Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:06:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:06:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKA/Mokama to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 55 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MKA   Filters   Dep: MKA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MKA/Mokama and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBJU009:35-BZA??20:10-34h 35m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1833 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMKA115:34+55BZA120:10+2:1328h 36m26
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKIUL316:40+1BZA018:45+2:5026h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1640 km63 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMKA318:55+54BZA507:10+1:0136h 15m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2006 km55 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0BZA715:50+5:0440h 50m39
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2307 km56 km/hr


55 ΣChains between MKA/Mokama and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BJU??00:35+1:27MGSArr +1:35/Dep +231h 52m-1:12BZA??12:40+1:2736h 5m-2
S      
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MKA??03:02+3:27ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02BZA??11:40+5832h 38m22
  T    
1653 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BRYA??03:08+2:13RPHArr +2:49/Dep +285h 40m-2:21BZA??21:40+1:4842h 32m0
    T  
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BJU??03:20+44LKOArr +1:47/Dep +02h 20m-1:47BZA??02:50+1:4047h 30m3
     F 
2467 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...MKA??06:52+35HWHArr +48/Dep +71h 25m-41BZA??10:05+5227h 13m11
 MTWTFS
1674 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...MKA??06:52+35HWHArr +48/Dep +92h 45m-39BZA??11:40+5628h 48m7
 M     
1674 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...MKA??06:52+35HWHArr +48/Dep +72h 10m-41BZA??10:40+3127h 48m4
   W   
1656 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...MKA??06:52+35HWHArr +48/Dep +32h 45m-45BZA??11:40+1:0928h 48m10
     F 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MKA??06:52+35ASNArr +55/Dep +1:035h 17m+8BZA??15:30+1:1032h 38m17
   W   
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...MKA??06:52+35HWHArr +48/Dep +15h 35m-47BZA??14:50+3631h 58m9
  T  F 
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...MKA??06:52+35HWHArr +48/Dep +02h 45m-48BZA??11:40+5328h 48m9
    T  
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MKA??08:17+35ASNArr /Dep +1:033h 0m+0BZA??15:30+1:1031h 13m9
   W   
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...MKA??08:17+35TATAArr /Dep +191h 15m+0BZA??15:30+2:0631h 13m4
     F 
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...MKA??08:17+35TATAArr /Dep +11h 15m+0BZA??15:30+1:2531h 13m7
    T  
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MKA??09:20+4:25HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32BZA??16:45+5331h 25m5
SM  TF 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA??09:20+4:25HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31BZA??20:25+4935h 5m13
SM  TF 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...BJU??09:35+34BBSArr +1:42/Dep +405h 10m-1:02BZA??20:25+4934h 50m20
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+34BBSArr +1:42/Dep +04h 20m-1:42BZA??19:10+1933h 35m16
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+34BBSArr +1:42/Dep +362h 15m-1:06BZA??16:45+5331h 10m12
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...BJU??09:35+29BPQArr +23/Dep +1:072h 30m+44BZA??00:15+1:1338h 40m8
  T  F 
1920 kmBMTIR*^~-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MKA??10:22+20ASNArr +26/Dep +1:0355m+37BZA??15:30+1:1029h 8m16
   W   
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MKA??10:22+20BBSArr +46/Dep +04h 20m-46BZA??19:10+1932h 48m19
   W   
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...MKA??10:45+50PNBEArr +38/Dep +2:453h 10m+2:07BZA??02:50+4:2940h 5m5
no arr/dep
2012 kmapsaxena1956-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MKA??11:57+27ETArr +1:25/Dep +1:132h 35m-12BZA??00:15+1:1336h 18m1
S T  F 
2006 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MKA??11:57+26MMRArr +1:32/Dep +24h 53m-1:30BZA??15:05+4951h 8m6
   W   
2583 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA??12:33+10ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:133h 10m+8BZA??00:15+1:1335h 42m3
 M  T  
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MKA??14:35+1:51ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32BZA??02:50+1:4036h 15m1
     F 
2022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...LKR??15:01+30HWHArr +6/Dep +13h 45m-5BZA??03:20+2336h 19m10
SMTWTFS
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...LKR??15:01+30HWHArr +6/Dep +17h 15m-5BZA??04:30+4637h 29m-6
 MT TFS
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MKA??16:14+6:12MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49BZA??04:30+2:3236h 16m8
   W   
1911 kmSBG Loop~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MKA??17:22+45ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01BZA??14:45+1:3945h 23m5
 M   F 
2828 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...MKA217:22-MGSArr +56/Dep 2h 35m+0BZA707:10-61h 48m12
no arr/dep
2780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...BRYA??18:38+4:24HWHArr +4:20/Dep +13h 25m-4:19BZA??03:20+2332h 42m-6
SMTWTFS
1668 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...BRYA??18:38+4:24HWHArr +4:20/Dep +16h 55m-4:19BZA??04:30+4633h 52m-22
 MT TFS
1650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...BRYA??18:38+4:24HWHArr +4:20/Dep +17h 45m-4:19BZA??10:55+5740h 17m24
SMTWTFS
1668 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BJU??18:45+1:56JHSArr +4:03/Dep +372h 13m-3:26BZA??14:20+5043h 35m6
S      
2299 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+1:56CNBArr +3:10/Dep +454h 30m-2:25BZA??00:40+2353h 55m32
S  W   
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+1:56GKPArr +2:49/Dep +551h 45m-1:54BZA??15:50+3:0345h 5m32
   WT S
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MKA??19:10+57SDAHArr +20/Dep +73h 55m-13BZA??10:05+5238h 55m-24
 MT TFS
1784 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MKA??19:10+57SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20BZA??07:55+1:1336h 45m-21
 M     
1781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MKA??19:10+57PKRArr +37/Dep +311h 25m-6BZA??11:40+5840h 30m8
 M     
1910 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MKA??19:10+57PKRArr +37/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??11:40+5340h 30m-3
     F 
1910 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MKA??19:24+4:06HWHArr +4:07/Dep +14h 10m-4:06BZA??03:20+2331h 56m6
S   T  
1674 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MKA??19:24+3:16HWHArr +3:25/Dep +14h 10m-3:24BZA??03:20+2331h 56m7
 MTW FS
1673 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BJU??19:40+3:04KOAAArr +3:28/Dep +13h 0m-3:27BZA??03:20+2331h 40m10
SMT  F 
1695 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...HTZ??20:50-PRRArr +3:53/Dep +06h 25m-3:53BZA??07:55+1:4035h 5m-1
S      
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...BJU??21:10+23BNXRArr +0/Dep +14h 18m+1BZA??04:30+4631h 20m-7
 MT TFS
1676 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...MKA??21:56+26KOAAArr +42/Dep +15h 40m-41BZA??04:30+4630h 34m-2
     F 
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...BJU??23:35+1:12HWHArr /Dep +07h 55m+0BZA??16:45+5341h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...BJU??23:35+1:12HWHArr /Dep +93h 30m+0BZA??11:40+5636h 5m-36
S      
1691 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...BJU??23:35+1:12HWHArr /Dep +72h 10m+0BZA??10:05+5234h 30m-32
SMTWTFS
1691 kmamaljha411-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MKA??23:54+3:27ASNArr +3:43/Dep +64h 46m-3:37BZA??07:15+1:0931h 21m16
S      
1574 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MKA??23:54+3:27HWHArr +3:41/Dep +13h 25m-3:40BZA??04:30+4628h 36m-18
 MT TFS
1656 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MKA??23:54+3:27ASNArr +3:43/Dep +264h 46m-3:17BZA??04:30+2:3228h 36m2
   W   
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...MKA??23:56+1:13MGSArr +1:33/Dep +233h 22m-1:10BZA??12:40+1:2736h 44m-14
      S
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site