Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:04:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:04:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMB002:50+3:32ADI*323:55+3:3721h 5m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1096 km52 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRMB203:10+1:34ADI*323:55+2:1820h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1096 km53 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRMB108:00+1:24ADI1006:15+1:4422h 15m31
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1096 km49 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRMB209:53+2:23ADI707:15+3:1721h 22m12
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1096 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2000
--
Σ Char Dham Link 1 (...MB??00:35+33DLIArr /Dep +14h 25m+0ADI??02:10+3449h 35m11
S  W   
1091 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12479
Σ kathgodam bandra&n...MB??00:35+33MJArr /Dep +1:222h 46m+0ADI??01:10+1:0348h 35m9
  T   S
1096 kmHum safar express id...-
19645
Σ RMR-PBR Σ...MB??00:35-AIIArr /Dep +532h 30m+0ADI??02:10+3449h 35m16
S  W   
1096 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MB003:25+1:59DLIArr +2:27/Dep +22h 35m-2:25ADI401:10+3121h 45m-1
 MT T S
1114 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...MB??03:45+1:15NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +22h 10m-1:24ADI??01:10+3121h 25m5
 MT T S
1118 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MB??04:50+4:24ANVTArr +4:41/Dep +21h 30m-4:39ADI??01:10+3120h 20m-4
 MT T S
1106 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...MB??09:00+6:11NDLSArr +6:27/Dep +33h 10m-6:24ADI??07:40+1522h 40m3
S  W   
1100 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MB??10:15+3:59DLIArr +3:46/Dep +32h 10m-3:43ADI??07:40+1521h 25m0
 M W  S
1096 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21342
Σ Lucknow - Ahemdab...MB??10:15+1:53ANVTArr /Dep +32h 20m+0ADI??07:40+1521h 25m16
S    F 
1089 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...MB??11:07+3:27NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +31h 25m-3:33ADI??07:40+1520h 33m-6
S  W   
1101 kmHarsh-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...MB??11:07+4:24NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +31h 25m-4:31ADI??07:40+1520h 33m-6
      S
1101 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...MB411:07+4:57NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +31h 25m-4:38ADI1007:40+1544h 33m2
 MT  F 
1549 kmkushanmaths-
5704
--
Σ Lalkuan - Rajkot&n...MB??12:25+17DLIArr +36/Dep +126h 25m-24ADI??14:15+5625h 50m18
 M     
1254 kmvarungole-
12477
--
Σ KGM JP ADI fastest...MB??12:25+17DLIArr +36/Dep +54h 30m-31ADI??09:40+2421h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1079 kmkushanmaths-
7091
Σ KGM-ADI QUICKEST. ...MB??18:15+11GZBArr +16/Dep +3045m+14ADI??16:55+1:0522h 40m35
SMTWTFS
1119 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site