Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MZP/Mirzapur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MZP/Mirzapur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MZP   Filters   Dep: MZP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MZP/Mirzapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Manmad   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMZP300:30+1:49BZA806:05+1:0429h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1642 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMZP301:00+2:19BZA507:10+1:0130h 10m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1642 km54 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMZP301:02+1:21BZA007:10+5930h 8m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1642 km54 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MZP/Mirzapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Manmad   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...MZP??06:13+51MKPArr +1:22/Dep +1:172h 30m-5BZA??12:40+1:2730h 27m0
S      
1642 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...MZP??08:13+2:41KURArr +2:39/Dep +81h 40m-2:31BZA??19:10+1934h 57m18
SMTWTFS
1872 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MZP??08:13+2:41BBSArr +2:45/Dep +232h 15m-2:22BZA??18:45+3434h 32m3
S      
1872 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MZP??08:13+2:41BBSArr +2:45/Dep +553h 0m-1:50BZA??20:10+5535h 57m22
 M     
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MZP??08:13+2:41KGPArr +2:28/Dep +284h 55m-2:00BZA??21:40+1:4837h 27m23
    T  
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MZP??08:13+2:41BBSArr +2:45/Dep +05h 0m-2:45BZA??00:35+2340h 22m28
SMTWTFS
1899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MZP??08:13+2:41BBSArr +2:45/Dep +3010h 20m-2:15BZA??03:20+2343h 7m14
SMTWTFS
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MZP??08:13+2:41BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45BZA??05:00+844h 47m13
SMTWTFS
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MZP??09:45+4:37MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49BZA??04:30+2:3242h 45m15
   W   
2274 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MZP??15:20+4:20HWHArr +4:29/Dep +13h 25m-4:28BZA??03:20+2336h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1958 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MZP??16:25+4:49BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15BZA??01:10+3132h 45m5
 M     
1814 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MZP??16:25+4:49BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15BZA??01:25+2833h 0m7
   W   
1814 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MZP??16:25+4:49BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15BZA??01:10+1432h 45m0
    T  
1814 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MZP??16:25+4:49KURArr +5:18/Dep +42h 45m-5:14BZA??08:00+4139h 35m45
   WT S
1841 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MZP??16:25+4:49KURArr +5:18/Dep +35h 5m-5:15BZA??05:10+636h 45m8
    T  
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MZP??16:25+4:49KGPArr +5:20/Dep +34h 15m-5:17BZA??03:20+2334h 55m13
 M WT S
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MZP??16:25+4:49BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15BZA??05:00+836h 35m12
 M WT S
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MZP??18:30+2:34HWHArr +3:42/Dep +14h 10m-3:41BZA??04:30+4634h 0m-14
  T T S
1940 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MZP??18:30+1:50ASNArr +2:26/Dep +265h 15m-2:00BZA??04:30+2:3234h 0m3
   W   
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...BDL??18:42+53ALDArr +1:30/Dep +1:005h 50m-30BZA??02:50+1:4032h 8m1
     F 
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MZP??18:45+4:00ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40BZA??07:15+1:0936h 30m11
S      
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MZP??18:45+4:00ASNArr +4:46/Dep +264h 34m-4:20BZA??04:30+2:3233h 45m-3
   W   
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MZP??18:55+1:45ETArr +1:25/Dep +1:132h 35m-12BZA??00:15+1:1329h 20m-12
S T  F 
1642 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MZP??18:55+1:30MMRArr +1:32/Dep +24h 53m-1:30BZA??15:05+4944h 10m-7
   W   
2219 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MZP??19:25+41ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:133h 10m+8BZA??00:15+1:1328h 50m-6
 M  T  
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MZP??21:25+2:06HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23BZA??10:40+3137h 15m-24
  T    
1939 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MZP??21:25+2:06HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BZA??11:40+5338h 15m-19
   W  S
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...MZP??22:45+26MMRArr +46/Dep +255m-44BZA??15:05+4940h 20m29
      S
2219 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MZP??23:10+6:05ALDArr +6:14/Dep +1:001h 0m-5:14BZA??02:50+1:4027h 40m-7
     F 
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site