Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 10:56:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 10:56:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
14 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1088.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50+9ASN508:30+831h 40m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km38 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMB102:05+24ASN502:25+2:0124h 20m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km46 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMB103:00+1:03ASN500:01+4:3021h 1m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1170 km56 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMB303:00+29ASN500:01+2:4921h 1m15
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1170 km56 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMB304:20+1:28ASN5,610:50+1:1830h 30m70
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1188 km39 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMB104:45+2:32ASN503:59+4:1123h 14m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km51 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERMB007:05-ASN003:30-20h 25m6
S      
SL
3A2A
 1089 km53 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB110:08+2:24ASN508:05+3:0021h 57m20
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1170 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMB110:40+30ASN511:35+1:3924h 55m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km45 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERMB214:50+1:06ASN511:48+3:0620h 58m12
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMB114:50+29ASN508:23+1:3317h 33m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km62 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMB014:50+24ASN511:48+1:2720h 58m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERMB018:30+1:00ASN013:07+4:3518h 37m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1108 km59 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERRMU120:25+8ASN015:45+5219h 20m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1080 km56 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...MB??04:10+1:03DNRArr +1:07/Dep +2:131h 47m+1:06ASN??04:19+3:1424h 9m21
  T  F 
1169 kmSabyasachi*^~-
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...MB??06:15+30DHNArr +1:20/Dep +291h 35m-51ASN??07:15+3925h 0m-21
SMTWTFS
1130 kmxxx-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...MB??07:35+13LJNArr +31/Dep +2:391h 20m+2:08ASN??05:05+4:4321h 30m16
      S
1107 kmHarsh*^~-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...MB??10:08+1:03KIULArr +2:45/Dep +3:392h 47m+54ASN??13:26+4:0327h 18m9
   W   
1238 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...MB??10:08+3:27BJUArr +3:58/Dep +224h 0m-3:36CRJ??14:26+5228h 18m-4
    T  
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...MB??14:00+53BJUArr /Dep +402h 5m+0CRJ??14:26+3824h 26m4
      S
1213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...MB??16:05+49MGSArr +1:28/Dep +4:091h 30m+2:41ASN??12:11+4:2620h 6m13
SMTWTFS
1089 kmMohd Arif-
16917
--
Σ moradabad howrah 4...MB??16:05+49PNBEArr +3:10/Dep +3:061h 0m-4ASN??13:26+4:0321h 21m17
S  WT S
1170 kmSachin Rawat-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...MB??18:30+1:03SPJArr +3:57/Dep +05h 25m-3:57ASN??23:15+1:1228h 45m-11
      S
1239 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...MB??20:30+28GKPArr +8/Dep +281h 45m+20ASN??00:22+5:2227h 52m14
   W   
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...MB121:32+1:29MGSArr +2:03/Dep +301h 20m-1:33ASN423:15+1:0873h 43m12
no arr/dep
1768 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site