Search Trains
MOR/Mor ▼
×
SPZ/Sampla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:42:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:42:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MOR/Mor to SPZ/Sampla
36 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPZ⇒MOR   Filters   Dep: MOR   Arr: SPZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between MOR/Mor and SPZ/Sampla

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East Express (...SFNFRBJU5,600:35+1:08ANVT*219:20+5:3018h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1091 km58 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+1:13DLI*1004:40+4:0825h 36m46
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1109 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+55DLI*1004:40+4:4625h 36m48
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1150 km45 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+23DLI1002:50+2:3623h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1173 km50 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*809:30+3NDLS*806:45+3:0221h 15m19
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
GNWL1178 km55 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBKP309:32+6NDLS*605:10+3:1419h 38m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1049 km53 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+21DLI1010:25+3:0424h 40m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1150 km47 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMOR011:28+2:17DLI*011:55+3:2224h 27m42
 M   F 
IISL
3A
 1081 km44 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMKA311:37+22DLI*506:05+3:0318h 28m14
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1083 km59 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+10DEE013:50+1:2224h 30m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A
1A
RLWL1105 km45 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBJU614:25+1:02BGZ016:23+2:3925h 58m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1182 km46 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMKA314:35+1:00NDLS*15,1606:05+4:2915h 30m12
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1088 km70 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45+1:43ANDI*114:55+3:4024h 10m16
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1092 km45 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERMKA315:04+29ANVT*1,2,308:00+4:0316h 56m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1076 km64 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+41NDLS*514:40+1:0723h 20m13
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1145 km49 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERHTZ215:44+36ANVT*014:35+1:3822h 51m16
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1107 km48 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25+4:16ANVT*1,308:20+4:4515h 55m15
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL1110 km70 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+1:26NDLS*111:40+4:3019h 10m6
   W   
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1109 km58 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNWRFUT617:12+4:04NDLS*1511:50+6:3618h 38m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1021 km55 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+1:08NDLS1313:55+2:5420h 40m11
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1157 km56 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRBJU017:15+1:44ANVT*017:40+3:2724h 25m18
   W   
Unreserved
 1148 km47 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMKA317:22+27ANVT*108:20+3:3214h 58m12
 M   F 
3A
GNWL1076 km72 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMOR018:51+2:06SPZ021:23+7:2126h 32m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 1143 km43 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55+2NDLS*1513:55+2419h 0m7
  T   S
3A
2A
RLWL1127 km59 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25+22NDLS*14,1510:20+2414h 55m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL1103 km74 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRBJU6,720:05+1:20ANVT*117:40+1:5121h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1062 km49 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05+1:37ANVT*2,312:50+7:0816h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1091 km65 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMKA320:57+36NDLS*1213:00+4:3916h 3m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1088 km68 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRMKA021:17+8:49ANVT*016:30+3:1419h 13m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL1076 km56 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35+5:29NDLS*922:10+6:5524h 35m12
   W  S
3A
2A
GNWL1157 km47 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...SvdNFRBJU022:45+3:04ANVT*021:30+4:5222h 45m5
   W   
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1114 km49 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMKA323:56+58DLI*1122:40+2:2822h 44m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1083 km48 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MOR/Mor and SPZ/Sampla

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...BJU??05:00+24LKOArr +30/Dep +331h 5m+3NDLS??06:15+1:3725h 15m25
    T  
1157 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...BRYA??05:48+39BEArr +1:37/Dep +122m-1:36CSB??10:00-28h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
1185 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BRYA??05:48+39LJNArr +1:13/Dep +295h 58m-44NDLS??15:05+2:1333h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1207 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...BRYA??05:48+39BEArr +1:37/Dep +31h 47m-1:34DEE??12:01+4130h 13m-8
S T T S
1186 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:40+57SPJArr +1:26/Dep +32h 5m-1:23NDLS??05:35+1:1022h 55m0
 M   F 
1178 kmHarsh*^~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...LKR??07:33+39GAYAArr +25/Dep +13h 35m-24NDLS??04:40+2:0621h 7m-11
SMTWTFS
1121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...MOR??10:25+17PNBEArr +26/Dep +85h 35m-18NDLS??07:50+1:5721h 25m-28
SMTWTFS
1081 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...BJU??11:15+1:17MTJArr +3:13/Dep +1:3320m-1:40NDLS??14:40+1:4427h 25m27
     F 
1258 kmShobhit Jain-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...MKA??12:33+25MGSArr +29/Dep +71h 38m-22ANVT??10:15+3221h 42m0
    T  
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...HTZ??13:04+1:23RJPBArr +1:16/Dep +04h 25m-1:16NDLS??07:40+2418h 36m-13
 MTWTFS
1094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...HTZ??13:04+1:23RJPBArr +1:16/Dep +72h 35m-1:09NDLS??07:50+1:5718h 46m-14
 MTWTFS
1096 kmRailChamp-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+2:21GAYAArr +2:55/Dep +62h 17m-2:49ANVT??11:50+2:4122h 27m11
    T  
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+2:21GAYAArr +2:55/Dep +83h 35m-2:47ANVT??13:55+4:1424h 32m16
S  W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11044
Σ Rajgir-New Delhi D...BKP??16:18+12PNBEArr +15/Dep +01h 53m-15NDLS??07:40+2415h 22m-2
SMTWTFS
1045 kmGopal*^-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU??20:30+6LJNArr +22/Dep +22h 35m-20NDLS??22:15+2125h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.