Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
DZA/Dasuya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to DZA/Dasuya
1 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DZA⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: DZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and DZA/Dasuya

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMB417:20-DZA204:15-10h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km46 km/hr


9 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and DZA/Dasuya

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...MB??00:35+33BGKTArr /Dep 2h 46m+0DZA??13:45+1:1461h 10m32
SMTWTFS
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...MB??02:50+6:01UMBArr /Dep +4:251h 10m+0DZA??12:50+4:4910h 0m25
  T  F 
498 kmGopal*^~-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...MB??04:50+4:24ANVTArr +4:41/Dep +4:1121h 30m-30DZA??12:50+4:4932h 0m25
SMTWTFS
576 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21919
--
Σ HOWRAH JAMMU ...MB??08:15+4:52UMBArr +5:34/Dep +358h 30m-4:59DZA??01:06+1:0816h 51m2
S  W   
497 kmChandan Debnath-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...MB??09:05+5:55GZBArr /Dep +85h 6m+0DZA??01:55+1:4216h 50m2
 M   F 
607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...MB??11:07+3:27NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +31h 55m-3:33DZA??01:55+1:4214h 48m-3
S  W   
652 kmthewanderer*^-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MB??11:40+5:09GZBArr +5:02/Dep +82h 38m-4:54DZA??01:55+1:4214h 15m2
S  W   
607 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MB011:40+3:52GZBArr +4:26/Dep +82h 38m-4:18DZA201:55+1:4214h 15m1
      S
620 kmSBG Loop~-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MB??11:40+4:31UMBArr +5:11/Dep +354h 55m-4:36DZA??01:06+1:0813h 26m0
 M  T  
497 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site