Search Trains
MLMR/Melmaruvathur ▼
×
VGA/Vepagunta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 08:05:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 08:05:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLMR/Melmaruvathur to VGA/Vepagunta
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VGA⇒MLMR   Filters   Dep: MLMR   Arr: VGA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MLMR/Melmaruvathur and VGA/Vepagunta

Try these Via Stations: Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56042Puducherry - Tirupat...PassSRMLMR016:10+35VGA120:58+424h 48m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km28 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MLMR/Melmaruvathur and VGA/Vepagunta

Xfer Stations: Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MLMR??04:20+32MSArr +7/Dep +65h 30m-1PUT??13:44+229h 24m-18
SMTWTFS
204 kmNazeer*^~-
18415
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...MLMR??04:20+32MSArr +7/Dep +12h 50m-6PUT??11:14+196h 54m-18
S      
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...MLMR??04:35+36MSArr +9/Dep +65h 10m-3PUT??13:44+229h 9m-11
SMTWTFS
204 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18408
Σ Kanniyakumari Chen...MLMR??04:35+36MSArr +9/Dep +12h 30m-8PUT??11:14+196h 39m-11
S      
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18412
Σ Tirunelveli- Chenn...MLMR??04:50+27MSArr +7/Dep +12h 20m-6PUT??11:14+196h 24m-9
S      
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
789
Σ Rameshwaram-Mumbai...MLMR??05:05+39MSArr +19/Dep +64h 50m-13PUT??13:44+228h 39m-13
SMTWTFS
204 kmBMTIR*^~-
17811
Σ rameshwaram-mumbai...MLMR??05:05+39MSArr +19/Dep +2816h 50m+9PUT??01:54+4120h 49m-12
SMTWTFS
204 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18416
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...MLMR??05:05+39MSArr +19/Dep +12h 10m-18PUT??11:14+196h 9m-13
S      
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18413
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MLMR??05:35+27MSArr +9/Dep +11h 25m-8PUT??11:14+195h 39m-14
S      
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8367
Σ PDY-MS-MAS-PUNE-CS...MLMR??07:30+5MSArr +3/Dep +62h 25m+3PUT??13:44+226h 14m-3
SMTWTFS
204 kmSRG*^~-
10328
Σ Trichy-Tirupathi M...MLMR??10:25+13MSArr -3/Dep +31h 55m+6PUT??16:09+335h 44m-4
SMTWTFS
204 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...MLMR??18:15+28MSArr +15/Dep +283h 20m+13PUT??01:54+417h 39m-40
SMTWTFS
204 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.