Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MLMR/Melmaruvathur ▼
×
TDK/Taduku ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:40:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:40:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLMR/Melmaruvathur to TDK/Taduku
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDK⇒MLMR   Filters   Dep: MLMR   Arr: TDK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MLMR/Melmaruvathur and TDK/Taduku

Try these Via Stations: Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56042Puducherry - Tirupat...PassSRMLMR016:10+36TDK121:17+425h 7m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 151 km29 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRMLMR016:45+39RU021:50-25h 5m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km33 km/hr


23 ΣChains between MLMR/Melmaruvathur and TDK/Taduku

Xfer Stations: Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...MLMR??01:55+39MSArr -11/Dep +32h 20m+14RU??09:20+127h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
233 kmPragadesh SK-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...MLMR??02:10+18MSArr -9/Dep +32h 35m+12RU??09:20+127h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
233 kmWarrier is BACK-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...MLMR??02:30+21MSArr -11/Dep +32h 5m+14RU??09:20+126h 50m-48
SMTWTFS
233 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18419
Σ Tiruchchirappalli ...MLMR002:47+31MSArr +1/Dep +04h 15m-1PUT011:14+118h 27m-9
S      
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...MLMR??03:10+26MSArr +4/Dep +31h 35m-1RU??09:20+126h 10m-12
SMTWTFS
233 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +31h 35m+0RU??09:20+126h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
233 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15267
--
Σ Manamadurai- Dadar...MLMR003:30+48MSArr +21/Dep +31h 5m-18RU509:20+125h 50m-9
 M   F 
233 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...MLMR003:44+25MSArr +13/Dep +355m-10RU509:20+125h 36m-10
SMTWTFS
233 kmBMTIR-
18418
Σ Mannargudi - Chenn...MLMR003:44+25MSArr +13/Dep +03h 20m-13PUT011:14+117h 30m-8
S      
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MLMR??04:20+30MSArr +10/Dep +05h 30m-10PUT??13:44+179h 24m-18
SMTWTFS
204 kmNazeer-
18415
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...MLMR??04:20+30MSArr +10/Dep +02h 50m-10PUT??11:14+116h 54m-18
S      
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...MLMR??04:35+36MSArr +23/Dep +05h 10m-23PUT??13:44+179h 9m-11
SMTWTFS
204 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18408
Σ Kanniyakumari Chen...MLMR??04:35+36MSArr +23/Dep +02h 30m-23PUT??11:14+116h 39m-11
S      
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18412
Σ Tirunelveli- Chenn...MLMR??04:50+36MSArr +27/Dep +02h 20m-27PUT??11:14+116h 24m-9
S      
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
789
Σ Rameshwaram-Mumbai...MLMR??05:05+46MSArr +31/Dep +04h 50m-31PUT??13:44+178h 39m-13
SMTWTFS
204 kmBMTIR-
17811
Σ rameshwaram-mumbai...MLMR??05:05+46MSArr +31/Dep +1116h 50m-20PUT??01:54+2820h 49m-12
SMTWTFS
204 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18416
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...MLMR??05:05+46MSArr +31/Dep +02h 10m-31PUT??11:14+116h 9m-13
S      
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18413
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MLMR??05:35+37MSArr +21/Dep +01h 25m-21PUT??11:14+115h 39m-14
S      
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8367
Σ PDY-MS-MAS-PUNE-CS...MLMR??07:30+8MSArr +12/Dep +02h 25m-12PUT??13:44+176h 14m-3
SMTWTFS
204 kmSRG-
10328
Σ Trichy-Tirupathi M...MLMR??10:25+13MSArr -1/Dep +21h 55m+3PUT??16:09+275h 44m-4
SMTWTFS
204 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
91
Σ Tiruchchirapalli-H...MLMR012:55+14MSArr +2/Dep +62h 20m+4PUT119:03+356h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
210 kmBMTIR-
1221
Σ Madurai to Tirupat...MLMR012:55+14MSArr +2/Dep +31h 55m+1PUT018:38+225h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
204 kmVaigai SF Express-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...MLMR??18:15+22MSArr +11/Dep +113h 20m+0PUT??01:54+287h 39m-40
SMTWTFS
204 kmBMTIR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site