Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MZP/Mirzapur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:05:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:05:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MZP/Mirzapur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MZP   Filters   Dep: MZP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1376.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MZP/Mirzapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Manmad   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMZP300:30-BZA806:05-29h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1642 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMZP301:00+2:18BZA507:10+4830h 10m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1642 km54 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMZP301:02+1:20BZA007:10+3830h 8m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1642 km54 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MZP/Mirzapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Manmad   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...MZP??06:13+37MKPArr +53/Dep +1:022h 30m+9BZA??12:40+1:1230h 27m0
S      
1642 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...MZP??08:13+1:32KURArr +1:07/Dep +101h 40m-57BZA??19:10+3034h 57m18
SMTWTFS
1872 kmKSG*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MZP??08:13+1:32BBSArr +1:20/Dep +322h 15m-48BZA??18:45+5434h 32m3
S      
1872 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MZP??08:13+1:32BBSArr +1:20/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:01BZA??20:10+2:2335h 57m22
 M     
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MZP??08:13+1:32KGPArr +1:14/Dep +364h 55m-38BZA??21:40+1:4637h 27m23
    T  
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MZP??08:13+1:32BBSArr +1:20/Dep +05h 0m-1:20BZA??00:35+1940h 22m28
SMTWTFS
1899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MZP??08:13+1:32BBSArr +1:20/Dep +2810h 20m-52BZA??03:10+2742h 57m14
SMTWTFS
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MZP??08:13+1:32BBSArr +1:20/Dep 11h 50m+0BZA??05:00+944h 47m13
SMTWTFS
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MZP??09:45+4:01MLDTArr +5:49/Dep +211h 30m-5:28BZA??04:30+2:2242h 45m15
   W   
2274 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MZP??15:20+2:59HWHArr +2:54/Dep +03h 25m-2:54BZA??03:10+2735h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1958 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MZP??16:25+3:41BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34BZA??01:10+3232h 45m5
 M     
1814 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MZP??16:25+3:41BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34BZA??01:25+2633h 0m7
   W   
1814 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MZP??16:25+3:41BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34BZA??01:10+1432h 45m0
    T  
1814 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MZP??16:25+3:41KURArr +4:32/Dep +22h 45m-4:30BZA??08:00+3939h 35m45
   WT S
1841 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MZP??16:25+3:41KURArr +4:32/Dep +25h 5m-4:30BZA??05:10+336h 45m8
    T  
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MZP??16:25+3:41KGPArr +4:22/Dep +34h 15m-4:19BZA??03:10+2734h 45m13
 M WT S
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MZP??16:25+3:41BBSArr +4:34/Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??05:00+936h 35m12
 M WT S
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MZP??18:30+2:20HWHArr +2:57/Dep +04h 10m-2:57BZA??04:30+4634h 0m-14
  T T S
1938 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MZP??18:30+2:01ASNArr +2:22/Dep +155h 15m-2:07BZA??04:30+2:2234h 0m3
   W   
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...BDL??18:42+42ALDArr +1:22/Dep +1:095h 50m-13BZA??02:50+1:0832h 8m1
     F 
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MZP??18:45+3:03ASNArr +3:27/Dep +164h 34m-3:11BZA??07:15+5936h 30m11
S      
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MZP??18:45+3:03ASNArr +3:27/Dep +154h 34m-3:12BZA??04:30+2:2233h 45m-3
   W   
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MZP??18:55+1:21ETArr +1:16/Dep +282h 35m-48BZA??00:15+3029h 20m-12
S T  F 
1642 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MZP??18:55+1:19MMRArr +1:30/Dep +34h 53m-1:27BZA??15:05+5944h 10m-7
   W   
2219 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MZP??19:25+1:51ETArr +1:53/Dep +283h 10m-1:25BZA??00:15+3028h 50m-6
 M  T  
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MZP??21:25+1:37HWHArr +1:58/Dep +73h 50m-1:51BZA??10:40+2737h 15m-24
  T    
1938 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MZP??21:25+1:37HWHArr +1:58/Dep +184h 25m-1:40BZA??11:40+5938h 15m-19
   W  S
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...MZP??22:45+34MMRArr +53/Dep +355m-50BZA??15:05+5940h 20m29
      S
2219 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MZP??23:10+5:27ALDArr +6:09/Dep +1:091h 0m-5:00BZA??02:50+1:0827h 40m-7
     F 
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site