Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:41:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:41:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKA/Mokama to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MKA   Filters   Dep: MKA   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MKA/Mokama and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gaya   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:15BRC715:44+1:0738h 29m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1851 km48 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:42BRC015:20+2:3736h 58m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1829 km49 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MKA/Mokama and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gaya   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...BJU??00:35+1:37CNBArr +4:17/Dep +4:521h 30m+35BRC??08:35+4:1232h 0m-5
  T    
1778 kmVinay Kumar~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+40GAYAArr +46/Dep +5927m+13BRC??08:35+4:1229h 45m-5
  T    
1796 kmrajkamalspj~-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...BJU??09:30+13TDLArr +3:59/Dep +2:380m-1:21BRC??20:45+1:5535h 15m57
 M W FS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BJU??09:35+32DURGArr +32/Dep +402h 20m+8BRC??05:26+3243h 51m36
  T  F 
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...BGS??09:45+1:02BSLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 15m-40BRC??22:11+1:2536h 26m6
     F 
1851 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MKA??11:37+46CNBArr +2:26/Dep +2:102h 35m-16BRC??01:03+2:4937h 26m18
 M W  S
1753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MKA??11:37+46CNBArr +2:26/Dep +492h 35m-1:37BRC??01:03+1:1637h 26m3
S T TF 
1753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MKA??11:57+27BSLArr +1:52/Dep +164h 45m-1:36BRC??01:21+937h 24m0
  T  F 
1821 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+30LKOArr +2:04/Dep +444h 30m-1:20BRC??15:20+3:1550h 0m7
   W   
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MKA??14:35+1:51NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +393h 57m-4:27BRC??03:08+3836h 33m8
  T   S
2044 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...MKA??15:04+54PNBEArr +1:07/Dep +06h 35m-1:07BRC??02:25+5:2235h 21m3
   W F 
1763 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...KIUL??15:20+59NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +01h 45m-2:27BRC??03:24+1036h 4m-4
  T   S
2138 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...BJU??16:30+2:53NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +04h 45m-4:23BRC??03:24+1034h 54m-5
   W   
2102 kmVishal Khopkar~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BJU??17:15+1:56NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +11h 40m-4:02BRC??02:57+733h 42m0
    T  
2142 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...BJU??17:15+1:56NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +02h 30m-4:03BRC??03:24+1034h 9m-1
SM  T  
2150 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12124
--
Σ Jaynagar to KOTA R...MKA??17:22+48PNBEArr +52/Dep +04h 25m-52BRC??02:25+5:2233h 3m6
     F 
1762 kmkushanmaths-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...BJU??19:25+1:00ALDArr +1:28/Dep +3:262h 42m+1:58BRC??02:25+6:5031h 0m5
    T  
1778 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...BJU??20:05+1:24CNBArr +4:55/Dep +3:551h 35m-1:00BRC??02:25+5:2230h 20m8
   W   
1778 kmVinay Kumar~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...BJU??20:05+4:37ANVTArr +8:25/Dep +03h 35m-8:25BRC??03:24+1031h 19m-10
     F 
2084 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site