Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1027.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Rewari => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMB002:50-ADI*323:55-21h 5m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1096 km52 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRMB203:10-ADI*323:55-20h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1096 km53 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRMB108:00-ADI1006:15-22h 15m31
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1096 km49 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRMB209:53-ADI707:15-21h 22m12
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1096 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2000
--
Σ Char Dham Link 1 (...MB??00:35+26DLIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0ADI??02:10+2749h 35m11
S  W   
1092 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12479
Σ kathgodam bandra&n...MB??00:35+26MJArr /Dep 2h 46m+0ADI??01:10+4848h 35m9
  T   S
1096 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19645
Σ RMR-PBR Σ...MB??00:35-AIIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??02:10+2749h 35m16
S  W   
1096 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MB??03:25+1:08DLIArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ADI??01:10+3021h 45m-1
 MT T S
1114 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...MB??03:45+46NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ADI??01:10+3021h 25m5
 MT T S
1118 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MB??04:42+4:17ANVTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ADI??01:10+3020h 28m-4
 MT T S
1106 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...MB??09:00+5:28NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ADI??07:40+1522h 40m3
S  W   
1100 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MB??10:15+3:00DLIArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ADI??07:40+1521h 25m0
 M W  S
1096 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21342
Σ Lucknow - Ahemdab...MB??10:15+0ANVTArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ADI??07:40+1521h 25m16
S    F 
1089 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...MB??11:07+2:22NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0ADI??07:40+1520h 33m-6
S  W   
1101 kmHarsh*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...MB??11:07+3:16NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0ADI??07:40+1520h 33m-6
      S
1101 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...MB??11:07+4:25NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0ADI??07:40+1520h 33m2
 MT  F 
1101 kmkushanmaths-
5704
--
Σ Lalkuan - Rajkot&n...MB??12:25+13DLIArr /Dep 6h 25m+0ADI??14:15+4425h 50m18
 M     
1254 kmvarungole-
12477
--
Σ KGM JP ADI fastest...MB??12:25+13DLIArr /Dep 4h 30m+0ADI??09:40+2221h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1098 kmkushanmaths-
7091
Σ KGM-ADI QUICKEST. ...MB518:15+9GZBArr /Dep 45m+0ADI616:55+3746h 40m36
SMTWTFS
1144 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site