Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MPLI/Minnampalli ▼
×
PEM/Peralam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:13:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:13:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MPLI/Minnampalli to PEM/Peralam Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PEM⇒MPLI   Filters   Dep: MPLI   Arr: PEM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MPLI/Minnampalli and PEM/Peralam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRSA004:05-TVR110:23-6h 18m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL304 km48 km/hr
56514KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRMPLI113:27-PEM119:49-6h 22m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 268 km42 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRSA323:45-MV*107:00-7h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL321 km44 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MPLI/Minnampalli and PEM/Peralam Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22873
Σ Tuticorin Tea Gard...SA??02:05+25KRRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0TVR??09:35+577h 30m10
SMTWTFS
304 kmgrn1krish-
17936
Σ Katpadi Trichy/Tha...SA??02:50+29KRRArr /Dep 1h 47m+0TVR??09:35+576h 45m18
SMTWTFS
266 kmBMTIR*^~-
14006
--
Σ Dadar - Mayiladuth...SA??03:00+36KRRArr /Dep 3h 58m+0MV??13:40-510h 40m-22
 M  TF 
321 kmSudarshan*^~-
6083
Σ ?Mumbai LTT - Mayi...SA003:40+40CBEArr /Dep 10m+0MV313:40-510h 0m-23
SM WTFS
523 kmpassionatemann-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...SA??04:45+3:05EDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MV??13:40-58h 55m-33
S     S
321 kmGopal*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...SA??04:45+28EDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MV??13:40-58h 55m-24
   W   
321 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17838
--
Σ Salem Mayiladuthur...SA??06:00+0KRRArr -23/Dep 1h 15m+0MV??13:40-57h 40m8
 M WTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
7368
--
Σ Hyderabad Tiruchch...SA??06:10+1:54EDArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MV??13:40-57h 30m-16
     F 
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
16656
--
Σ Bangalore Trichy&n...SA??06:10+5EDArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MV??13:40-57h 30m3
 M     
320 kmBMTIR*^~-
11319
--
Σ CBE-KPD-TNM-VM-CUP...SA??08:35+12KPDArr /Dep 2h 7m+0PEM??20:29+2011h 54m11
  T T S
504 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9243
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SA??09:15+39KPDArr /Dep 3h 29m+0MV??22:18+1513h 3m-13
S T  F 
488 kmCheetah*^~-
12842
Σ Coimbatore Mannarg...SA??09:15+39KPDArr /Dep 1h 22m+0PEM??20:29+2011h 14m-8
  T T S
504 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19099
--
Σ Kacheguda Thanjavu...SA??09:50+37TPJArr /Dep +2640m+0MV??17:05-57h 15m-1
    T  
282 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14883
Σ kcg tpj kik weekly...SA??23:05+50TPJArr /Dep +22h 45m+0TVR??09:10+1110h 5m-4
      S
304 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
14979
--
Σ Kacheguda Mayiladu...SA??23:05+50TPJArr /Dep +23h 45m+0MV??10:45-1311h 40m6
      S
320 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site