Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKA/Mokama to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 55 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MKA   Filters   Dep: MKA   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1527.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MKA/Mokama and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBJU009:35+42BZA??20:10+5234h 35m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1833 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMKA115:34+1:03BZA120:10+2:4528h 36m26
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKIUL316:40+0BZA018:45+3:0326h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1640 km63 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMKA318:55+50BZA507:10+1:2836h 15m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2005 km55 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0BZA715:50+7:1240h 50m39
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2306 km56 km/hr


55 ΣChains between MKA/Mokama and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BJU??00:35-MGSArr /Dep +501h 52m+0BZA??12:40+2:5336h 5m-4
S      
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MKA??03:02+4:07ASNArr +2:01/Dep +1:022h 30m-59BZA??11:40+1:0732h 38m22
  T    
1653 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BRYA003:08+2:33RPHArr +3:41/Dep +485h 40m-2:53BZA621:40+2:1166h 32m0
   W   
1978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BJU703:20+1:23LKOArr +2:56/Dep +02h 20m-2:56BZA002:50+2:0371h 30m3
    T  
3420 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...MKA??06:52+1:05HWHArr +1:25/Dep +41h 25m-1:21BZA??10:05+4727h 13m11
 MTWTFS
1674 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...MKA??06:52+1:05HWHArr +1:25/Dep +82h 45m-1:17BZA??11:40+1:0028h 48m7
 M     
1674 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...MKA??06:52+1:05HWHArr +1:25/Dep +32h 10m-1:22BZA??10:40+1327h 48m4
   W   
1656 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...MKA??06:52+1:05HWHArr +1:25/Dep +42h 45m-1:21BZA??11:40+1:0228h 48m10
     F 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MKA??06:52+1:05ASNArr +1:28/Dep +05h 17m-1:28BZA??15:30+5632h 38m17
   W   
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...MKA??06:52+1:05HWHArr +1:25/Dep +15h 35m-1:24BZA??14:50+3931h 58m9
  T  F 
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...MKA??06:52+1:05HWHArr +1:25/Dep +22h 45m-1:23BZA??11:40+5328h 48m9
    T  
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...MKA108:17+42TATAArr +1:12/Dep +41h 15m-1:08BZA015:30+1:0931h 13m7
    T  
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MKA108:20+42ASNArr +1:27/Dep +02h 50m-1:27BZA015:30+5655h 10m9
  T    
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...MKA108:20+42TATAArr +1:12/Dep +11h 15m-1:11BZA515:30+1:2731h 10m4
     F 
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MKA??09:20+3:35HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22BZA??16:45+4231h 25m5
SM  TF 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA??09:20+3:35HWHArr +4:22/Dep +26h 50m-4:20BZA??20:25+4335h 5m13
SM  TF 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...BJU??09:35+36BBSArr +1:39/Dep +445h 10m-55BZA??20:25+4334h 50m20
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+36BBSArr +1:39/Dep +04h 20m-1:39BZA??19:10+1133h 35m16
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+36BBSArr +1:39/Dep +392h 15m-1:00BZA??16:45+4231h 10m12
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...BJU??09:35+30BPQArr +1:17/Dep +3:052h 30m+1:48BZA??00:15+3:0738h 40m8
  T  F 
1920 kmBMTIR*^~-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MKA??10:22+33ASNArr +45/Dep +055m-45BZA??15:30+5629h 8m16
   W   
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MKA??10:22+33BBSArr +1:05/Dep +04h 20m-1:05BZA??19:10+1132h 48m19
   W   
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...MKA010:45+59PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +2:563h 10m+1:56BZA002:50+5:0888h 5m5
no arr/dep
3704 kmapsaxena1956-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MKA??11:57+29ETArr +2:09/Dep +3:102h 35m+1:01BZA??00:15+3:0736h 18m1
S T  F 
2006 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MKA??11:57+1:17MMRArr +3:07/Dep +34h 53m-3:04BZA??15:05+4151h 8m6
   W   
2583 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA??12:33+1:02ETArr +2:01/Dep +3:103h 10m+1:09BZA??00:15+3:0735h 42m3
 M  T  
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MKA??14:35+2:25ALDArr +3:44/Dep +584h 0m-2:46BZA??02:50+2:0336h 15m1
     F 
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22351
--
Σ BJU PPTA SBC CHAIN...BJU??15:00+56PPTAArr +1:30/Dep +2:4245m+1:12BZA??06:05+2:4539h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2020 kmrajkamalspj~-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...LKR??15:01+17HWHArr +15/Dep +23h 45m-13BZA??03:20+1636h 19m10
SMTWTFS
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...LKR??15:01+17HWHArr +15/Dep +27h 15m-13BZA??04:30+4937h 29m-6
 MT TFS
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MKA216:14-MLDTArr +6:47/Dep +1:001h 30m-5:47BZA004:30-84h 16m8
 M     
3111 kmSBG Loop~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MKA??17:22+1:59ANVTArr +4:15/Dep +113h 5m-4:04BZA??14:45+3:0545h 23m5
 M   F 
2826 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...MKA??17:22+1:59MGSArr +2:28/Dep +1:162h 35m-1:12BZA??07:10+2:3737h 48m11
 M     
2003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...BRYA??18:38+5:13HWHArr +5:35/Dep +23h 25m-5:33BZA??03:20+1632h 42m-6
SMTWTFS
1668 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...BRYA??18:38+5:13HWHArr +5:35/Dep +26h 55m-5:33BZA??04:30+4933h 52m-22
 MT TFS
1650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...BRYA??18:38+5:13HWHArr +5:35/Dep +27h 45m-5:33BZA??10:50+5740h 12m24
SMTWTFS
1668 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BJU??18:45+3:20JHSArr +5:12/Dep +1:042h 13m-4:08BZA??14:20+1:5243h 35m6
S      
2298 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+3:20CNBArr +4:19/Dep +1:044h 30m-3:15BZA??00:40+5753h 55m32
S  W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+3:20GKPArr +3:50/Dep +2:591h 45m-51BZA??15:50+3:2045h 5m32
   WT S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MKA019:10+1:20SDAHArr +39/Dep +43h 55m-35BZA010:05+4738h 55m-24
 MT TFS
1784 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MKA019:10+1:20SDAHArr +39/Dep +01h 15m-39BZA707:55+1:0536h 45m-21
 M     
1781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MKA019:10+1:20PKRArr +1:06/Dep +411h 25m-25BZA011:40+1:0788h 30m8
      S
2177 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MKA019:10+1:20PKRArr +1:06/Dep +1:061h 25m+0BZA511:40+1:3864h 30m-3
    T  
2177 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MKA019:24+5:27HWHArr +5:50/Dep +24h 10m-5:48BZA003:20+1631h 56m6
S   T  
1674 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MKA??19:24+4:32HWHArr +4:41/Dep +24h 10m-4:39BZA??03:20+1631h 56m7
 MTW FS
1674 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BJU??19:40+2:55KOAAArr +3:42/Dep +23h 0m-3:40BZA??03:20+1631h 40m10
SMT  F 
1695 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...HTZ??20:50-PRRArr +4:31/Dep +06h 25m-4:31BZA??07:55+1:3335h 5m-1
S      
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...BJU??21:10+33BNXRArr +0/Dep +24h 18m+2BZA??04:30+4931h 20m-7
 MT TFS
1676 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...MKA??21:56+20KOAAArr +38/Dep +25h 40m-36BZA??04:30+4930h 34m-2
     F 
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...BJU??23:35+2:14HWHArr +1:18/Dep +07h 55m-1:18BZA??16:45+4241h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...BJU??23:35+2:14HWHArr +1:18/Dep +83h 30m-1:10BZA??11:40+1:0036h 5m-36
S      
1691 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MKA??23:54+3:52ASNArr +4:29/Dep +254h 46m-4:04BZA??07:15+1:2731h 21m16
S      
1574 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MKA??23:54+3:52HWHArr +4:29/Dep +23h 25m-4:27BZA??04:30+4928h 36m-18
 MT TFS
1656 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MKA123:54-ASNArr +4:29/Dep +514h 46m-3:38BZA004:30-52h 36m2
  T    
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...MKA??23:56+1:42MGSArr +2:14/Dep +503h 22m-1:24BZA??12:40+2:5336h 44m-16
      S
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site