Search Trains
MLMR/Melmaruvathur ▼
×
TDK/Taduku ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:04:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:04:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLMR/Melmaruvathur to TDK/Taduku
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDK⇒MLMR   Filters   Dep: MLMR   Arr: TDK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MLMR/Melmaruvathur and TDK/Taduku

Try these Via Stations: Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56042Puducherry - Tirupat...PassSRMLMR016:10+35TDK121:17+495h 7m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 151 km29 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRMLMR016:45+1:11RU021:50+255h 5m4
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL167 km33 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MLMR/Melmaruvathur and TDK/Taduku

Xfer Stations: Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...MLMR??01:55+49MSArr -11/Dep +12h 20m+12RU??09:20+137h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
233 kmScience is better th...-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...MLMR??02:10+13MSArr -16/Dep +12h 35m+17RU??09:20+137h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
233 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...MLMR??02:30+20MSArr -16/Dep +12h 5m+17RU??09:20+136h 50m-44
SMTWTFS
233 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...MLMR??03:10+25MSArr -3/Dep +11h 35m+4RU??09:20+136h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
233 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0RU??09:20+136h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
233 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15267
--
Σ Manamadurai- Dadar...MLMR??03:30+30MSArr -3/Dep +11h 5m+4RU??09:20+135h 50m-18
 M   F 
233 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MLMR??04:20+32MSArr +7/Dep +65h 30m-1PUT??13:44+229h 24m-18
SMTWTFS
204 kmNazeer*^~-
18415
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...MLMR??04:20+32MSArr +7/Dep +12h 50m-6PUT??11:14+196h 54m-18
S      
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...MLMR??04:35+36MSArr +9/Dep +65h 10m-3PUT??13:44+229h 9m-11
SMTWTFS
204 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18408
Σ Kanniyakumari Chen...MLMR??04:35+36MSArr +9/Dep +12h 30m-8PUT??11:14+196h 39m-11
S      
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18412
Σ Tirunelveli- Chenn...MLMR??04:50+27MSArr +7/Dep +12h 20m-6PUT??11:14+196h 24m-9
S      
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
789
Σ Rameshwaram-Mumbai...MLMR??05:05+39MSArr +19/Dep +64h 50m-13PUT??13:44+228h 39m-13
SMTWTFS
204 kmBMTIR*^~-
17811
Σ rameshwaram-mumbai...MLMR??05:05+39MSArr +19/Dep +2816h 50m+9PUT??01:54+4120h 49m-12
SMTWTFS
204 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18416
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...MLMR??05:05+39MSArr +19/Dep +12h 10m-18PUT??11:14+196h 9m-13
S      
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18413
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MLMR??05:35+27MSArr +9/Dep +11h 25m-8PUT??11:14+195h 39m-14
S      
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8367
Σ PDY-MS-MAS-PUNE-CS...MLMR??07:30+5MSArr +3/Dep +62h 25m+3PUT??13:44+226h 14m-3
SMTWTFS
204 kmSRG*^~-
10328
Σ Trichy-Tirupathi M...MLMR??10:25+13MSArr -3/Dep +31h 55m+6PUT??16:09+335h 44m-4
SMTWTFS
204 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...MLMR??18:15+28MSArr +15/Dep +283h 20m+13PUT??01:54+417h 39m-40
SMTWTFS
204 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.