Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MPLI/Minnampalli ▼
×
PEM/Peralam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:05:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:05:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MPLI/Minnampalli to PEM/Peralam Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PEM⇒MPLI   Filters   Dep: MPLI   Arr: PEM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MPLI/Minnampalli and PEM/Peralam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRSA004:05+20TVR110:23+416h 18m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL304 km48 km/hr
56514KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRMPLI113:27-PEM119:49+306h 22m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 268 km42 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRSA323:45+14MV*107:00+47h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL321 km44 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MPLI/Minnampalli and PEM/Peralam Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22873
Σ Tuticorin Tea Gard...SA??02:05+26KRRArr +30/Dep +351h 18m+5KIK??11:50+19h 45m13
SMTWTFS
346 kmgrn1krish-
17936
Σ Katpadi Trichy/Tha...SA??02:50+22KRRArr +22/Dep +351h 47m+13KIK??11:50+19h 0m21
SMTWTFS
308 kmBMTIR*^~-
14006
--
Σ Dadar - Mayiladuth...SA??03:00+28KRRArr +39/Dep +243h 58m-15MV??13:40-510h 40m-23
 M  TF 
322 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
6083
Σ ?Mumbai LTT - Mayi...SA??03:40+59CBEArr +36/Dep +110m-35MV??13:40-510h 0m-23
SM WTFS
523 kmpassionatemann-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...SA??04:45+2:29EDArr +2:05/Dep +162h 40m-1:49MV??13:40-58h 55m-33
S     S
321 kmGopal*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...SA??04:45+31EDArr +20/Dep +162h 40m-4MV??13:40-58h 55m-24
   W   
320 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17838
--
Σ Salem Mayiladuthur...SA??06:00+0KRRArr -23/Dep +241h 15m+47MV??13:40-57h 40m8
 M WTFS
282 kmBMTIR*^~-
7368
--
Σ Hyderabad Tiruchch...SA??06:10+44EDArr +47/Dep +161h 30m-31MV??13:40-57h 30m-16
     F 
320 kmBMTIR*^~-
16656
--
Σ Bangalore Trichy&n...SA??06:10+4EDArr +22/Dep +161h 30m-6MV??13:40-57h 30m3
 M     
320 kmBMTIR*^~-
11319
--
Σ CBE-KPD-TNM-VM-CUP...SA??08:35+12KPDArr +14/Dep +62h 7m-8PEM??20:29+2111h 54m11
  T T S
504 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9243
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SA??09:15+1:32KPDArr +1:34/Dep +43h 29m-1:30MV??22:18+313h 3m-13
S T  F 
488 km★Prayas★*^~-
12842
Σ Coimbatore Mannarg...SA??09:15+1:32KPDArr +1:34/Dep +61h 22m-1:28PEM??20:29+2111h 14m-8
  T T S
504 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19099
--
Σ Kacheguda Thanjavu...SA??09:50+30TPJArr +29/Dep +2340m-6MV??17:05-37h 15m-1
    T  
282 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14883
Σ kcg tpj kik weekly...SA??23:05+24TPJArr +2/Dep +22h 45m+0KIK??11:15-1912h 10m0
      S
345 kmScience is better th...-
14979
--
Σ Kacheguda Mayiladu...SA??23:05+24TPJArr +2/Dep +23h 45m+0MV??10:45-1011h 40m6
      S
320 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site