Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MPLI/Minnampalli ▼
×
PEM/Peralam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:49:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:49:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MPLI/Minnampalli to PEM/Peralam Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PEM⇒MPLI   Filters   Dep: MPLI   Arr: PEM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MPLI/Minnampalli and PEM/Peralam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRSA004:05+48TVR110:23+1:246h 18m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL305 km48 km/hr
56514KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRMPLI113:27-PEM119:49+356h 22m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 268 km42 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRSA323:45+21MV*107:00+97h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL321 km44 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MPLI/Minnampalli and PEM/Peralam Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22873
Σ Tuticorin Tea Gard...SA??02:05+29KRRArr +32/Dep +361h 18m+4TVR??09:35+1:127h 30m10
SMTWTFS
304 kmgrn1krish-
17936
Σ Katpadi Trichy/Tha...SA??02:50+28KRRArr +30/Dep +361h 47m+6TVR??09:35+1:126h 45m18
SMTWTFS
265 kmBMTIR*^~-
14006
--
Σ Dadar - Mayiladuth...SA??03:00+32KRRArr +52/Dep +263h 58m-26MV??13:40-210h 40m-23
 M  TF 
322 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
6083
Σ ?Mumbai LTT - Mayi...SA??03:40+1:00CBEArr +27/Dep +210m-25MV??13:40-210h 0m-25
SM WTFS
523 kmpassionatemann-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...SA??04:45+2:33EDArr +2:27/Dep +182h 40m-2:09MV??13:40-28h 55m-33
S     S
321 kmGopal*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...SA??04:45+24EDArr +20/Dep +182h 40m-2MV??13:40-28h 55m-24
   W   
321 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17838
--
Σ Salem Mayiladuthur...SA??06:00+0KRRArr -26/Dep +261h 15m+52MV??13:40-27h 40m8
 M WTFS
282 kmBMTIR*^~-
7368
--
Σ Hyderabad Tiruchch...SA??06:10+53EDArr +51/Dep +181h 30m-33MV??13:40-27h 30m-16
     F 
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
16656
--
Σ Bangalore Trichy&n...SA??06:10+4EDArr +24/Dep +181h 30m-6MV??13:40-27h 30m3
 M     
320 kmBMTIR*^~-
11319
--
Σ CBE-KPD-TNM-VM-CUP...SA??08:35+14KPDArr +12/Dep +02h 7m-12PEM??20:29+1911h 54m11
  T T S
504 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9243
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SA??09:15+29KPDArr +25/Dep +13h 29m-24MV??22:18+313h 3m-13
S T  F 
488 kmCheetah*^~-
12842
Σ Coimbatore Mannarg...SA??09:15+29KPDArr +25/Dep +01h 22m-25PEM??20:29+1911h 14m-8
  T T S
504 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19099
--
Σ Kacheguda Thanjavu...SA??09:50+3TPJArr +2/Dep +3540m+33MV??17:05+97h 15m-1
    T  
282 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14883
Σ kcg tpj kik weekly...SA??23:05+37TPJArr +26/Dep +12h 45m-25TVR??09:10+1610h 5m-4
      S
305 kmScience is better th...-
14979
--
Σ Kacheguda Mayiladu...SA??23:05+37TPJArr +26/Dep +33h 45m-23MV??10:45-211h 40m6
      S
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site