Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
WL/Warangal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:37:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:37:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKA/Mokama to WL/Warangal
5 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WL⇒MKA   Filters   Dep: MKA   Arr: WL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MKA/Mokama and WL/Warangal

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCRBJU009:35+36KZJ020:10+1:1934h 35m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1792 km52 km/hr
17008Darbhanga - Secunder...ExpSCRBJU609:35+23KZJ019:40+3834h 5m19
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1703 km50 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMKA318:55+44WL103:00+1:1832h 5m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1798 km56 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRMKA018:55+3:31KZJ??02:28+8:2331h 33m20
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1796 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0WL112:03+5:3237h 3m37
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2099 km57 km/hr


30 ΣChains between MKA/Mokama and WL/Warangal

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BJU??00:35+1:11MGSArr +1:11/Dep +81h 52m-1:03WL??08:48+1:2632h 13m-3
S      
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BJU??03:20+28LKOArr +1:25/Dep +02h 20m-1:25WL??23:10+1:3943h 50m2
     F 
2258 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...MKA??08:17+18TATAArr +35/Dep +01h 15m-35WL??19:06+1:5134h 49m9
    T  
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14442
--
Σ Secunderabad Delux...BGS??09:45+1:26ETArr +2:17/Dep +502h 5m-1:27KZJ??18:48+1:2933h 3m18
     F 
1820 kmVinay Kumar~-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...BGS??09:45+1:26ETArr +2:17/Dep +277h 25m-1:50KZJ??01:20+5439h 35m31
     F 
1820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...BGS??09:45+1:26JBPArr +2:36/Dep +365h 40m-2:00KZJ??22:10+1:3336h 25m1
     F 
1820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...MKA??10:45+47PNBEArr +29/Dep +3:053h 10m+2:36WL??23:10+4:2336h 25m3
no arr/dep
1805 kmapsaxena1956-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...MKA??10:45+47ETArr +5/Dep +1:483h 35m+1:43KZJ??22:10+2:0935h 25m-2
    T  
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MKA??10:45+47ETArr +5/Dep +132h 5m+8KZJ??20:58+4834h 13m11
 M     
1790 kmKSG*^~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MKA??11:57+29ETArr +1:16/Dep +282h 35m-48WL??20:48+5032h 51m0
S T  F 
1799 kmxxx-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MKA??11:57+29ETArr +1:16/Dep +275h 10m-49KZJ??01:20+5437h 23m31
S T  F 
1790 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...MKA??11:57+29JBPArr +2:33/Dep +364h 55m-1:57KZJ??22:10+1:3334h 13m1
     F 
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MKA??11:57+19ETArr +59/Dep +132h 5m-46KZJ??20:58+4833h 1m6
   W   
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MKA??11:57+19MMRArr +1:30/Dep +34h 53m-1:27WL??11:38+5647h 41m1
   W   
2375 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA??12:33+58ETArr +1:53/Dep +283h 10m-1:25WL??20:48+5032h 15m2
 M  T  
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MKA??12:33+58ETArr +1:53/Dep +132h 40m-1:40KZJ??20:58+4832h 25m23
 M     
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MKA??12:33+58ETArr +1:53/Dep +275h 45m-1:26KZJ??01:20+5436h 47m33
 M  T  
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MKA??12:33+58MKPArr +2:13/Dep +1:024h 22m-1:11KZJ??22:10+2:0933h 37m10
    T  
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MKA??14:35+50ALDArr +2:02/Dep +1:094h 0m-53WL??23:10+1:3932h 35m0
     F 
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...KIUL??16:40+2BZAArr +2:33/Dep +24h 5m-2:31WL??01:56+3833h 16m11
   W   
1847 kmBMTIR*^~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MKA??17:22+42ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27WL??11:02+1:1941h 40m4
 M   F 
2619 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...MKA??17:22+42MGSArr +56/Dep +422h 35m-14WL??03:00+1:5933h 38m9
 M     
1796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...BRYA??18:38+3:47HWHArr +3:28/Dep +67h 45m-3:22WL??14:08+1:1543h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1877 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+58CNBArr +2:10/Dep +384h 30m-1:32WL??18:38+1:0247h 53m27
S  W   
2092 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...BJU??18:45+58GKPArr +1:36/Dep +31h 45m-1:33KZJ??12:25+2:3441h 40m18
S      
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+58GKPArr +1:36/Dep +41h 45m-1:32WL??12:03+3:5841h 18m30
   WT S
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19703
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+58GKPArr +1:36/Dep +261h 45m-1:10KZJ??12:25+4:2541h 40m28
  T    
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+58GKPArr +1:36/Dep 3h 55m+0KZJ??18:18+2:1747h 33m16
 M     
2110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...KIUL??22:59+38ETArr +1:05/Dep +2:466h 20m+1:41KZJ??12:25+2:3437h 26m13
S      
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...MKA??23:56+58MGSArr +54/Dep +83h 22m-46WL??08:48+1:2632h 52m-15
      S
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site