Search Trains
MTP/Mettupalayam ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:42:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:42:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mettupalayam/MTP  -  Chennai Central/MAS  -  Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒MTP   Filters   Dep: MTP   Arr: NZM   

Mettupalayam/MTP to Chennai Central/MAS
31 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12686Mangalore Central - ...PTJ00:05
II
MAS*08:00
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...CBE01:25
II2S
SL
3A
2A
MAS09:30
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...CBF01:37
IISL
3A
MAS09:30
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...CBE02:10
II
MAS*10:00
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...PTJ04:45
IISL
3A
2A
MAS*12:25
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...CBE04:45
3A
2A
1A
MAS*12:00
12680Coimbatore - Chennai...CBE*06:15
II
MAS*13:50
22638West Coast SF Expres...CBE06:35
II
MAS*14:40
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...CBE*09:20
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MAS17:10
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...CBF12:08
IISL
3A
2A
MAS21:55
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...CBF12:08
IISL
3A
2A
MAS21:55
12676Kovai SF ExpressCBE*14:55
II2S
CC
MAS*22:25
12244Coimbatore - Chennai...CBE*15:25
CC
EC
MAS*22:15
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...CBE15:33
IISL
3A
2A
MAS23:05
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...CBE15:33
IISL
3A
2A
MAS23:05
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...CBE15:33
II
MAS23:05
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...CBE15:33
IISL
3A
2A
MAS23:05
16860Mangaluru Central - ...CBF15:50
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
MS*04:45
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...MTP*19:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MAS*05:05
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...PTJ20:42
IISL
PER04:35
06038Kollam Jn - Chennai...CBE20:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MAS*04:55
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...CBE21:30
II2S
SL
3A
2A
MAS06:05
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...CBE21:30
IISL
3A
2A
MAS06:05
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...PTJ21:35
IISL
3A
2A
MAS*05:40
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...CBE22:15
IISL
3A
2A
MAS*05:50
12674Cheran SF Express (P...CBE*22:40
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MAS*06:45
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...CBE23:20
IISL
3A
2A
MS*07:30
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...CBE23:20
SL
3A
2A
MAS*07:20
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...CBE23:20
SL
3A
2A
MAS*07:20
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...CBE*23:30
IISL
3A
2A
MAS*07:20
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...CBE23:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MAS*07:30

Chennai Central/MAS to Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
11 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MAS*05:1516031Andaman ExpressNZM22:15
IISL3A
MAS*06:1012611Chennai Central - Ha...NZM*10:25
3A
MAS*06:1012433Chennai Central - Ha...NZM*10:25
3A2A1A
MAS*06:4012269Chennai Central - Ha...NZM*10:35
SL3A2A1A
MS09:0512651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...NZM*18:00
IISL3A2A1A
MS09:0512641Thirukkural SF Expre...NZM*18:00
IISL3A2A
MAS09:4512687Madurai - Dehradun S...NZM20:40
IISL3A2A
MAS09:4512687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...NZM20:40
IISL3A
MS13:0022403Puducherry - New Del...NDLS*03:20
IISL3A2A
MAS*19:1512615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...NZM06:00
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*22:0012621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...NZM06:42
IISL3A2A1A


41 ΣChains between MTP/Mettupalayam and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Hijli   Bhopal   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...MTP??19:45+2MASArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1NZM??10:25+5938h 40m8
    T S
2707 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...MTP??19:45+2MASArr +2/Dep +11h 35m-1NZM??10:35+2438h 50m5
S   T  
2707 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...MTP??19:45+2MASArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1NZM??10:25+1738h 40m9
     F 
2707 kmNazeer*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...CBE??21:30+32MASArr +31/Dep +135m-30NZM??10:35+2437h 5m-5
S      
2671 kmVinay Kumar~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...PTJ??21:35+24MASArr +16/Dep +11h 0m-15NZM??10:35+2437h 0m-17
S   T  
2664 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...CBE??22:15+27MASArr +48/Dep +150m-47NZM??10:35+2436h 20m-11
S   T  
2671 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...CBE??22:15+27MASArr +48/Dep +120m-47NZM??10:25+5936h 10m-8
    T S
2671 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...CBE??23:30+0MASArr +12/Dep +151h 45m+3NZM??18:00+1:1242h 30m23
     F 
2675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+31MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18NZM??18:00+1:1242h 10m8
   W F 
2675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+31MASArr +33/Dep +332h 15m+0NZM??20:40+5644h 50m6
S  W   
2671 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.