Search Trains
MTD/Merta Road Junct ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTD/Merta Road Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒MTD   Filters   Dep: MTD   Arr: BJU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MTD/Merta Road Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRMTD104:05-BJU007:30-27h 25m14
 M W   
IISL
3A
GNWL1370 km50 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRMTD104:05+56BJU007:30+5:1127h 25m14
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1370 km50 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRMTD117:22+27BJU006:05+2636h 43m27
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 1671 km46 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MTD/Merta Road Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2225
--
Σ Jaisalmer new jalp...MTD??00:45+54JPArr +24/Dep +144h 20m-10SPJ??11:20+3:4534h 35m11
      S
1617 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2639
Σ Jodhpur chapra&nbs...MTD??07:33+16JPArr +19/Dep +92h 30m-10BJU??20:15+2:3036h 42m18
 MT T  
1616 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...DNA??08:51+17CNBArr +3:05/Dep +3:053h 5m+0BJU??15:05+5:0530h 14m40
    T  
1396 kmVinay Kumar~-
4165
--
Σ Bathinda - UMB - H...MTD??12:21+32UMBArr +20/Dep +1:541h 30m+1:34MKA??03:00+3:1638h 39m15
SM  T  
1901 kmrdb*^-
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...MTD??21:24+24DLIArr +15/Dep +261h 5m+11BJU??08:45+2:1335h 21m49
SMTWTFS
1667 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2638
Σ Jodhpur chappra&nb...MTD??21:24+24DLIArr +15/Dep +154h 30m+0BJU??07:30+2:1534h 6m13
  T  FS
1672 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...MTD??22:20+37MGSArr +2:49/Dep +2:591h 25m+10MKA??23:27+3:1525h 7m43
SMTWTFS
1350 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
1402
Σ Jodhpur guwahati d...MTD??22:20+37MGSArr +2:49/Dep +4:481h 35m+1:59BJU??00:30+5:5726h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1365 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...MTD??22:20+37ALDArr +1:49/Dep +1:142h 20m-35SPJ??05:15+1:5430h 55m25
   W   
1391 kmVinay Kumar~-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...MTD??22:20+1:40ALDArr /Dep +1:142h 20m+0SPJ??05:15+1:5430h 55m22
   W   
1391 kmVinay Kumar~-
10369
Σ JU/BKN-ALD-MGS-PNB...MTD??22:20+37MGSArr +2:49/Dep +4:573h 15m+2:08BJU??01:40+6:3027h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1365 kmxxx-
13315
--
Σ bikaner guwahati&n...MTD??22:20+1:40ALDArr /Dep +3:141h 50m+0BJU??00:30+5:5726h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1365 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.