Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:14:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:14:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1027.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Rewari => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMB002:50+53ADI*323:55+1:0621h 5m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1096 km52 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRMB203:10+1:20ADI*323:55+1:4320h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1096 km53 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRMB108:00+16ADI1006:15+2822h 15m31
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1096 km49 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRMB209:53+59ADI707:15+4321h 22m12
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1096 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2000
--
Σ Char Dham Link 1 (...MB??00:35+16DLIArr +15/Dep +14h 25m-14ADI??02:10+1425h 35m11
 M  T  
1092 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12479
Σ kathgodam bandra&n...MB??00:35+16MJArr +18/Dep +492h 46m+31ADI??01:10+1124h 35m9
S  W   
1096 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
19645
Σ RMR-PBR Σ...MB??00:35-AIIArr /Dep +332h 30m+0ADI??02:10+1449h 35m16
S  W   
1096 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MB??03:25+36DLIArr +36/Dep +12h 35m-35ADI??01:10+821h 45m-1
 MT T S
1114 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...MB??03:45+16NDLSArr +14/Dep +12h 10m-13ADI??01:10+821h 25m5
 MT T S
1118 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MB??04:42+2:25ANVTArr +2:39/Dep +11h 30m-2:38ADI??01:10+820h 28m-5
 MT T S
1106 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...MB??09:00+5:06NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +23h 10m-4:51ADI??07:40+322h 40m3
S  W   
1100 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MB??10:15+55DLIArr +1:27/Dep +22h 10m-1:25ADI??07:40+321h 25m0
 M W  S
1097 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21342
Σ Lucknow - Ahemdab...MB??10:15+28ANVTArr +30/Dep +22h 20m-28ADI??07:40+321h 25m16
S    F 
1089 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...MB??11:07+36NDLSArr +25/Dep +21h 25m-23ADI??07:40+320h 33m-5
S  W   
1101 kmHarsh*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...MB??11:07+1:30NDLSArr /Dep +21h 25m+0ADI??07:40+320h 33m-5
      S
1100 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...MB??11:07+3:09NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +21h 25m-3:36ADI??07:40+320h 33m3
 MT  F 
1100 kmkushanmaths-
5704
--
Σ Lalkuan - Rajkot&n...MB??12:25+9DLIArr +21/Dep +66h 25m-15ADI??14:15+2225h 50m18
 M     
1254 kmvarungole-
12477
--
Σ KGM JP ADI fastest...MB??12:25+9DLIArr +21/Dep +14h 30m-20ADI??09:40+621h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1097 kmkushanmaths-
7091
Σ KGM-ADI QUICKEST. ...MB??18:15+5GZBArr +8/Dep +1545m+7ADI??16:55+1222h 40m36
SMTWTFS
1119 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site