Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTP/Mettupalayam ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTP/Mettupalayam to MAS/Chennai Central
27 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒MTP   Filters   Dep: MTP   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 524.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between MTP/Mettupalayam and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRCBE201:25+58MAS209:30+358h 5m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL495 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE001:25+43MAS309:30+298h 5m5
S    F 
IISL
3A
RSWL495 km61 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE102:10+45MAS*510:00+267h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL495 km63 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRCBE304:45+24MAS*012:00+187h 15m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km68 km/hr
12680Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSRCBE*206:15+1MAS*1013:50+47h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL495 km65 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE206:35+1:26MAS*814:40+1:228h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km61 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRCBE*209:20+0MAS617:10+207h 50m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL495 km63 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCBE312:00+17MAS921:55+219h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL495 km50 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCBE412:00-MAS921:55-9h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL495 km50 km/hr
12676Kovai SF ExpressSFSRCBE*214:55+10MAS*3,422:25+217h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL495 km66 km/hr
12244Coimbatore - Chennai...ShtbSRCBE*415:25+6MAS*622:15+176h 50m4
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL495 km72 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE015:33+12MAS623:05+267h 32m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL495 km66 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCBE015:33+58MAS423:05+1:007h 32m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL495 km66 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCBE415:33+33MAS723:05+487h 32m5
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL495 km66 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE015:33+13MAS123:05+267h 32m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL495 km66 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCBF215:50+18MS*804:45-1312h 55m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km45 km/hr
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRMTP*119:45+2MAS*805:05-29h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL530 km57 km/hr
06038Kollam Jn - Chennai...ExpSRCBE020:55-MAS*004:55-8h 0m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 495 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRCBE321:30+1:03MAS706:05+278h 35m6
S      
II2SSL
2A
PQWL495 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRCBE321:30+29MAS506:05+128h 35m5
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL495 km58 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRCBE322:15+28MAS*605:50+387h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km65 km/hr
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSRCBE*122:40+2MAS*1006:45+68h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km61 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRCBE023:20-MS*007:30-8h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 500 km61 km/hr
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...SFSRCBE023:20+1:11MAS*007:20+1:528h 0m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL495 km62 km/hr
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...PrmSRCBE023:20+34MAS*007:20+108h 0m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL495 km62 km/hr
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSRCBE*2,423:30+0MAS*707:20+147h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL495 km63 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE323:50-MAS*607:30-7h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL495 km65 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MTP/Mettupalayam and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15041
--
Σ Coimbatore Villupu...CBE??00:30+3TPJArr -2/Dep +71h 50m+9MS??12:20-511h 50m11
SMTWTFS
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
13737
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CBE??00:40+12KPDArr -2/Dep +142h 27m+16MAS??12:15+611h 35m4
  T    
495 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??07:10+1TPJArr +6/Dep +05h 5m-6MS??22:05-514h 55m7
     F 
579 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBF??08:18+16TPJArr -3/Dep +02h 5m+3MS??22:05-513h 47m-1
  T  F 
576 kmHercule Poirot-
3408
Σ Hosur - Chennai Vi...CBE??08:55+21SBCArr +20/Dep +1640m-4MAS??21:25+1112h 30m2
SMT TFS
737 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +33/Dep +1:202h 50m+47MAS??04:45+1:1015h 55m2
SMTWTFS
737 kmBigHit14-
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...CBE??16:35+57SAArr /Dep +31h 35m+0MS??04:15-611h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
512 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...CBE??18:05+46EDArr /Dep +21h 10m+0MAS??04:05-110h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
494 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...CBE??20:00+47EDArr /Dep +231h 35m+0MAS??05:40+159h 40m16
SMTWTFS
495 kmGopal*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...CBE??20:00+47JTJArr /Dep +71h 27m+0MAS??06:05+510h 5m-10
   WTF 
495 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...CBE??20:00+47KPDArr /Dep +2423h 45m+0MAS??04:15+832h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
495 kmRAHUL-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site