Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTD/Merta Road Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:43:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTD/Merta Road Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MTD   Filters   Dep: MTD   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MTD/Merta Road Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Degana   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRMTD017:22+33BZA002:35+5733h 13m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1960 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MTD/Merta Road Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Degana   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...MTD000:45+50DEEArr +38/Dep +3:574h 52m+3:19BZA014:20+4:0137h 35m-8
  T   S
2259 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...MTD??03:50+46ADIArr +42/Dep +03h 0m-42BZA??19:05+2139h 15m-18
   W   
2022 kmKoush12461^~-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...MTD??04:05-AFArr /Dep +1:171h 5m+0BZA??14:45+3:0734h 40m10
 M W   
2003 kmKoush12461^~-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...MTD??04:05+50AFArr +57/Dep +194h 57m-38BZA??14:20+1:3634h 15m2
   W   
2003 kmKoush12461^~-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...MTD??04:05-AFArr /Dep +184h 57m+0BZA??14:20+1:5534h 15m3
 M     
2003 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...MTD??04:05+50AFArr +57/Dep +1:171h 5m+20BZA??14:45+3:0734h 40m8
 M W   
2003 kmKoush12461^~-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...MTD??11:18+2:43IDHArr /Dep 1h 53m+0BZA??23:15+3:0135h 57m30
 M  T S
2001 kmKoush12461^~-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...MTD111:18-IDHArr /Dep 1h 53m+0BZA523:15-59h 57m30
S T  F 
2612 kmKoush12461^~-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...MTD??13:50+41DNAArr +50/Dep +1:013h 17m+11BZA??02:35+1:0036h 45m13
S      
1960 kmKoush12461^~-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...MTD??15:29+28BPLArr /Dep +3:2055m+0BZA??00:15+3:2532h 46m9
      S
1960 kmKoush12461^~-
6264
Σ Bikaner Chennai Ce...MTD??17:27+58ADIArr +11/Dep +122h 5m+1BZA??08:45+2039h 18m26
 M     
2021 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11085
Σ Bikaner Chennai We...MTD??17:27+58JUArr +41/Dep +02h 20m-41BZA??09:20+1039h 53m17
 M     
2021 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...MTD??18:43+19ADIArr -9/Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??16:55+1746h 12m23
     F 
2095 kmCheetah*^~-
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...MTD??20:35+3:25DEEArr /Dep +750m+0BZA??11:55+1:3639h 20m9
  T T S
2262 kmab2302-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MTD??22:20+2:20HWHArr +6:00/Dep +23h 25m-5:58BZA??03:20+1553h 0m17
SMTWTFS
2943 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...MTD??22:20+2:20AFArr +2:34/Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??10:35+3:3836h 15m8
S    F 
2004 kmKoush12461^~-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...MTD??22:20+1:40CNBArr /Dep +4:472h 27m+0BZA??15:50+3:2941h 30m28
   WT S
2262 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...MTD??22:20+1:40AFArr /Dep +1:392h 55m+0BZA??11:05+2:5136h 45m12
  T   S
2003 kmKoush12461^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site