Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDNR/Modinagar ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:44:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:44:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDNR/Modinagar to BPL/Bhopal Junction
5 Trains / 48 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒MDNR   Filters   Dep: MDNR   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MDNR/Modinagar and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRMDNR202:33+2:41BPL??18:40+3:3116h 7m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL746 km46 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRMDNR202:33-BPL318:40-16h 7m28
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL746 km46 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRMTC212:30+1:19BPL001:40+3:0313h 10m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL765 km58 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRMTC212:30-BPL001:40-13h 10m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL765 km58 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRMTC221:45+2:19BPL110:25+3:5512h 40m3
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL765 km60 km/hr


48 ΣChains between MDNR/Modinagar and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
678
Σ Ranikhet - Punjab ...GZB403:07+46DLIArr +52/Dep +1:471h 20m+55BPL016:53+4:2261h 46m25
SMTWTFS
1701 kmSKGrover-
1160
--
Σ Kathgodam to Ernak...GZB??03:07+46DLIArr +52/Dep +25h 20m-50BPL??19:35+3:1516h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
715 kmSKGrover-
1863
--
Σ KATHGODAM TO KANNI...GZB403:07+46DLIArr +52/Dep +133h 15m-39BPL117:40+2:5638h 33m-7
S    F 
1694 kmSKGrover-
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??03:37+38NDLSArr +30/Dep +1:424h 55m+1:12BPL??22:15+3:3418h 38m39
SMTWTFS
774 kmHussain*^~-
1316
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...MTC203:37+38NDLSArr +30/Dep +21h 5m-28BPL116:05+2:5812h 28m-3
SMT T S
767 kmDB-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...MTC203:37+38NDLSArr +30/Dep +13h 15m-29BPL119:00+3:0315h 23m2
   W   
767 kmDB-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...MTC??03:37+38NDLSArr +30/Dep +1040m-20BPL??13:50+2:0910h 13m3
SMTWTFS
774 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9592
Σ Dehradun Bangalore...MTC203:37+38NDLSArr +30/Dep +23h 25m-28BPL119:20+2:1515h 43m-3
   W F 
767 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...MTC??03:37+38NDLSArr +30/Dep +143h 15m-16BPL??19:00+2:5515h 23m3
 MT TFS
767 kmAnkit*^-
10184
--
Σ DDN-NDLS-HYB ...MTC203:37+38NDLSArr +30/Dep +11h 50m-29BPL117:40+2:5014h 3m-3
S  W F 
767 kmShariq Khan-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...MTC203:37+38NDLSArr +30/Dep +131h 50m-17BPL117:40+2:5614h 3m-2
 M    S
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...MTC??03:37+38NDLSArr +30/Dep +91h 5m-21BPL??17:25+2:4213h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
774 kmAP EXP~-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...GZB204:25+5:15NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +21h 15m-5:12BPL116:05+2:5811h 40m-30
SMT T S
720 km-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...GZB204:25+5:15NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +23h 35m-5:12BPL119:20+2:1514h 55m-30
   W F 
720 km-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...MTC105:14+1:16NZMArr +1:26/Dep +21h 40m-1:24BPL119:20+2:1538h 6m-10
  T T  
2144 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...MTC105:14+1:16NZMArr +1:26/Dep +11h 30m-1:25BPL119:00+3:0337h 46m-5
  T    
2144 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...MTC??05:14+1:16NZMArr +1:26/Dep +22h 10m-1:24BPL??19:35+3:1514h 21m-4
SMTWTFS
765 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...MTC105:14+1:16NZMArr +1:26/Dep +104h 20m-1:16BPL121:40+2:3940h 26m-6
SMTWTFS
2151 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...MTC??05:14+1:16NZMArr +1:26/Dep +141h 30m-1:12BPL??19:00+2:5513h 46m-4
 MT TFS
765 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...GZB306:59+32DLIArr +35/Dep +103h 45m-25BPL121:40+2:3914h 41m-11
SMTWTFS
726 kmMJ*^-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...MDNR??09:07+1:59DLIArr +1:51/Dep +1:424h 5m-9BPL??01:15-16h 8m-25
SMTWTFS
743 kmMJ*^-
1645
Σ Ruhel Super &...GZB409:25+1:15NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +101h 10m-1:04BPL121:40+2:3912h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
727 kmVinay Kumar-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC509:29+52NDLSArr +43/Dep +2:202h 5m+1:37BPL100:15+3:0538h 46m16
SMTWTFS
774 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??09:29+52NDLSArr +43/Dep +2:417h 25m+1:58BPL??05:20+2:4319h 51m5
SMTWTFS
774 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??09:29+52NDLSArr +43/Dep +1:013h 0m+18BPL??01:40+3:2716h 11m30
  T    
774 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...MTC??09:29+52NDLSArr +43/Dep +04h 40m-43BPL??00:01+1:1114h 32m-3
 M     
767 kmVaigai SF Express-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...MTC509:29+52NDLSArr +43/Dep +24h 40m-41BPL100:01+1:2714h 32m-3
   W F 
767 kmVaigai SF Express-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...MTC??09:29+52NDLSArr +43/Dep +1:423h 45m+59BPL??01:15-15h 46m-8
SMTWTFS
767 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...MTC??10:07+1:12NZMArr +1:32/Dep +3:444h 0m+2:12HBJ??23:54+2:2013h 47m-5
  T   S
771 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2141
Σ Haridwar-Pune-Kolh...MTC??10:07+1:12NZMArr +1:32/Dep +1:423h 15m+10BPL??01:15-15h 8m-8
SMTWTFS
765 kmCheetah-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...MTC??10:07+1:12NZMArr +1:32/Dep +1:062h 50m-26BPL??01:40+3:2715h 33m30
  T    
765 kmVinay Kumar-
16484
--
Σ Shri Utkal Super&...MTC??10:07+1:12NZMArr +1:32/Dep +3:342h 36m+2:02BPL??00:55+3:4214h 48m6
SMTWTFS
765 kmVinay Kumar-
16926
--
Σ Haridwar Nanded Ex...MTC110:07+1:12NZMArr +1:32/Dep +2:201h 35m+48BPL100:15+3:0586h 8m16
SMTWTFS
2887 kmDinesh Gada-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...MDNR??11:29+1:36NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +3:231h 10m+1:41BPL??00:55+3:4213h 26m-6
SMTWTFS
755 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...MTC111:36+1:03AGCArr +1:09/Dep +1:141h 37m+5BPL101:40+3:2762h 4m29
no arr/dep
1507 kmDB-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...MTC??11:36+1:03NZMArr +1:06/Dep +3:442h 25m+2:38HBJ??23:54+2:2012h 18m-6
  T    
771 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...MTC??11:36+25KOTAArr +39/Dep +423h 20m+3BPL??07:05+3319h 29m7
 M     
992 kmKSG-
10600
Σ Dehradun Secundera...MTC??11:36+25NZMArr +36/Dep +3:152h 25m+2:39HBJ??23:54+4:3512h 18m-4
 M     
771 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...MTC111:36+1:03NZMArr +1:06/Dep +22h 35m-1:04BPL100:01+1:2736h 25m-4
  T    
1696 kmVinay Kumar-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...MTC??11:36+25NZMArr +36/Dep +02h 35m-36BPL??00:01+1:1112h 25m-2
 M     
765 kmVinay Kumar-
16468
--
Σ Dehra South Super&...MDNR??11:54+1:54NZMArr +1:59/Dep +3:152h 25m+1:16HBJ??23:54+4:3512h 0m-6
     F 
752 kmVinay Kumar-
16469
--
Σ Himkrishna Super&n...MDNR211:54+1:54NZMArr +1:59/Dep +22h 35m-1:57BPL100:01+1:2736h 7m-4
no arr/dep
1613 kmVinay Kumar-
19283
Σ Dehradun-Madgaon-V...MDNR??11:54+1:54NZMArr +1:59/Dep +1:421h 40m-17BPL??01:15-13h 21m-9
     FS
746 km-
1077
--
Σ KATHGODAM TO HYDER...GZB014:43+28DLIArr +36/Dep +2:122h 0m+1:36BPL103:20+2:3712h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
722 kmSKGrover-
1081
Σ KATHGODAM TO CHENN...GZB??14:43+28DLIArr +36/Dep +2:413h 15m+2:05BPL??05:20+2:4314h 37m3
SMTWTFS
722 kmSKGrover-
4266
--
Σ Haldwani - Indore&...GZB014:43+28DLIArr +36/Dep +1:133h 50m+37BPL307:25+3:4440h 42m24
SMTWTFS
722 kmvarungole-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MDNR??19:28+28NZMArr +26/Dep +351h 45m+9BPL??10:10+2:3814h 42m1
SMTWTFS
745 kmHussain*^~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...MTC??21:18+32NDLSArr +34/Dep +6:001h 0m+5:26BPL??10:55+3:5913h 37m-2
S      
774 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site