Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKA/Mokama to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 55 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MKA   Filters   Dep: MKA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MKA/Mokama and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBJU009:35+51BZA??20:10+5834h 35m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1833 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMKA115:34+44BZA120:10+2:0528h 36m25
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKIUL316:40+1BZA018:45+2:2626h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1640 km63 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMKA318:55+53BZA507:10+1:1136h 15m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2005 km55 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00-BZA715:50-40h 50m42
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2306 km56 km/hr


55 ΣChains between MKA/Mokama and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BJU??00:35+2:03MGSArr +2:55/Dep +1:191h 52m-1:36BZA??12:40+3:2736h 5m-4
S      
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MKA??03:02+4:36ASNArr +3:01/Dep +1:032h 30m-1:58BZA??11:40+1:0732h 38m22
  T    
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BRYA??03:08+2:57RPHArr +3:58/Dep +505h 45m-3:08BZA??21:40+1:1342h 32m0
    T  
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BJU??03:20+1:55LKOArr +3:44/Dep +112h 10m-3:33BZA??02:50+2:1147h 30m3
     F 
2466 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...MKA??06:52+1:03HWHArr +1:25/Dep +21h 25m-1:23BZA??10:05+4427h 13m11
 MTWTFS
1674 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...MKA??06:52+1:03HWHArr +1:25/Dep +12h 45m-1:24BZA??11:40+3428h 48m7
 M     
1696 kmDB-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...MKA??06:52+1:03HWHArr +1:25/Dep +22h 10m-1:23BZA??10:40+327h 48m4
   W   
1656 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...MKA??06:52+1:03HWHArr +1:25/Dep +02h 45m-1:25BZA??11:40+4728h 48m10
     F 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MKA??06:52+1:03ASNArr +1:29/Dep +05h 17m-1:29BZA??15:30+3232h 38m17
   W   
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...MKA??06:52+1:03HWHArr +1:25/Dep +05h 35m-1:25BZA??14:50+3331h 58m9
  T  F 
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...MKA??06:52+1:03HWHArr +1:25/Dep +72h 45m-1:18BZA??11:40+1:0128h 48m9
    T  
1696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MKA??08:20+39ASNArr +1:23/Dep +02h 50m-1:23BZA??15:30+3231h 10m9
   W   
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...MKA108:20+39TATAArr +1:18/Dep +261h 15m-52BZA515:30+4431h 10m4
     F 
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...MKA??08:20+39TATAArr +1:18/Dep +41h 15m-1:14BZA??15:30+5131h 10m7
    T  
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MKA009:20+4:14HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32BZA116:45+1831h 25m4
SM  TF 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA009:20+4:14HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21BZA620:25+4935h 5m12
SM  TF 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...BJU??09:35+1:19BBSArr +2:11/Dep +565h 10m-1:15BZA??20:25+4934h 50m20
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+1:19BBSArr +2:11/Dep +04h 20m-2:11BZA??19:10+533h 35m16
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+1:19BBSArr +2:11/Dep +342h 15m-1:37BZA??16:45+1831h 10m12
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...BJU609:35+30BPQArr +1:28/Dep +3:362h 25m+2:08BZA100:15+3:2262h 40m8
  T  F 
2286 kmBMTIR-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MKA??10:22+28ASNArr +38/Dep +055m-38BZA??15:30+3229h 8m16
   W   
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MKA??10:22+28BBSArr +1:25/Dep +04h 20m-1:25BZA??19:10+532h 48m19
   W   
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...MKA??10:45+1:44PNBEArr +1:49/Dep +3:383h 10m+1:49BZA??02:50+5:3640h 5m7
no arr/dep
2013 kmapsaxena1956-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MKA011:57+40ETArr +2:14/Dep +3:432h 35m+1:29BZA100:15+3:2260h 18m1
S T  F 
2739 km-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MKA??11:57+1:42MMRArr +4:46/Dep +34h 53m-4:43BZA??15:05+4951h 8m6
   W   
2583 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA012:33+1:14ETArr +2:40/Dep +3:433h 10m+1:03BZA100:15+3:2259h 42m3
 M  T  
2648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MKA314:35+1:48ALDArr +3:21/Dep +1:484h 0m-1:33BZA002:50+2:1160h 15m1
no arr/dep
2656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22351
--
Σ BJU PPTA SBC CHAIN...BJU015:00+1:04PPTAArr +1:53/Dep +3:2945m+1:36BZA506:05+3:5539h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2032 kmrajkamalspj-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...LKR??15:01+19HWHArr +23/Dep +23h 45m-21BZA??03:20+1336h 19m10
SMTWTFS
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...LKR??15:01+19HWHArr +23/Dep +87h 15m-15BZA??04:30+5137h 29m-6
 MT TFS
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MKA??16:14+5:14MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00BZA??04:30+3:2436h 16m8
   W   
1911 kmSBG Loop-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MKA217:22+2:51ANVTArr +4:13/Dep +103h 5m-4:03BZA714:45+2:3845h 23m8
 M   F 
2826 km-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...MKA217:22+2:51MGSArr +3:30/Dep +2:082h 35m-1:22BZA707:10+3:2661h 48m11
no arr/dep
2778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...BRYA??18:38+4:07HWHArr +3:39/Dep +23h 25m-3:37BZA??03:20+1332h 42m-6
SMTWTFS
1668 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...BRYA??18:38+4:07HWHArr +3:39/Dep +86h 55m-3:31BZA??04:30+5133h 52m-22
 MT TFS
1650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...BRYA??18:38+4:07HWHArr +3:39/Dep +17h 45m-3:38BZA??10:50+4040h 12m24
SMTWTFS
1668 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BJU??18:45+4:46JHSArr +5:49/Dep +1:032h 13m-4:46BZA??14:20+2:0143h 35m6
S      
2298 km-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+4:46CNBArr +4:53/Dep +494h 30m-4:04BZA??00:40+1:0853h 55m32
S  W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+4:46GKPArr +4:26/Dep +1:561h 45m-2:30BZA??15:50+4:4645h 5m32
   WT S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MKA??19:10+1:14SDAHArr +34/Dep +23h 55m-32BZA??10:05+4438h 55m-24
 MT TFS
1784 km-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MKA019:10+1:14SDAHArr +34/Dep +01h 15m-34BZA707:55+1:0236h 45m-21
 M     
1781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MKA??19:10+1:14PKRArr +1:01/Dep +511h 25m-10BZA??11:40+1:0740h 30m8
 M     
1932 kmSBG Loop-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MKA019:10+1:14PKRArr +1:01/Dep +3:441h 25m+2:43BZA511:40+3:0664h 30m-3
    T  
2177 kmSBG Loop-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MKA??19:24+5:52HWHArr +5:38/Dep +24h 10m-5:36BZA??03:20+1331h 56m7
S   T  
1674 kmVinay Kumar-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MKA??19:24+4:22HWHArr +4:53/Dep +24h 10m-4:51BZA??03:20+1331h 56m7
 MTW FS
1673 kmVinay Kumar-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BJU??19:40+3:06KOAAArr +3:39/Dep +23h 0m-3:37BZA??03:20+1331h 40m10
SMT  F 
1695 kmSabyasachi-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...HTZ??20:50-PRRArr +5:20/Dep +06h 25m-5:20BZA??07:55+5535h 5m-1
S      
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...BJU??21:10+37BNXRArr +0/Dep +84h 18m+8BZA??04:30+5131h 20m-7
 MT TFS
1676 km-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...MKA??21:56+18KOAAArr +46/Dep +85h 40m-38BZA??04:30+5130h 34m-2
     F 
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...BJU??23:35+3:15HWHArr +2:15/Dep +17h 55m-2:14BZA??16:45+1841h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...BJU??23:35+3:15HWHArr +2:15/Dep +13h 30m-2:14BZA??11:40+3436h 5m-36
S      
1713 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MKA123:54+3:29ASNArr +3:54/Dep +354h 46m-3:19BZA007:15+1:2479h 21m16
     F 
1774 kmDB-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MKA123:54+3:29HWHArr +3:50/Dep +83h 25m-3:42BZA004:30+5128h 36m-18
 MT TFS
1656 kmDB-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MKA123:54+3:29ASNArr +3:54/Dep +1:124h 46m-2:42BZA004:30+3:2452h 36m2
  T    
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...MKA??23:56+2:06MGSArr +2:46/Dep +1:193h 22m-1:27BZA??12:40+3:2736h 44m-16
      S
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site