Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MLMR/Melmaruvathur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:47:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:47:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLMR/Melmaruvathur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
10 Trains / 98 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MLMR   Filters   Dep: MLMR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MLMR/Melmaruvathur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRCGL507:30+24BZA915:55+218h 25m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRCGL507:30+27BZA015:55+308h 25m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERCGL511:25+7BZA020:05+128h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km57 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRCGL*016:00+0BZA402:35+3910h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL515 km49 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRCGL518:00+22BZA003:10+269h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km54 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRMLMR219:55+23BZA605:30+169h 35m5
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL527 km55 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMLMR119:55+13BZA705:30+69h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL527 km55 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRCGL520:50+15BZA605:30+138h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRCGL722:00+12BZA007:00+569h 0m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
 491 km55 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRCGL022:00+5BZA007:45+169h 45m8
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
 491 km50 km/hr


98 ΣChains between MLMR/Melmaruvathur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16395
Σ Thanjavur Vijayawa...MLMR??01:55+45MSArr -11/Dep +23h 5m+13BZA??14:45+712h 50m-5
SM WTFS
546 kmBMTIR*^~-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...MLMR??01:55+45MSArr -11/Dep +104h 15m+21BZA??15:10+2513h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
522 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...MLMR??01:55+45MSArr -11/Dep +62h 0m+17BZA??13:05+2811h 10m-2
  TW   
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...MLMR??02:10+12MSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??12:30+010h 20m-10
 M   F 
522 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...MLMR??02:10+12MSArr /Dep +32h 45m+0BZA??14:20+312h 10m-8
  T    
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...MLMR??02:30+21MSArr -14/Dep +32h 15m+17BZA??14:20+311h 50m-46
  T    
527 kmhari-
10357
Σ karaikkal-peralam-...MLMR??03:10+25MSArr -3/Dep +31h 45m+6BZA??14:20+311h 10m-10
  T    
527 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...MLMR??03:10+25MSArr -3/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??12:30+09h 20m-12
 M   F 
522 kmScience is better th...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...MLMR??03:10+25MSArr -3/Dep +103h 30m+13BZA??15:10+2512h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...MLMR??03:10+25MSArr -3/Dep +255m+5BZA??11:50+118h 40m-10
      S
522 kmDK-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +493h 50m+0BZA??16:45+2713h 35m-3
  T    
523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15207
--
Σ VLKN-ADI ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +14h 20m+0BZA??16:30+713h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +61h 15m+0BZA??13:05+289h 55m0
  TW   
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +103h 30m+0BZA??15:10+2512h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +111h 15m+0BZA??13:05+239h 55m-4
    TFS
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +1:374h 45m+0BZA??16:45+1:5613h 35m-4
    T  
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +351h 15m+0BZA??13:05+449h 55m7
 M     
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +224h 45m+0BZA??16:45+513h 35m8
   W   
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...MLMR003:10-MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BZA016:45+637h 35m8
    T S
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BZA??17:40+614h 30m-9
   W   
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15220
--
Σ VLKN-BZA ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +22h 20m+0BZA??14:45+711h 35m-3
SM WTFS
546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +304h 30m+0BZA??16:40+3313h 30m0
 M  T  
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15231
--
Σ Vellankanni -Gaya&...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +31h 45m+0BZA??14:20+311h 10m-9
  T    
527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +255m+0BZA??11:50+118h 40m-9
      S
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??12:30+09h 20m-11
 M   F 
522 kmkushanmaths-
15264
--
Σ MNM ADI biweekly&n...MLMR??03:30+32MSArr +1/Dep +13h 50m+0BZA??16:30+713h 0m-14
 M   F 
522 kmkushanmaths-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...MLMR??03:30+32MSArr +1/Dep +103h 0m+9BZA??15:10+2511h 40m-21
 M   F 
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15268
Σ Manamadurai- New D...MLMR??03:30+32MSArr +1/Dep 55m+0BZA??12:30+09h 0m-22
 M   F 
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15269
--
Σ Manamadurai - Vija...MLMR??03:30+32MSArr +1/Dep +21h 50m+1BZA??14:45+711h 15m-14
 M   F 
546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...CGL??04:00+21MSArr +5/Dep +103h 20m+5BZA??15:10+2511h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
10639
Σ Madurai-chandigarh...CGL??04:00+21MSArr +5/Dep +304h 20m+25BZA??16:40+3312h 40m3
 M  T  
486 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...CGL??04:00+21MSArr +5/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??12:30+08h 30m-8
 M   F 
486 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...CGL??04:00+21MSArr +5/Dep +31h 35m-2BZA??14:20+310h 20m-6
  T    
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...CGL??04:10+29MSArr +1/Dep +103h 0m+9BZA??15:10+2511h 0m-8
      S
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...CGL??04:20+22MSArr -2/Dep +102h 50m+12BZA??15:10+2510h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...MLMR??04:20+31MSArr +6/Dep +335m-3BZA??14:20+310h 0m-18
  T    
527 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...MLMR??04:20+31MSArr +6/Dep +102h 20m+4BZA??15:10+2510h 50m-19
SMTWTFS
522 kmBMTIR*^~-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...MLMR??04:20+31MSArr +6/Dep +303h 20m+24BZA??16:40+3312h 20m-9
 M  T  
522 kmDB*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...MLMR??04:20+31MSArr +6/Dep +223h 35m+16BZA??16:45+512h 25m-1
   W   
522 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...MLMR??04:20+31MSArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5BZA??16:30+712h 10m-12
SMTWTFS
522 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...MLMR??04:20+31MSArr +6/Dep +492h 40m+43BZA??16:45+2712h 25m-12
  T    
523 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13297
--
Σ Thanjavur to Gaya ...CGL??04:20+22MSArr -2/Dep +31h 5m+5BZA??14:20+310h 0m-8
  T    
492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...CGL??04:20+22MSArr -2/Dep 45m+0BZA??12:30+08h 10m-10
 M   F 
487 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...CGL??04:20+22MSArr -2/Dep +215m+4BZA??11:50+117h 30m-8
      S
487 kmDK-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...CGL??04:20+22MSArr -2/Dep +1:374h 5m+1:39BZA??16:45+1:5612h 25m-3
    T  
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...CGL??04:20+22MSArr -2/Dep +303h 50m+32BZA??16:40+3312h 20m1
 M  T  
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...CGL??04:20+22MSArr -2/Dep +1135m+13BZA??13:05+238h 45m-3
    TFS
487 kmkrishna-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...MLMR??04:35+35MSArr +9/Dep +102h 0m+1BZA??15:10+2510h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
522 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...MLMR??04:35+35MSArr +9/Dep +12h 50m-8BZA??16:30+711h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
522 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...MLMR??04:35+35MSArr +9/Dep +315m-6BZA??14:20+39h 45m-11
  T    
527 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...MLMR??04:35+35MSArr +9/Dep +303h 0m+21BZA??16:40+3312h 5m-2
 M  T  
522 kmxxx-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...MLMR??04:35+35MSArr +9/Dep +492h 20m+40BZA??16:45+2712h 10m-5
  T    
523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...CGL??04:50+14MSArr +6/Dep +102h 40m+4BZA??15:10+2510h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...CGL??04:50+14MSArr +6/Dep +1:373h 55m+1:31BZA??16:45+1:5611h 55m-8
    T  
487 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...CGL??04:50+14MSArr +6/Dep +112h 5m-5BZA??01:10+920h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
487 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...CGL??04:50+14MSArr +6/Dep +355m-3BZA??14:20+39h 30m-13
  T    
492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...MLMR??04:50+29MSArr +9/Dep +492h 10m+40BZA??16:45+2711h 55m-3
  T    
523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2724
--
Σ Rameswaram jodhpur...MLMR??05:05+46MSArr +26/Dep +08h 10m-26BZA??22:00+716h 55m-12
      S
527 kmIri rules are differ...-
5403
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI da...MLMR??05:05+46MSArr +26/Dep +12h 30m-25BZA??16:30+711h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
522 kmRajesh Kumar-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...MLMR??05:05+46MSArr +26/Dep +1:372h 55m+1:11BZA??16:45+1:5611h 40m-8
    T  
522 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11607
--
Σ Rameshwaram Varana...MLMR??05:05+46MSArr +26/Dep +510h 35m-21BZA??00:10+2419h 5m-13
 M    S
522 kmPratap~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...MLMR??05:05+46MSArr +26/Dep +101h 40m-16BZA??15:10+2510h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
522 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...MLMR??05:35+32MSArr +14/Dep +1055m-4BZA??15:10+259h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
522 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MLMR??05:35+32MSArr +14/Dep +11h 45m-13BZA??16:30+710h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
522 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...MLMR005:35+32MSArr +14/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA016:45+635h 10m3
    T S
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MLMR??05:35+32MSArr +14/Dep +222h 10m+8BZA??16:45+511h 10m3
   W   
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MLMR??05:35+32MSArr +14/Dep +1:372h 10m+1:23BZA??16:45+1:5611h 10m-9
    T  
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...MLMR??06:00+27MSArr +11/Dep +221h 40m+11BZA??16:45+510h 45m-5
   W   
522 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...MLMR??06:00+27MSArr +11/Dep +1:371h 40m+1:26BZA??16:45+1:5610h 45m-17
    T  
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2022
Σ trichy vijayawada ...MLMR??10:25+15MSArr -1/Dep +21h 45m+3BZA??21:10+1010h 45m4
SMTWTFS
522 kmScience is better th...-
11867
Σ Tiruchirappallli-N...MLMR??10:25+15MSArr -1/Dep +440m+5BZA??20:05+39h 40m-5
   W   
527 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -3/Dep +035m+3BZA??22:00+78h 35m-4
      S
491 kmGuruvayur Express-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -3/Dep +32h 5m+6GNT??00:01+2510h 36m5
SMTWTFS
481 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -3/Dep +13h 0m+4BZA??00:10+310h 45m-5
S T    
486 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -3/Dep +23h 0m+5BZA??00:10+1610h 45m2
     F 
486 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -3/Dep +07h 20m+3BZA??04:10-414h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
486 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -3/Dep +53h 0m+8BZA??00:10+2410h 45m-5
 M    S
486 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5BZA??23:35+2910h 10m-1
 M     
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -3/Dep +201h 45m+23BZA??22:55+379h 30m3
      S
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5BZA??23:35+2310h 10m-2
    T  
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...MLMR??15:25+28MSArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4BZA??01:55+310h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
522 kmBMTIR*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...MLMR??15:25+28MSArr +5/Dep +44h 45m-1BZA??05:30+914h 5m-13
 M     
527 kmScience is better th...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...MLMR??15:25+28MSArr +5/Dep +03h 25m-5BZA??04:00+412h 35m-12
  T    
522 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13065
Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur W...MLMR215:25+28MSArr +5/Dep +13h 25m-4BZA703:55+012h 30m-12
 M     
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1650
Σ Puducherry - NewDe...MLMR??17:25+19MSArr -14/Dep +01h 50m+14BZA??04:10-410h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
522 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...MLMR??17:25+19MSArr -14/Dep +83h 35m+22BZA??06:25+1113h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
522 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...MLMR??17:25+19MSArr -14/Dep +82h 20m+22BZA??05:30+1212h 5m-7
    T  
527 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14720
Σ PDY-INDB ]...MLMR??17:25+19MSArr -14/Dep +213h 15m+35BZA??06:05+1212h 40m19
      S
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...MLMR??18:15+22MSArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4BZA??06:25+1112h 10m-37
SMTWTFS
522 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...MLMR??18:15+22MSArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4BZA??05:30+1211h 15m-41
    T  
527 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...MLMR??18:15+22MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??04:10-49h 55m-43
SMTWTFS
522 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...MLMR??18:15+22MSArr +4/Dep +41h 55m+0BZA??05:30+911h 15m-41
 M     
527 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...MLMR??18:15+22MSArr +4/Dep +82h 25m+4BZA??07:10+2612h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
522 kmGuruvayur Express-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...MLMR??18:15+22MSArr +4/Dep +332h 50m+29BZA??06:05+1011h 50m-14
 M  T  
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...MLMR??18:15+22MSArr +4/Dep +192h 50m+15BZA??06:05+811h 50m-16
S TW   
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...MLMR??18:15+22MSArr +4/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??06:05-311h 50m-23
     F 
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...MLMR??18:15+22MSArr +4/Dep +212h 50m+17BZA??06:05+1211h 50m-15
      S
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...CGL??20:35+14MSArr +7/Dep +81h 55m+1BZA??06:25+119h 50m-3
 M     
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site