Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKA/Mokama to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MKA   Filters   Dep: MKA   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MKA/Mokama and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gaya   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:24BRC715:44+1:1338h 29m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1850 km48 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:54BRC015:20+3:1336h 58m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1829 km49 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MKA/Mokama and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gaya   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...BJU??00:35+1:11CNBArr +4:06/Dep +4:051h 30m-1BRC??08:35+3:4332h 0m-5
  T    
1778 kmVinay Kumar~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+1:03GAYAArr +1:13/Dep +4327m-30BRC??08:35+3:4329h 45m-5
  T    
1796 kmrajkamalspj~-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...BJU??09:30+0TDLArr +2:54/Dep +2:430m-11BRC??20:45+2:1535h 15m57
 M W FS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BJU??09:35+22DURGArr +25/Dep +582h 20m+33BRC??05:26+3943h 51m36
  T  F 
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...BGS??09:45+1:13BSLArr +1:47/Dep +333h 15m-1:14BRC??22:11+4536h 26m6
     F 
1851 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MKA??11:37+37CNBArr +2:22/Dep +1:352h 35m-47BRC??01:03+2:1237h 26m18
 M W  S
1753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MKA??11:37+37CNBArr +2:22/Dep +452h 35m-1:37BRC??01:03+5737h 26m3
S T TF 
1753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MKA??11:57+26BSLArr +1:25/Dep +134h 45m-1:12BRC??01:21+837h 24m0
  T  F 
1821 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+21LKOArr +1:16/Dep +124h 30m-1:04BRC??15:20+1:5250h 0m7
   W   
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MKA??14:35+58NDLSArr +4:57/Dep 3h 57m+0BRC??03:08+2836h 33m8
  T   S
2044 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...MKA??15:04+32PNBEArr +47/Dep +16h 35m-46BRC??02:25+4:1135h 21m3
   W F 
1763 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...KIUL??15:20+53NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +11h 45m-1:44BRC??03:24+1136h 4m-4
  T   S
2138 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...BJU??16:30+2:30NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +14h 45m-4:33BRC??03:24+1134h 54m-5
   W   
2101 kmVishal Khopkar~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BJU517:15-NDLSArr /Dep +11h 40m+0BRC102:57-57h 42m0
 M     
2591 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...BJU517:15-NDLSArr /Dep +12h 30m+0BRC103:24-58h 9m-1
SM  T  
2598 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12124
--
Σ Jaynagar to KOTA R...MKA??17:22+43PNBEArr +59/Dep +14h 25m-58BRC??02:25+4:1133h 3m6
     F 
1762 kmkushanmaths-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...BJU019:25+55ALDArr +55/Dep +3:022h 42m+2:07BRC702:25+6:1255h 0m7
   W   
2412 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...BJU020:05+1:56CNBArr +4:24/Dep +2:551h 35m-1:29BRC702:25+4:1154h 20m9
no arr/dep
2218 kmVinay Kumar~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...BJU020:05+3:11ANVTArr +7:06/Dep +13h 35m-7:05BRC103:24+1131h 19m-11
     F 
2084 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site