Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
14 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1088.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50+9ASN508:30+2931h 40m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km38 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMB102:05+29ASN502:25+2:2924h 20m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km46 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMB103:00+2:43ASN500:01+4:3621h 1m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1170 km56 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMB303:00+1:00ASN500:01+3:4621h 1m15
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1170 km56 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMB304:20+2:19ASN510:50+2:2930h 30m70
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1188 km39 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMB104:45-ASN503:59-23h 14m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km51 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERMB007:05-ASN003:30-20h 25m6
S      
SL
3A2A
 1089 km53 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB110:08+2:58ASN508:05+3:4921h 57m20
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1170 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMB110:40+42ASN511:35+1:5724h 55m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km45 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERMB214:50+1:10ASN511:48+4:0420h 58m12
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMB114:50+53ASN508:23+2:0117h 33m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km62 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMB014:50+46ASN511:48+1:1320h 58m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERMB018:30+1:09ASN013:07+4:2718h 37m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1108 km59 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERRMU120:25+8ASN015:45+1:3619h 20m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1080 km56 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...MB??04:10+1:36DNRArr +2:11/Dep +2:531h 47m+42ASN??04:19+3:4824h 9m21
  T  F 
1169 kmSabyasachi*^~-
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...MB??06:15+42DHNArr +1:50/Dep +1:181h 35m-32ASN??07:15+1:3025h 0m-21
SMTWTFS
1130 kmxxx-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...MB??07:35+27LJNArr +50/Dep +3:191h 20m+2:29ASN??05:05+5:0321h 30m16
      S
1107 kmHarsh-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...MB??10:08+1:52KIULArr +2:45/Dep +4:112h 47m+1:26ASN??13:26+4:4327h 18m9
   W   
1238 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...MB??10:08+2:57BJUArr +3:40/Dep +324h 0m-3:08CRJ??14:26+5328h 18m-4
    T  
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...MB??14:00+1:19BJUArr +3:22/Dep +372h 5m-2:45CRJ??14:26+1:2024h 26m4
      S
1213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...MB??16:05+1:12MGSArr +1:39/Dep +4:591h 30m+3:20ASN??12:11+5:1420h 6m13
SMTWTFS
1089 kmMohd Arif-
16917
--
Σ moradabad howrah 4...MB??16:05+1:12PNBEArr +3:27/Dep +4:191h 0m+52ASN??13:26+4:4321h 21m17
S  WT S
1170 kmSachin Rawat-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...MB??18:30+1:25SPJArr +6:06/Dep +05h 25m-6:06ASN??23:15+5928h 45m-11
      S
1238 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...MB??20:30+50GKPArr +0/Dep +241h 45m+24ASN??00:22+5:3227h 52m14
   W   
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...MB??21:32+1:28MGSArr +2:38/Dep +561h 20m-1:42ASN??23:15+1:0625h 43m10
   W   
1211 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site