Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:01:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:01:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
37 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 563.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRMB300:30+2:06GKP611:55+2:4311h 25m10
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km52 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50+9GKP412:20+1511h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km50 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRMB003:00+3:34GKP614:40+3:5211h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL581 km50 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRMB003:00+2:08GKP014:40+3:0311h 40m5
     F 
Unreserved
 581 km50 km/hr
14010Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRMB003:00+27GKP514:40+1:2511h 40m5
S      
IISL3A
GNWL581 km50 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRMB??05:20+5:20GKP515:55+6:1510h 35m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 563 km53 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRMB105:45+54GKP517:30+4811h 45m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km51 km/hr
04924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...ExpNRMB005:45+28GKP*017:30+1:2011h 45m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL595 km51 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRMB105:45+57GKP017:30+1:3611h 45m5
  T    
Unreserved
 563 km48 km/hr
04974Firozpur Cantt. - Da...ExpNRMB006:35+1:56GKP017:30+1:3310h 55m4
   W   
IISL
 563 km52 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB107:05+53GKP117:30+1:5710h 25m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL563 km54 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERMB110:08+1:19GKP*220:25+3:2310h 17m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRMB010:08+4:54GKP220:40+3:5310h 32m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km57 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB410:08+1:18GKP220:40+2:2010h 32m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km57 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRMB110:08+3:27GKP220:40+3:5610h 32m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km57 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRMB010:55+2:18GKP021:45+3:4010h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km52 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMB111:25+20GKP523:30+2512h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km49 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRMB114:00+49GKP400:05+1:1910h 5m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL595 km59 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRMB014:00+47GKP500:05+3:0910h 5m4
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL595 km59 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB116:40+4:37GKP603:30+4:5010h 50m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 563 km52 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERMB017:15+4:10GKP005:10+4:5711h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km50 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRMB117:40+30GKP603:50+1:0810h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL595 km59 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRMB018:00+1:01GKP106:40+4112h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km44 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRMB218:15+2:19GKP204:25+2:4110h 10m2
     F 
Unreserved
 563 km55 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRMB118:30+4:27GKP4,604:25+4:599h 55m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km60 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRMB018:30+58GKP604:25+2:319h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km60 km/hr
15002Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERMB020:30+1:09GKP007:55+1:1511h 25m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km52 km/hr
15006Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERMB020:30+35GKP*107:55+4011h 25m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km52 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRMB020:30+5:03GKP207:55+5:2811h 25m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km52 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERMB020:30+1:29GKP*008:20+1:2111h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km50 km/hr
04424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...ExpNRMB020:40+2:18GKP007:00+4:1110h 20m3
S   T  
IISL
 563 km54 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRMB121:00+44GKP510:15+4113h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL563 km42 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRMB021:32+5:33GKP*507:55+6:4210h 23m7
S      
Unreserved
 563 km54 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRMB021:50+2:17GKP007:55+4:2310h 5m8
   W   
Unreserved
 563 km56 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRMB022:45+1:04GKP109:35+3:3510h 50m4
  T  F 
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRMB423:58+51GKP410:50+1:3310h 52m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRMB323:58+23GKP610:50+1:2110h 52m5
   W   
3A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??00:45+47LKOArr +1:10/Dep +17h 15m-1:09GKP??22:15+1021h 30m0
SMTWTFS
603 kmरेलगाड़ी-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...MB??01:20+8LKOArr +5/Dep +2:371h 0m+2:32GKP??13:25+3:2512h 5m12
  T T S
602 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??02:05+28LKOArr +51/Dep +16h 25m-50GKP??22:15+1020h 10m6
SMTWTFS
603 kmरेलगाड़ी-
3019
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...MB??03:15+1:12LKOArr +1:21/Dep +1:343h 0m+13GKP??17:05+2:0413h 50m4
SMTWTFS
602 kmrdb*^-
3023
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...MB??03:15+1:12LKOArr +1:21/Dep +1:551h 15m+34GKP??15:20+3:1012h 5m47
  T TF 
602 kmrdb*^-
3031
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...MB??03:15+1:12LKOArr +1:21/Dep 1h 15m+0GKP??15:20+2:3612h 5m18
      S
602 kmrdb*^-
3032
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...MB??03:15+1:12LKOArr +1:21/Dep +2:011h 15m+40GKP??15:05+3:0711h 50m29
   W   
602 kmrdb*^-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...MB??06:15+32LKOArr +39/Dep +12h 50m-38GKP??22:15+1016h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
603 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??07:05+3:17LKOArr +3:27/Dep +12h 35m-3:26GKP??22:15+1015h 10m10
 M  T  
602 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...MB??07:05+49CNBArr +51/Dep +382h 35m-13GKP??06:55+1:4323h 50m21
   W F 
923 kmxxx-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??10:40+35LKOArr +1:04/Dep +2:133h 20m+1:09GKP??01:50+2:5315h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
595 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...MB??14:50+1:24LKOArr +1:43/Dep +2:212h 0m+38GKP??02:40+2:2411h 50m-6
  T  F 
596 kmxxx-
15441
Σ Kashi-Intercity&nb...MB??15:13+39BSBArr +50/Dep +958m-41GKP??11:10+919h 57m7
SMTWTFS
857 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22680
--
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via G...MB??16:05+45LKOArr +1:13/Dep +12h 5m-1:12GKP??07:25+015h 20m11
SMTWTFS
656 km☆गोंडा इलेक्ट्रिक शे...-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...MB??18:30+1:01LKOArr +1:55/Dep +3:371h 5m+1:42GKP??05:45+3:5811h 15m16
    T  
596 kmVinay Kumar~-
22729
--
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vais...RMU??21:20+11LJNArr +32/Dep +1:201h 30m+48GKP??09:00+1:3611h 40m6
 M     
568 kmamaljha411-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...MB??22:23+24LKOArr +39/Dep +01h 15m-39GKP??10:00+3411h 37m0
S T T  
603 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...MB??22:48+1:07GDArr +1:45/Dep +3:312h 40m+1:46GKP??13:25+3:2514h 37m8
   W   
595 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...MB??23:10+51LKOArr +1:37/Dep +040m-1:37GKP??10:00+3410h 50m-1
S T T  
603 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site