Search Trains
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKA/Mokama to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MKA   Filters   Dep: MKA   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MKA/Mokama and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Patna   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:28BRC715:44+2:4738h 29m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1850 km48 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:09BRC015:20+3636h 58m17
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1829 km49 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MKA/Mokama and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Patna   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...BJU??00:35+1:08CNBArr +3:33/Dep +4:371h 30m+1:04BRC??08:35+4:1432h 0m-5
  T    
1778 kmVinay Kumar~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+28GAYAArr +36/Dep +1:3327m+57BRC??08:35+4:1429h 45m-5
  T    
1797 kmrajkamalspj~-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...BJU??09:30+3TDLArr +2:34/Dep +2:210m-13BRC??20:45+2:0835h 15m57
 M W FS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BKP??09:32+6NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +132h 10m-3:01BRC??22:55+2937h 23m22
SMTWTFS
2035 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...BKP??09:32+6NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +15h 45m-3:13BRC??22:26+936h 54m-5
S  W   
2035 kmRoadside Romeo~-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...BGS??09:45+1:11BSLArr +2:10/Dep +133h 15m-1:57BRC??22:11+4636h 26m6
     F 
1851 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MKA??11:37+22CNBArr +1:40/Dep +1:412h 35m+1BRC??01:03+1:4537h 26m18
 M W  S
1753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MKA??11:37+22CNBArr +1:40/Dep +1:022h 35m-38BRC??01:03+1:4037h 26m3
S T TF 
1753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MKA??11:57+22BSLArr +1:02/Dep +184h 45m-44BRC??01:21+1537h 24m0
  T  F 
1821 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...DSS??12:07+3:20BJUArr +3:13/Dep +16h 10m-3:12BRC??05:42+1417h 35m-44
  T T  
795 kmChak De India-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+16LKOArr +1:01/Dep +84h 30m-53BRC??15:20+4650h 0m7
   W   
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MKA??14:35+1:00NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07BRC??03:08+3236h 33m8
  T   S
2044 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...MKA??15:04+29PNBEArr +36/Dep +186h 35m-18BRC??02:25+4:0535h 21m3
   W F 
1763 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...KIUL??15:20+41NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +01h 45m-1:07BRC??03:24+1336h 4m-4
  T   S
2138 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...BJU??16:30+1:26NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +04h 45m-4:30BRC??03:24+1334h 54m-5
   W   
2102 kmVishal Khopkar~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BJU??17:15+1:08NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +11h 40m-2:53BRC??02:57+1733h 42m0
    T  
2143 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...BJU??17:15+1:08NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +02h 30m-2:54BRC??03:24+1334h 9m-1
SM  T  
2150 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
12124
--
Σ Jaynagar to KOTA R...MKA??17:22+27PNBEArr +24/Dep +184h 25m-6BRC??02:25+4:0533h 3m6
     F 
1762 kmkushanmaths-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...BJU??19:25+22ALDArr +21/Dep +3:072h 42m+2:46BRC??02:25+6:2031h 0m5
    T  
1778 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...BJU??20:05+48CNBArr +3:15/Dep +3:061h 35m-9BRC??02:25+4:0530h 20m9
   W   
1778 kmVinay Kumar~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...BJU??20:05+1:37ANVTArr +7:08/Dep +03h 35m-7:08BRC??03:24+1331h 19m-11
     F 
2084 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.