Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:41:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:41:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDN/Midnapore to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
43 Trains / 18 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒MDN   Filters   Dep: MDN   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between MDN/Midnapore and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMDN000:10+1:28VSKP414:05+1:5913h 55m13
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km56 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15+3VSKP012:30+3111h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km68 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKGP101:15+3VSKP012:30+1:0311h 15m10
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km68 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15+1:01VSKP712:30+2:5211h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km68 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKGP301:30+3VSKP113:50+4412h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+2VSKP314:05+5412h 20m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+3VSKP314:05+3512h 20m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45-VSKP414:05-12h 20m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00+50VSKP415:05+1:4712h 5m11
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km63 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:26VSKP315:05+3:0712h 5m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:26VSKP315:05+2:2512h 5m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKGP103:00+28VSKP??15:05+1:3512h 5m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:46VSKP215:30+2:0512h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km61 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKGP304:00-VSKP017:15-13h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km58 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP309:10+3VSKP3,721:10+3512h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km64 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRMDN012:04+17VSKP301:10+4913h 6m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 784 km60 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRHIJ012:57+16VSKP701:10+3212h 13m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 762 km62 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRMDN013:32+35VSKP301:50+1:2612h 18m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL784 km64 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP113:52+9VSKP??03:45+5713h 53m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km55 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKGP114:05+0VSKP301:50+3711h 45m6
      S
IISL3A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+1VSKP301:50+4311h 45m8
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKGP014:05+5VSKP301:50+3511h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km65 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERKGP114:05+2VSKP301:50+5911h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:35+1:23VSKP??02:10+2:1211h 35m8
   W   
3A
 766 km66 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35+1VSKP??02:10+1:2611h 35m9
  T    
3A
 766 km66 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45+19DVD003:55+2:0512h 10m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL765 km63 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP316:35+10VSKP104:00+5111h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL766 km67 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Satya S...SFSERKGP017:20+11DVD005:18+5311h 58m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL765 km64 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKGP017:20-VSKP004:30-11h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km69 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+6VSKP304:30+1:2711h 10m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km69 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRHIJ217:55-VSKP205:35-11h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL762 km65 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRHIJ017:55+14VSKP305:35+3711h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 762 km65 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRKGP318:00+2VSKP205:35+3111h 35m7
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRKGP318:00+10VSKP205:35+3311h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00+8VSKP205:35+1:0111h 35m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKGP318:00+1VSKP305:35+2111h 35m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+3DVD007:13+1512h 23m9
      S
Unreserved
 767 km62 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERKGP019:00-VSKP??06:45-11h 45m5
      S
SL3A
 766 km65 km/hr
22853Shalimar - Visakhapa...SFSERKGP020:15+2VSKP*208:20+1:0112h 5m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km63 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRKGP020:15+3VSKP*208:20+4912h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km63 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKGP220:32+2VSKP707:55+4611h 23m6
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:30+3VSKP??10:40+2812h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRMDN023:07+4:37VSKP013:20+4:4614h 13m10
    T  
IISL
RLWL784 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MDN/Midnapore and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...KGP??00:25+2PURIArr +20/Dep +08h 0m-20VSKP??22:30+2022h 5m6
     F 
854 kmxxx-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MDN??04:25+5:26BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15VSKP??18:45+2614h 20m-13
  T    
789 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MDN??04:25+5:26BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15VSKP??18:45+3014h 20m-13
    T  
789 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MDN??04:25+5:26BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15VSKP??18:45+2914h 20m-16
     F 
789 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MDN??04:25+5:26KURArr +5:18/Dep +42h 45m-5:14VSKP??23:15-218h 50m12
S   TF 
789 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MDN??04:25+5:26KURArr +5:18/Dep +35h 5m-5:15VSKP??22:30+2018h 5m-12
     F 
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MDN??04:25+5:26BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15VSKP??22:15+2117h 50m-10
S T TF 
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45+5BBSArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24VSKP??22:15+2114h 30m8
SMTWTFS
766 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...KGP??07:45+5KURArr +12/Dep +32h 50m-9VSKP??22:30+2014h 45m6
     F 
766 kmIRChanakya*^-
5777
Σ Varanasi-Visakhapa...KGP??10:00+5:02BBSArr +5:28/Dep +3:461h 0m-1:42VSKP??23:50+3:2913h 50m15
 M     
766 kmxxx-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00+5:02BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28VSKP??22:15+2112h 15m-22
 M W  S
766 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...MDN??18:55+1:13BBSArr +1:42/Dep +04h 20m-1:42VSKP??12:45+1217h 50m-3
      S
785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MDN??18:55+32BBSArr +46/Dep +04h 20m-46VSKP??12:45+1217h 50m-4
   W   
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...KGP??20:55+3KURArr +47/Dep +82h 55m-39VSKP??12:45+1215h 50m10
SMTWTFS
766 kmShomnath-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...KGP??22:30+2:29BBSArr +2:45/Dep +13h 35m-2:44VSKP??14:50+1716h 20m0
SMTWTFS
766 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...KGP??22:30+2:29KURArr +2:39/Dep +81h 40m-2:31VSKP??12:45+1214h 15m-13
SMTWTFS
766 kmGopal*^~-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...KGP??22:30+2:29BBSArr +2:45/Dep +05h 0m-2:45VSKP??16:10+1517h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP??22:30+2:29BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45VSKP??22:15+2123h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site