Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDNR/Modinagar ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:47:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:47:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDNR/Modinagar to BPL/Bhopal Junction
5 Trains / 48 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒MDNR   Filters   Dep: MDNR   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MDNR/Modinagar and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRMDNR202:33-BPL??18:40-16h 7m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL746 km46 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRMDNR202:33-BPL318:40-16h 7m29
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL746 km46 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRMTC212:30-BPL101:40-13h 10m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL765 km58 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRMTC212:30-BPL001:40-13h 10m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL765 km58 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRMTC221:45-BPL110:25-12h 40m3
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL765 km60 km/hr


48 ΣChains between MDNR/Modinagar and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
678
Σ Ranikhet - Punjab ...GZB??03:07+17DLIArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BPL??16:50+2:0913h 43m25
SMTWTFS
722 kmSKGrover-
1160
--
Σ Kathgodam to Ernak...GZB??03:07+17DLIArr /Dep 5h 20m+0BPL??19:35+1:5116h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
715 kmSKGrover-
1863
--
Σ KATHGODAM TO KANNI...GZB??03:07+17DLIArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BPL??17:40+1:4514h 33m-7
 M    S
715 kmSKGrover-
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BPL??22:15+2:2018h 38m39
SMTWTFS
774 kmHussain*^~-
1316
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??16:05+1:4612h 28m-3
SMT T S
767 kmDB*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BPL??19:00+1:2715h 23m2
   W   
767 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0BPL??13:50+1:0410h 13m3
SMTWTFS
774 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9592
Σ Dehradun Bangalore...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BPL??19:20+1:3015h 43m-3
   W F 
767 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BPL??19:00+1:3815h 23m3
 MT TFS
767 kmAnkit*^-
10184
--
Σ DDN-NDLS-HYB ...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BPL??17:40+1:2514h 3m-3
S  W F 
767 kmShariq Khan-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BPL??17:40+1:4514h 3m-2
 M    S
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??17:25+1:2713h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
774 kmAP EXP~-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...GZB??04:25+4:20NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BPL??16:05+1:4611h 40m-30
SMT T S
719 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...GZB??04:25+4:20NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BPL??19:20+1:3014h 55m-30
   W F 
719 kmxxx-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...MTC??05:14+30NZMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BPL??19:20+1:3014h 6m-10
   W F 
765 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...MTC??05:14+30NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BPL??19:00+1:2713h 46m-5
   W   
765 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...MTC??05:14+30NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BPL??19:35+1:5114h 21m-4
SMTWTFS
765 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...MTC??05:14+30NZMArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BPL??21:40+1:5016h 26m-6
SMTWTFS
772 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...MTC??05:14+30NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BPL??19:00+1:3813h 46m-4
 MT TFS
765 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...GZB??06:59+19DLIArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BPL??21:40+1:5014h 41m-11
SMTWTFS
722 kmMJ*^-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...MDNR??09:07+1:08DLIArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BPL??01:10+1:0216h 3m-19
SMTWTFS
743 kmMJ*^-
1645
Σ Ruhel Super &...GZB??09:25+28NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BPL??21:40+1:5012h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
727 kmVinay Kumar~-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??09:29+30NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BPL??00:15+2:5714h 46m16
SMTWTFS
774 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??09:29+30NDLSArr /Dep 7h 25m+0BPL??05:20+1:3119h 51m5
SMTWTFS
774 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??09:29+30NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BPL??01:40+1:4916h 11m30
  T    
774 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...MTC??09:29+30NDLSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BPL??00:01+4514h 32m-3
 M     
767 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...MTC??09:29+30NDLSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BPL??00:01+4714h 32m-3
   W F 
767 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...MTC??09:29+30NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BPL??01:10+1:0215h 41m-2
SMTWTFS
767 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...MTC??10:07+26NZMArr /Dep 4h 0m+0HBJ??23:54+2:0813h 47m-5
  T   S
771 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2141
Σ Haridwar-Pune-Kolh...MTC??10:07+26NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BPL??01:10+1:0215h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
765 km★Prayas★*^~-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...MTC??10:07+26NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BPL??01:40+1:4915h 33m30
  T    
765 kmVinay Kumar~-
16484
--
Σ Shri Utkal Super&...MTC??10:07+26NZMArr /Dep 2h 36m+0BPL??00:55+3:0514h 48m6
SMTWTFS
765 kmVinay Kumar~-
16926
--
Σ Haridwar Nanded Ex...MTC??10:07+26NZMArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BPL??00:15+2:5714h 8m16
SMTWTFS
772 kmDinesh Gada-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...MDNR??11:29+45NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BPL??00:55+3:0513h 26m-6
SMTWTFS
755 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...MTC??11:36+31AGCArr /Dep 1h 37m+0BPL??01:40+1:4914h 4m30
  T    
765 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...MTC??11:36+31NZMArr /Dep 2h 25m+0HBJ??23:54+2:0812h 18m-5
  T    
771 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...MTC??11:36+19KOTAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BPL??07:05+1319h 29m6
 M     
992 kmGopal*^~-
10600
Σ Dehradun Secundera...MTC??11:36+19NZMArr /Dep 2h 25m+0HBJ??23:54+2:3212h 18m-5
 M     
771 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...MTC??11:36+31NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BPL??00:01+4712h 25m-3
   W   
765 kmVinay Kumar~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...MTC??11:36+19NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BPL??00:01+4512h 25m-3
 M     
765 kmVinay Kumar~-
16468
--
Σ Dehra South Super&...MDNR??11:54+42NZMArr /Dep 2h 25m+0HBJ??23:54+2:3212h 0m-6
     F 
751 kmVinay Kumar~-
16469
--
Σ Himkrishna Super&n...MDNR??11:54+42NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BPL??00:01+4712h 7m-4
     F 
745 kmVinay Kumar~-
19283
Σ Dehradun-Madgaon-V...MDNR??11:54+42NZMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BPL??01:10+1:0213h 16m-3
     FS
745 kmxxx-
1077
--
Σ KATHGODAM TO HYDER...GZB??14:43+28DLIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BPL??03:20+1:1012h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
722 kmSKGrover-
1081
Σ KATHGODAM TO CHENN...GZB??14:43+28DLIArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BPL??05:20+1:3114h 37m3
SMTWTFS
722 kmSKGrover-
4266
--
Σ Haldwani - Indore&...GZB??14:43+28DLIArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BPL??07:25+2:1616h 42m24
SMTWTFS
722 kmvarungole-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MDNR??19:28+26NZMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BPL??10:10+1:0714h 42m1
SMTWTFS
745 kmHussain*^~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...MTC??21:18+23NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BPL??10:55+4:4713h 37m-2
S      
774 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site