Search Trains
MLB/Modnimb ▼
×
WNG/Wanegaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:42:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:42:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLB/Modnimb to WNG/Wanegaon
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WNG⇒MLB   Filters   Dep: MLB   Arr: WNG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MLB/Modnimb and WNG/Wanegaon

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRKWV201:05+56PAU308:55+1:067h 50m6
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL341 km44 km/hr
51434Pandharpur - Nizamab...PassCRMLB106:36+2:22WNG119:19-12h 43m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 387 km30 km/hr
11404CSMT Kolhapur - Nagp...ExpCRKWV418:15+9PAU203:00+528h 45m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL341 km39 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRKWV018:20+46NED*004:45+1010h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL371 km36 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRKWV423:00+1:15NED*209:25+3110h 25m6
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL371 km36 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MLB/Modnimb and WNG/Wanegaon

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...KWV??04:15+47VKBArr +46/Dep +1:013h 5m+15NED??23:30+2619h 15m34
SMTWTFS
732 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...KWV??04:15+47HYBArr +15/Dep +015m-15NED??18:00+1513h 45m3
SMTWTFS
686 kmxxx-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...KWV??04:35+1:11SBCArr +1:00/Dep +455m-56NED??23:30+2642h 55m33
SMTWTFS
1810 kmvishnuaptora-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...KWV??05:57+43DDArr +19/Dep +121h 40m-7NED??21:55+915h 58m-14
     F 
694 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10525
--
Σ Chennai Pune Auran...KWV??05:57+43PUNEArr +22/Dep +212h 30m-20NED??10:00+4128h 3m-12
 M W   
847 kmKishor*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...KWV??07:10+1:04DDArr +19/Dep +1215m-7NED??21:55+914h 45m-22
     F 
694 kmCheetah*^~-
7351
--
Σ Solapur-Kopargaon ...KWV??07:33+8DDArr -6/Dep +1222m+18NED??21:55+914h 22m10
     F 
694 kmCheetah*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...KWV??08:51+43MMRArr +35/Dep +1423h 40m-21NED??21:55+937h 4m-7
    T  
694 kmCheetah*^~-
9852
Σ bangalore-shirdi d...KWV??12:25+42DDArr +20/Dep +242h 5m+4WNG106:21-17h 56m38
SMTWTFS
687 kmMJ*^-
9848
--
Σ tirupathy-shirdi d...KWV??12:50+59DDArr +21/Dep +241h 20m+3WNG106:21-17h 31m28
 M   F 
687 kmMJ*^-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...KWV??12:50+48DDArr +8/Dep +241h 20m+16WNG106:21-17h 31m32
S      
687 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...KWV??19:37+57DDArr +40/Dep +221h 35m-18NED??10:00+4114h 23m-26
 M W   
695 kmCheetah*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...KWV??19:37+57CSTMArr +31/Dep +02h 30m-31NED??18:00+3122h 23m-18
SMTWTFS
978 kmKishor*^~-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...KWV??20:10+1:22HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 15m-2NED??13:20+1317h 10m1
S      
691 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10681
--
Σ PVR---MRJ---DHN&nb...PVR??21:16+1MRJArr -1/Dep +41h 0m+5NED??21:55+924h 39m11
    T  
1077 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.