Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:40:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:40:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKA/Mokama to CNB/Kanpur Central
28 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MKA   Filters   Dep: MKA   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 635.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between MKA/Mokama and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East ExpressSFNFRBJU5,600:35+1:11CNB412:45+4:0612h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km54 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:24CNB719:20+2:0718h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km41 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:54CNB719:20+3:3616h 58m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL715 km42 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:33CNB214:00+4:2511h 38m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km56 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMKA002:22-CNB214:00-11h 38m4
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL648 km56 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+1:05CNB621:05+1:5318h 1m35
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km37 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+48CNB721:05+3:0118h 1m37
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL715 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+31CNB719:50+1:3916h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km45 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*609:30+0CNB923:40+1:4414h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL738 km52 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15+2:09CNB804:15+3:5917h 0m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km45 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMKA311:37+37CNB322:35+2:2210h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km59 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMKA314:35+58CNB100:05+2:329h 30m8
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL648 km68 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERMKA315:04+32CNB101:40+2:0610h 36m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 648 km61 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL015:20+51CNB303:45+3:1812h 25m5
S      
IISL3A
GNWL682 km55 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25+4:41CNB1,202:55+4:4010h 30m12
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL682 km65 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+2:30CNB406:10+3:1213h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL669 km49 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMKA317:22+43CNB202:55+2:209h 33m10
 M   F 
3A
PQWL648 km68 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMKA318:44+3:08CNB??08:25+5:2913h 41m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL648 km47 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*218:45+1:03CNB113:35+2:1818h 50m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km39 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25+55CNB205:00+549h 35m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL663 km69 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05+3:11CNB006:45+5:1110h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km62 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMKA320:57+14CNB1,206:45+3:369h 48m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL648 km66 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0CNB513:17+2:3814h 17m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL745 km52 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMKA323:56+1:04CNB512:15+3:2212h 19m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MKA/Mokama and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...MKA??02:41+1:05MGSArr +1:41/Dep +1:301h 28m-11CNB??14:30+4:2511h 49m3
SMTWTFS
647 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...MKA??02:41+1:05MGSArr +1:41/Dep +81h 45m-1:33CNB??15:05+3:0712h 24m5
SMTWTFS
647 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...KIUL??02:50+1:03GAYAArr +1:13/Dep +1053m-1:03CNB??15:05+3:0712h 15m-2
  T    
681 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+1:03GAYAArr +1:13/Dep +4327m-30CNB??14:00+4:0211h 10m-10
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+1:03GAYAArr +1:13/Dep +1:3640m+23CNB??14:30+4:2511h 40m-4
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+1:03GAYAArr +1:13/Dep 53m+0CNB??15:05-12h 15m-2
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...MKA??03:30+29PNBEArr +27/Dep +16h 5m-26CNB??00:30+1:4721h 0m-4
 M     
714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BRYA??05:48+45LJNArr +1:39/Dep +575h 58m-42CNB??07:35+1:1225h 47m-15
SMTWTFS
767 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:40+51SPJArr +1:22/Dep +22h 5m-1:20CNB??22:48+1:1716h 8m-1
 M   F 
737 kmHarsh*^~-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BJU??07:10+1:17SPJArr +1:40/Dep +21h 30m-1:38CNB??22:48+1:1715h 38m1
S  W F 
738 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...LKR??07:33+36GAYAArr +19/Dep +43h 35m-15CNB??22:15+2:0314h 42m-13
SMTWTFS
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...BGS??09:45+1:13MGSArr +1:33/Dep +141h 18m-1:19CNB??01:55+1:0416h 10m-3
     F 
686 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...MKA010:17+28PNBEArr +34/Dep +155h 35m-19CNB001:15+1:3114h 58m-32
SMTWTFS
648 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...HTZ??13:04+1:50RJPBArr +1:42/Dep +04h 25m-1:42CNB??02:30+1013h 26m-12
 MTWTFS
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...HTZ??13:04+1:50RJPBArr +1:42/Dep +142h 35m-1:28CNB??01:15+1:3112h 11m-13
 MTWTFS
656 kmRailChamp-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+21LKOArr +1:16/Dep +124h 30m-1:04CNB??12:05+3522h 45m-14
   W   
748 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+1:41GAYAArr +2:02/Dep +22h 17m-2:00CNB??03:50+3:2914h 27m9
    T  
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17594
--
Σ Sheikpura-Gaya- Ka...LKR??13:23+1:41GAYAArr +2:02/Dep +92h 17m-1:53CNB??03:50+3:1114h 27m5
   W   
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+1:41GAYAArr +2:02/Dep +93h 35m-1:53CNB??07:10+2:2617h 47m15
S  W F 
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU??20:30+6LJNArr /Dep +02h 35m+0CNB??16:50+620h 20m0
SMTWTFS
745 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site