Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:17:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:17:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKA/Mokama to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MKA   Filters   Dep: MKA   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MKA/Mokama and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gaya   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+48BRC715:44+1:4238h 29m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1850 km48 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:35BRC015:20+2:1736h 58m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1829 km49 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MKA/Mokama and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gaya   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...BJU??00:35+54CNBArr +3:53/Dep +4:451h 30m+52BRC??08:35+4:2132h 0m-5
  T    
1778 kmVinay Kumar~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+59GAYAArr +1:16/Dep +1:2127m+5BRC??08:35+4:2129h 45m-5
  T    
1796 kmrajkamalspj~-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...BJU??09:30+4TDLArr +2:32/Dep +2:120m-20BRC??20:45+1:5935h 15m57
 M W FS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BJU??09:35+24DURGArr +20/Dep +1:072h 20m+47BRC??05:26+5543h 51m36
  T  F 
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...BGS??09:45+1:30BSLArr +2:32/Dep +103h 15m-2:22BRC??22:11+2636h 26m6
     F 
1850 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MKA??11:37+39CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:452h 35m-36BRC??01:03+1:5037h 26m18
 M W  S
1753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MKA??11:37+39CNBArr +2:21/Dep +472h 35m-1:34BRC??01:03+1:0537h 26m3
S T TF 
1753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MKA??11:57+29BSLArr +1:25/Dep +164h 45m-1:09BRC??01:21+737h 24m0
  T  F 
1821 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+15LKOArr +1:18/Dep +44h 30m-1:14BRC??15:20+1:1550h 0m7
   W   
2109 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MKA??14:35+53NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +203h 57m-4:35BRC??03:08+2536h 33m8
  T   S
2044 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...MKA??15:04+39PNBEArr +52/Dep +26h 35m-50BRC??02:25+4:1235h 21m3
   W F 
1763 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...KIUL??15:20+34NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 45m-47BRC??03:24+1236h 4m-4
  T   S
2138 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...BJU??16:30+1:29NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +04h 45m-4:29BRC??03:24+1234h 54m-5
   W   
2101 kmVishal Khopkar~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BJU??17:15+1:09NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +11h 40m-3:00BRC??02:57+1133h 42m0
    T  
2142 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...BJU??17:15+1:09NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +02h 30m-3:01BRC??03:24+1234h 9m-1
SM  T  
2149 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12124
--
Σ Jaynagar to KOTA R...MKA??17:22+37PNBEArr +48/Dep +24h 25m-46BRC??02:25+4:1233h 3m6
     F 
1762 kmkushanmaths-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...BJU??19:25+37ALDArr +36/Dep +2:562h 42m+2:20BRC??02:25+6:0131h 0m6
    T  
1777 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...BJU??20:05+1:25CNBArr +4:07/Dep +3:071h 35m-1:00BRC??02:25+4:1230h 20m9
   W   
1778 kmVinay Kumar~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...BJU??20:05+2:11ANVTArr +7:11/Dep +03h 35m-7:11BRC??03:24+1231h 19m-11
     F 
2084 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site