Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:10:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:10:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDN/Midnapore to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
42 Trains / 27 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MDN   Filters   Dep: MDN   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between MDN/Midnapore and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMDN000:10+1:58BZA120:10+2:4020h 0m15
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1134 km57 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15+3BZA018:45+3217h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKGP101:15+4BZA718:45+3417h 30m16
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15+1:13BZA018:45+2:5517h 30m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKGP301:30+4BZA620:25+4318h 55m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+4BZA??20:10+1:1618h 25m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+4BZA720:10+4118h 25m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45+5BZA??20:10+5618h 25m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00+45BZA121:40+1:3618h 40m13
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+42BZA721:40+2:1618h 40m13
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:42BZA621:40+2:4618h 40m13
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKGP103:00+55BZA621:40+1:5718h 40m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00+2:10BZA021:40+3:0418h 40m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKGP304:00-BZA000:01-20h 1m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km56 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP309:10+4BZA1,303:20+1418h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRMDN012:02+53BZA004:30+2:5316h 28m8
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1116 km68 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRMDN012:04+40BZA007:15+1:2819h 11m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1134 km59 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKGP012:40+5BZA??04:30+1:3615h 50m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1098 km69 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRHIJ012:57+50BZA007:20+1:3118h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km61 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRMDN013:32+36BZA407:55+1:3618h 23m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1134 km62 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP113:52+11BZA1,710:55+5621h 3m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km53 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKGP114:05+0BZA007:55+4217h 50m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+2BZA707:55+2217h 50m11
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKGP014:05+7BZA008:10+2018h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERKGP114:05+2BZA707:55+1:1117h 50m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km63 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:30+1:14BZA007:45+3:1617h 15m10
   W   
3A
 1116 km65 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35+1BZA??07:45+1:5417h 10m11
  T    
3A
 1116 km65 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45+11BZA509:05+3:5517h 20m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1098 km63 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP316:35+8BZA110:05+4817h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Satya S...SFSERKGP017:20+7BZA410:40+1217h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1098 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKGP017:20+4BZA110:40+4017h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+8BZA710:40+1:2517h 20m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+36BZA511:40+1:2817h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km63 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRHIJ017:55+29BZA111:40+1:0417h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km63 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRKGP318:00+3BZA511:40+5017h 40m10
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRKGP318:00+11BZA011:40+1:0717h 40m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00+8BZA011:40+1:0117h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKGP318:00+1BZA711:55+1217h 55m10
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km62 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERKGP019:00+1BZA012:30+1:1617h 30m8
      S
SL3A
 1116 km64 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKGP220:32+3BZA014:50+3718h 18m10
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:30+3BZA116:45+4518h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRMDN023:07+5:36BZA019:50+6:1320h 43m14
    T  
IISL
RLWL1134 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between MDN/Midnapore and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...KGP??00:25+3PURIArr +24/Dep +08h 0m-24BZA??05:10+1228h 45m12
     F 
1204 kmxxx-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...KGP??00:35+4NGPArr +38/Dep +3:151h 50m+2:37BZA??06:05+2:2529h 30m22
 MT TF 
1682 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MDN??04:25+6:46BBSArr +6:02/Dep +01h 30m-6:02BZA??01:10+2220h 45m-9
  T    
1139 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MDN??04:25+6:46BBSArr +6:02/Dep +01h 30m-6:02BZA??01:25+3121h 0m-7
    T  
1139 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MDN??04:25+6:46BBSArr +6:02/Dep +01h 30m-6:02BZA??01:25+1721h 0m-14
     F 
1139 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MDN004:25+6:46KURArr +6:23/Dep +62h 45m-6:17BZA408:00+3727h 35m31
S   TF 
1210 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MDN??04:25+6:46KURArr +6:23/Dep +45h 5m-6:19BZA??05:10+1224h 45m-6
     F 
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MDN004:25+6:46BBSArr +6:02/Dep +04h 55m-6:02BZA705:00+624h 35m-2
S T TF 
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP107:45+5BBSArr +31/Dep +02h 40m-31BZA705:00+621h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1179 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...KGP??07:45+5KURArr +17/Dep +42h 50m-13BZA??05:10+1221h 25m12
     F 
1116 kmIRChanakya*^-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +10/Dep +235m-8BZA??04:30+4420h 12m-4
S TW FS
1328 kmDB-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP210:00+6:35BBSArr +7:05/Dep +020m-7:05BZA705:00+643h 0m-14
 M W  S
1179 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...KGP210:50+2:11BBSArr +2:04/Dep +461h 5m-1:18BZA004:30+4441h 40m-7
 MT   S
1098 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...KGP??17:45+8NGPArr +25/Dep +3:001h 15m+2:35BZA??00:15+2:5930h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1676 kmคภנคคภ-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...MDN??18:55+1:03BBSArr +1:28/Dep +04h 20m-1:28BZA??19:10+1224h 15m7
      S
1134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MDN??18:55+41BBSArr +59/Dep +04h 20m-59BZA??19:10+1224h 15m6
   W   
1134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...KGP??20:55+9KURArr +50/Dep +62h 55m-44BZA??19:10+1222h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1116 kmShomnath-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +28/Dep +01h 0m-28BZA??02:50+4328h 50m10
 M     
1682 kmVinay Kumar-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +28/Dep +01h 0m-28BZA??02:25+1628h 25m9
S      
1682 kmVinay Kumar-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...KGP??22:00+3NGPArr +32/Dep +3:154h 0m+2:43BZA??06:05+2:2532h 5m22
SMTWTFS
1682 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...KGP??22:00+3NGPArr +32/Dep +1:471h 10m+1:15BZA??02:50+5428h 50m12
S      
1682 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +28/Dep +01h 45m-28BZA??01:10+2927h 10m11
      S
1588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...KGP??22:15+1BSPArr +51/Dep +01h 15m-51BZA??01:10+2926h 55m10
      S
1588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...KGP022:30+3:36KURArr +3:47/Dep +61h 40m-3:41BZA119:10+1220h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1159 kmGopal-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...KGP022:30+3:36BBSArr +3:40/Dep +05h 0m-3:40BZA400:35+1726h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP022:30+3:36BBSArr +3:40/Dep +011h 50m-3:40BZA705:00+630h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...KGP??23:35+3NGPArr +45/Dep +3:152h 30m+2:30BZA??06:05+2:2530h 30m22
SMTWTFS
1682 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site