Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:58:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:58:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
38 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 28 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 563.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRMB300:30+2:15GKP611:55+2:3811h 25m10
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km52 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50+9GKP412:20+911h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL575 km50 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRMB003:00+1:43GKP614:40+1:2211h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL581 km50 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRMB003:00+2:13GKP014:40+2:4211h 40m5
     F 
Unreserved
 581 km50 km/hr
14010Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRMB003:00+31GKP514:40+4211h 40m5
S      
IISL3A
GNWL581 km50 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRMB??05:20+4:29GKP5,615:55+5:2210h 35m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 563 km53 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRMB105:45+25GKP517:30+2711h 45m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km51 km/hr
04924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...ExpNRMB005:45+27GKP*017:30+1:0511h 45m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL595 km51 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRMB105:45+53GKP017:30+5811h 45m5
  T    
Unreserved
 563 km48 km/hr
04974Firozpur Cantt. - Da...ExpNRMB006:35+1:39GKP017:30+2:3310h 55m4
   W   
IISL
 563 km52 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB107:05+23GKP117:30+4810h 25m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL563 km54 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERMB110:08+1:05GKP*220:25+2:2310h 17m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRMB010:08+5:20GKP220:40+4:3310h 32m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km57 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB410:08+1:29GKP220:40+2:1210h 32m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km57 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRMB110:08+1:43GKP220:40+2:4410h 32m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km57 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRMB010:55+1:42GKP021:45+3:1710h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km52 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMB111:25+39GKP523:30+3212h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km49 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRMB114:00+44GKP400:05+5510h 5m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL595 km59 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRMB014:00+51GKP500:05+2:4910h 5m4
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL595 km59 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB116:40+3:33GKP603:30+3:4010h 50m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 563 km52 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERMB017:15+5:08GKP005:10+5:2711h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km50 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRMB117:40+41GKP603:50+1:0710h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL595 km59 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRMB018:00+2:09GKP106:40+1:0212h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km44 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRMB218:15+2:52GKP204:25+3:2810h 10m2
     F 
Unreserved
 563 km55 km/hr
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNERKPV018:23+3GKP008:20+1:2313h 57m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km44 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRMB118:30+4:13GKP4,604:25+4:429h 55m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km60 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRMB018:30+56GKP604:25+2:029h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km60 km/hr
15002Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERMB020:30+33GKP007:55+5411h 25m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km52 km/hr
15006Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERMB020:30+34GKP*107:55+2911h 25m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km52 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRMB020:30+5:33GKP207:55+6:2011h 25m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km52 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERMB020:30+1:34GKP*008:20+1:1611h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km50 km/hr
04424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...ExpNRMB020:40-GKP007:00-10h 20m3
S   T  
IISL
GNWL563 km54 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRMB121:00+51GKP510:15+2713h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL563 km42 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRMB021:32+5:44GKP*507:55+6:3310h 23m7
S      
Unreserved
 563 km54 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRMB021:50+1:58GKP007:55+3:3410h 5m8
   W   
Unreserved
 563 km56 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRMB022:45+2:08GKP109:35+4:4810h 50m4
  T  F 
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRMB423:58+46GKP410:50+1:1110h 52m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRMB323:58+45GKP610:50+1:0210h 52m4
   W   
3A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??00:45+48LKOArr +1:13/Dep +17h 15m-1:12GKP??22:15+921h 30m0
SMTWTFS
603 kmरेलगाड़ी-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...MB??01:20+13LKOArr +8/Dep +2:011h 0m+1:53GKP??13:25+2:3612h 5m12
  T T S
602 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??02:05+35LKOArr +50/Dep +16h 25m-49GKP??22:15+920h 10m6
SMTWTFS
603 kmरेलगाड़ी-
3019
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...MB??03:15+57LKOArr +49/Dep +1:413h 0m+52GKP??17:05+1:4813h 50m4
SMTWTFS
603 kmrdb*^-
3023
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...MB??03:15+57LKOArr +49/Dep +1:571h 15m+1:08GKP??15:20+2:5212h 5m47
  T TF 
603 kmrdb*^-
3031
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...MB??03:15+57LKOArr +49/Dep +2:031h 15m+1:14GKP??15:20+2:4412h 5m18
      S
603 kmrdb*^-
3032
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...MB??03:15+57LKOArr +49/Dep +1:381h 15m+49GKP??15:05+2:3611h 50m30
   W   
603 kmrdb*^-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...MB??06:15+27LKOArr +32/Dep +12h 50m-31GKP??22:15+916h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
603 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??07:05+2:05LKOArr +2:09/Dep +12h 35m-2:08GKP??22:15+915h 10m10
 M  T  
603 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...MB??07:05+44CNBArr +41/Dep +372h 35m-4GKP??06:55+1:2623h 50m21
   W F 
923 kmxxx-
23362
--
Σ BGKT GKP weekly ex...MB??08:30+38LKOArr +54/Dep +02h 45m-54GKP??21:35+2713h 5m-9
   W   
602 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??10:40+26LKOArr +44/Dep +2:223h 20m+1:38GKP??01:50+2:5215h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
596 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...MB??14:50+1:00LKOArr +44/Dep +2:212h 0m+1:37GKP??02:40+2:2511h 50m-6
  T  F 
595 kmxxx-
15441
Σ Kashi-Intercity&nb...MB??15:13+44BSBArr +41/Dep +1258m-29GKP??11:10+319h 57m7
SMTWTFS
857 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22680
--
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via G...MB??16:05+29LKOArr +48/Dep +02h 5m-48GKP??07:25+115h 20m12
SMTWTFS
656 km☆गोंडा इलेक्ट्रिक शे...-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...MB??18:30+51LKOArr +1:48/Dep +3:201h 5m+1:32GKP??05:45+3:3511h 15m16
    T  
596 kmVinay Kumar~-
22729
--
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vais...RMU??21:20+20LJNArr +14/Dep +1:341h 30m+1:20GKP??09:00+1:4111h 40m6
 M     
568 kmamaljha411-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...MB??22:23+27LKOArr +38/Dep 1h 15m+0GKP??10:00+1611h 37m0
S T T  
603 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...MB??22:48+1:20GDArr +1:22/Dep +2:402h 40m+1:18GKP??13:25+2:3614h 37m8
   W   
595 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...MB??23:10+1:02LKOArr /Dep 40m+0GKP??10:00+1610h 50m-1
S T T  
603 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.