:23+1410h 59m-4
     F 
378 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MGN??09:24+18BRCArr +21/Dep +234h 49m+2BL??20:23+1710h 59m-7
 M     
378 kmRony-
14708
Σ Indore Mumbai chai...MGN??19:14+11BRCArr +13/Dep +330m-10BL??01:17+186h 3m-3
SM WTF 
378 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site