Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:23:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:23:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
38 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 563.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRMB300:30+3:16GKP611:55+4:3211h 25m10
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km52 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50+13GKP412:20+5911h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km50 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRMB003:00+5:13GKP614:40+5:3511h 40m5
      S
IISL3A
GNWL581 km50 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRMB003:00+2:32GKP014:40+4:0211h 40m5
     F 
Unreserved
 581 km50 km/hr
14010Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRMB003:00+16GKP514:40+1:3311h 40m5
S      
IISL3A
GNWL581 km50 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRMB??05:20+6:29GKP515:55+7:3810h 35m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 563 km53 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRMB105:45+3:22GKP517:30+3:2111h 45m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km51 km/hr
04924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...ExpNRMB005:45-GKP*017:30-11h 45m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL595 km51 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRMB105:45+27GKP017:30+1:0911h 45m5
  T    
Unreserved
 563 km48 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB107:05+1:23GKP117:30+3:0210h 25m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL563 km54 km/hr
04602Firozpur Cantt. - Ka...ExpNRMB009:50-GKP021:45-11h 55m4
      S
IISL
 563 km47 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERMB110:08+6:50GKP*220:25+1:4010h 17m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRMB010:08+6:07GKP220:40+7:5710h 32m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km57 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB410:08+4:35GKP220:40+5:3910h 32m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km57 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRMB110:08+4:12GKP220:40+4:1910h 32m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km57 km/hr
05034Anand Vihar Terminal...ACExpNERMB010:20-GKP*021:55-11h 35m5
S  W F 
CC
3A2A
 563 km49 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRMB010:55-GKP021:45-10h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL563 km52 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMB111:25+0GKP523:30+012h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km49 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRMB114:00+1:36GKP400:05+2:4510h 5m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL595 km59 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRMB014:00-GKP000:05-10h 5m4
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL595 km59 km/hr
04416Anand Vihar (T) - Da...ExpNRMB014:00-GKP000:05-10h 5m4
      S
IISL
 595 km59 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB116:40+2:11GKP603:30+3:4810h 50m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 563 km52 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERMB017:15-GKP005:10-11h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km50 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRMB117:40+1:51GKP603:50+2:3310h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL595 km59 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRMB018:00+2:10GKP106:40+1:4912h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km44 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRMB218:15+3:22GKP204:25+4:3710h 10m2
     F 
Unreserved
 563 km55 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRMB118:30+5:26GKP4,604:25+5:459h 55m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km60 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRMB018:30+1:27GKP604:25+3:559h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km60 km/hr
15002Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERMB020:30+4:04GKP007:55+1:2311h 25m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km52 km/hr
15006Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERMB020:30+3:57GKP*107:55+1:2311h 25m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km52 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRMB020:30+6:07GKP207:55+6:1711h 25m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km52 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERMB020:30-GKP*008:20-11h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km50 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRMB121:00+1:02GKP510:15+1:0313h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL563 km42 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRMB021:32+3:37GKP*007:55+4:5210h 23m7
S      
Unreserved
 563 km54 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRMB021:50+1:49GKP007:55+4:4310h 5m8
   W   
Unreserved
 563 km56 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRMB022:45-GKP109:35-10h 50m4
  T  F 
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRMB423:58+51GKP410:50+2:0710h 52m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRMB323:58+40GKP610:50+2:2610h 52m5
   W   
3A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??00:45-LKOArr +0/Dep +67h 15m+6GKP??22:15+2721h 30m0
SMTWTFS
603 kmरेलगाड़ी-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...MB??01:20+15LKOArr +1:02/Dep 1h 0m+0GKP??13:25-1012h 5m12
  T T S
602 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??02:05+37LKOArr +1:44/Dep +66h 25m-1:38GKP??22:15+2720h 10m6
SMTWTFS
603 kmरेलगाड़ी-
3019
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...MB??03:15+52LKOArr +1:55/Dep +3:063h 0m+1:11GKP??17:05+3:3113h 50m4
SMTWTFS
602 kmrdb*^-
3023
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...MB??03:15+52LKOArr +1:55/Dep +3:151h 15m+1:20GKP??15:20+4:1512h 5m47
  T TF 
602 kmrdb*^-
3031
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...MB??03:15+52LKOArr +1:55/Dep +1:371h 15m-18GKP??15:20+2:4212h 5m18
      S
602 kmrdb*^-
3032
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...MB??03:15+52LKOArr +1:55/Dep +7:151h 15m+5:20GKP??15:05+5:3211h 50m27
   W   
602 kmrdb*^-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...MB??06:15+59LKOArr +1:39/Dep +62h 50m-1:33GKP??22:15+2716h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
603 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??07:05+3:54LKOArr +4:10/Dep +62h 35m-4:04GKP??22:15+2715h 10m10
 M  T  
602 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...MB??07:05+1:40CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:382h 35m-48GKP??06:55+1:4923h 50m21
   W F 
924 kmxxx-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??10:40+1:11LKOArr +1:48/Dep +4:113h 20m+2:23GKP??01:50+5:1015h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
595 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...MB??14:50+2:43LKOArr +3:51/Dep +4:252h 5m+34GKP??02:40+4:5211h 50m-5
  T  F 
596 kmxxx-
15441
Σ Kashi-Intercity&nb...MB??15:13+1:28BSBArr +1:31/Dep +1558m-1:16GKP??11:10+1819h 57m7
SMTWTFS
857 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22680
--
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via G...MB??16:05+1:57LKOArr +1:41/Dep +12h 5m-1:40GKP??07:25+2115h 20m11
SMTWTFS
655 km☆अलविदा गोंडा मीटरगे...-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...MB??18:30+1:48LKOArr +3:07/Dep +4:241h 5m+1:17GKP??05:45+4:3711h 15m16
    T  
596 kmVinay Kumar-
22729
--
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vais...RMU??21:20+11LJNArr +21/Dep +3:171h 30m+2:56GKP??09:00+3:5211h 40m6
 M     
568 kmamaljha411-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...MB??22:23+33LKOArr +1:26/Dep +01h 15m-1:26GKP??10:00+5111h 37m0
S T T  
603 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...MB??22:48+1:44GDArr +2:15/Dep +02h 40m-2:15GKP??13:25-1014h 37m8
   W   
595 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...MB??23:10+1:07LKOArr +2:32/Dep +040m-2:32GKP??10:00+5110h 50m-1
S T T  
603 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site