Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDN/Midnapore to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
43 Trains / 18 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒MDN   Filters   Dep: MDN   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between MDN/Midnapore and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMDN000:10+2:49VSKP414:05+2:2613h 55m13
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km56 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15+26VSKP012:30+1:3811h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km68 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKGP101:15+24VSKP012:30+1:1511h 15m10
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km68 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15+1:29VSKP712:30+3:1511h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km68 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKGP301:30+18VSKP113:50+5412h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+2VSKP314:05+3712h 20m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+1VSKP314:05+4712h 20m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45+3:43VSKP414:05+4:0512h 20m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRKGP??01:45+2:06VSKP??14:15+3:2212h 30m7
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL766 km61 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:25VSKP415:05+2:2812h 5m11
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:48VSKP315:05+3:0112h 5m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:23VSKP315:05+2:5312h 5m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKGP103:00+48VSKP??15:05+2:3012h 5m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00+2:17VSKP215:30+3:3812h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km61 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKGP304:00+3:50VSKP017:15+5:1813h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km58 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP309:10+4VSKP3,721:10+3512h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km64 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRMDN012:04+29VSKP301:10+4613h 6m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 784 km60 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRHIJ012:57+39VSKP701:10+1:0712h 13m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 763 km62 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRMDN013:32+12VSKP301:50+1:0212h 18m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL784 km64 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP113:52+14VSKP??03:45+5513h 53m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km55 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKGP114:05+2VSKP301:50+2611h 45m6
      S
IISL3A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+2VSKP301:50+4111h 45m8
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKGP014:05+6VSKP301:50+5411h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km65 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERKGP114:05+20VSKP301:50+1:2311h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:35+1:17VSKP??02:10+2:3211h 35m8
   W   
3A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35+16VSKP??02:10+2:0111h 35m9
  T    
3A
 766 km66 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45+38DVD003:55+2:3512h 10m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL765 km63 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP316:35-VSKP104:00-11h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL766 km67 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Satya S...SFSERKGP017:20+8DVD005:18+4911h 58m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL765 km64 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKGP017:20+2VSKP004:30+5311h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km69 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+8VSKP304:30+1:2111h 10m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km69 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+1:10VSKP205:35+1:4911h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL762 km65 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+30VSKP305:35+1:2211h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 762 km65 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRKGP318:00+19VSKP205:35+4711h 35m7
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRKGP318:00+1VSKP205:35+3811h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00+4VSKP205:35+3911h 35m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKGP318:00+1VSKP305:35+2311h 35m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+1DVD007:13+1712h 23m9
      S
Unreserved
 767 km62 km/hr
22853Shalimar - Visakhapa...SFSERKGP020:15+4VSKP*208:20+4512h 5m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km63 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRKGP020:15+6VSKP*208:20+2412h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km63 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKGP220:32+4VSKP707:55+4611h 23m6
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:30+37VSKP??10:40+5912h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRMDN023:07+7:10VSKP013:20+6:5514h 13m10
    T  
IISL
RLWL784 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MDN/Midnapore and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...KGP??00:25+11PURIArr +22/Dep +08h 0m-22VSKP??22:30+3522h 5m6
     F 
854 kmxxx-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MDN??04:25+3:47BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04VSKP??18:45+3114h 20m-13
  T    
789 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MDN??04:25+3:47BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04VSKP??18:45+3514h 20m-13
    T  
789 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MDN??04:25+3:47BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04VSKP??18:45+1214h 20m-16
     F 
789 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MDN??04:25+3:47KURArr +3:50/Dep +32h 45m-3:47VSKP??23:15+518h 50m12
S   TF 
789 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MDN??04:25+3:47KURArr +3:50/Dep +75h 5m-3:43VSKP??22:30+3518h 5m-12
     F 
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MDN??04:25+3:47BBSArr +4:04/Dep +214h 55m-3:43VSKP??22:15+4517h 50m-10
S T TF 
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45+5BBSArr +25/Dep +212h 40m-4VSKP??22:15+4514h 30m8
SMTWTFS
766 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...KGP??07:45+5KURArr +13/Dep +72h 50m-6VSKP??22:30+3514h 45m6
     F 
766 kmIRChanakya*^-
5777
Σ Varanasi-Visakhapa...KGP??10:00+4:52BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:461h 0m-4:00VSKP??23:50+1:4313h 50m15
 M     
766 kmxxx-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00+4:52BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2120m-5:25VSKP??22:15+4512h 15m-22
 M W  S
766 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...MDN??18:55+1:24BBSArr +2:06/Dep +104h 20m-1:56VSKP??12:45+3017h 50m-3
      S
785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MDN??18:55+48BBSArr +47/Dep +104h 20m-37VSKP??12:45+3017h 50m-4
   W   
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...KGP??20:55+21KURArr +1:00/Dep +162h 55m-44VSKP??12:45+3015h 50m10
SMTWTFS
766 kmShomnath-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...KGP??22:30+1:16BBSArr +1:25/Dep +23h 35m-1:23VSKP??14:50+2416h 20m0
SMTWTFS
766 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...KGP??22:30+1:16KURArr +1:15/Dep +161h 40m-59VSKP??12:45+3014h 15m-13
SMTWTFS
766 kmGopal*^~-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...KGP??22:30+1:16BBSArr +1:25/Dep +05h 0m-1:25VSKP??16:10+2117h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP??22:30+1:16BBSArr +1:25/Dep +2111h 50m-1:04VSKP??22:15+4523h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site