Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MIL/Milak ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MIL/Milak to ASN/Asansol Junction
13 Trains / 10 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒MIL   Filters   Dep: MIL   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between MIL/Milak and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50+13ASN508:30+1:2531h 40m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1219 km38 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERRMU102:40+44ASN502:25+3:2423h 45m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1103 km46 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERBE104:30+3:57ASN500:01+5:3919h 31m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1079 km55 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERBE104:30-ASN500:01-19h 31m14
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1079 km55 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERRMU205:15+3:49ASN503:59+5:0122h 44m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1161 km51 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERBE008:33-ASN003:30-18h 57m5
S      
SL
3A2A
 999 km53 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBE211:40+4:27ASN508:05+2:0220h 25m19
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1079 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMIL111:41-ASN511:35-23h 54m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km45 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERBE116:20-ASN511:48-19h 28m11
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1079 km55 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBE016:20+1:08ASN511:48+2:5619h 28m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1079 km55 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERBE119:55-ASN013:07-17h 12m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km59 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERRMU120:25+4ASN015:45+1:5719h 20m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1080 km56 km/hr
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNERBE023:15-ASN002:18-27h 3m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km40 km/hr


10 ΣChains between MIL/Milak and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...BE??05:43+3:09DNRArr /Dep +3:311h 47m+0ASN??04:19+4:2522h 36m20
  T  F 
1079 kmSabyasachi*^~-
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...RMU??06:45+1:12DHNArr +3:10/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??07:15+2:5524h 30m-22
SMTWTFS
1103 kmxxx-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...RMU??08:05+1:04LJNArr +1:38/Dep 1h 20m+0ASN??05:05+5:5321h 0m15
      S
1080 kmHarsh*^~-
9937
Σ Nainital Kathgodam...RMU311:20-MBArr +16/Dep 2h 50m+0ASN508:23-45h 3m6
S  W   
1277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...BE??11:40+5:13KIULArr +6:22/Dep +3:372h 47m-2:45ASN??13:26+5:0025h 46m8
   W   
1148 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...BE??11:40+4:35BJUArr +4:19/Dep +324h 0m-3:47CRJ??14:26+2:0626h 46m-5
    T  
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...BE??15:20+1:59BJUArr +4:34/Dep +1:541h 55m-2:40CRJ??14:26+1:1123h 6m3
      S
1123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...BE??17:33+1:45MGSArr +2:33/Dep +5:361h 30m+3:03ASN??12:11+5:5518h 38m12
SMTWTFS
999 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16917
--
Σ moradabad howrah 4...BE??17:33+1:45PNBEArr +4:18/Dep +4:301h 0m+12ASN??13:26+5:0019h 53m16
S  WT S
1080 kmSachin Rawat-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...BE122:57-MGSArr +4:12/Dep 1h 20m+0ASN423:15-72h 18m9
no arr/dep
1677 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site