Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTP/Mettupalayam ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTP/Mettupalayam to MAS/Chennai Central
28 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒MTP   Filters   Dep: MTP   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 524.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between MTP/Mettupalayam and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRCBE201:25+30MAS209:30+268h 5m6
   W   
II2S3A2A
PQWL495 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBF001:37-MAS309:30+137h 53m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL492 km62 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE102:10+25MAS*510:00+107h 50m7
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL495 km63 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRCBE304:45+21MAS*012:00+117h 15m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km68 km/hr
12680Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSRCBE*206:15+0MAS*1013:50+37h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL495 km65 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE206:35+18MAS*814:40+168h 5m12
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL495 km61 km/hr
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...ExpSRCBE007:20+25MAS*015:35+288h 15m7
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL495 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRCBE*209:20+0MAS617:10+87h 50m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL495 km63 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCBE312:00+15MAS921:55+189h 55m14
SMTWTFS
II
RSWL495 km50 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCBE412:00-MAS921:55-9h 55m14
SMTWTFS
II
RSWL495 km50 km/hr
12676Kovai SF ExpressSFSRCBE*214:55+4MAS*3,422:25+127h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL495 km66 km/hr
12244Coimbatore - Chennai...ShtbSRCBE*415:25+4MAS*622:15+96h 50m4
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL495 km72 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE015:33+14MAS623:05+187h 32m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL495 km66 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCBE1,315:33+37MAS423:05+317h 32m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL495 km66 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCBE415:33+12MAS723:05+187h 32m5
S TW   
II
RSWL495 km66 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE015:33+7MAS123:05+147h 32m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL495 km66 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCBF215:50+16MS*804:45-1412h 55m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km45 km/hr
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRMTP*119:45+1MAS*805:05-69h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL531 km57 km/hr
06038Kollam Jn - Chennai...SFSRCBE020:55+41MAS*004:55+538h 0m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRCBE321:30+39MAS706:05+318h 35m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL495 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRCBE321:30+24MAS506:05+18h 35m5
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL495 km58 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRCBE322:15+24MAS*605:50+377h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km65 km/hr
12674Cheran SF Express (P...SFSRCBE*122:40+0MAS*1006:45+48h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km61 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRCBE023:20+0MS*007:30+2:068h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL501 km61 km/hr
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...SFSRCBE023:20+1:00MAS*007:20+1:268h 0m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL495 km62 km/hr
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...PrmSRCBE023:20+39MAS*007:20+458h 0m6
S      
SL
3A2A
PQWL495 km62 km/hr
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSRCBE*2,423:30+0MAS*707:20+87h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL495 km63 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE323:50+29MAS*607:30+297h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL495 km65 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MTP/Mettupalayam and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15041
--
Σ Coimbatore Villupu...CBE??00:30+3TPJArr +4/Dep +71h 50m+3MS??12:20-111h 50m11
SMTWTFS
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
13737
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CBE??00:40+18KPDArr -2/Dep +132h 27m+15MAS??12:15+711h 35m4
  T    
495 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??07:10+2TPJArr +9/Dep +55h 5m-4MS??22:05+114h 55m7
     F 
579 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBF??08:18+16TPJArr +2/Dep +52h 5m+3MS??22:05+113h 47m-1
  T  F 
576 kmHercule Poirot~-
3408
Σ Hosur - Chennai Vi...CBE??08:55+29SBCArr +53/Dep +840m-45MAS??21:25+812h 30m2
SMT TFS
738 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...CBE??12:50+20SBCArr +36/Dep +192h 50m-17MAS??04:45-115h 55m2
SMTWTFS
738 kmBigHit14-
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...CBE??16:35+47SAArr +30/Dep +21h 35m-28MS??04:15-1511h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
512 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...CBE??18:05+25EDArr +13/Dep +01h 10m-13MAS??04:05-110h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
494 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...CBE??20:00+35EDArr +19/Dep +181h 35m-1MAS??05:40+99h 40m16
SMTWTFS
495 kmKSG*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...CBE??20:00+35JTJArr +25/Dep +81h 27m-17MAS??06:05+310h 5m-10
   WTF 
495 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...CBE??20:00+35KPDArr +20/Dep +2123h 45m+1MAS??04:15+532h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
496 kmRAHUL-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site