Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
RUI/Rukni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:53:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:53:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDN/Midnapore to RUI/Rukni
38 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RUI⇒MDN   Filters   Dep: MDN   Arr: RUI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between MDN/Midnapore and RUI/Rukni

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRHIJ000:20+11JOC005:59+205h 39m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km46 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRHIJ000:20+13JOC005:58+165h 38m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km46 km/hr
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSERMDN202:23+1GRB005:35+243h 12m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 162 km51 km/hr
58013Howrah - Bokaro Stee...PassSERMDN002:23-RUI106:22+143h 59m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 170 km43 km/hr
13417Digha - Malda Town E...ExpERMDN004:00+4ADRA006:15+02h 15m2
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL156 km69 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP004:40+21PRR308:23+433h 43m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL225 km60 km/hr
58017Kharagpur - Asansol ...PassSERMDN006:10+0JOC009:57+133h 47m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 160 km42 km/hr
22875Kharagpur - Purulia ...SFSERMDN008:12+0ANR010:51+102h 39m10
S  WT  
Unreserved
 169 km64 km/hr
12883Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERMDN008:42+2ANR011:12+122h 30m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 169 km68 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMDN009:00+35ADRA111:30+152h 30m2
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km62 km/hr
22861Shalimar - Adra Rajy...SFSERMDN009:15+3ADRA*011:20+52h 5m5
 M   FS
Unreserved
 155 km75 km/hr
58025Kharagpur-Hatia Pass...PassSERMDN009:20+5GRB013:20+204h 0m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 162 km41 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRMDN009:30+5:09ADRA011:30+4:592h 0m1
  T    
IISL
RLWL156 km78 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRMDN009:30-ADRA011:30-2h 0m1
  T    
IISL
 156 km78 km/hr
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSERMDN210:14+0ADRA112:20+122h 6m5
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL155 km74 km/hr
12865Lalmati ExpressSFSERKGP310:20+1PRR*414:10+143h 50m6
  T   S
II2S
RLWL225 km59 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+6PRR314:25+243h 40m1
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL225 km61 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0PRR314:25+173h 40m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL225 km61 km/hr
68089Midnapore - Adra MEM...MEMUSERMDN*011:40+1ADRA*014:20+82h 40m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km58 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRHIJ012:08+32ADRA015:00+382h 52m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL178 km62 km/hr
58603Kharagpur - Gomoh Pa...PassSERMDN014:45+0RUI118:42+313h 57m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 170 km43 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMDN014:57+56ADRA116:50+1:081h 53m1
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL156 km83 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+2:02ADRA118:40+2:112h 30m1
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 179 km72 km/hr
13501Haldia - Asansol Exp...ExpERMDN016:42+0ADRA019:00+162h 18m7
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km68 km/hr
22891Howrah - Ranchi Inte...SFSERKGP316:58+14PRR320:37+303h 39m6
    TFS
II2SCC
RLWL225 km62 km/hr
58601Kharagpur - Adra Pas...PassSERMDN017:55+0ADRA*021:10+53h 15m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km48 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMDN218:25+37ADRA??20:35+382h 10m2
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL155 km72 km/hr
13505Digha - Asansol Expr...ExpERMDN218:30+4ADRA020:50-42h 20m2
S      
Unreserved
 156 km67 km/hr
12827Howrah - Purulia SF ...SFSERMDN219:05+0ANR021:42+182h 37m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 169 km65 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRMDN020:17+33ADRA022:15+441h 58m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL156 km79 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRMDN020:17+0ADRA022:15+141h 58m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL156 km79 km/hr
58015Howrah - Adra Shirom...PassSERMDN220:40+1ADRA*023:20+112h 40m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km58 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRMDN021:47+7ADRA000:20-82h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km61 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRMDN021:47+24ADRA000:20-42h 33m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km61 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRMDN021:47+15ADRA000:20+62h 33m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL156 km61 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+1BJE002:43+204h 28m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km61 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRMDN223:50+0ADRA001:50+132h 0m1
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL156 km78 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRMDN023:50+0ADRA001:50+72h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL155 km78 km/hr


44 ΣChains between MDN/Midnapore and RUI/Rukni

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13405
--
Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (v...KGP??00:04+8MURIArr -1/Dep +517h 26m+6DHN??02:00-649h 56m3
SMTWTFS
344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KGP??01:00+18HWHArr -3/Dep +02h 50m+3DHN??09:21-38h 21m-19
    T  
375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KGP??01:00+1:17HWHArr +1:12/Dep +02h 50m-1:12DHN??09:21-38h 21m-27
 M     
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19DHN??09:21-37h 28m-30
 MTWTFS
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9DHN??11:57+2910h 4m-30
S  WT  
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19DHN??12:00-110h 7m-30
     F 
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...KGP??02:50+32HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20DHN??09:21-36h 31m-9
 MTWTFS
374 kmxxx-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...HIJ??03:26+29TATAArr +16/Dep +02h 15m-16JOC??10:42+187h 16m-7
SMTWTFS
262 kmsinghsatya20-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+39HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3DHN??11:57+298h 2m-29
S  WT  
374 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+39HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31DHN??12:00-18h 5m-29
     F 
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+39HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24DHN??12:00+68h 5m-30
 M     
374 kmxxx-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...KGP??06:20+21SRCArr /Dep +021h 37m+0DHN??09:21-327h 1m-10
    T  
367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP506:20+46SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21DHN315:57+199h 37m-16
      S
375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+46SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22DHN??16:50+1410h 30m-6
      S
375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KGP??06:20+46SRCArr /Dep +14h 43m+0DHN??17:33+1411h 13m-10
      S
366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9DHN??15:53+277h 35m-5
 M   F 
374 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +10/Dep +06h 35m-10DHN??19:56+111h 38m-5
 MTWTFS
374 kmKunal Rathi-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KGP??08:32+10HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13DHN??17:13+188h 41m-14
 M     
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...KGP??08:32+10HWHArr +13/Dep +153h 30m+2DHN??18:13+309h 41m-13
 M     
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KGP??08:32+10HWHArr +13/Dep +12h 15m-12DHN??17:33+149h 1m-9
 M     
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18DHN??19:56+110h 6m-13
 MTWTFS
374 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +152h 35m-3DHN??18:13+308h 23m-11
SMT    
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18DHN??17:13+187h 23m-12
 M     
374 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7526
--
Σ bbs sgrl ]...KGP??10:50+7HWHArr +6/Dep +130m-5DHN??17:33+146h 43m0
SMTWTFS
374 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...KGP??11:35+22HWHArr +25/Dep +13h 25m-24DHN??21:40+210h 5m-11
     F 
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+25HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23DHN??19:56+17h 16m-20
  T    
374 kmGopal*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep +11h 10m-29DHN??21:40+27h 53m-45
SMTWTFS
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep 1h 35m+0DHN??22:17+18h 30m-53
 M  T S
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep +51h 35m-25DHN??22:17+48h 30m-53
S TW   
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep +31h 35m-27DHN??22:17-18h 30m-53
     F 
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep +045m-30DHN??19:56+16h 9m-55
 MTWTFS
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep +1:426h 55m+1:12DHN??03:07+2:0413h 20m-52
SMTWTFS
381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+49HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29DHN??01:25+189h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
386 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+49HWHArr +36/Dep +1:561h 55m+1:20DHN??23:26+2:087h 56m-21
SMTWTFS
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+45HWHArr +35/Dep +71h 40m-28DHN??01:25+188h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
386 kmxxx-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...KGP??17:35+44TATAArr +1:13/Dep +71h 55m-1:06ANR??00:04+166h 29m-4
S T  F 
250 kmxxx-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...KGP??17:35+44MURIArr +49/Dep +41h 22m-45DHN??03:20-179h 45m-2
S T  F 
344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13403
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...KGP??17:35+44MURIArr +49/Dep +251h 57m-24DHN??03:55+1610h 20m5
S      
344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13404
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...KGP??17:35+44MURIArr +49/Dep +541h 57m+5DHN??03:55+010h 20m7
     F 
344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+22HWHArr +16/Dep +33h 25m-13DHN??03:20+119h 12m-11
SMTWTFS
374 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+22HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0DHN??03:20-9h 12m-11
SMTWTFS
374 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+28HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23DHN??03:20+116h 47m-12
    T  
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+47ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49DHN??03:07+2:046h 34m-17
S      
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:00HWHArr +1:02/Dep +31h 0m-59DHN??03:20+116h 47m-40
 M W FS
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site