Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
WL/Warangal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKA/Mokama to WL/Warangal
5 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WL⇒MKA   Filters   Dep: MKA   Arr: WL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MKA/Mokama and WL/Warangal

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCRBJU009:35+37KZJ020:10+1:1534h 35m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1792 km52 km/hr
17008Darbhanga - Secunder...ExpSCRBJU609:35+32KZJ019:40+5334h 5m19
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1704 km50 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMKA318:55+53WL103:00+1:3232h 5m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1798 km56 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRMKA018:55+5:45KZJ??02:28-31h 33m20
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1796 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0WL112:03+5:4337h 3m37
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2099 km57 km/hr


30 ΣChains between MKA/Mokama and WL/Warangal

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BJU??00:35+1:37MGSArr +1:47/Dep +261h 52m-1:21WL??08:48+1:5032h 13m-3
S      
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BJU??03:20+44LKOArr +1:53/Dep +02h 20m-1:53WL??23:10+2:2143h 50m2
     F 
2259 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...MKA??08:17+35TATAArr +42/Dep +11h 15m-41WL??19:06+1:1934h 49m9
    T  
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14442
--
Σ Secunderabad Delux...BGS??09:45+1:02ETArr +2:23/Dep +492h 5m-1:34KZJ??18:48+1:3933h 3m18
     F 
1820 kmVinay Kumar~-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...BGS??09:45+1:02ETArr +2:23/Dep +1:207h 25m-1:03KZJ??01:20+1:3339h 35m31
     F 
1820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...BGS??09:45+1:02JBPArr +2:33/Dep +35h 40m-2:30KZJ??22:10+5736h 25m1
     F 
1820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...MKA??10:45+49PNBEArr /Dep +2:523h 10m+0WL??23:10+4:4436h 25m3
no arr/dep
1804 kmapsaxena1956-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...MKA??10:45+49ETArr /Dep +1:553h 35m+0KZJ??22:10+2:1735h 25m-2
    T  
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MKA??10:45+49ETArr /Dep +172h 5m+0KZJ??20:58+4134h 13m11
 M     
1790 kmGopal*^~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MKA??11:57+27ETArr +1:34/Dep +1:312h 35m-3WL??20:48+1:5432h 51m0
S T  F 
1799 kmxxx-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MKA??11:57+27ETArr +1:34/Dep +1:205h 10m-14KZJ??01:20+1:3337h 23m31
S T  F 
1790 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...MKA??11:57+27JBPArr +2:44/Dep +34h 55m-2:41KZJ??22:10+5734h 13m1
     F 
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MKA??11:57+38ETArr +47/Dep +172h 5m-30KZJ??20:58+4133h 1m6
   W   
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MKA??11:57+38MMRArr +1:23/Dep +24h 53m-1:21WL??11:38+4147h 41m1
   W   
2375 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA??12:33+10ETArr +1:09/Dep +1:313h 10m+22WL??20:48+1:5432h 15m2
 M  T  
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MKA??12:33+10ETArr +1:09/Dep +172h 40m-52KZJ??20:58+4132h 25m23
 M     
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MKA??12:33+10ETArr +1:09/Dep +1:205h 45m+11KZJ??01:20+1:3336h 47m33
 M  T  
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MKA??12:33+10MKPArr +1:15/Dep +1:334h 22m+18KZJ??22:10+2:1733h 37m10
    T  
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MKA??14:35+1:51ALDArr +2:38/Dep +524h 0m-1:46WL??23:10+2:2132h 35m0
     F 
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...KIUL??16:40+1BZAArr +2:54/Dep +24h 5m-2:52WL??01:56+3633h 16m11
   W   
1848 kmBMTIR*^~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MKA??17:22+48ANVTArr +4:04/Dep +23h 5m-4:02WL??11:02+2:2641h 40m4
 M   F 
2620 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...MKA??17:22+48MGSArr +59/Dep +1:002h 35m+1WL??03:00+2:1733h 38m9
 M     
1796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...BRYA??18:38+4:40HWHArr +4:36/Dep +27h 45m-4:34WL??14:08+1:1143h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1876 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+2:02CNBArr +3:18/Dep +444h 30m-2:34WL??18:38+1:2947h 53m27
S  W   
2092 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...BJU??18:45+2:02GKPArr +2:56/Dep +71h 45m-2:49KZJ??12:25+2:5441h 40m18
S      
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+2:02GKPArr +2:56/Dep +1:031h 45m-1:53WL??12:03+3:3741h 18m30
   WT S
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19703
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+2:02GKPArr +2:56/Dep +451h 45m-2:11KZJ??12:25+3:2841h 40m28
  T    
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+2:02GKPArr +2:56/Dep 3h 55m+0KZJ??18:18+3:1047h 33m16
 M     
2117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...KIUL??22:59+42ETArr +1:43/Dep +2:536h 20m+1:10KZJ??12:25+2:5437h 26m13
S      
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...MKA??23:56+1:11MGSArr +1:31/Dep +263h 22m-1:05WL??08:48+1:5032h 52m-15
      S
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site