Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKA/Mokama to CNB/Kanpur Central
28 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MKA   Filters   Dep: MKA   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between MKA/Mokama and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East ExpressSFNFRBJU5,600:35-CNB412:45-12h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km54 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:33CNB719:20+2:5918h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km41 km/hr
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRMKA302:22+3:47CNB719:20+4:3716h 58m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL715 km42 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:52CNB214:00+6:4811h 38m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km56 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMKA002:22-CNB214:00-11h 38m4
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL648 km56 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+3:42CNB621:05+3:1318h 1m35
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km37 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+3:08CNB721:05+4:5318h 1m37
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL715 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+1:55CNB719:50+4:2216h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km45 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*609:30+1:21CNB923:40+4:0714h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL738 km52 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15-CNB804:15-17h 0m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km45 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMKA311:37+1:58CNB322:35+4:4410h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km59 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMKA314:35-CNB100:05-9h 30m8
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL648 km68 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERMKA315:04+2:10CNB601:40+3:5810h 36m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 648 km61 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL015:20-CNB303:45-12h 25m6
S      
IISL3A
GNWL682 km55 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25+4:56CNB1,202:55+4:1710h 30m12
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL682 km65 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30-CNB406:10-13h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL669 km49 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMKA317:22+3:00CNB202:55+4:509h 33m10
 M   F 
3A
PQWL648 km68 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMKA318:44+3:25CNB??08:25+6:4913h 41m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL648 km47 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*918:45+4:44CNB113:35+4:5718h 50m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km39 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25-CNB205:00-9h 35m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL663 km69 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05+5:43CNB006:45+6:4510h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km62 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMKA320:57+38CNB1,206:45+6:279h 48m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL648 km66 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+19CNB513:17+6:0614h 17m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL745 km52 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMKA323:56+2:01CNB512:15+6:2412h 19m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MKA/Mokama and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...MKA002:41+2:32MGSArr +3:21/Dep +3:241h 28m+3CNB014:30+6:0535h 49m3
SMTWTFS
788 km-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...MKA002:41+2:32MGSArr +3:21/Dep +1:201h 45m-2:01CNB115:05+5:2836h 24m5
SMTWTFS
788 kmHum safar express id...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...KIUL??02:50+1:00GAYAArr +53/Dep +1:1053m+17CNB??15:05+5:2812h 15m-2
  T    
681 kmHum safar express id...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+1:00GAYAArr +53/Dep +4:2027m+3:27CNB??14:00+8:0811h 10m-10
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+1:00GAYAArr +53/Dep +3:1840m+2:25CNB??14:30+6:0511h 40m-4
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+1:00GAYAArr +53/Dep 53m+0CNB??15:05-12h 15m-2
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...MKA??03:30+35PNBEArr +38/Dep +56h 5m-33CNB??00:30+2:1421h 0m-4
 M     
714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BRYA??05:48+2:22LJNArr +3:29/Dep +1:245h 58m-2:05CNB??07:35+1:5325h 47m-15
SMTWTFS
768 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:55+59SPJArr +1:17/Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??22:48+3:1715h 53m-2
 M   F 
738 kmHarsh-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BJU??07:10+1:42SPJArr +2:07/Dep 1h 30m+0CNB??22:48+3:1715h 38m1
S  W F 
738 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...LKR??07:33+46GAYAArr +29/Dep +293h 35m+0CNB??22:15+3:5814h 42m-13
SMTWTFS
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...BGS??09:45+1:55MGSArr +2:29/Dep 1h 18m+0CNB??01:55+3:5216h 10m-3
     F 
686 kmHum safar express id...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...MKA??10:17+55PNBEArr +1:13/Dep +505h 35m-23CNB??01:15+2:5114h 58m-31
SMTWTFS
648 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...HTZ??13:04+2:48RJPBArr +2:53/Dep +464h 25m-2:07CNB??02:30+2:2713h 26m-12
 MTWTFS
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...HTZ??13:04+2:48RJPBArr +2:53/Dep +432h 35m-2:10CNB??01:15+2:5112h 11m-13
 MTWTFS
656 kmRailChamp-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+2:31LKOArr +4:59/Dep +1:594h 30m-3:00CNB??12:05+2:5922h 45m-14
   W   
749 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR013:23+1:43GAYAArr +2:03/Dep +1:422h 17m-21CNB203:50+4:1738h 27m11
   W   
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17594
--
Σ Sheikpura-Gaya- Ka...LKR??13:23+1:43GAYAArr +2:03/Dep +72h 17m-1:56CNB??03:50+4:1614h 27m4
   W   
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+1:43GAYAArr +2:03/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:10+5:0517h 47m15
S  W F 
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU??20:30+38LJNArr +3:34/Dep +2:032h 35m-1:31CNB??16:50+2:2220h 20m0
SMTWTFS
745 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site