Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
RUI/Rukni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:52:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:52:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDN/Midnapore to RUI/Rukni
37 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RUI⇒MDN   Filters   Dep: MDN   Arr: RUI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between MDN/Midnapore and RUI/Rukni

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRHIJ000:20+9JOC005:59+235h 39m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL261 km46 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRHIJ000:20+15JOC005:58+375h 38m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL261 km46 km/hr
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSERMDN202:23+1GRB005:35+273h 12m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 162 km51 km/hr
58013Howrah - Bokaro Stee...PassSERMDN002:23-RUI106:22+193h 59m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 170 km43 km/hr
13417Digha - Malda Town E...ExpERMDN004:00+0ADRA006:15-62h 15m2
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL156 km69 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP004:40+2:14PRR308:23+2:423h 43m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km60 km/hr
58017Kharagpur - Asansol ...PassSERMDN006:10+0JOC009:57+103h 47m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 160 km42 km/hr
22875Kharagpur - Purulia ...SFSERMDN008:12+0ANR010:51+42h 39m10
S  WT  
Unreserved
 169 km64 km/hr
12883Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERMDN008:42+1ANR011:12+82h 30m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 169 km68 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMDN009:00+30ADRA111:30+92h 30m2
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km62 km/hr
22861Shalimar - Adra Rajy...SFSERMDN009:15+0ADRA*011:20+42h 5m5
 M   FS
Unreserved
 155 km75 km/hr
58025Kharagpur-Hatia Pass...PassSERMDN009:20+5GRB013:20+174h 0m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 162 km41 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRMDN009:30+4:28ADRA011:30+4:342h 0m1
  T    
IISL
RLWL156 km78 km/hr
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSERMDN210:14+0ADRA112:20+92h 6m5
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL155 km74 km/hr
12865Lalmati ExpressSFSERKGP310:20+2PRR*414:10+103h 50m6
  T   S
II2S
RLWL224 km59 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP010:45+49PRR314:25+1:053h 40m1
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL224 km61 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0PRR014:25+183h 40m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km61 km/hr
68089Midnapore - Adra MEM...MEMUSERMDN*011:40+1ADRA*014:20+82h 40m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km58 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRHIJ012:08+51ADRA015:00+1:032h 52m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL178 km62 km/hr
58603Kharagpur - Gomoh Pa...PassSERMDN014:45+0RUI118:42+363h 57m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 170 km43 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRMDN015:02+1:35ADRA116:50+1:471h 48m1
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL156 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10-ADRA118:40-2h 30m1
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 179 km72 km/hr
13501Haldia - Asansol Exp...ExpERMDN016:42+0ADRA019:00+152h 18m7
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km68 km/hr
22891Howrah - Ranchi Inte...SFSERKGP316:58+6PRR320:37+133h 39m6
    TFS
II2SCC
RLWL224 km61 km/hr
58601Kharagpur - Adra Pas...PassSERMDN017:55+0ADRA*021:10+23h 15m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km48 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMDN218:25+1:38ADRA??20:35+1:262h 10m2
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL155 km72 km/hr
13505Digha - Asansol Expr...ExpERMDN218:30+0ADRA020:50+42h 20m2
S      
Unreserved
 156 km67 km/hr
12827Howrah - Purulia SF ...SFSERMDN219:05+0ANR021:42+182h 37m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 169 km65 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRMDN020:17-ADRA022:15-1h 58m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL156 km79 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRMDN020:17+14ADRA022:15+231h 58m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL156 km79 km/hr
58015Howrah - Adra Shirom...PassSERMDN220:40+0ADRA*023:20+92h 40m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km58 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRMDN021:47+19ADRA000:20-72h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km61 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRMDN021:47+24ADRA000:20+102h 33m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km61 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRMDN021:47+35ADRA000:20+142h 33m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL156 km61 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+1BJE002:43+344h 28m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km61 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRMDN223:50+17ADRA001:50+42h 0m1
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL156 km78 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRMDN023:50+0ADRA001:50+72h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL155 km78 km/hr


44 ΣChains between MDN/Midnapore and RUI/Rukni

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13405
--
Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (v...KGP??00:04+8MURIArr +3/Dep 17h 26m+0DHN??02:00-149h 56m3
SMTWTFS
344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KGP501:00+33HWHArr +17/Dep 2h 50m+0DHN009:21+18h 21m-19
    T  
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KGP??01:00+5HWHArr -13/Dep 2h 50m+0DHN??09:21+18h 21m-27
 M     
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +15/Dep 1h 55m+0DHN??09:21+17h 28m-30
 MTWTFS
375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP501:53+31HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14DHN311:57+1:3310h 4m-30
S  WT  
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +15/Dep +04h 5m-15DHN??12:00-210h 7m-30
     F 
375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...KGP??02:50+23HWHArr +18/Dep 1h 15m+0DHN??09:21+16h 31m-9
 MTWTFS
374 km-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...HIJ??03:26+32TATAArr +20/Dep +02h 15m-20JOC??10:42+217h 16m-7
SMTWTFS
262 kmsinghsatya20-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP503:55+44HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49DHN311:57+1:338h 2m-29
S  WT  
374 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+44HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40DHN??12:00-28h 5m-29
     F 
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+44HWHArr +40/Dep 2h 5m+0DHN??12:00+08h 5m-30
 M     
374 km-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...KGP??06:20+13SRCArr /Dep 21h 37m+0DHN??09:21+127h 1m-10
    T  
367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+26SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11DHN??15:57+129h 37m-16
      S
375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+26SHMArr +11/Dep 2h 40m+0DHN??16:50+710h 30m-6
      S
375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KGP506:20+26SRCArr +1/Dep +04h 43m-1DHN717:33+1711h 13m-10
      S
371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+7HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0DHN015:53+287h 35m-5
 M   F 
374 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr /Dep +46h 35m+0DHN??19:56+111h 38m-6
 MTWTFS
380 kmKunal Rathi-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KGP??08:32+25HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13DHN??17:13+108h 41m-14
 M     
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...KGP??08:32+25HWHArr +13/Dep +143h 30m+1DHN??18:13+279h 41m-13
 M     
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KGP508:32+25HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13DHN717:33+1733h 1m-9
 M     
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+34HWHArr +31/Dep +45h 5m-27DHN??19:56+110h 6m-14
 MTWTFS
381 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KGP??09:50+34HWHArr +31/Dep +142h 35m-17DHN??18:13+278h 23m-11
SMT    
375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...KGP??09:50+34HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31DHN??17:13+107h 23m-12
 M     
375 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7526
--
Σ bbs sgrl ]...KGP010:50+8HWHArr +8/Dep +030m-8DHN717:33+176h 43m0
SMTWTFS
374 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...KGP??11:35+7HWHArr +12/Dep +13h 25m-11DHN??21:40-110h 5m-10
     F 
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+39HWHArr +31/Dep +42h 5m-27DHN??19:56+17h 16m-21
  T    
380 kmGopal*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KGP??13:47+26HWHArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18DHN??21:40-17h 53m-45
SMTWTFS
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP613:47+26HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12DHN322:17+298h 30m-53
 M  T S
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+26HWHArr +19/Dep +251h 35m+6DHN??22:17+138h 30m-53
S TW   
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+26HWHArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4DHN??22:17+58h 30m-53
     F 
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+26HWHArr +19/Dep +445m-15DHN??19:56+16h 9m-56
 MTWTFS
380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+26HWHArr +19/Dep 6h 55m+0DHN??03:07+2:5113h 20m-52
SMTWTFS
381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+52HWHArr +45/Dep +592h 45m+14DHN??01:25+1:059h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
386 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+52HWHArr +45/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:14DHN??23:26+2:167h 56m-21
SMTWTFS
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+30HWHArr +20/Dep +591h 40m+39DHN??01:25+1:058h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
386 km-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...KGP??17:35+1:13TATAArr +1:35/Dep +321h 55m-1:03ANR??00:04+466h 29m-4
S T  F 
250 km-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...KGP??17:35+1:13MURIArr +1:09/Dep +31h 22m-1:06DHN??03:20-119h 45m-2
S T  F 
344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13403
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...KGP217:35+1:13MURIArr +1:09/Dep +421h 57m-27DHN003:55+1358h 20m5
     F 
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13404
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...KGP??17:35+1:13MURIArr +1:09/Dep +1:121h 57m+3DHN??03:55+4110h 20m7
     F 
344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+24HWHArr +18/Dep +543h 25m+36DHN??03:20+1:039h 12m-10
SMTWTFS
374 kmHum safar express id...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+24HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0DHN??03:20-9h 12m-10
SMTWTFS
374 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+36HWHArr +27/Dep +541h 0m+27DHN??03:20+1:036h 47m-12
    T  
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP020:33+38ASNArr +1:01/Dep 37m+0DHN003:07+2:5130h 34m-17
S      
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+42HWHArr +38/Dep +541h 0m+16DHN??03:20+1:036h 47m-40
 M W FS
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site