Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MIL/Milak ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MIL/Milak to ASN/Asansol Junction
13 Trains / 10 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒MIL   Filters   Dep: MIL   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between MIL/Milak and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50+8ASN508:30+531h 40m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km38 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERRMU102:40+36ASN502:25+2:0423h 45m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1103 km46 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERBE104:30+1:06ASN500:01+4:2019h 31m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1079 km55 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERBE104:30+32ASN500:01+2:3319h 31m14
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1079 km55 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERRMU205:15+2:22ASN503:59+4:1522h 44m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1161 km51 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERBE008:33-ASN003:30-18h 57m5
S      
SL
3A2A
 999 km53 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBE211:40+2:48ASN508:05+3:3020h 25m19
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1079 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMIL111:41+36ASN511:35+1:4123h 54m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km45 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERBE116:20+1:27ASN511:48+3:3119h 28m11
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1079 km55 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBE016:20+16ASN511:48+4519h 28m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1079 km55 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERBE119:55+1:23ASN013:07+4:4317h 12m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km59 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERRMU120:25+8ASN015:45+1:0019h 20m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1080 km56 km/hr
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNERBE023:15+9ASN002:18+5:5427h 3m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km40 km/hr


10 ΣChains between MIL/Milak and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...BE??05:43+55DNRArr +1:04/Dep +2:201h 47m+1:16ASN??04:19+3:1722h 36m20
  T  F 
1079 kmSabyasachi*^~-
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...RMU??06:45+39DHNArr +1:21/Dep +311h 35m-50ASN??07:15+3824h 30m-22
SMTWTFS
1103 kmxxx-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...RMU??08:05+17LJNArr +27/Dep +2:261h 20m+1:59ASN??05:05+4:1321h 0m15
      S
1080 kmHarsh*^~-
9937
Σ Nainital Kathgodam...RMU??11:20+7MBArr +10/Dep +322h 50m+22ASN??08:23+1:3921h 3m6
 M  T  
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...BE??11:40+1:13KIULArr +2:58/Dep +3:282h 47m+30ASN??13:26+3:5325h 46m8
   W   
1148 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...BE??11:40+3:45BJUArr +3:54/Dep +234h 0m-3:31CRJ??14:26+5526h 46m-5
    T  
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...BE??15:20+1:14BJUArr +3:15/Dep +362h 5m-2:39CRJ??14:26+4023h 6m3
      S
1123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...BE??17:33+56MGSArr +1:29/Dep +4:111h 30m+2:42ASN??12:11+4:1918h 38m12
SMTWTFS
999 kmMohd Arif-
16917
--
Σ moradabad howrah 4...BE??17:33+56PNBEArr +3:06/Dep +2:451h 0m-21ASN??13:26+3:5319h 53m16
S  WT S
1080 kmSachin Rawat-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...BE??22:57+1:48MGSArr +2:04/Dep +151h 20m-1:49ASN??23:15+1:1424h 18m11
   W   
1120 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site