Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MLMR/Melmaruvathur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLMR/Melmaruvathur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
10 Trains / 98 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MLMR   Filters   Dep: MLMR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MLMR/Melmaruvathur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRCGL507:30+13BZA915:55+18h 25m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRCGL507:30+21BZA015:55+188h 25m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERCGL511:25+7BZA020:05+78h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km57 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRCGL*016:00+1BZA402:35+3410h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL515 km49 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRCGL518:00+6BZA003:10+229h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km54 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRMLMR219:55+9BZA605:30+109h 35m5
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL527 km55 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMLMR119:55+1:01BZA705:30+1:069h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL527 km55 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRCGL520:50+7BZA605:30+198h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRCGL722:00+30BZA007:00+1:329h 0m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
 491 km55 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...PrmECoRCGL022:00+4BZA007:45+229h 45m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
 491 km50 km/hr


98 ΣChains between MLMR/Melmaruvathur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16395
Σ Thanjavur Vijayawa...MLMR??01:55+40MSArr -15/Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??14:45+412h 50m-5
SM WTFS
546 kmBMTIR*^~-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...MLMR??01:55+40MSArr -15/Dep +24h 15m+17BZA??15:10+1313h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
522 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...MLMR??01:55+40MSArr -15/Dep +162h 0m+31BZA??13:05+2711h 10m-2
  TW   
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...MLMR??02:10+13MSArr -15/Dep +502h 25m+1:05BZA??12:30+5210h 20m-10
 M   F 
522 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...MLMR??02:10+13MSArr -15/Dep +22h 45m+17BZA??14:20+012h 10m-8
  T    
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...MLMR??02:30+21MSArr -14/Dep +22h 15m+16BZA??14:20+011h 50m-46
  T    
527 kmhari-
10357
Σ karaikkal-peralam-...MLMR??03:10+27MSArr +0/Dep +21h 45m+2BZA??14:20+011h 10m-10
  T    
527 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...MLMR??03:10+27MSArr +0/Dep +501h 25m+50BZA??12:30+529h 20m-12
 M   F 
522 kmScience is better th...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...MLMR??03:10+27MSArr +0/Dep +23h 30m+2BZA??15:10+1312h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...MLMR??03:10+27MSArr +0/Dep +155m+1BZA??11:50+158h 40m-10
      S
522 kmDK-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +323h 50m+0BZA??16:45+1713h 35m-3
  T    
523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15207
--
Σ VLKN-ADI ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +14h 20m+0BZA??16:30+813h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BZA??13:05+279h 55m0
  TW   
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +23h 30m+0BZA??15:10+1312h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +141h 15m+0BZA??13:05+269h 55m-4
    TFS
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BZA??16:45+1013h 35m-4
    T  
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +321h 15m+0BZA??13:05+359h 55m7
 M     
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +344h 45m+0BZA??16:45+3413h 35m8
   W   
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +294h 45m+0BZA??16:45+2213h 35m7
S    F 
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BZA??17:40+114h 30m-9
   W   
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15220
--
Σ VLKN-BZA ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??14:45+411h 35m-3
SM WTFS
546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +594h 30m+0BZA??16:40+5213h 30m0
 M  T  
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15231
--
Σ Vellankanni -Gaya&...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BZA??14:20+011h 10m-9
  T    
527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +155m+0BZA??11:50+158h 40m-9
      S
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...MLMR??03:10-MSArr /Dep +501h 25m+0BZA??12:30+529h 20m-11
 M   F 
522 kmkushanmaths-
15264
--
Σ MNM ADI biweekly&n...MLMR??03:30+36MSArr +3/Dep +13h 50m-2BZA??16:30+813h 0m-14
 M   F 
522 kmkushanmaths-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...MLMR??03:30+36MSArr +3/Dep +23h 0m-1BZA??15:10+1311h 40m-21
 M   F 
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15268
Σ Manamadurai- New D...MLMR??03:30+36MSArr +3/Dep +5055m+47BZA??12:30+529h 0m-22
 M   F 
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15269
--
Σ Manamadurai - Vija...MLMR??03:30+36MSArr +3/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??14:45+411h 15m-14
 M   F 
546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...CGL??04:00+16MSArr /Dep +23h 20m+0BZA??15:10+1311h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
10639
Σ Madurai-chandigarh...CGL??04:00+16MSArr /Dep +594h 20m+0BZA??16:40+5212h 40m3
 M  T  
486 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...CGL??04:00+16MSArr /Dep +501h 15m+0BZA??12:30+528h 30m-8
 M   F 
486 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...CGL??04:00+16MSArr /Dep +21h 35m+0BZA??14:20+010h 20m-6
  T    
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...CGL??04:10+32MSArr +0/Dep +23h 0m+2BZA??15:10+1311h 0m-8
      S
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...CGL??04:20+23MSArr -3/Dep +22h 50m+5BZA??15:10+1310h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...MLMR??04:20+23MSArr +3/Dep +235m-1BZA??14:20+010h 0m-18
  T    
527 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...MLMR??04:20+23MSArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1BZA??15:10+1310h 50m-19
SMTWTFS
522 kmBMTIR*^~-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...MLMR??04:20+23MSArr +3/Dep +593h 20m+56BZA??16:40+5212h 20m-9
 M  T  
522 kmDB*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...MLMR??04:20+23MSArr +3/Dep +343h 35m+31BZA??16:45+3412h 25m-1
   W   
522 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...MLMR??04:20+23MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BZA??16:30+812h 10m-12
SMTWTFS
522 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...MLMR??04:20+23MSArr +3/Dep +322h 40m+29BZA??16:45+1712h 25m-12
  T    
523 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13297
--
Σ Thanjavur to Gaya ...CGL??04:20+23MSArr -3/Dep +21h 5m+5BZA??14:20+010h 0m-8
  T    
492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...CGL??04:20+23MSArr -3/Dep +5045m+53BZA??12:30+528h 10m-10
 M   F 
487 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...CGL??04:20+23MSArr -3/Dep +115m+4BZA??11:50+157h 30m-8
      S
487 kmDK-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...CGL??04:20+23MSArr -3/Dep 4h 5m+0BZA??16:45+1012h 25m-3
    T  
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...CGL??04:20+23MSArr -3/Dep +593h 50m+1:02BZA??16:40+5212h 20m1
 M  T  
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...CGL??04:20+23MSArr -3/Dep +1435m+17BZA??13:05+268h 45m-3
    TFS
487 kmkrishna-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...MLMR??04:35+35MSArr +10/Dep +22h 0m-8BZA??15:10+1310h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
522 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...MLMR??04:35+35MSArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9BZA??16:30+811h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
522 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...MLMR??04:35+35MSArr +10/Dep +215m-8BZA??14:20+09h 45m-11
  T    
527 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...MLMR??04:35+35MSArr +10/Dep +593h 0m+49BZA??16:40+5212h 5m-2
 M  T  
522 kmxxx-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...MLMR??04:35+35MSArr +10/Dep +322h 20m+22BZA??16:45+1712h 10m-5
  T    
523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...CGL??04:50+13MSArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1BZA??15:10+1310h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...CGL??04:50+13MSArr +3/Dep 3h 55m+0BZA??16:45+1011h 55m-8
    T  
487 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...CGL??04:50+13MSArr +3/Dep +112h 5m-2BZA??01:10+720h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
487 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...CGL??04:50+13MSArr +3/Dep +255m-1BZA??14:20+09h 30m-13
  T    
492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...MLMR??04:50+29MSArr +7/Dep +322h 10m+25BZA??16:45+1711h 55m-3
  T    
523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2724
--
Σ Rameswaram jodhpur...MLMR??05:05+37MSArr +17/Dep +08h 10m-17BZA??22:00+816h 55m-13
      S
527 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5403
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI da...MLMR??05:05+37MSArr +17/Dep +12h 30m-16BZA??16:30+811h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
522 kmRajesh Kumar-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...MLMR??05:05+37MSArr +17/Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??16:45+1011h 40m-8
    T  
522 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11607
--
Σ Rameshwaram Varana...MLMR005:05-MSArr +17/Dep 10h 35m+0BZA600:10-19h 5m-13
 M    S
522 kmPratap~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...MLMR??05:05+37MSArr +17/Dep +21h 40m-15BZA??15:10+1310h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
522 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...MLMR??05:35+32MSArr +12/Dep +255m-10BZA??15:10+139h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
522 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MLMR??05:35+32MSArr +12/Dep +11h 45m-11BZA??16:30+810h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
522 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...MLMR??05:35+32MSArr +12/Dep +292h 10m+17BZA??16:45+2211h 10m2
S    F 
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MLMR??05:35+32MSArr +12/Dep +342h 10m+22BZA??16:45+3411h 10m3
   W   
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MLMR??05:35+32MSArr +12/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??16:45+1011h 10m-9
    T  
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...MLMR??06:00+28MSArr +7/Dep +341h 40m+27BZA??16:45+3410h 45m-5
   W   
522 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...MLMR??06:00+28MSArr +7/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??16:45+1010h 45m-17
    T  
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2022
Σ trichy vijayawada ...MLMR??10:25+12MSArr -4/Dep +01h 45m+4BZA??21:10+710h 45m4
SMTWTFS
522 kmScience is better th...-
11867
Σ Tiruchirappallli-N...MLMR??10:25+12MSArr -4/Dep +5940m+1:03BZA??20:05+529h 40m-5
   W   
527 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...CGL??13:25+7MSArr -5/Dep +035m+5BZA??22:00+88h 35m-5
      S
491 kmGuruvayur Express-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...CGL??13:25+7MSArr -5/Dep +12h 5m+6GNT??00:01+2110h 36m5
SMTWTFS
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...CGL??13:25+7MSArr -5/Dep +13h 0m+6BZA??00:10+910h 45m-5
S T    
486 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...CGL??13:25+7MSArr -5/Dep +113h 0m+16BZA??00:10+2310h 45m2
     F 
486 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...CGL??13:25+7MSArr -5/Dep +87h 20m+13BZA??04:10+614h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
486 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...CGL413:25-MSArr -5/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA600:10-10h 45m-5
 M    S
486 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...CGL??13:25+7MSArr -5/Dep +21h 45m+7BZA??23:35+3110h 10m-1
 M     
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...CGL413:25-MSArr -5/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA822:55-33h 30m3
     F 
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...CGL??13:25+7MSArr -5/Dep +11h 45m+6BZA??23:35+2010h 10m-2
    T  
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...MLMR??15:25+26MSArr +2/Dep +251h 30m+23BZA??01:55+2810h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
522 kmBMTIR*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...MLMR??15:25+26MSArr +2/Dep +04h 45m-2BZA??05:30+1314h 5m-13
 M     
527 kmScience is better th...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...MLMR??15:25+26MSArr +2/Dep +03h 25m-2BZA??04:00+612h 35m-12
  T    
522 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13065
Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur W...MLMR??15:25+26MSArr +2/Dep +03h 25m-2BZA??03:55+812h 30m-12
 M     
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1650
Σ Puducherry - NewDe...MLMR??17:25+16MSArr -17/Dep +81h 50m+25BZA??04:10+610h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
522 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...MLMR??17:25+16MSArr -17/Dep +13h 35m+18BZA??06:25+913h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
522 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...MLMR??17:25+16MSArr -17/Dep +02h 20m+17BZA??05:30+412h 5m-7
    T  
527 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14720
Σ PDY-INDB ]...MLMR??17:25+16MSArr -17/Dep +263h 15m+43BZA??06:05+612h 40m19
      S
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...MLMR??18:15+20MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BZA??06:25+912h 10m-37
SMTWTFS
522 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...MLMR??18:15+20MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+411h 15m-41
    T  
527 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...MLMR??18:15+20MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5BZA??04:10+69h 55m-43
SMTWTFS
522 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...MLMR??18:15+20MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+1311h 15m-41
 M     
527 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...MLMR??18:15+20MSArr +3/Dep +72h 25m+4BZA??07:10+2712h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
522 kmGuruvayur Express-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...MLMR??18:15+20MSArr +3/Dep +1:042h 50m+1:01BZA??06:05+1:0811h 50m-14
 M  T  
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...MLMR??18:15+20MSArr +3/Dep +482h 50m+45BZA??06:05+4211h 50m-16
S TW   
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...MLMR??18:15+20MSArr +3/Dep +292h 50m+26BZA??06:05+1111h 50m-23
     F 
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...MLMR??18:15+20MSArr +3/Dep +262h 50m+23BZA??06:05+611h 50m-15
      S
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...CGL??20:35+10MSArr +3/Dep +11h 55m-2BZA??06:25+99h 50m-3
 M     
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site