Search Trains
MNO/Mehnar Road ▼
×
JUD/Yamunanagar-Jaga ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:57:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:57:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MNO/Mehnar Road to JUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
23 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUD⇒MNO   Filters   Dep: MNO   Arr: JUD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MNO/Mehnar Road and JUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBJU001:25+1:03SRE5,605:05+3:3227h 40m17
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1233 km45 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERDNR302:27+1:17YJUD??03:31+2:2225h 4m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 1070 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERDNR304:37+1:55YJUD??01:53+3:3421h 16m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 1070 km50 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+1:41JUD304:52-24h 7m21
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1231 km51 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRMNO106:02+1:50JUD304:52-22h 50m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 1088 km48 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRHJP306:35+46UMB706:50+2:5124h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1214 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRDNR307:47+1:27SRE001:35+4:2017h 48m10
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1040 km58 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERHJP308:05+28JUD304:52-20h 47m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1058 km51 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRHJP308:05+2:38SRE403:50+4:3119h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL996 km50 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRHJP308:35+45JUD306:47-22h 12m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL1097 km49 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRHJP308:35+17SRE006:20+1:0421h 45m11
S      
Unreserved
 996 km46 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERDNR310:27+1:05YJUD004:52+2:4418h 25m11
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 1052 km57 km/hr
04973Darbhanga - Firozpur...ExpNRHJP011:55+4:02YJUD010:00+5:1722h 5m11
    T  
IISL
 1026 km46 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMNO112:43+1:19YJUD011:11+3:0522h 28m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1056 km47 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRHJP312:50+1:17UMB717:47+1:5528h 57m33
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1211 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRHJP312:50+2:04UMB717:47+1:5228h 57m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1194 km41 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRHJP113:57+1:36SRE411:00+2:0721h 3m9
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1028 km49 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRDES014:13+1:14SRE014:25+2:1524h 12m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1128 km47 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRHJP015:15+1:36SRE513:15+5:0422h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1043 km47 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15+1:04SRE411:55+2:5618h 40m6
   W   
Unreserved
 996 km53 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP320:00+1:50UMB716:47+3:4120h 47m8
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1199 km58 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRPPTA*120:30+22SRE515:05+2:4218h 35m12
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1028 km55 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRHJP322:25+44SRE520:20+1:3021h 55m15
     F 
Unreserved
 996 km45 km/hr


36 ΣChains between MNO/Mehnar Road and JUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...BJU??01:15+1:28BSBArr +1:50/Dep +32h 50m-1:47SRE??02:20+1:2625h 5m-6
    T  
1142 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...BJU??01:15+1:04BSBArr +1:07/Dep +32h 50m-1:04SRE??02:20+1:2625h 5m-9
  T    
1142 kmVinay Kumar~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...PPTA??03:05+1:55GZBArr +5:37/Dep +191h 8m-5:18JUD??23:52-20h 47m8
SMTWTFS
1161 kmVinay Kumar~-
3154
--
Σ Kalkaputra Mail&nb...PPTA??03:05+1:55GZBArr +5:37/Dep +2:101h 17m-3:27UMB??02:10+1:2023h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...HJP??05:10+46LKOArr +1:44/Dep +34h 5m-1:41YJUD??08:11+4527h 1m4
 M W   
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3155
Σ Himanchal Super (V...PPTA??05:20+1:37GZBArr +5:39/Dep +531h 50m-4:46SRE??01:10+1:0119h 50m16
  T  F 
1131 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...PPTA??05:20+1:37MGSArr +1:09/Dep +33h 33m-1:06SRE??02:20+1:2621h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...DNR??09:14+1:58SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51YJUD??19:36+4:1134h 22m2
 M     
1319 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...DNR??11:12+48LKOArr +2:22/Dep +32h 10m-2:19YJUD??08:11+4520h 59m-3
SMTWTFS
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...DNR??11:12+48NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14UMB??09:55+522h 43m-14
SMT TFS
1193 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...DNR??11:12+48NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14UMB??09:55+622h 43m-14
   W   
1193 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...HJP??11:25+24LKOArr +55/Dep +31h 35m-52YJUD??08:11+4520h 46m8
SMTWTFS
1058 kmxxx-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...HJP??11:25+24NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +01h 45m-1:10UMB??09:55+522h 30m-3
SMT TFS
1220 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...HJP??11:25+24NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +02h 5m-1:10UMB??10:28+023h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
1220 kmHussain*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...DNR??12:08+35MTJArr +3:37/Dep +1:012h 10m-2:36UMB??15:45+1:0627h 37m26
 M WTF 
1228 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+2:42MTJArr +3:13/Dep +1:3320m-1:40UMB??18:30+2:0228h 33m26
     F 
1300 kmShobhit Jain-
19837
--
Σ Saharsa- Dehradun ...SPP??15:35+2:31GZBArr +3:57/Dep +74h 36m-3:50TPZ??18:14+926h 39m-2
S   T  
1168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...SPP??15:35+2:31GZBArr +3:57/Dep +115h 6m-3:46YJUD??20:36+3129h 1m4
S   T  
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...DNR??16:32+1:22NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +135h 0m-4:16UMB??14:40+1322h 8m17
 MT  FS
1188 kmthewanderer*^-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...HJP??18:01+2:12NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +132h 0m-4:17UMB??17:15+1923h 14m-5
   W   
1220 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+2:12NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +15h 50m-4:29UMB??20:18+1526h 17m-9
   W   
1220 km~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...DNR??18:32+4:57NDLSArr +6:36/Dep +372h 55m-5:59YJUD??19:01+5024h 29m-2
SMTWTFS
1206 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...DNR??18:40+1:01GZBArr +1:44/Dep +112h 38m-1:33YJUD??20:36+3125h 56m0
     F 
1178 kmSBG Loop~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...HJP??18:45+2:52NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +18h 20m-5:41UMB??23:50+1229h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1223 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...HJP??20:35+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +42h 35m-20UMB??18:50+1322h 15m-17
  T   S
1238 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP??20:35+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22YJUD??20:36+3124h 1m-7
  T   S
1251 kmthewanderer*^-
15599
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...HJP??20:35+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +31h 25m-21TPZ??18:14+921h 39m-13
  T   S
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15600
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...HJP??20:35+36NDLSArr +31/Dep +31h 25m-28TPZ??18:14+921h 39m-14
     F 
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP??20:35+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +13h 35m-23UMB??20:18+1523h 43m-17
  T   S
1238 kmxxx-
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...PPTA??21:50+23NDLSArr +24/Dep +1840m-6TPZ??14:06+2416h 16m11
     F 
1174 kmVinay Kumar~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...PPTA??21:50+23MGSArr +3/Dep +2055m+17YJUD??22:02+1:3224h 12m57
SMTWTFS
1099 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...PPTA??21:50+23NDLSArr +24/Dep +25h 30m-22YJUD??20:36+3122h 46m-7
SMTWTFS
1207 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...PPTA??21:50+23NDLSArr +24/Dep +35h 0m-21TPZ??18:14+920h 24m-13
SMTWTFS
1174 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...PPTA??21:50+23NDLSArr +24/Dep +24h 15m-22UMB??18:07+120h 17m-12
SMTWTFS
1194 kmxxx-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...HJP??22:55+1:05LKOArr +1:30/Dep +183h 5m-1:12JUD??02:42-27h 47m46
SMTWTFS
1058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...HJP??22:55+1:05LKOArr +1:30/Dep +1:043h 25m-26JUD??01:01-26h 6m10
 M W   
1058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.