Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 10:57:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 10:57:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDN/Midnapore to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
43 Trains / 27 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MDN   Filters   Dep: MDN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1114.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between MDN/Midnapore and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMDN000:10+1:42BZA120:10+2:0020h 0m15
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1134 km57 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15+9BZA018:45+4917h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKGP101:15+17BZA718:45+3617h 30m16
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15+1:14BZA018:45+2:3717h 30m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKGP301:30+17BZA620:25+5818h 55m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+2BZA??20:10+5418h 25m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+2BZA720:10+4218h 25m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45+1:28BZA??20:10+2:0618h 25m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRKGP??01:45+1:05BZA??21:30+2:5019h 45m12
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1116 km57 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:11BZA121:40+1:4018h 40m13
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+2:13BZA721:40+3:2318h 40m13
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:57BZA621:40+2:3118h 40m13
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKGP103:00+33BZA621:40+1:3518h 40m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00+2:54BZA021:40+3:4918h 40m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKGP304:00+2:25BZA000:01+4:2420h 1m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km56 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP309:10+3BZA1,303:10+2718h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km62 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRMDN012:02+28BZA004:30+2:2116h 28m8
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1116 km68 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRMDN012:04+26BZA007:15+1:0819h 11m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1134 km59 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKGP012:40+5BZA??04:30+1:4215h 50m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1098 km69 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRHIJ012:57+36BZA007:20+5418h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km61 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRMDN013:32+8BZA407:55+1:0618h 23m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1134 km62 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP113:52+14BZA1,710:55+4021h 3m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km53 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKGP114:05+0BZA007:55+2917h 50m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+1BZA707:55+3817h 50m11
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKGP014:05+2BZA008:10+2318h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERKGP114:05+3BZA707:55+1:0317h 50m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km63 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:35+1:20BZA007:45+3:0317h 10m10
   W   
3A
 1116 km65 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35+1BZA107:45+1:3017h 10m11
  T    
3A
 1116 km65 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45+12BZA509:05+3:0817h 20m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1098 km63 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP316:35+20BZA110:05+4717h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Satya S...SFSERKGP017:20+10BZA410:40+2217h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1098 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKGP017:20+2BZA110:40+4817h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+8BZA710:40+1:2417h 20m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+1:18BZA511:40+1:0617h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km63 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRHIJ017:55+34BZA111:40+1:0617h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km63 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRKGP318:00+20BZA511:40+1:0517h 40m10
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRKGP318:00+9BZA011:40+4217h 40m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00+3BZA011:40+1:0117h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKGP318:00+1BZA711:55-117h 55m10
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km62 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+2BZA512:30+917h 40m11
      S
Unreserved
 1100 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKGP220:32+2BZA014:50+2418h 18m10
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:30+20BZA116:45+1:0418h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRMDN023:07-BZA019:50-20h 43m14
    T  
IISL
RLWL1134 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between MDN/Midnapore and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...KGP??00:25+10PURIArr +20/Dep +08h 0m-20BZA??05:10+428h 45m12
     F 
1204 kmxxx-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...KGP300:35+2NGPArr +25/Dep +1:111h 50m+46BZA506:05+3177h 30m21
 MT TF 
2498 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MDN??04:25+4:39BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:10+3020h 45m-9
  T    
1139 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MDN??04:25+4:39BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:25+1521h 0m-7
    T  
1139 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MDN??04:25+4:39BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:10+1320h 45m-14
     F 
1139 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MDN??04:25+4:39KURArr +4:37/Dep +22h 45m-4:35BZA??08:00+3527h 35m31
S   TF 
1166 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MDN??04:25+4:39KURArr +4:37/Dep +25h 5m-4:35BZA??05:10+424h 45m-6
     F 
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MDN??04:25+4:39BBSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 55m-4:38BZA??05:00+724h 35m-2
S T TF 
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45+5BBSArr +20/Dep +02h 40m-20BZA??05:00+721h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1116 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...KGP??07:45+5KURArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6BZA??05:10+421h 25m12
     F 
1116 kmIRChanakya*^-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...KGP008:18+9HWHArr +14/Dep +035m-14BZA004:30+4020h 12m-5
S TW FS
1327 kmDB*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00+5:05BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34BZA??05:00+719h 0m-14
 M W  S
1116 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...KGP??10:50+27BBSArr +16/Dep +371h 5m+21BZA??04:30+4017h 40m-7
  T   S
1098 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...KGP??17:40+7NGPArr +26/Dep +301h 15m+4BZA??00:15+3130h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1676 kmคภנคคภ~-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...MDN??18:55+1:22BBSArr +1:48/Dep +34h 20m-1:45BZA??19:10+2224h 15m7
      S
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MDN??18:55+53BBSArr +51/Dep +34h 20m-48BZA??19:10+2224h 15m6
   W   
1134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...KGP??20:55+13KURArr +54/Dep +82h 55m-46BZA??19:10+2222h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1116 kmShomnath-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+5BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22BZA??02:50+128h 50m10
 M     
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+5BSPArr +22/Dep +21h 0m-20BZA??02:25+1928h 25m9
S      
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...KGP122:00+5NGPArr +24/Dep +1:114h 0m+47BZA506:05+3180h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2515 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...KGP122:00+5NGPArr +24/Dep +541h 10m+30BZA002:50+2476h 50m12
     F 
2515 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...KGP??22:00+5BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 45m-22BZA??01:10+2127h 10m11
      S
1588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...KGP??22:15+0BSPArr +10/Dep +01h 15m-10BZA??01:10+2126h 55m10
      S
1588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...KGP??22:30+1:20KURArr +1:16/Dep +81h 40m-1:08BZA??19:10+2220h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1116 kmKSG*^~-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...KGP??22:30+1:20BBSArr +1:27/Dep +05h 0m-1:27BZA??00:35+1626h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP??22:30+1:20BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27BZA??05:00+730h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...KGP323:35+13NGPArr +39/Dep +1:112h 30m+32BZA506:05+3178h 30m21
SMTWTFS
2572 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site