Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGN/Meghnagar ▼
×
PAD/Pardi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:26:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:26:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGN/Meghnagar to PAD/Pardi
19 Trains / 17 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAD⇒MGN   Filters   Dep: MGN   Arr: PAD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between MGN/Meghnagar and PAD/Pardi

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRDHD001:50+48VAPI208:36+236h 46m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL372 km55 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRMGN004:56+27BL311:16+186h 20m4
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL378 km60 km/hr
12996Udaipur City - Mumba...SFNWRDHD105:22+27BL311:13+145h 51m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRDHD005:22-BL311:13-5h 51m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMGN005:24+54BL311:28+536h 4m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL378 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRMGN005:24-BL311:28-6h 4m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 378 km62 km/hr
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCRDHD006:00+37BL311:46+265h 46m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL345 km60 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRMGN006:58+1:15PAD315:24+1:048h 26m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
 389 km46 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRDHD007:55+2:53VAPI214:16+2:426h 21m3
 MT    
IISL3A
PQWL372 km59 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRMGN309:24+1:30VAPI215:18+1:565h 54m5
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
 405 km69 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRDHD013:20+57VAPI219:46+356h 26m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km58 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRDHD013:55+1:27BL*119:50+565h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km58 km/hr
12930Dahod - Valsad Inter...SFWRDHD*114:50+1BL*321:00+146h 10m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 345 km56 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRMGN016:00+40BL323:53+237h 53m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km48 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMGN018:00-BL300:35-6h 35m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMGN018:02-BL300:37-6h 35m6
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWRMGN220:48+30BL302:50+216h 2m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL378 km63 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRDHD021:25+50VAPI204:13+126h 48m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km55 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRDHD023:10+7VAPI204:34+395h 24m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km69 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MGN/Meghnagar and PAD/Pardi

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...DHD??01:16+49BRCArr +32/Dep +71h 3m-25BL??08:01+166h 45m13
S  W F 
344 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DHD??01:16+49ADIArr +11/Dep +192h 45m+8VAPI??14:16+5913h 0m22
   W   
570 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...DHD??01:16+49ADIArr +11/Dep +22h 45m-9BL??14:41+1613h 25m18
S      
544 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...MGN??02:24+28BRCArr +30/Dep +71h 26m-23BL??09:30+137h 6m-20
 M WTFS
378 kmRAAJ 25-
11236
Σ INDORE-VADODARA-MU...MGN??03:26+19BRCArr +23/Dep +101h 10m-13BL??11:00+217h 34m17
SMTWTFS
378 kmSRG*^~-
14706
--
Σ Indore Dadar (WR) ...MGN??03:26+19BRCArr +23/Dep +3746m+14BL??09:50+576h 24m13
 M  T S
378 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
14707
--
Σ Indore Bandra (WR)...MGN??03:26+19BRCArr +23/Dep 46m+0BL??09:50+226h 24m13
  T    
378 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
16289
--
Σ Indore - Mumbai 6...MGN??03:26+19BRCArr +23/Dep +71h 26m-16BL??10:14+266h 48m0
 MTWTFS
378 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16727
--
Σ Late night connect...MGN??03:26+19BRCArr +23/Dep +946m-14BL??09:50+136h 24m4
S      
378 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...MGN??09:24+1:57BRCArr +1:55/Dep +72h 59m-1:48BL??17:57+348h 33m-7
     F 
378 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...MGN009:24+1:25BRCArr +1:32/Dep +302h 59m-1:02BL317:55+5032h 31m-5
no arr/dep
810 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MGN??09:24+1:25BRCArr +1:32/Dep +124h 13m-1:20VAPI??18:53+249h 29m-13
 M     
405 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MGN??09:24+38BRCArr +38/Dep +124h 13m-26VAPI??18:53+249h 29m-14
  T    
405 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...MGN??09:24+1:57BRCArr +1:55/Dep +124h 13m-1:43VAPI??18:53+249h 29m-13
     F 
405 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MGN??09:24+1:57BRCArr +1:55/Dep +324h 49m-1:23BL??20:23+2010h 59m-4
     F 
378 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MGN??09:24+1:25BRCArr +1:32/Dep +384h 49m-54BL??20:23+2010h 59m-7
 M     
378 kmRony-
14708
Σ Indore Mumbai chai...MGN??19:14+19BRCArr +19/Dep +430m-15BL??01:17+126h 3m-3
SM WTF 
378 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site